Aquis Park Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday, 15 February 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5.5m 1400m-W/Post; +3m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 7
Track Information: Race 1 abandoned due to track condition in the 900m chute, rest of the meeting to proceed as scheduled. 1200m races to start on course proper.
Nominations Last Published: Sat 15-Feb-20 8:56AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 11-Feb-20 5:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 13-Feb-20 10:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 13-Feb-20 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 15-Feb-20 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 209
Finalised 15/2 - 7:45am. Late Scratchings R4 N6 & 10
Race 1 - DR KEE ONG'S FERTILITY DASH OPEN Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2609312x04 FREDDIE FOX TROT G 5 Les Kelly 91
2 0x0080x056 PEACOCK G 6 Tom Button 83
3 310x009319 SMARTYPY M 5 Chris Munce 84
4 7112708630 CASINO THOUGHTS G 7 Harold Norman 77.5
5 5439x6769x HIGH DEGREE M 8 Robert G Smith 76
6 43205670x9 DEFENCE MISSILE G 4 Les Ross 74.5
7 0438698739 NAKANAI G 11 Mel Eggleston 45
8 6x11122x1x BRENDA M 5 Michael Nolan 76.5
9 31246x4216 CLOCKWISE M 4 Tony Webb 80
10 30x290654x DECONSTRUCTED G 8 Tom Button 78
11 0215x86457 I LIKE CANDY M 8 Tracy Timbery 67
12 x1800166x7 MANAYA M 6 Michael Costa 92
13 24x12363x0 MOGADOR G 7 Gillian Heinrich 80
14 3460x07058 MR MARKOU G 6 Mark Currie 75
15 472235x465 TAILLEVENT G 7 Bruce Hill 77.5
16 1012x613x6 TZIPORAH M 5 Toby & Trent Edmonds 69
Race 2 - NXT LEVEL SYNDICATION Colts, Geldings and Entires BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0414319029 LYRICAL PRINCE G 5 Gary Doughty 68
2 x0521668x3 COASTAL BOY G 4 Darryl Hansen 66
3 1x1460x074 OCEAN WAVES (NZ) G 4 Andrew Williamson 66
4 01040x2145 LICKETY LACHIE G 4 Darryl Hansen 64
5 x278350x47 STAR OF HARADA G 5 Terry McCarthy 64
6 1x2 PLUCK JAM G 4 Natalie McCall 62
7 x4531612x6 SAME OLD G 6 Nicole Luke 60
8 2524238604 WILL’S BID G 5 Angela Plumb 60
9 6362855327 PHABENI G 5 Carolyn Halliday 59
10 1 SEA RAIDER G 3 John Gilmore 61
11 1x64 VERTICAL G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 60
12 44457538x8 JACKPOT (NZ) G 8 Corey & Kylie Geran 57
13 8x216580x0 LUCAP (NZ) G 4 Scott Morrisey 57
14 71890x8487 REMOLAD G 6 Lennie Wheeler 54
15 7784243905 LORD OF THE DREAMZ G 6 Angela Plumb 48
16 0438698739 NAKANAI G 11 Mel Eggleston 45
17 0910x6976x STORMY LEO G 8 David Scanes 42
18 51x494558x COACH G 4 Chris Anderson 59
19 324x114x84 CROWD SURFER G 5 Lauren Abbott 62
20 315x DEFACTOR G 3 Michael Costa 60
21 2515x66600 GUN BOLT G 5 Bruce Hill 64
22 04x27154x5 JAKUTA G 6 Stephen Lee 67
23 4225116x68 JAYDEE INDY G 5 Kerry Young 61
24 9x403343x1 MAC’S BOY G 6 Ben Park 63
25 x958x20x25 MITTERE G 4 Danny Bougoure 65
26 1751x605x3 NAVY G 5 Steven O'Dea 63
27 5x1432213x PENASQUITO G 4 Chris Anderson 63
28 826223110x POTRO DURO G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 64
29 882045167x ROCBOLT (NZ) G 9 Bevan Laming 65
30 167x972610 ROYAL PHOENIX G 5 Les Kelly 71
31 1x5 SAVSGOLD G 5 Toby & Trent Edmonds 61
32 31203636x0 STAR JUSTICE G 7 Gillian Heinrich 64
33 31x1766x35 TRIPLE ARROW G 5 Gillian Heinrich 68
34 356627x841 WHITEBAIT PATTIE G 5 Tom Cowan 64
35 19x579274x WOOKIEE (NZ) G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 57
Race 3 - SMOKE ALARMS Fillies and Mares BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 61420610x5 COSMOS SEVEN M 6 Paula Barron 67
2 82x3275x12 MISSIE ARCHER M 4 Darryl Hansen 65
3 319518x763 COSSIE M 4 John Wallace 64
4 812264x828 SEND US A SIGN M 6 Ray Litton 64
5 5x171x97x3 BEAT ZA DRUM M 4 David Fletcher 61
6 5108248x67 HANNAH’S SONG M 4 Harold Norman 61
7 8243x1 CANDY FLOSS (NZ) M 5 Barry Baldwin 60
8 99x0556538 ZOLLIKON MISS M 5 Bryan Dais 60
9 5x21 SUNDAY SASSY F 3 Les Kelly 61
10 4x45353162 GANDIVA F 3 Chris Waller 60
11 25144637x3 GOLDEN LILY M 5 Maryann Brosnan 58
12 4x190x0402 WISHFILLY F 3 Paul Butterworth 55
13 4371446x45 RELIABLE LASS (NZ) M 5 Jan Aitkenhead 52
14 x2157900x4 ANTILIA M 4 Daniel S Bowen 60
15 214x8 CALL ME STIRLING F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 60
