Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday, 16 February 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.95
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 12-Feb-20 10:06AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Wed 12-Feb-20 5:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 13-Feb-20 11:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 13-Feb-20 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 16-Feb-20 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 208
Finalised 16/2 - 7:45am - Late Rider Race 10 No. 17
Race 1 - BENCHMARK 65 Handicap - Base Rating 55 (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1x434x1614 AZARMIN M 4 Kris Lees 64
2 700x241441 BRADBURY G 5 John Smerdon 65
3 9771286x09 BRONZEGATE (NZ) G 7 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 65
4 521L931365 CATCH ME LATAR G 9 Tom Cowan 63
5 775x308478 DEVLANN G 8 Dean S Smith 62
6 41248x9235 DREAM BUILDER G 6 Marcus Wilson 68
7 6763383454 FASTNET CYCLONE (IRE) G 7 Stuart Kendrick 63
8 645x952133 HIGHLAND SKIPPER G 4 Kelly Schweida 60
9 61 ICHERO G 4 Michael Costa 61
10 512x160x78 INTIMISSIMI M 4 Michael Costa 62
11 9864307218 MAXWELL G 6 Brenton Andrew 63
12 5242809x50 METEOROLOGIST G 9 Marcus Wilson 67
13 19x4742246 MILL CITY (NZ) M 4 Kris Lees 63
14 79700557x4 ROMANESQUE (IRE) G 7 Tony Haydon 66
15 x94093x043 ROYAL ATOM G 6 Darryl Hansen 68
16 42251x506 SANTARENE M 4 David Murphy 57
17 6x65554964 SHELTER LADY M 7 Paul H Duncan 58
18 4600x05 SLENDER MAN G 4 Mick Mair 47
19 21x234 SOCIAL ORDER (NZ) F 3 Billy Healey 63
20 7903161Lx8 STRIKE SIKA G 6 Trevor Thomas 57
21 279x800604 TABROBANE G 8 Kim Loy 60
22 222322x063 TACTICAL MANUEVER M 6 Rob Davidson 59
23 521840x898 WICKED HEIGHTS (NZ) G 6 Paul Jenkins 51
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 55x131154x AMICITIA M 4 Tony Gollan 68
2 214x8 CALL ME STIRLING F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
3 8243x1 CANDY FLOSS (NZ) M 5 Barry Baldwin 60
4 51x494558x COACH G 4 Chris Anderson 59
5 2075x2230x COLUMN (GB) G 7 Troy Pascoe 59
6 22x701795x COMMISSIONER G 4 John Smerdon 55
7 1 COTTON FIELDS F 3 David Vandyke 63
8 324x114x84 CROWD SURFER G 5 Lauren Abbott 62
9 061234x1 DECISIVE HEART M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds
10 78475361x9 DREAMSCOPE G 7 Billy Healey 69
11 3x29251033 HONOUR PROMISE M 6 Paul Jenkins
12 23x2134x17 INVINCIBLE FAITH G 4 Stuart Kendrick 66
13 44457538x8 JACKPOT (NZ) G 8 Corey & Kylie Geran
14 01040x2145 LICKETY LACHIE G 4 Darryl Hansen 64
15 97x10x6310 MASTER BAYLEE G 4 Jason Edwards
16 82x3275x12 MISSIE ARCHER M 4 Darryl Hansen 65
17 254244020x MISTA BUSY G 6 Leigh Wanless
18 1751x605x3 NAVY G 5 Steven O'Dea 63
19 x0779x2010 OSCARS LOT G 4 Bruce Brown
20 5x1432213x PENASQUITO G 4 Chris Anderson 63
21 1x2 PLUCK JAM G 4 Natalie McCall 62
22 826223110x POTRO DURO G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds
23 1x5 SAVSGOLD G 5 Toby & Trent Edmonds
24 812264x828 SEND US A SIGN M 6 Ray Litton 64
25 7725403316 SHADYVALE STAR G 4 Paul Butterworth 62
26 x16496114x SHINNECOCK G 6 Lindsay Gough
27 43x241x176 SPARKLING FACET (NZ) M 5 Toby & Trent Edmonds
28 5218x6293x STAYING BLACK (NZ) G 4 Stuart Kendrick 60
29 31x1766x35 TRIPLE ARROW G 5 Gillian Heinrich 68
30 1x64 VERTICAL G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
31 76x6040x30 WIRED M 5 John Johnston
32 19x579274x WOOKIEE (NZ) G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds
Race 3 - Class 3 Plate (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 338371x966 ARTERIAL G 5 Kelly Schweida
2 3438x35524 CATALINA MISS M 5 Gillian Heinrich
3 x75553635x ELTIZAAM G 5 Maryann Brosnan
4 441217x386 ENTERPRISE GRAND G 4 Michael Lakey
5 316x27176x FORZA G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds
6 06433629x1 GENOA G 4 Marcus Wilson
7 25144637x3 GOLDEN LILY M 5 Maryann Brosnan
8 22x221163x GREAT KEPPELL G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds
9 11x2x004 INVIGORATING M 4 Steven O'Dea
