COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Sunday, 16 February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 3 metres from 900m to 400m, True remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 11-Feb-20 11:04AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Wed 12-Feb-20 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 13-Feb-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 13-Feb-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 16-Feb-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 204

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2251316x56 ATUM G 6 Bernie Kelly 65
2 603224152x BLUE CHANNEL M 5 Rodney Robb 60
3 2671336x7x CLIODHNA M 6 Justin W Stanley
4 10848x446x DIVINE JEWEL (NZ) M 5 Michael Mulholland 56
5 80437658x8 ELEMENOHPEE G 7 Dennis Bush 62
6 67x8687x41 ELENARA M 4 Tara & Phillipe Vigouroux 63
7 3434x6x715 ELLE’S NEL M 5 Jane Clement 62
8 39x64x110x FESTIVAL OF LIGHT G 5 Rodney Robb 56
9 466343x037 HARRY NEW SHOES (NZ) G 6 Jim McMillan 56
10 195x6368x7 HU HIT HU M 8 Dennis Bush 50
11 5x3171118x I STOLE YOUR LOVE M 4 Roy L McCabe 72
12 91513x9224 IT’S BUSINESS TIME G 8 Allan McRae 57
13 x0x4039321 JEWEL OF THE CLAN M 4 Nick Olive 59
14 1x24310x21 JUST A FLASH G 4 Andrew Molloy 63
15 057x590973 LEOGANG G 5 Damien Lane 64
16 588x317423 MISSILE MISS M 6 Wanda Ings 59
17 70756x3450 MISSY RHYTHMOS M 8 Alison Smith 52
18 2215245x80 MUM’S THE WORD M 6 Clint Lundholm 53
19 67532x030x NORTHERN LIGHTS M 5 Brett Thompson 58
20 216x28211x SUPREME ATTRACTION G 4 Rodney Robb 64
21 4110x8869x SUPREME GEM M 4 Alison Smith 56
22 0x01233121 THE INFLAMER G 7 Nick Olive 63
23 4x142511x0 TOULON BROOK G 4 Kody Nestor 65
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 58x5233717 A KRUPT PICK G 4 Wayne Collison 49
2 1x3823x784 AVE M 6 Don & Andrew Ryan 62
3 885070797x BOLD DAPPER G 5 Peter W Stanley 44
4 0x57300x66 BOY SCOUT G 8 Luke Pepper 49
5 507x128x80 CADMAN G 7 Merv Rumble 58
6 887x3471x0 C’EST LA VIE M 4 Brooke Somers 51
7 390652x520 DECADES M 9 Michael Denison 40
8 78123x7329 DENACE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson 56
9 x276131x82 DUSKY DAMSEL M 4 Clint Lundholm 58
10 32443x12 FIERY ZONE M 4 Cameron Crockett 54
11 71070x0903 GAZIMBER G 10 Michael Lynch 47
12 2658354986 HE’S OUR TOY BOY G 8 Jane Clement 47
13 14x6x HIGHOFFER G 5 Wayne Martyn 55
14 2791566x69 HUMBOLDT G 5 Cindy Monaghan 53
15 00x59877x5 IN A SPRING G 5 Cameron Crockett 43
16 2x921556x8 LAWNMEET G 4 Gayna Williams 50
17 520x820126 MISS ACADEMY M 4 Kody Nestor 54
18 52014440x1 MISS FARLOO M 8 Todd Smart 55
19 02135440x6 MISS LON M 4 Rodney Robb
20 0808970x00 MISS VEGAS M 6 Darren Hyde
