Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Sunday, 16 February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Fri 14-Feb-20 11:30AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Wed 12-Feb-20 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 13-Feb-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 13-Feb-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 16-Feb-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 192

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - SERA COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x1367x5982 COMMON PURPOSE G 6 John Bateman 78
2 3159x73121 GREENSPAN (NZ) G 5 John Bateman 78
3 1231281x15 ASSAULT’N’BATHORY G 6 Danielle Seib 75
4 124x37395x GARROS G 5 Greg Stephens 69
5 x11127420x NOTATION M 4 Matthew Dale 96
6 44x5195512 JULIAN ROCK (FR) G 5 Jean Dubois 80
7 x4621440x2 AL MAH HAHA G 5 Tash Burleigh 76
8 18x31820x5 SAFE LANDING G 5 Kurt Goldman 72
9 70180x6809 SHOW ME THE HONEY G 5 John Bateman 72
10 2x1x3260x0 COUP DE MAIN G 5 Matthew Dale 70
11 3415049337 IRISH SONGS G 4 Kurt Goldman 69
12 310x0411x4 LOLITA GOLD M 4 Neil Osborne 71
13 1134x21133 MOORE EUROS M 4 Richard & Luke Clarke 69
14 x84x3316x9 GIRLS ARE READY F 3 Joe Cleary 73
15 324x9x6601 HEMMERLE G 5 Jamie Stewart 68
16 45x1324703 PEYTON PLACE G 4 Greg Stephens 68
17 48121x480x BLACK WAND G 5 Kurt Goldman 67
18 7022367271 DENMISS M 5 Wayne Hudd 67
19 66x6221211 AMEARES M 4 Scott Collings 63
20 3117177x3L FLORA BEL M 4 Norm Gardner 64
21 132229x FOXIE LA BELLE M 5 Terry Robinson 58
22 3x245116x8 FUSCA M 4 Joseph Ible 65
23 13x1 GLAMOUR STRIP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Danny Williams 60
24 137x068x42 MOOKAREENA M 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 65
25 6x3275x405 O’SO TEMPTING G 6 Tash Burleigh 55
26 16x3145x24 POLYXENA M 5 Rob Potter 67
27 136x72x RIO DE JANEIRO G 4 Terry Robinson 61
28 40x8005x56 ROYAL POPCORN G 3 Mike Cattell 46
29 510x2 SOUTHERN APPEAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Danny Williams 58
30 8379x84312 THE FANCYJONESGIRL M 6 John Rolfe 54
31 32330x1552 WHO’S SHOUT G 4 Norm Gardner 58
32 2x76x16218 ZAROMATIC M 5 Gratz Vella 63
Race 2 - HANLON WINDOWS SHOWCASE BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1010 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1x065x1291 BOMBDIGGITY G 4 Scott Collings 70
2 02x0665336 CAN’T FIND SNIPPY M 6 Michelle Ritchie 70
3 31x13x4611 HARALBEN G 4 Allan McRae 66
4 61232x6376 ZARDORO G 6 Terry Robinson 66
5 119x97663x CHARLIE CHAP G 5 Mike Van Gestel 65
6 x747163350 AMERICAN GENIUS G 5 Steve Stephens 63
7 3x647744x4 LIVING DOLL M 5 Natalie Jarvis 65
8 4x1567246x MORALIST G 5 Matthew Smith 61
9 226x70185x TERRA REIGN M 5 Matthew Dale 64
10 53x71 FREEFICA M 4 Jason Coyle 62
11 3214x PIPING ROLLER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Mitch Newman 62
12 16x049x VINCI LADY M 4 Gary Portelli 58
13 3045860x82 LE DEJEUNER M 6 Robert & Luke Price 57
14 205209x584 BRIGHT IDEA M 5 Edward Cummings 63
15 12x5026x08 CHEWBACCA G 5 Richard & Michael Freedman 66
16 3252006x46 COLOSSEUM KING G 7 Mick Attard 59
17 1x76x46420 CONCRETE G 4 Joe Cleary 65
18 1005640 DEXTER GOLD M 4 Robert & Luke Price 51
19 212729x35 PISA MY HEART M 5 Danny Williams 60
Race 3 - BOMADERRY BOWLING CLUB SHOWCASE BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 958775x564 ZIDANE G 5 Lauri Parker 68
2 2556x87436 TENORINO G 7 Kerry Parker 65
3 105x40541 POWER LIFT (NZ) G 4 Robert & Luke Price 62
4 51809x0840 FUI SAN G 6 Terry Robinson 60
5 471x43137 WE’RE OFF G 4 Graeme Murray 60
6 2x76x16218 ZAROMATIC M 5 Gratz Vella 63
7 3144121708 WHISPERED PRAYER M 8 Matthew J Stephens 62
8 9711 EXPRESS PRINCESS (NZ) F 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 61
9 6106x07663 TAQUEDA M 5 Theresa Bateup 59
