Eagle Farm: Brisbane Racing Club@Eagle Farm Saturday, 15 February 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Going stick - Index - 11.6 Penetrate - 11.3 Shear - 12.2
Nominations Last Published: Tue 11-Feb-20 10:06AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 11-Feb-20 5:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 12-Feb-20 10:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 12-Feb-20 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 15-Feb-20 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 176
Finalised 15/2 - 7:45am - Late Rider Race 4 No. 13
Race 1 - OPEN Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8x80180936 CAPE WICKHAM G 5 Mark Currie 73
2 110x151035 CRUZE G 5 Barry Lockwood 90
3 30x290654x DECONSTRUCTED G 8 Tom Button 78
4 22243107x4 FORTENSKY G 6 Chris Waller 89.5
5 333x4P9441 GRESHAM G 5 Chris Waller 90
6 342313x09x HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) G 7 Kris Lees 98
7 x2374x2x21 IMPASSE G 5 Matthew Dunn 87.5
8 209x247031 LUCKY PROSPECTOR (GB) G 7 John & Chris Meagher 76
9 37331225x4 MAGNUFIGHTER G 5 Gary Duncan 90
10 x1800166x7 MANAYA M 6 Michael Costa 92
11 0x0080x056 PEACOCK G 6 Tom Button 83
12 165x508343 QUEEN OF KINGSTON M 6 Daniel S Bowen 85
13 42132138x7 SHAUQUIN (NZ) G 6 Harold Norman 81.5
14 2451x07300 SNITCH G 5 Tony Gollan 88
15 472235x465 TAILLEVENT G 7 Bruce Hill 77.5
16 32171229x6 THE AVENGER G 6 Chris Waller 90
Race 2 - No Metro Wins Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3181070x8x ALL PLUCK G 6 Tony Gollan 75
2 09x2311400 ANNATIME M 8 Doug Duryea 74
3 413724x18x ARNWOOD G 3 Glenn Richardson 61
4 9x2019127x BOBBY AXELROD G 4 Ben Robinson 66
5 130x29115x BOGEY MAN G 6 Lindsay Hatch 78
6 x1496630x8 DAM WONDERFUL M 7 Garnett Taylor 69
7 435x41 DEEP STATE G 4 Sharyn Chirnside 59
8 3130212x70 DESERT DIGBY G 4 Desleigh Forster 80
9 30x442119x GODFATHER’S GIRL M 4 Tony Gollan 71
10 59x71172x4 GYPSY TOFF M 4 Tom Button 76.5
11 16x75x774x HAPPY BUBBLES G 4 Lisa Garrett 60
12 1x418516x9 HOLLABACK GIRL M 4 Tony Gollan 70
13 21111x156x JARDIN ROUGE M 6 Brian Wakefield 76
14 5x241231x3 KING OF THE DESERT G 4 Ben Ahrens 66
15 9x10x31116 LET’S CHEER AGAIN C 3 Stuart Kendrick 72
16 121717x482 LUCKY FIX G 4 Ben Ahrens 67
17 9337x16286 MICK THE HAT G 4 Tony & Maddysen Sears 69
18 9x281510x1 MIGHTY MITTERE G 5 Ben Hull 70
19 2823337x34 ONE STRYKE G 6 Lauren Abbott 73
20 5x47724737 PAPER TRADE G 5 Peter & Will Hulbert 69
21 1445150x74 ROGUE DRUMMER G 6 Trevor Thomas 60
22 0210x49114 SHE’S CHOOSIE M 4 Greg Kilner 80
23 x50316x134 USMANOV G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 72
24 11x13362 WANDABAA F 3 Kris Lees 71
25 2524238604 WILL’S BID G 5 Angela Plumb 60
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 90 Handicap (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 90, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/02/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7086235324 ART ATTACK G 7 Barry Lockwood 75
2 581x957453 CAPITAL GAIN G 5 Paul Butterworth 87
3 41248x9235 DREAM BUILDER G 6 Marcus Wilson 68
4 46232x0313 FINNFERNO G 4 Peter & Will Hulbert 59
5 26917x7721 KUTTAMURRA AL G 7 Lindsay Hatch 79
6 21159x5405 LOTA CREEK GOLD G 5 Harold Norman 80
7 704934x053 MASTER ZEPHYR (GB) G 8 Tony Haydon 85
8 5242809x50 METEOROLOGIST G 9 Marcus Wilson 67
9 233987x907 MORENDI G 7 Darren Graham 85
10 6112116x44 OUR MANTRA G 5 Robert Heathcote 84
11 03265x8551 RAQEEQ (GB) G 6 Chris Waller 75
12 510x549812 RUBY GURU (NZ) M 6 Michael Nolan 83
13 1x111 TORRENS C 3 Ethan Ensby 79