21 70756x3450 MISSY RHYTHMOS M 8 Alison Smith 52
22 73x11602x0 MOROTAI G 5 Brett Thompson 52
23 4324314526 NORTHERN CONQUEROR G 7 Bob Howe 47
24 97931863x0 PRETEXT’S DREAM G 6 Nathan Sinclair 53
25 726997x898 PRINCE ZARIZ G 5 Ross Lomax 37
26 12560x00x4 RAISE A DROP G 6 Kody Nestor 48
27 4951267740 RAWSON CROSSING G 6 Mark Milton 42
28 421x0 SANDSTORM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Mack Griffith 54
29 5985193x67 SAY MADAM M 7 Sonja Sharp
30 610574321x SO GOOD TO ME M 4 Clint Lundholm 52
31 4644477692 SQUARED M 6 Connie Greig 48
32 950550x585 THE REVEREND DEMON G 6 Justin W Stanley 48
33 926659x050 TINYBELLA M 7 Bryan Dixon 40
34 8x76940421 VALARIAN G 4 Andrew Molloy 50
35 0705433261 WELL DECORATED G 4 Michael Plummer 51
36 147x4070x7 YEOMAN G 6 Craig Bermingham 53
37 6771412x65 ZAMALI G 4 Bruce Parker 51
38 77144x0939 ZERCHOIS M 4 Gayna Williams 53
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0448441791 BID TO FAME G 4 Bruce Parker 47
2 0659451159 BOULT G 5 Ian Holland 52
3 30x34548x5 BROO BOSS G 5 Rodney Robb 48
4 x04x006x04 DAZZLING GREY M 5 Myron Cooper
5 12x0243255 DICTATION M 6 Kathryn Cahill 54
6 63604467x6 DREAM IN COLOUR M 7 Dar Lunn
7 8570x90840 EL REY DORADO G 6 Karen Lunn
8 496468975L HANDFUL OF ACES M 8 Michael Plummer
9 87190x90x0 HAVEAGO CHARLIE G 6 Michael Lunn 50
10 277536x309 JUST SCHILLIN’ G 6 Ross Lomax 39
11 454595x605 MALIBU STACY M 8 Connie Greig 45
12 74660x512 MORE SPICE M 4 Scott Singleton 49
13 8570373060 NAOKO M 8 Connie Greig 42
14 4760223583 QUICK SPIN G 5 Justin W Stanley 56
15 176x1452 REWARD SEEKER G 5 Michael Mulholland 52
16 9974649707 ROYAL ABBEY G 8 Michael Plummer 34
17 2164x289 SLATEY BAY G 4 Brett Thompson 53
18 9208x87283 SMART ATTIRE G 9 Karen McCarroll 42
19 0700x55783 SNIPSELVA M 5 Dar Lunn 40
20 7664151075 SONG ONE G 7 Bryan Dixon
21 84527x7078 SONIC GIRL M 7 Natalie Pearce 60
22 0874378846 SUBWAY SURFER G 8 Greg Hook 41
23 1539318x93 SUNDAYINMANHATTAN G 6 Damien Lane 54
24 0035147x92 THE SCOTSMAN G 5 David J Smith 48
25 5x65228315 TICKET TO EL AYE M 4 Terry Fulwood 48
26 7664114646 VINEYARD G 5 Mack Griffith 59
Race 4 - COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP PREVIEW- CLASS 4 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 4, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x306x16211 ASUDEM G 4 Luke A Thomas 66
2 1x3823x784 AVE M 6 Don & Andrew Ryan 62
3 x8444237x5 BAD BOY FOR LOVE G 4 Gayna Williams 64
4 0x57300x66 BOY SCOUT G 8 Luke Pepper 49
5 x83509142x CALIFORNIA FOX G 5 Allan Gibson 59
6 5110x8x CAPTAIN JIMMY (NZ) G 5 David J Smith 67
7 x276131x82 DUSKY DAMSEL M 4 Clint Lundholm 58
8 466343x037 HARRY NEW SHOES (NZ) G 6 Jim McMillan 56
