Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Saturday, 15 February 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 11-Feb-20 11:11AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 11-Feb-20 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 13-Feb-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 13-Feb-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 15-Feb-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 172

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - F&M BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9x22x1 AMITTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 James Cummings 61
2 4x2810x89 ATOMIC SUNRISE M 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 58
3 3x2448114x BELLE DE VEGA M 4 Kim Waugh 65
4 11 CAFE ROYAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Nathan Doyle 61
5 16x9365638 CHELSEA REIGN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 57
6 63724724x0 CITIZEN’S ARREST M 6 Jason Coyle 51
7 27518x577x DANCING PHRYNE M 5 Gilbert Slattery 53
8 14141610x8 DIRECTORY M 6 Nick Mitchell 60
9 1x861640x3 DUNDEE LEE M 4 Kris Lees 64
10 231 ELECTRIC GIRL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gwenda Markwell 64
11 507x855494 ELLIE’S ENCORE M 5 Paul Perry 60
12 411x43 ENCHANTED HEART BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 61
13 x1562x0711 GEMMAHRA M 4 Gwenda Markwell 61
14 22411020x0 MARGIE BEE M 4 Kristen Buchanan 62
15 326366x213 MOCCASIN MISS M 6 Gary Portelli 63
16 0x644119x0 MY SWEET FISH F 3 John Sargent 63
17 031x PARLOUR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Brad Widdup 60
18 33123x89x RAAY OF DREAMS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 63
19 x34444247x SENSACOVA M 6 Marc Conners 58
20 x33314x770 SKILLET M 4 Chris Waller 56
21 9156x68x96 VERLAN M 5 Richard & Michael Freedman 61
Race 2 - CG&E BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0059383064 AIRWING G 4 Paul Perry 57
2 1x2433x471 AMERICAN SALUTE G 5 Matthew Smith 60
3 4x4x31 ANETHOLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 James Cummings 60
4 13x APOLLO PRINCE (NZ) G 4 Kris Lees 61
5 2251316x56 ATUM G 6 Bernie Kelly 57
6 1 AWESOME LAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Kris Lees 60
7 7113 BUSHIDO G 3 Bjorn Baker 61
8 82x3x421 CANZONET G 4 Amy Usher 60
9 2229x173x6 CARTEL G 5 Wayne Wilkes 57
10 22x26x8212 CHARM OFFENSIVE (NZ) G 4 Gwenda Markwell 62
11 12x5026x08 CHEWBACCA G 5 Richard & Michael Freedman 61
12 x06604236x CHICANSALADE G 4 Gwenda Markwell 52
13 839166665x DREAM CIRCLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 David Payne 56
14 651650 DREAM SUCCESS G 5 Theresa Stair 46
15 2x5524321x ELKANO G 5 Clare Cunningham 61
16 x1653755x9 EMPATHY G 4 Tony Newing 46
17 6516x408x8 EMPEROR HARADA G 5 Neil Ward 57
18 0144x3136 ENTITLEMENT G 4 Bjorn Baker 57
19 25x361236x GREAT DANGER G 4 Kris Lees 66
20 8x185x92x8 GUMSHOE G 4 Marc Quinn 64
21 34x5242443 HUBBLE G 4 Kristen Buchanan 50
22 2542738x02 LADIES’ GEM G 5 Jim & Greg Lee 56
23 293167x654 LITTLE STEINY G 5 Louise Munce 57
24 313416x12x LORD HERON G 5 Allan Kehoe 66
25 68x6510286 MAGNAROCK G 6 Stephen Jones 56
26 9x07x23104 MERCURY G 3 Richard Litt 59
27 5004x4188x POWER OF ATTORNEY G 4 Peter Robl 55
28 547x580700 QUICK NICK G 4 Paul Perry 50
29 7x53418x52 REIBY’S REGENT G 4 Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 60
30 5x2700x0x0 SASSABY G 8 Craig Bermingham 53
31 2413x SEBONNA G 4 Kim Waugh 59
32 37x214225x STORM ATTACK G 4 Wayne Wilkes 55
33 0779683485 TESSERA G 6 Richard Litt 57
34 022x45840x TEXAS STORM G 5 Bob Milligan 56
35 1111547x57 THE OUTCAST G 5 Paul Perry 61
36 276819980x TWO DUCKS ARTIE G 6 Dale Wagstaff 47
37 7x3x5x1 VENDOME (NZ) G 4 Edward Cummings 57
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 17x9 BATTLE GUARDIAN G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 61
2 2x5315x25 BETTY BLOOMS (NZ) M 4 Ron Quinton 61
3 3212x7 BLAZING SUNRISE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees 60
4 74631240x CATALANIC M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 54
5 x7954512x4 CONFIDENT LAD G 4 Jason Coyle 52
6 9711 EXPRESS PRINCESS (NZ) F 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 61
7 14x8941651 HAMMOON BALLAD M 4 Sue Grills 66
8 4x1222x516 HEAVENLY GLORY M 5 Gwenda Markwell 58
9 371643x131 HERCULES MO G 4 Gregory McFarlane 60
10 4521 HOLY SUNDAY G 3 John Sargent 55
11 66x452x21 LADY LEGEND M 4 Les Bridge 60
12 87x1 OAKSASTAR F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 57
13 8x1416 OFF SHAW (NZ) G 4 Bjorn Baker 64
14 8615513362 ONDO PASA M 6 Stan Thomas 64
15 21 OPACITY (NZ) G 3 John O'Shea 58
16 3215x637 ORIBELLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 60
17 00130289x0 RELIANSIVE (NZ) G 4 Natasha Hall-Antonio 49
18 5466693890 STUNNED G 5 Stephen Schofield 43
19 219x SUCCENDAM (GB) G 4 Kim Waugh 59
20 67x7855125 SURJIN G 5 Paul Perry 61
21 2556x87436 TENORINO G 7 Kerry Parker 54
22 75x4518x25 TEREKA M 4 Joseph Pride 58
Race 4 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/02/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x22566x695 BRAZENBROOK M 4 Rebecca Dunn
2 797 GRACE AND GLORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Perry
3 521 HAPPY CANDY F 3 Mark Newnham 59
4 444x750221 HIDDEN HILLS G 4 Kim Waugh 54
5 755x442 INDIVIDUALIST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Gary Portelli
6 8063625783 INTO THE OBLIVION G 4 Paul Perry 45
7 3418x24 PARRY SOUND G 4 John O'Shea 61
8 8712618652 POWER TO PAY M 5 Stephen Schofield 41
9 00130289x0 RELIANSIVE (NZ) G 4 Natasha Hall-Antonio 49
10 552129x555 SATIN RAIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Anthony Cummings 58