10 x7954512x4 CONFIDENT LAD G 4 Jason Coyle 54
11 4521 HOLY SUNDAY G 3 John Sargent 55
12 74631240x CATALANIC M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 54
13 5778489764 NEVER IN DOUBT G 5 Mike Cattell 41
14 41x34610x8 BROWN THOMAS G 4 Garry White 62
15 7x39374302 ELLEBEEDEE M 5 Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 49
16 4x1222x516 HEAVENLY GLORY M 5 Gwenda Markwell 61
17 5251385x64 LOVES TO ROCK (NZ) M 4 Anthony Cummings 60
18 141 NIMALEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Smith 64
Race 4 - MICHAEL “MICK” LOCKE MEMORIAL SHOWCASE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3300x431x6 GRETZKY G 5 Joseph Ible 62
2 3110x27932 EUROSAY G 4 Todd Smart 61
3 0x644119x0 MY SWEET FISH F 3 John Sargent 65
4 0144x3136 ENTITLEMENT G 4 Bjorn Baker 59
5 7x3x5x1 VENDOME (NZ) G 4 Edward Cummings 58
6 7x6084179x CHAIRMAN’S CHOICE (NZ) G 4 Natalie Jarvis 56
7 5x223618x0 FIGHTING FAITH M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 60
8 5x4672422x THOR’S THUNDER G 5 Gwenda Markwell 56
9 3x18x48P7 FREAKY FRECKLES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Theresa Bateup 56
10 9x4237x371 LADY TYCOON M 5 Daniel Nickson 56
11 36x69588x5 COSIMO G 4 Lauri Parker 53
12 446251x80x GOSSIP M 4 Natalie Jarvis 52
13 29x880x625 SAINT ANTONIO LAD G 4 Gwenda Markwell 52
14 237717x834 BIJALEE G 4 Theresa Bateup 51
15 8x4971 REBEL LILLY M 4 James Curtis 50
16 2523533x24 DIRECT DEFAULT G 5 Graeme Murray 50
17 x555217758 BLITZENRUSH G 6 Michael Gatty 47
18 413x1623 ALL IN WAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dale 60
19 148x761706 BOBBY DAZZLER G 4 Matthew Smith 60
20 30x67x1 BRO G 3 Darryl Rolfe 50
21 1 CAVALIER CHARLES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dale 54
22 x06604236x CHICANSALADE G 4 Gwenda Markwell 60
23 839166665x DREAM CIRCLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 David Payne 60
24 7x39374302 ELLEBEEDEE M 5 Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 49
25 503243162x ETHANICITY G 7 Wade Mathie 52
26 00x083788x GRAND AWAKENING G 8 Dennis D'Arcy 46
27 65x12376x1 IL PROFESSIONALE M 4 Keith Dryden 57
28 D211x MAJELLA M 5 Matthew Smith 67
29 630x112082 MICHEAL OSCAR G 5 Theresa Bateup 54
30 60324940x0 NO EMOTION G 4 Natalie Jarvis 58
31 1x63009x34 NOBODY’S PUPPET M 5 Nick Olive 59
32 5004x4188x POWER OF ATTORNEY G 4 Peter Robl 57
33 1660x39205 SISTER MAREE M 5 Theresa Bateup 54
Race 5 - GO STEEL BUILDING PRODUCTS COUNTRY CLASS 2 PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5560x50545 BADGE OF GAMENESS G 5 Mike Cattell 43
2 448x101 NIECES AND NEPHEWS G 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 56
3 60324940x0 NO EMOTION G 4 Natalie Jarvis 58
4 6x3275x405 O’SO TEMPTING G 6 Tash Burleigh 55
5 4507258x83 RUNNING BROKE G 6 John Rolfe 40
6 56435x7500 SMILING MANOLITO G 5 Terry Robinson 61
7 x617869x32 SOVIET G 5 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 56
8 2618325467 GORUSH LIGHTNING G 5 Michael Gatty 47
9 65x12376x1 IL PROFESSIONALE M 4 Keith Dryden 57
10 30x67x1 BRO G 3 Darryl Rolfe 50
11 1 CAVALIER CHARLES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dale 54
12 515 RAPIDITY M 4 Steven Cummins 54
13 503243162x ETHANICITY G 7 Wade Mathie 52
14 83x7013643 REFIRE G 4 Danny Williams 55
15 2x63582313 ROSEBANK M 5 Luke Pepper 52
Race 6 - MWA LAWYERS SHOWCASE F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 859x2x ICEBATH (NZ) F 3 Brad Widdup
2 2 FANTINI M 4 Natalie Jarvis
3 BEANS M 4 Joseph Ible
4 4x SPANISH PEARL M 4 Edward Cummings
5 773x626x VINAIGRETTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert & Luke Price
6 3 ARADHANA F 3 Brad Widdup
7 9x BOTTOMS UP BABE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 John Thompson
8 4 CHIX ON FIRE F 3 Danny Williams
9 44x DIVA BELLA F 3 Mitch Newman