16 061234x1 DECISIVE HEART M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 65
17 8736273x31 FANTASAY M 4 Ben Ahrens 60
18 0215x86457 I LIKE CANDY M 8 Tracy Timbery 67
19 7030x54770 JESSINA M 5 Jon Walk 46
20 6149517x63 MAC’S GAL M 6 Ben Park 63
21 43x241x176 SPARKLING FACET (NZ) M 5 Toby & Trent Edmonds 64
22 7922231112 UNO EYNO M 5 Eric Hayes 62
Race 4 - FIRST NATIONAL BROADBEACH Class 2 Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/02/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 61 ICHERO G 4 Michael Costa 61
2 19x4742246 MILL CITY (NZ) M 4 Kris Lees 63
3 3325425x16 BUFFALO GIRL M 5 Lisa Garrett 62
4 512x160x78 INTIMISSIMI M 4 Michael Costa 62
5 07187037x2 RICHEST G 4 John Wallace 57
6 776x816560 TOCOKOE M 4 Robert G Smith 54
7 561x258423 DASH FOR VAN G 5 William Pholi 52
8 9x46735504 THE WARDSMEN G 5 Lennie Wheeler 51
9 46x96x0905 BRYBECK G 5 Vicki Chalmers 49
10 73188x9679 MADAM MAHAL M 7 Robert G Smith 46
11 070x762342 CONCAVE G 4 Chris Waller 54
12 1x138x565 FACTORY WARRIOR G 4 Mark Currie 62
13 x0335268x6 MALEKO G 4 Darryl McCabe 50
14 5963x62163 MURLESS (NZ) G 4 Richie Stephenson 63
15 42251x506 SANTARENE M 4 David Murphy 57
Race 5 - ONTRACK RACING TOURS Maiden Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 686208x283 TYRIAN G 4 Neil Hocking
2 406 BARBICAN C 3 Alicia Willick
3 985730x5 MISTER MAGNETIC G 4 Garry Hutchesson
4 75x55x396 TORRIENTE G 4 Chris Munce
5 0x035552 MISSILE MANIA G 3 Gary Doughty
6 6x429x56 WURNIC F 3 Chris Anderson
7 4423x9783 MYSTERIOUS LADY F 3 Les Kelly
8 24x967 ABSOLUTE GLORY F 3 Tony Gollan
9 9x50406402 MORGAUSE M 4 Ben Robinson
10 708475x034 DARAMER G 5 Terry McCarthy
11 767x560535 OUR RED JET G 6 Brett Sturgess
12 4x70037247 REAGAN’S MISTAKE G 3 Harold Norman
13 300x070973 TRUST ISSUES M 6 Phillip Burke
14 57x02372 ALLIED INVASION G 3 Matthew Dunn
15 800x994x4 BUSINESS AS USUAL F 3 Garry Newham
16 053x6061 GRAND SHANGHAI G 3 Barry Baldwin
17 x0070x0062 ITSALLKAY G 4 Kim Loy
18 732534x494 LADY JEUNE M 4 Damien Batters
19 6x08785533 MAJOR OAK (NZ) G 5 Patrick Busuttin
20 77928x7662 MATCH DAY G 8 John Wilcock
Race 6 - GOLD COAST HOSPITAL FOUNDATION Maiden Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 8 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x678808x72 MONTE SANTO G 5 Alicia Willick
2 775x6468x3 SILVERBROOK LAD G 5 Alicia Willick
3 9x03478 DANSDALE (NZ) G 3 Gary Doughty
4 2x2 HOLLY RUN (NZ) G 3 Kacy Fogden
5 46x6 PITTSBURGH PHIL G 3 David Fletcher
6 0x0704 PORTLAND BILL G 3 Bryan Dais
7 84x5 SAN JOAQUIN (NZ) G 3 Kacy Fogden
8 784x9 WALK ON BY G 3 Kelly Schweida
9 0x39x3790x LADY ELEANOR M 5 Matthew John Dunn
10 0x54 VENTURES SIGHT M 4 Ben Robinson
11 24x967 ABSOLUTE GLORY F 3 Tony Gollan
12 5253x2327 CARIBBEAN KISSES F 3 Les Kelly
13 5x48 JAY CURVE F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
14 ROMANTIC DAY F 2 Bryan & Daniel Guy
15 0407x SPIRITUAL G 5 Robert Heathcote
16 8x5 PRINCESS SPARKLES F 3 Marcus Wilson
17 0x86 BLUE BOY MCCOMBE G 3 Terry McCarthy
18 005 RED VEGAS M 4 Vivian Coombes
19 7x00x PLUNGE (NZ) G 4 Chris Munce
20 77099 LIKEABEEL G 4 Patrick Busuttin
21 25x385958x THE SEVEN FALLS (NZ) G 5 Patrick Busuttin
22 x4x20097x0 NICOSMILE G 6 Jan Aitkenhead
23 0606x505 AUNTY SNOW F 3 Gary Doughty
24 Dx84242255 BOSENDI G 4 Angela Graham
25 558x CHEVERNY G 4 Chris Anderson
26 8x26896823 EULEILAH M 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos
27 x9432465x4 GAME SET MATCH (NZ) G 5 Tracy Timbery
28 56x5908 HICKSON G 3 Fred Adams
29 x0426784x6 LUVYOULONGTIME M 4 Stephen Lee
30 79x860x480 MEANER G 6 Tina Cotsiopoulos
31 0932570850 MONSUN SOLDIER (FR) G 6 Carolyn Halliday
32 9767 MOZART’S MUSE M 5 Matthew John Dunn
33 6x5L NEVER LOSE FAITH F 3 Billy Healey
34 OUT OF ASIA G 4 Garry Newham
35 59x2435574 SONO DOLCE M 4 Damien Batters
36 4x0 STRONG AND FAST G 3 Billy Healey
37 779x WHO SAID SO (NZ) F 3 Scott Morrisey
Race 7 - FIRST NATIONAL QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 8 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 BESTIE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears
2 67x493x GALVARINO G 3 Chris Munce
3 GO DARCY (NZ) C 3 Scott Morrisey