9 87190x90x0 HAVEAGO CHARLIE G 6 Michael Lunn 50
10 121x9x1 HEALING HANDS G 5 Gayna Williams 67
11 3272132x50 INDIANA WOLF G 7 Sharon Jeffries 61
12 162436x522 LARYNX G 4 Brett Thompson 59
13 21771x0141 MANGO LISTON G 5 Rodney Robb 59
14 1x5371x17x NATIONS G 5 Andrew Molloy 68
15 0x228x67x0 PRINCE OF THEBES G 6 Cameron Crockett 60
16 3425x679x1 RISK AND REWARD G 5 Kody Nestor 64
17 5x2700x0x0 SASSABY G 8 Craig Bermingham 61
18 8x58325964 SEA LADY M 6 Wayne Martyn 69
19 x13255x342 THERMOSA G 5 Rodney Robb 72
20 4x142511x0 TOULON BROOK G 4 Kody Nestor 65
21 6771412x65 ZAMALI G 4 Bruce Parker 51
Race 5 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 58x5233717 A KRUPT PICK G 4 Wayne Collison 49
2 5623x95291 ALASKAN AURA G 3 Allan Gibson 51
3 78x941034 ANY LOOSE CHANGE F 3 Roy L McCabe
4 4509696167 BENTLEY GOLD G 7 Greg O'Neill 31
5 30x34548x5 BROO BOSS G 5 Rodney Robb 48
6 542241x55 CHAMBERMAID M 4 Mary Moses 54
7 2x4x17x8 CHARGEMENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Todd Howlett 52
8 9004x70080 CHUR BRO (NZ) G 5 Wanda Ings 31
9 x04x006x04 DAZZLING GREY M 5 Myron Cooper
10 78123x7329 DENACE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson 56
11 4380554189 DIZZY DYLAN G 6 Brian Young 43
12 56x2243122 EMPOWERED MADAM M 6 Sharon Jeffries 50
13 32443x12 FIERY ZONE M 4 Cameron Crockett 54
14 420x239671 FIRESPARK G 8 Joseph Craig 36
15 135433x724 GET UP ALBY G 5 Connie Greig 45
16 9x82620318 HARABEL M 5 Kylie Kennedy 47
17 00x59877x5 IN A SPRING G 5 Cameron Crockett 43
18 277536x309 JUST SCHILLIN’ G 6 Ross Lomax 39
19 35314036x9 KACPER BOY G 4 Jane Clement
20 8279783905 LUCKY STARLET M 6 Kylie Kennedy
21 x82216x004 MICK’S REGRET G 4 Sue Grills 50
22 x00295000x MISTER BURGESS G 8 Myron Cooper 33
23 77x99400x0 NOVIERO G 5 Barry Molloy 53
24 0x4685x931 PROTOTYPE M 4 Tara & Phillipe Vigouroux 53
25 5825172x6 RINGSIDE G 4 Nathan Sinclair 52
26 421x0 SANDSTORM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Mack Griffith 54
27 0700x55783 SNIPSELVA M 5 Dar Lunn 40
28 4x56452x10 STAR EXPRESS G 5 Rodney Robb 44
29 7x73342413 SUE’S GIRLFRIEND F 3 Wayne Collison 52
30 5x65228315 TICKET TO EL AYE M 4 Terry Fulwood 48
31 765x513 TRAVANTI G 3 Merv Rumble 50
32 9631x7 WITNESS COLLECTOR C 3 Michael Lunn 52
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9839x3202 ALISON PRINCESS M 4 Jim McMillan
2 2476x248x5 ARGYLLSCOOT G 6 Sonja Sharp
3 33x9 BLACKADDER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Clint Lundholm
4 9666x CHEERS TO FLO M 5 Michael Lynch
5 x8800560x7 COUNTY TIPPERARY G 4 Justin W Stanley
6 520556x633 CUTIE PATOUTIE M 6 Michael Mulholland
7 23533238x5 DEFIES LOGIC G 4 Justin W Stanley
