Toowoomba: Toowoomba Turf Club Saturday, 15 February 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3 metres 800-600; +4 metres Remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.15
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 11-Feb-20 10:06AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 11-Feb-20 5:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 13-Feb-20 10:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 13-Feb-20 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 15-Feb-20 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 128
Finalised 15/2 - 7:45am. Rider Alterations R5 No's 3 & 11
Race 1 - PRYDE'S EASIFEED EASIPERFORMANCE BENCHMARK 58 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 9 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 36145x2080 AURORA CHARM G 4 Tony Gollan 58
2 581557x180 BRIDGET’S DIARY M 5 Garry Schwenke 56
3 x972920125 BY THE LAW G 5 Jim Hanna
4 41233846x6 CHIAKI G 4 Daniel S Bowen
5 2075x2230x COLUMN (GB) G 7 Troy Pascoe 59
6 324x671831 COURT RULES G 6 Graham Banks 61
7 2166658045 FORT MYER G 6 Debra Corbett 53
8 5565x68990 GETS SMOKIN’ G 5 Matt Boland 54
9 2689x01927 LADY MICAELA M 7 Brian Costello 56
10 x7382699x1 MASTER OF NORWAY G 5 Jackie Crompton 56
11 56x3714425 QUART POT F 3 Donald Baker 61
12 5130x80457 SEMAPHORE GIRL M 4 Stephen Kirkwood 53
13 7x41x0 SHISHAQ G 4 Michael Costa
14 5534717x49 SIR BAM G 6 Tom Dougall 57
15 471x886048 THE FLYING SCOT G 5 Tracy Green 48
16 002263416x THE REAL SPIEL G 6 Paul Butterworth 60
17 x255x6x061 THIRD MARTINI F 3 Michael Costa 58
18 50x4624905 TURBO TEDDY G 9 Steven Thomas 57
19 60x6680538 TYRES ARE CRUCIAL G 5 Bryan Dais 54
20 7922231112 UNO EYNO M 5 Eric Hayes 62
21 23468x2213 VICTORY DANCE G 6 Troy Pascoe 59
Race 2 - PRYDE'S EASIFEED RACING CUBE Class 4 Handicap - Base Rating 62 (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/02/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 289357144x ANOTHER SIN G 5 Brett Cavanough 74
2 16x23x7086 BEST OF US M 6 Indiana Turner 56
3 9x2019127x BOBBY AXELROD G 4 Ben Robinson 66
4 x2332264x2 GLOBAL FACTOR M 4 Jim Hanna 58
5 76x3612241 GOOD GRAB G 6 Mark Callaghan 61
6 4779747038 GRENACHE G 8 Glen Petersen 45
7 5x241231x3 KING OF THE DESERT G 4 Ben Ahrens 66
8 507x245368 LOVESON G 5 Thomas Lunney 54
9 121717x482 LUCKY FIX G 4 Ben Ahrens 67
10 1445150x74 ROGUE DRUMMER G 6 Trevor Thomas
11 31x175567x SHE KEEPS NOSECRET M 5 Steven Thomas 61
12 31343x250x STAR ADELE M 6 Troy Pascoe 64
13 4912373x64 SUPER FREAK M 6 Pat Duff 64
14 33x512341 THE EGYPTIAN G 3 Kenneth Perrin 66
15 x1902257x1 THE GREAT BOOMBINO M 4 Craig Cousins 71
Race 3 - PRYDE'S EASIFEED BIOMARE CUBES Class 2 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2x95724962 ACCUMULATED G 4 Brett Baker 57
2 8664047805 ANGELS LOVE M 5 Michael Hemmings 39
3 22x701795x COMMISSIONER G 4 John Smerdon 55
4 3737411x56 CONQUER MEE G 3 Rob Davidson 61
5 12x4437522 COUPE DE VILLE M 4 Corey & Kylie Geran 57
6 5364x3515x ENLIGHTENED M 6 Robert G Smith 58
7 8736273x31 FANTASAY M 4 Ben Ahrens 60
8 0197089596 GREY SKIES G 6 Ron Drysdale 57
9 527x13x535 LINE UP M 5 Troy Pascoe 61
10 263833216x LOTZA G 4 Michael Nolan 58
11 02413x5021 LOVE YERS ALL M 4 Lindsay Hatch 61
12 x7382699x1 MASTER OF NORWAY G 5 Jackie Crompton 56
13 311x33 RAPIDO GRIS G 3 Troy Pascoe 64
14 7224123272 RATHER SALUBRIOUS (NZ) M 4 David Reynolds 58
15 x3156448x4 SIZZLING SUN M 4 Mark Currie 59
16 1096x64235 STUDLY ROOSTER G 7 Jennifer Fraser 55
17 019x6x25 WAIT A MINUTE G 4 Matt Kropp 59
18 99x0556538 ZOLLIKON MISS M 5 Bryan Dais 60
Race 4 - PRYDE'S. EXCEPTIONAL. ALWAYS. Class 1 Plate (1625 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 9 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/02/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5x85060847 AUDIO BAY M 5 Brett Baker 47