Race 4 - BENCHMARK 80 Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x321335113 ALDERMAN G 5 Lindsay Gough 69
2 32174370x6 CALIBRATION (IRE) G 6 Kris Lees
3 521L931365 CATCH ME LATAR G 9 Tom Cowan 63
4 775x308478 DEVLANN G 8 Dean S Smith 62
5 37118x5620 DOWNLOADING G 6 Robert Heathcote 68
6 41248x9235 DREAM BUILDER G 6 Marcus Wilson 68
7 7x84425116 GLEN ORD G 7 Diane Murphy 71
8 2413432172 GREAT POWERS M 5 Les Ross 75
9 3152361060 HOLBROOK (NZ) G 5 Scott Morrisey 69
10 1356x41511 HOWICK M 5 Adrian Coome 72.5
11 704934x053 MASTER ZEPHYR (GB) G 8 Tony Haydon 85
12 5242809x50 METEOROLOGIST G 9 Marcus Wilson 67
13 2223428x94 MISS SHANTI M 5 Chris Waller 70
14 46x24181x7 MISSED THE ALARM (NZ) M 4 Steven O'Dea 71
15 233987x907 MORENDI G 7 Darren Graham 85
16 46x800x466 ROMAN SON G 6 Richard & Michael Freedman
17 x94093x043 ROYAL ATOM G 6 Darryl Hansen 68
18 71286x4142 SCOTTISH LAD G 4 Tom Button 57
19 146x442212 SLOW HANDS (NZ) G 5 Kelly Schweida 70
20 224x471191 SPANISH HURRICANE G 5 Matthew Dunn 76
21 x045447588 THE EQUALIZER G 7 Marcus Wilson 58
22 460x412511 THE KINGDOM G 4 Les Kelly 73
23 x5867x1431 TOAN THANG G 6 Glenn Stockdale 71
24 626x822x41 TWILIGHTER (NZ) M 5 Desleigh Forster 71
Race 5 - Class 6 Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 01603x2317 BOLD WARRIOR G 4 Gary Doughty 76
2 32256x1092 ENTERPRISE LOUISE M 4 Michael Lakey 73
3 75333x112x EPIC RANT G 5 Natalie McCall 75
4 816x660663 FANX G 6 Marcus Wilson 67
5 11309x8x33 FEMME FIREBALL M 5 Robert Heathcote 84
6 09451639x9 GALTERO G 5 Tony Gollan 74.5
7 333x4P9441 GRESHAM G 5 Chris Waller 90
8 7468x07529 HENRY’S ON COURSE G 8 Bradley Hudson 50
9 1240x25x28 HI HARRY G 6 Steven O'Dea 73
10 x2374x2x21 IMPASSE G 5 Matthew Dunn 87.5
11 14x5510032 KITTY DAMOUR M 4 Barry Baldwin 73
12 37331225x4 MAGNUFIGHTER G 5 Gary Duncan 90
13 x212251Px6 RED CHASE G 4 Desleigh Forster 75
14 x4531612x6 SAME OLD G 6 Nicole Luke 60
15 x411147021 SILENT FLYER G 6 Norma King 69.5
16 4726325828 SISTER PATTI M 6 Les Ross 72
17 x1633151x8 SOLSPEIL G 5 Marcus Wilson 67
18 472235x465 TAILLEVENT G 7 Bruce Hill 77.5
19 45167x7235 THE TAX ACCOUNTANT G 4 Tom Button 73.5
Race 6 - Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 3 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 12x5026x08 CHEWBACCA G 5 Richard & Michael Freedman 65
2 324x114x84 CROWD SURFER G 5 Lauren Abbott 62
3 441217x386 ENTERPRISE GRAND G 4 Michael Lakey 65
4 712145x30x ERIC THE EEL G 3 Stuart Kendrick 74.5
5 x519x0488x FORTIFICATION G 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy 70
6 x08x527314 HELSUN G 4 Dan Markey 59
7 32x311322x HERITAGE SASH G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 67
8 24x086155x KATHMANDU G 6 Tim Hurley 65
9 552257x455 LET’S PARTY MARTY G 5 Angela Plumb 70
10 7321946459 MIGHTY MOOSE G 5 Ben Robinson 52
11 x958x20x25 MITTERE G 4 Danny Bougoure 65
12 24x12363x0 MOGADOR G 7 Gillian Heinrich 80
13 1751x605x3 NAVY G 5 Steven O'Dea 63
14 x6267821x7 PARKO G 4 Scott Morrisey 66
15 5x1432213x PENASQUITO G 4 Chris Anderson 63
16 167x972610 ROYAL PHOENIX G 5 Les Kelly 71
17 5x672112x0 STAMPE G 3 Chris Munce 72
18 14x2123x THE SINNER G 3 Natalie McCall 67
19 237x5656x3 USURP G 5 Maryann Brosnan 61
Race 7 - Fillies and Mares Class 3 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 55x131154x AMICITIA M 4 Tony Gollan 68
2 x2157900x4 ANTILIA M 4 Daniel S Bowen 58
3 3626636x17 BLOOMING LILY M 4 Andrew Sawden 52
4 8243x1 CANDY FLOSS (NZ) M 5 Barry Baldwin 60
5 422x16152 DENMAN UNLIMITED F 3 Brett Cavanough 65