11 7x6717x53 SCICONIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 58
12 1x69 STEELY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Gerald Ryan 59
13 0262x07464 UNDER THE PUMP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Perry
Race 5 - MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 BEAUTY BETTY (NZ) F 3 Stephen Jones
2 2x7274 DIDDLES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Clarry Conners
3 3x475x233 DIVINE APPROACH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Newing
4 FARNESE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 James Cummings
5 IMSOUANE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 James Cummings
6 5x5x IT’S A BOY G 4 Amy Usher
7 6x8x3226 LAVANDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 James Cummings
8 9 LUCIAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Allan Denham
9 7x434x OBSCENE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
10 7 OOJOOBA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
11 93358x23 PRETORIUS G 4 Garry Neale
12 0x QUESTING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 David Pfieffer
13 6x6 SMART AND SASSY (NZ) F 3 Patrick Webster
14 0x SONGSHEET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Jason Coyle
15 4x SPANISH PEARL M 4 Edward Cummings
16 36422 THRIVE IN THE HOME G 4 Malcolm Johnston
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 580x6x627x AFFOGATO G 4 Wendy Roche
2 33 AL SNIP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 John O'Shea
3 83x AUSTRALIANO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
4 8340x35 BARGUZIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 James Cummings
5 35x966x66x BATTLERS FOUR G 4 Gary Nickson
6 0x5538 BECOMING SCARLETT M 4 Keith Cowley
7 66x643 CASH BUNDLE G 5 Amy Usher
8 22x DREAMING OF GOLD M 4 Nathan Doyle
9 70 EXACT REPLICA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 James Cummings
10 FARNESE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 James Cummings
11 IMSOUANE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 James Cummings
12 0x37 JACQUINE REWARD G 3 David Pfieffer
13 5x23x63 JOLIETTE (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller
14 2 PATRINA M 5 Kylie Gavenlock
15 24x9 PENANG (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
16 46 POETRY IN MOTION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Waller
17 0x56548x2 ROCKETING TO WIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
18 9x23483x40 ROCKNESS ANGEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Tracey Bartley
19 SEBRING LASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli
20 08x SECRET HARBOUR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Gary Nickson
21 52444x SECRETIVELY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 James Cummings
22 50x872258x SEGRILL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Clarry Conners
23 6x6 SMART AND SASSY (NZ) F 3 Patrick Webster
24 4x278x44 TEARS ARE FALLING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Newnham
25 THE WICK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Newnham
26 4x72x75 VULPES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Gerald Ryan
Race 7 - 4YO&UP MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/02/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 580x6x627x AFFOGATO G 4 Wendy Roche
2 80x6746 BELBAROO G 4 Theresa Stair
3 x22566x695 BRAZENBROOK M 4 Rebecca Dunn
4 2560x35322 BUDDABADAH G 6 Allan McRae
5 006x64 FULLYLOADEDFILLY M 4 Stephen Farley
6 55 INDIAN DANCER G 4 Larry Fairhall
7 x933547x82 IZZAT G 4 Nathan Doyle
8 76x02 LADY ANIMALIA M 4 Kris Lees
9 7789x06 LEYDI BLAHNIKS M 4 Grant Marshall
10 3237442347 ONEMOREFORLUCK M 5 Grant Allard
11 8 SOLANO G 4 Kris Lees
12 8970x25020 STEVEN G 5 Nick Mitchell
13 0768065 TERRY TUFFNUT G 5 Natasha Hall-Antonio
14 0x7528 TEZOFF G 4 Stephen Hill
Race 8 - 2YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 AFTERMATH C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
2 ANOTHER SUPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Mick Dwyer
3 BASTAKI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 James Cummings
4 3 BOURBON ROSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 James Cummings
5 5x CIRCULARITY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
6 24 EASY CAMPESE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 John Sargent
7 HARMONIUM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Richard & Michael Freedman
8 6 I LIKE TOUCANS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Kerry Parker
9 9 JOR EL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Gerald Ryan
10 0x LAMELO C 2 Amy Usher
11 LINCOLN PARK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Paul Perry
12 MEADOW LAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Kris Lees
13 NORTH PACIFIC C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
14 6 RICCARDO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Allan Denham
15 7 ROCK MY WAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Matthew Smith
16 0x8 ROSE SAUVAGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Tracey Bartley
17 0x4 SHAHI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
18 SNITZARI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Kris Lees
19 SOHO PEGGY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Paul Perry
20 0 SON OF SAMPSON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Paul Perry
21 STUNNING TO WIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
22 TAKETHESHOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Mark Mason
23 THE EMPIRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Gary Portelli

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.