8 3x475x233 DIVINE APPROACH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Newing
9 85x4x88295 DREAMS OUT WEST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Damien Lane
10 0 DUSTY DO G 4 Kody Nestor
11 2x0 FOR DA BOYS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Dennis Bush
12 8000x028x8 IZZONSONG G 5 Catherine L Chapman
13 0769x LEICA BENZ G 4 Gayna Williams
14 3548 LILY’S GOLD M 5 Cameron Crockett
15 7x0 MACI TESS M 5 Todd Smart
16 77050700x6 MAGGIES TIME M 6 Bob Caton
17 90x800x93 MAGIC GIFT M 4 Janelle Galea
18 5x777x0545 MILO’S CHARM G 3 Jan Bowen
19 7560x7427x NOW OR NEVER M 4 Cameron Crockett
20 6327x26 ONE MORE POET G 5 Brett Thompson
21 52x0x3 ROYAL MONARCH G 4 Mack Griffith
22 7x44 STARS DON’T LIE M 4 Tim McIntosh
23 80590 THELMA PEARL M 4 Michael Lunn
24 05468858x2 TOUGH CASE G 4 Mark Schmetzer
25 TOULON FACTOR G 3 Kody Nestor
26 450x75x ULTIMATE MAGIC G 5 Kody Nestor
27 x674400x57 VALEN GALTERO G 3 Karen Lunn
28 06x VOL AU VENT F 3 Tim McIntosh
Race 7 - COUNTRY ONLY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 443x375647 ALPINE ROYAL M 6 Michael Lunn
2 9x75x25322 ARKAM ASYLUM G 4 Rodney Robb
3 7x0x94x090 AVASHIIN M 4 Sean Blayden
4 6285708280 BRAVE MADDIE M 6 Michael Lunn
5 37x7362x4 BUBBLER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Todd Smart
6 2560x35322 BUDDABADAH G 6 Allan McRae
7 32977x2080 CARNEGIE’S MONACO G 5 Terry J Fahey
8 6x076x797 CLAUDE’S CHOICE G 4 Terry Fulwood
9 859x347054 CLOUDLESS SKY M 6 Peter W Stanley
10 55338x42 COSTA CHIN CHIN G 5 Rob Potter
11 x8x5822743 DANISH HUSSAR G 4 Allan McRae
12 907x322273 DEELING US IN G 4 Sue Grills
13 068525x007 DIRECT VISION G 4 Bryan Dixon
14 6497x56696 DUSKTILLDAWN G 4 Garry Lunn
15 7x0058 EL JAY G 5 Natalie Pearce
16 009 FEELING GROOVY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Bryan Dixon
17 457x05 FOXY JAN M 4 Wayne Hudd
18 8675 GLOVER G 6 Ian Holland
19 34462345 HARDYO G 4 Jane Clement
20 98070x3x63 IRISH SPY G 9 Catherine L Chapman
21 0x6950 JESSEIRA M 4 Denis Consadine
22 006953 KAZUMI M 4 Mark Milton
23 90x8498320 MR INTERNATIONAL (NZ) G 4 Clint Lundholm
24 6860x43506 OURASIANPRINCESS M 4 Dean McHardie
25 3836980x68 ROSE SPECTACULAR M 6 Wanda Ings
26 8x3 SCOTTISH SOLDIER G 4 Mack Griffith
27 0x85609 SIZZLING SID G 3 Annette Rahn
28 9x0x833044 SMOKEBALL M 4 Wayne Martyn
29 7x44 STARS DON’T LIE M 4 Tim McIntosh
30 0687363x63 STONE G 5 Merv Rumble
31 THE BETOOTA BRUMBY G 3 Justin Drake
32 24223x0224 THE EXCHEQUER G 5 Merv Rumble
33 09x4580x04 THE TRUCK G 6 Catherine L Chapman
34 80590 THELMA PEARL M 4 Michael Lunn
35 63205x9767 VOLCANIC G 4 Mark Schmetzer
36 3238076904 WEE LASSIE M 5 Bryan Dixon

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.