2 44232219x5 COMBATIVITE M 4 Tony Gollan 61
3 553x6715 GOTTA BE FIRST G 3 Lynda Powell 58
4 124x2385 HEART ATTACK G 4 Nathan Gay 60
5 700x326210 LOVE PUZZLE M 4 Greg Cornish 54
6 31047x0930 LUCKY SIREN M 4 Brett Cavanough 52
7 73188x9679 MADAM MAHAL M 7 Robert G Smith 46
8 760869x574 MAJOR LUCK G 5 Shane Essery 46
9 4123x53200 MONASHEE RIDGE G 4 Kathy Stabe 55
10 3L86532420 NORTHERN DRAGON M 5 Paul Butterworth 56
11 543x690021 OCTAVIAN G 3 Lindsay Hatch 55
12 44x1926536 SHE LIKES A DRINK (NZ) M 4 Matt Kropp 55
13 258x660049 SLY GRIN G 6 Corey & Kylie Geran 42
14 776x816560 TOCOKOE M 4 Robert G Smith 54
Race 5 - PRYDE'S EASIFEED SINCE 1986 Class 1 Handicap (870 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 8 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/02/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 60x8x361 AFTER THE STORM F 3 Kym Afford 55
2 x251435253 AMERICAN CROWN M 4 Michael Nolan 56
3 347x76439x CHARGING CLEAR M 4 Ben Hull 51
4 5407x85606 CHEVYS DESIRE G 7 Steven Thomas 36
5 0879815047 ISLAND TIME M 5 Mark Currie
6 70x108979x JACKO’S A NATURAL G 4 Stephanie Sixtus 43
7 LITTLE MISS ADDI F 3 Steven Thomas
8 67x600288x MAXBUX G 5 Ben Robinson
9 3104248x24 MOCKING F 3 Jackie Crompton 61
10 46x8668x1 PHONY PONY G 4 Ben Ahrens 55
11 76469x4801 PINEAPPLE BOOM M 4 Glen Baker
12 43193 SERTIN G 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 59
13 4199757608 STORM ANCHOR G 8 Ron Drysdale 37
14 0450891x0 WHISTLIN’ ARROW G 3 Peter Moncrieff 54
Race 6 - COCA COLA AMATIL Maiden Handicap (1625 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 9 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 406 BARBICAN C 3 Alicia Willick
2 90x9776x09 BIG VEGA G 6 Rob Davidson
3 3408x78095 BRIGHTER DAYS M 5 Phyllis Kalinowski
4 5747x32304 COMPLETE TRUST G 6 Tom Dougall
5 77099 LIKEABEEL G 4 Patrick Busuttin
6 50 MAJOR HEIST G 3 Kris Lees
7 78 MISS PIERPOINT F 3 Daniel S Bowen
8 x678808x72 MONTE SANTO G 5 Alicia Willick
9 9x50406402 MORGAUSE M 4 Ben Robinson
10 0x0704 PORTLAND BILL G 3 Bryan Dais
11 68x7x9x77 ROYAL GEORGE G 4 Greg Cornish
12 790x90 SHEZAONTHEMONEY M 4 Daniel S Bowen
13 x557867347 SPURIOUS G 3 Pat Duff
14 2446x46033 STRONG DESIRE M 5 Michael Frappell
15 686208x283 TYRIAN G 4 Neil Hocking
16 625x84252 UNUSUAL AUNT F 3 Mark Currie
17 7x98x834x5 WEALTH’N’POWER G 4 Michael Frappell
Race 7 - FURNEYS Maiden Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x9308 BARTA LINES G 4 Matt Boland
2 7x0 BILL OF RIGHTS G 4 Kevin Sims
3 76x000x2 BOOMTOWN BABE M 4 Robert G Smith
4 x42428x232 CHRISTMAS CREEK G 4 Chris Munce
5 70x209x042 ENRAGED G 3 Dale Groves
6 293 FLYING EDDIE G 4 Kevin Kemp
7 0870x GYPSY BALL M 4 Patrick Busuttin
8 5x5055 HALLSIDE HOT STUFF G 3 Matt Boland
9 89 HARALDIGO G 5 Rob Davidson
10 6x HE’S NOT FOCUSED G 4 Steven A Hardy
11 62x0342536 HIDDEN STORM G 6 Ben Robinson
12 3x68 JULIETTE STREET F 3 Troy Pascoe
13 7x647x9 KENNEDY TERRACE G 3 Tony Gollan
14 4247x22232 LET’S BOOM M 4 Kevin Kemp
15 567 MACKENZIE COUNTRY G 4 Matthew Park
16 7 MAKE ME RICH WITCH M 4 Tony & Maddysen Sears
17 8x MIGHTY ROCKY G 3 Jack Brown
18 0272523732 MISS CHARLEE LYN M 4 Mark Currie
19 43x869570x PONDEROSO G 5 Ben Ahrens
20 x663032L45 REG ’N’ KATH C 3 Matt Boland
21 6 SADDLE BOY G 3 Paula Davidson
22 6x0 SIR WHITTINGTON G 3 Beau Gorman
23 55x67 SKYQUAKE M 4 Ken Jones
24 23x26523 SNAP ON G 4 John Thomas
25 9x6043 SVINDAL G 3 Ian Prizeman
26 5x35337x59 SWAN ISLAND F 3 Beau Gorman
27 0 THE HAND G 4 Matt Boland
28 09x438233x TIGERPOWER (NZ) G 4 Gary Stephens
29 TOP RULER G 3 Troy Pascoe
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.