6 86x12527x9 DIXIE M 5 Matthew Dunn 59
7 32256x1092 ENTERPRISE LOUISE M 4 Michael Lakey 73
8 8736273x31 FANTASAY M 4 Ben Ahrens 60
9 4x431x783 FLAUNT M 4 Steve Tregea 59
10 x024130x16 FOXPACK M 4 Robert Heathcote 69
11 13x08523 INGEAR F 3 Tony Gollan 64
12 11x2x004 INVIGORATING M 4 Steven O'Dea 69.5
13 1x533116x5 LASHONI M 4 Tony Gollan 67
14 27x2315081 ME MUM’S FOXY M 4 Gordon Hay 62
15 61x885x0 MILLY WILL PARTY M 4 Angela Plumb 59
16 x112211613 SEE FOR YOURSELF M 5 Corey & Kylie Geran 62
17 127x294x24 SHE’S SPICY M 5 Matthew Dunn 66
18 16x6212 SIESTA KEY F 3 Kris Lees 66
19 7922231112 UNO EYNO M 5 Eric Hayes 62
20 99x0556538 ZOLLIKON MISS M 5 Bryan Dais 60
21 x11140x50x ZOUCARA M 4 Chris Munce 67
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2 APPLECROSS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Barry Lockwood
2 413724x18x ARNWOOD QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Glenn Richardson 61
3 527110x7 BELLARINA MAGIC F 3 Brett Cavanough 64
4 140x0325x4 BETAIMA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 70
5 110x122x1 BETTER REFLECTION QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Wigginton 82
6 9xL356x5 BETTER THAN MAGIC QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tom Bourke
7 1 EXONDABEACH QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 61
8 21441x GO DEEP G 3 Darryl Hansen 67
9 HOPEFUL STAR F 3 Tina Cotsiopoulos
10 0x3171x11 ICONIC STAR F 3 Kris Lees 74
11 115x445x1 JAGGED EDGE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stuart Kendrick 77.5
12 1x LEADERSHIP SPILL QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Gollan 63
13 91786x2615 LOGAN’S BLADE G 3 Andrew Sawden 61
14 15821137x8 MAGIC TRICK QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 66
15 13x MISS TOO FLY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Gollan 63
16 NO BETTER MOMENT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kristy Best
17 3x874x17 SPIRIT RICH QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote 61
18 14x2123x THE SINNER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Natalie McCall 67
19 11x13362 WANDABAA F 3 Kris Lees 71
Race 9 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 03x CONTINUUM F 2 Chris Munce
2 15x47 DARK SON QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tony & Maddysen Sears
3 DISARMED G 2 Marcus Wilson
4 8 ELECTRIC DRAGON QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Marcus Wilson
5 HEMBROW QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Michael Costa
6 JUDDER F 2 Kacy Fogden
7 1 KISUKANO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Michael Nolan
8 LE HEROS C 2 Paul H Duncan
9 MAGIC IN ME QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Garry Schwenke
10 9332 MISHANI FRAUDSTER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Les Ross
11 5x13 MISHANI MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross
12 MISHANI UNSPOKEN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross
13 2x REDOUTE’S IMAGE F 2 Kris Lees
14 11x ROTHFIRE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Robert Heathcote
15 SNITZARI F 2 Kris Lees
16 21x SPIRIT ONE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony & Maddysen Sears
17 THAT’LL BE THE DAY QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Robert Heathcote
18 2x TUMBLER RIDGE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Steven O'Dea
19 2121 UNCLE FRANK QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Stephen Kirkwood
20 XERRI C 2 Toby & Trent Edmonds
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.