10 834x733x16 KING MOMBASSA G 5 Stuart Kendrick
11 x24173213x KINGS FULL (IRE) G 5 Kacy Fogden
12 552257x455 LET’S PARTY MARTY G 5 Angela Plumb
13 4543x8x864 LOVE AND ROCK IT G 5 Robert Heathcote
14 27x2315081 ME MUM’S FOXY M 4 Gordon Hay
15 1x1460x074 OCEAN WAVES (NZ) G 4 Andrew Williamson
16 1308x78032 PRINCESS CAVALLO M 5 Paul Butterworth
17 x96413x484 SIDEKISS G 3 Joel Pengilly
18 326x896x69 SINISTER PRINCESS M 6 Dennis Heinemann
19 0535462342 SOARING HEART G 4 Pat Duff
20 1012x613x6 TZIPORAH M 5 Toby & Trent Edmonds
21 x119325415 ZOOLOGY G 5 Brent Stanley
Race 4 - Class 1 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3570363274 ALL ELLIE M 5 Corey & Kylie Geran 49
2 45176x2363 AMAZINGLY G 5 John Smerdon 56
3 9507896x94 ANGEL OF LEON M 4 Ben Loakes 45
4 x659768483 ARC OF GOLD M 4 Gary Duncan 53
5 1443x52x22 ATYAAF G 4 Maryann Brosnan
6 28x5710 BOLD INSPIRATION F 3 Garnett Taylor 60
7 318x535 BUZZER BEATER G 3 Matt Boland 59
8 44232219x5 COMBATIVITE M 4 Tony Gollan 61
9 67x6146x8 COMOGLI G 3 Stuart Kendrick 59
10 0x100x5800 DAVIDBOOM G 5 John Mott 52
11 2338786588 DEE CEE DELIGHTS G 6 Pat Duff 45
12 2145x64084 DONT CHEAT CHARLIE G 5 Leigh Wanless 46
13 2138793x64 DULCIE TIE M 4 John Phelan 56
14 421x628675 KING ALFONSO G 4 Paul Butterworth 57
15 9532188x05 MIGHTY HEART G 5 Julie Harris 52
16 5x18 MISS SWITZERLAND (NZ) M 4 Shane Marr 59
17 0129x49960 MONT MONT G 4 Kathy Stabe 47
18 8x7x8454x4 MOUNT PANORAMA G 6 Joel Pengilly 59
19 040x429479 NINE CIGARS G 5 Barry Gill 50
20 08046687x1 PRUNDA G 4 Shane Parsons 47
21 514x5x0973 RAMBLIN’ MAN G 3 Trevor Miller 56
22 4371446x45 RELIABLE LASS (NZ) M 5 Jan Aitkenhead 52
23 2232x321x9 ROCK ’N’ SOL G 4 Tony Gollan 60
24 6x412558x7 RUMBERELLA (NZ) G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 58
25 1 SEA RAIDER G 3 John Gilmore 61
26 439x6306x0 SECRET AGENT MAN G 5 Miki Nakao 50
27 7x41x0 SHISHAQ G 4 Michael Costa
28 42168x58x2 STANDING OVATION (NZ) M 4 Michael Lakey 63
29 651x56 SUGAR ZONE G 3 Chris Anderson 62
30 58x46358x0 SURFACE TO SURFACE G 4 Barry Baldwin 54
31 823x854772 TESARC G 5 Mark Currie 62
32 243x347662 WINERIES M 5 Tim Hurley
Race 5 - Class 1 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1x2x444x38 ANCIENT AZTEC G 4 Darryl Hansen 60
2 0x0009x802 AT DUSK G 4 Leigh Wanless 55
3 8316x3374x BROCKY G 3 Chris Munce 60
4 47245x2717 CLAIRVUE SPIRIT G 4 Trevor Thomas 50
5 435x41 DEEP STATE G 4 Sharyn Chirnside 59
6 6x42102x EEYORE G 3 Les Ross 61
7 2477217553 FORGOTTEN FEELING M 5 Leigh Wanless 46
8 195x8 GALIANNO HOT SHOT G 4 John Phelan 58
9 30x4723031 GLAM ROCK (NZ) G 5 Barry P Phillips 51
10 5236218x00 GRACE OF MONACO M 5 Tina Cotsiopoulos 56
11 0x18x GRAND ZOU C 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 60
12 2x727x517 HALEP M 4 Wendy Bannerot 60
13 16x75x774x HAPPY BUBBLES G 4 Lisa Garrett 60
14 43458x1743 HIDDEN ACTION G 8 Matt Boland 52
15 00x7x135x MONTEZ G 3 Maryann Brosnan
16 9478744x70 MORION G 5 Trevor Miller 49
17 3x1x OKEECHOBEE F 3 David Vandyke 61
18 46x8668x1 PHONY PONY G 4 Ben Ahrens 55
19 76469x4801 PINEAPPLE BOOM M 4 Glen Baker 53
20 1x PLATINUM EUROS G 3 Natalie McCall
21 6x56514861 RUBY LIL M 6 Lindsay Anderson 55
22 310887263x SANDY TOWN M 4 Garnett Taylor 51
23 3x874x17 SPIRIT RICH F 3 Robert Heathcote 61
24 4147x73236 STEPPED IN PAINT M 4 Stuart Kendrick 60
25 142x5790x2 TINDER M 4 Kelly Purdy 55
26 43x35x31 ZARAFET M 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos 52
Race 6 - Maiden Handicap - (Scaled + 1.5KG) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8 AMBIGUOUS G 3 Matt Boland
2 7x79x2423 BEACHBREAK F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
3 00x CHEESE BURGER G 3 Stewart Mackinnon
4 x42428x232 CHRISTMAS CREEK G 4 Chris Munce
5 5538x06736 COMZELADY M 5 Trevor Miller
6 59 DADDY WARBUCKS G 4 Barry Gill
7 90x0 DAM LOVABLE M 5 Garnett Taylor
8 DAWN ZERO M 4 Dennis Heinemann
9 50300907x9 DYDEE’S GIRL M 5 Vic Heading
10 0x2 EXPLOSIVE QUALITY F 3 Gillian Heinrich