4 5x429362x LET’S CONQUER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert Heathcote
5 24 MAN O’ ROSS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Natalie McCall
6 46x8422482 PICTON QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Scott Morrisey
7 45422 WEATHER MAN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Currie
8 AWESOME POWER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garnett Taylor
9 7x79x2423 BEACHBREAK F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
10 5x48 JAY CURVE F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
11 35x922x LADY BELZONE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Danny Bougoure
12 0x3x RED GARTER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote
13 RESTA (NZ) F 3 Scott Morrisey
14 VANDAR LOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Scott Morrisey
15 736 NAILED IT NAN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kelly Schweida
16 598x660 FLICK QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Scott Morrisey
17 8x SOMNIA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Alan Boyd
18 0 RHYME TIME QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Lindsay Hatch
19 6 FLYING KASS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garnett Taylor
20 0 CRAZY EYED FRED QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Ron Kelly
21 5 DONE IT AGAIN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kelly Schweida
22 85 LADY MELBA (NZ) F 3 Tony Gollan
23 2 APPLECROSS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Barry Lockwood
24 BRISBANE BOY G 3 Kelly Schweida
25 00x CHEESE BURGER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stewart Mackinnon
26 0x2 EXPLOSIVE QUALITY F 3 Gillian Heinrich
27 0x6 FAY CONQUERS ALL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Diane Murphy
28 5666x42062 GREAT BRAVE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bryan Dais
29 8x IMITARI QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Les Kelly
30 JUST FOR GLORY (NZ) F 3 John & Chris Meagher
31 9x9 LOCAL GOSSIP QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tina Cotsiopoulos
32 85x3752 MAS DINERO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bruce Hill
33 MAXI F 3 Barry Lockwood
34 4 MY ADELINE F 3 Gillian Heinrich
35 PACQUOLA F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
36 PALICKI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
37 PRINCE OF MOROCCO G 3 Gillian Heinrich
38 4987 RELENTLESS MISS F 3 Gillian Heinrich
39 REMUNERATIVE G 3 Gillian Heinrich
40 Px3 REPLICATION QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Gillian Heinrich
41 53x2 RISING STAR G 3 Gillian Heinrich
42 750x47 TERRIUS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears
43 00x VERY SOON QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Scott Morrisey
44 VIVID FORTRESS F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
45 WAITAKERE G 3 Matthew Park
Race 8 - JEWEL RACEDAY MARCH 14 QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3x MISHANI EPIC QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Les Ross
2 MAGIC IN ME QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Garry Schwenke
3 NORTH ROCKS C 2 Scott Morrisey
4 DEJANOVA F 2 Natalie McCall
5 FARASAN F 2 Toby & Trent Edmonds
6 GRAND QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Danny Bougoure
7 LENY NEXT TIME F 2 Scott Morrisey
8 MISHANI UNSPOKEN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross
9 8x BROOK’S GIRL F 2 Chris Munce
10 8 ELECTRIC DRAGON QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Marcus Wilson
11 4 MORICONI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony Gollan
12 4x SASSY ENUFF QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Michael Nolan
13 03x CONTINUUM F 2 Chris Munce
14 4x EL FITTO (NZ) G 2 Bevan Laming
15 KATINA THE CAT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Mark Palmer
16 MISS GOLD BOUNTY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tom Button
17 0 MISS RHAPSODY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony & Maddysen Sears
18 THREE PHASE F 2 Matthew Dunn
19 WEATHER WARNING QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Matt Kropp
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.