10 43x5 TWICE AS SPECIAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Jason Coyle
11 5x3x6476x ROSADIBLU M 4 Gwenda Markwell
12 36x4 SHOW TICKETS (NZ) F 3 Robert & Luke Price
13 75264353x5 EASY MOVER M 6 Matthew J Stephens
14 5445x4554x GIRL YOU WANT (NZ) M 4 Gwenda Markwell
15 970x0 GODINI F 3 David Payne
16 BIMBIMBI BARONESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Theresa Bateup
17 3x475x233 DIVINE APPROACH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Newing
18 9x66 ELIANA STAR (NZ) F 3 Robert & Luke Price
19 FIRECRACKER M 4 Matthew Dale
20 232x63350x FOXBOROUGH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 John Sargent
21 07x7 INTREPID ANGEL M 4 Ron Weston & John Nisbet
22 ISABELLA OF ARAGON (NZ) F 3 Steve Englebrecht
23 MILLIME M 4 Scott Collings
24 0x QUESTING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 David Pfieffer
25 38 RIZZO F 3 Anthony Cummings
26 245 SASSY ANNIE F 3 Matthew Dale
Race 7 - COUNTRY MOTOR GROUP SHOWCASE CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4x3x4227x4 ANTONIO G 4 Garry Kirkup
2 2 GHOST TOWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Danny Williams
3 HORSETA LA VISTA G 4 Kerry Parker
4 APHRO MAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Theresa Bateup
5 ARMANI BLAZE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Theresa Bateup
6 UNRESTRICTED G 3 Bjorn Baker
7 6x5x35244x BEAURAMA G 5 Robert & Luke Price
8 9 SKY COURT G 4 Graham Brown
9 35x966x66x BATTLERS FOUR G 4 Gary Nickson
10 9 EXCEEDINGLY BRISK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Richard & Luke Clarke
11 66 JARJAXEL G 4 Darryl Rolfe
12 465x557x WILLY WILSON G 4 Gwenda Markwell
13 08x BLUE MISSILE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Michelle Ritchie
14 08x SECRET HARBOUR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Gary Nickson
15 40x8005x56 ROYAL POPCORN G 3 Mike Cattell
16 4287x49250 BRAVO DEL CAMPOS G 4 Louise Dean
17 0x039x2 GLOBALIZE G 4 Jamie Stewart
18 974 AT THE HELM G 4 Matthew Smith
19 4 COLONEL VON TRAPP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Garry White
20 1 HOT ’N’ HAZY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Danny Williams
21 5x5x IT’S A BOY G 4 Amy Usher
22 0x37 JACQUINE REWARD G 3 David Pfieffer
23 MACCOMO (NZ) G 3 Joseph Pride
24 93358x23 PRETORIUS G 4 Garry Neale
25 SIMON G 3 Matthew Dale
26 4 WALKING SHARK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Danny Williams
Race 8 - HQ INSURANCE SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2560x35322 BUDDABADAH G 6 Allan McRae
2 0x039x2 GLOBALIZE G 4 Jamie Stewart
3 0x7528 TEZOFF G 4 Stephen Hill
4 24239x3374 TIC TOCK MAN G 4 Robert & Luke Price
5 74357x TRUE MARVEL (FR) G 4 Matthew Smith
6 0x483 CONTANGO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker
7 73x66 ICKSTA G 3 Natalie Jarvis
8 9 SCORCHING ZORRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Jason Coyle
9 00 SIR GUNSEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Smith
10 5 SNOBBY SHORES C 3 Brad Widdup
11 90x336x436 WICKED WILLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Richard Litt
12 463988x9 FRENCH FROLIC M 4 Robert & Luke Price
13 98x48 DONNACHIARA F 3 Anthony Cummings
14 252 LA TIGRESA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Richard & Michael Freedman
15 6x09 BLACK FERN M 5 Terry Robinson
16 0 AUNTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Anthony Cummings
17 00x8804 BELLACINI F 3 Theresa Bateup
18 0 GUARD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Anthony Cummings
19 90 MODERN DANCE (NZ) M 4 Steve Englebrecht
20 243424x832 OPPOSITE G 4 Darryl Rolfe
21 8x040x REELWAVE G 3 Jean Dubois
22 8725x55 STRANGE CHARM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Anthony Cummings
23 5x80469444 VISAVIS G 5 Garry Kirkup

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.