11 5 FEDERAL AGENT G 3 Mick Mair
12 575x352379 GO GETTER G 4 Barry Baldwin
13 GOLDNEALA F 3 Steven O'Dea
14 5x48 JAY CURVE F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
15 JUST FOR GLORY (NZ) F 3 John & Chris Meagher
16 8x077643 JUST LIKE RULER G 3 Gordon Hay
17 5726452242 KNUCKLEBOX G 4 Matt Boland
18 LA JUMENT G 6 Shaun Dwyer (Jnr)
19 0x39x3790x LADY ELEANOR M 5 Matthew John Dunn
20 5x0428x LORD MINTY G 5 Kelly Schweida
21 232346x338 LOVE YA BLUE G 4 Robert R Wilson
22 5x6 MISS DISS F 3 Trevor Miller
23 9767 MOZART’S MUSE M 5 Matthew John Dunn
24 MULETA G 3 Kacy Fogden
25 4 MY ADELINE F 3 Gillian Heinrich
26 x4x20097x0 NICOSMILE G 6 Jan Aitkenhead
27 0x9 ORANGE POP (NZ) F 3 Vic Heading
28 PACQUOLA F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
29 4x207x5 PETITE PROMISE F 3 Stuart Kendrick
30 8x PLENTY OF ZIP C 3 Pat Duff
31 PRINCE OF MOROCCO G 3 Gillian Heinrich
32 RADICAL SPIRIT F 3 Stuart Kendrick
33 4987 RELENTLESS MISS F 3 Gillian Heinrich
34 REMUNERATIVE G 3 Gillian Heinrich
35 Px3 REPLICATION C 3 Gillian Heinrich
36 53x2 RISING STAR G 3 Gillian Heinrich
37 0407x SPIRITUAL G 5 Robert Heathcote
38 6x7732444x VANDERWINK (NZ) G 4 Robert Heathcote
39 WEKA PASS (NZ) G 3 Diane Murphy
Race 7 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap - (Scaled + 2KG) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 89x0633668 ARJAYAR QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff
2 7x35750469 BAY NOT GREY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff
3 7x00 BOOM CHUGGA LUGGA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Pat Duff
4 26x727x532 BUCKETS OF PRIDE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Munce
5 800x994x4 BUSINESS AS USUAL F 3 Garry Newham
6 336x CITY SMART G 3 Robert Heathcote
7 672x7 ENCHANTINGLY F 3 Chris Waller
8 6 FLYING KASS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garnett Taylor
9 2x2 HOLLY RUN (NZ) G 3 Kacy Fogden
10 5x48 JAY CURVE F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
11 5x429362x LET’S CONQUER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert Heathcote
12 4464x4 MADAME MO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Anderson
13 6x5L NEVER LOSE FAITH F 3 Billy Healey
14 8440 NITROGLYCERINE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bruce Brown
15 7x33 PARANGAS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Steven O'Dea
16 5 PLATINUM DEAL G 3 Matt Boland
17 8040476343 POINT THE WAGON QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Vic Heading
18 0x0704 PORTLAND BILL G 3 Bryan Dais
19 8x5 PRINCESS SPARKLES QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Marcus Wilson
20 525 REAL APPEAL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dunn
21 84x5 SAN JOAQUIN (NZ) G 3 Kacy Fogden
22 203 SCOTTISH MIST QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote
23 x557867347 SPURIOUS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff
24 204 TRUMPED UP QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert Heathcote
25 784x9 WALK ON BY G 3 Kelly Schweida
Race 8 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Class 2 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 2, Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/02/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2 EDIFICATION C 2 Kacy Fogden
2 7x4 GAMBOA C 2 Kacy Fogden
3 21 HANCORA FIELD QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross
4 4 HERTZKA QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Jason Edwards
5 LE HEROS C 2 Paul H Duncan
6 0x MISHANI FORCE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Les Ross
7 9332 MISHANI FRAUDSTER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Les Ross
8 52x5 MISHANI VANDAL QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Les Ross
9 241 POUPEE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Stuart Kendrick
10 35 SPOTTED WONDER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Pat Duff
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.