COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Sunday, 09 August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m 1000m-400m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 04-Aug-20 11:12AM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 05-Aug-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 06-Aug-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 06-Aug-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 09-Aug-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 135

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - CUP SPRINT PRELUDE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 10493983x0 DESERT MARSHAL G 8 Jane Clement 77
2 81411033x2 EXAGGERATE G 7 Doug Gorrel 76
3 40x124542x FAST TALKING G 6 Kody Nestor
4 0x15x14142 FESTIVAL OF LIGHT G 6 Rodney Robb
5 35622x1189 GOOD TIME CHARLIE G 7 Clint Lundholm 76
6 23x4671121 KOOKABAA G 6 Brett Thompson 78
7 x607239553 LA LA LOOPSY M 9 Bryan Dixon 61
8 672x655543 MOLASSES G 8 Dennis Bush 78
9 0810x0000x MR WARBUCKS G 6 Janelle Galea
10 0x1822220x ROGUE RUNNER G 7 Rodney Robb 64
11 11x810330x SNEAK PREVIEW G 5 Kody Nestor
12 25745x1901 SONS OF BOURKE G 7 Clint Lundholm 64
13 51x8018x40 SYD’S FOOTPRINTS G 5 Brett Cavanough
14 x08761324x TOULON BROOK G 5 Kody Nestor
15 09x0768103 UNDER THE THUMB G 8 Sue Grills 81
16 59x315410x UNO BEST G 8 Peter Korn 74
17 4x15655x34 WORLDLY PLEASURE M 6 Dean Mirfin
Race 2 - DUBBO CUP PRELUDE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6436271348 A MARTIN PLACEPICK G 8 Wayne Collison 71
2 x046220551 ACHI BABA G 7 Grant Marshall 62
3 x00x490705 AFTER ALL THAT G 9 Rodney Northam
4 60x0800741 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY G 9 Clint Lundholm 67
5 98x4797797 ATTALEA G 8 Brett Thompson 59
6 9787x05510 ATTILIUS G 8 Paul Theobald 58
7 669x904825 BELLS ’N’ BOWS M 6 Rodney Robb 64
8 x26727157x CONCESSIONS M 7 Scott Singleton 74
9 7x160290x7 COWBOYS KARMA G 9 Allan Gibson 70
10 x506x9850x HERMOSA REWARD M 6 Todd Howlett 65
11 306009x348 NAOKO M 9 Connie Greig 40
12 21x73180x4 PAT’S NIPPER G 6 Cody Morgan 73
13 0797757707 PITTSBURGH G 7 Garry Lunn
14 259648x020 SEA LADY M 7 Wayne Martyn 67
15 4x9022341x THE FRICK G 8 Ian Holland 57
16 x08761324x TOULON BROOK G 5 Kody Nestor
17 407x4146x4 WELCOME ART G 8 Andrew Molloy 72
18 x170057x43 WESTLINK G 6 Darren Hyde 72
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8x614x9x69 ALLORAINE M 5 Todd Howlett 52
2 323x12 AMY’S SHADOW M 4 Brett Thompson 56
3 31624311x0 ANOTHER PLAN G 7 Garry Bignell
4 4x534257x1 ATTUNED G 6 Rob Potter 52
5 x130x1534x BLUE TATTOO G 4 William Freedman 52
6 158x942518 BYBLOS BOY G 11 Peter Korn 50
7 6469x25347 COSTAS (NZ) G 5 Brett Thompson 59
8 6x818435x DAREDEVIL G 4 Kody Nestor 60
9 6x21865x70 DISOBEDIENT M 4 Cameron Crockett 49
10 1984651x51 GRIFFIN’S GAZE G 8 Gayna Williams 54
11 7004318866 HARRY NEW SHOES (NZ) G 7 Jim McMillan 52
12 0600223451 HEAD ON G 4 Peter Sinclair 47
13 15x575416x HE’S OUR TOY BOY G 9 Jane Clement 51
14 68x7183705 HU HIT HU M 9 Dennis Bush 49
15 00887x6080 LITTLE EFFORT M 6 Catherine L Chapman 34
16 902411x311 MILITARY BAY G 5 Mark Schmetzer 50
17 x143578723 MISS HUGO A GOGO M 7 Gayna Williams 55
18 0810x0000x MR WARBUCKS G 6 Janelle Galea
19 707458905x PENNY’S BONITAS M 7 Bryan Dixon 41
20 23803355x3 PHILADORA M 6 Rodney Northam 54
21 65956x61x7 PURELY ROYAL M 6 Connie Greig 47
22 8423170538 RAWSON CROSSING G 7 Mark Milton 45
23 5868146208 RED MARAUDER G 6 Paul Theobald 42
24 08x3983020 SATAN DA G 7 Karen Lunn 43
25 6050805580 SELF IMPOSED G 5 Garry Lunn 40
26 6x55206307 SHEHROZ G 6 Bryan Dixon 52
27 25745x1901 SONS OF BOURKE G 7 Clint Lundholm 64
28 769277x725 SQUARED M 7 Connie Greig 46
29 3x90069695 STAR OF ZIZOU G 7 Bryan Dixon 40
30 4788x6x9x0 SURPRISE HERO M 8 Lyle Chandler 56
31 5008809989 TINYBELLA M 8 Bryan Dixon 37
32 57x19x0508 TRUE PRIDE M 6 Bryan Dixon 58
Race 4 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 346x645902 BRIGID OF KILDARE M 6 Stephen Jones 58
2 6x84329316 CLEVER MISSILE G 5 Brett Thompson 52
3 6510701616 DUSKTILLDAWN G 5 Garry Lunn
4 212413x021 FIVE STAR GAL M 5 Kody Nestor 61
5 5224264431 LES AMOUREUX M 5 Stephen Jones 52
6 x766521035 LYGIA M 5 Michael Lynch
7 130x705573 MOREE DREAMING G 5 Peter Sinclair 64
8 306009x348 NAOKO M 9 Connie Greig 40
9 5174221x90 PINK MOSCATO M 7 Rob Potter 58
10 0797757707 PITTSBURGH G 7 Garry Lunn
11 9266x30988 RAZIEL (NZ) M 6 John Bannister 49
12 7245x37166 RONAN’S ROCK G 5 Cody Morgan 59
13 7x06215421 SHAME WARNED G 4 Stephen Jones 54
14 6x66090072 VOGUE EMPRESS M 5 Kylie Kennedy 49
15 x829925411 WILD ROCKET M 4 Kylie Kennedy
16 Lx00509912 ZAGAYA G 9 Bryan Dixon 50
Race 5 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x73296x521 DENACE M 4 Brett Thompson 58
2 674x866210 DIRTY DIGBY M 5 Connie Greig
3 6510701616 DUSKTILLDAWN G 5 Garry Lunn
4 55x0007x66 FAIRY FRAGMENTS M 6 Brett Thompson 42
5 x6587x8986 FEARLESS MILA M 5 Damien Lane 54
6 62x11 FROM THE BUSH G 4 Gayna Williams 59
7 5236486x64 JUST IN THE CLEAR (NZ) M 6 Michael Lynch
8 8x6x536421 POSTER MAN G 6 Bryan Dixon 50
9 203730x068 PRECIOUS ARLI M 7 Jim McMillan
10 6050805580 SELF IMPOSED G 5 Garry Lunn 40
11 400x3380x1 SHINING EAGLE M 4 Kody Nestor 57
12 4088350565 SMART AIN’T HE G 6 Garry Lunn
13 x531x17089 SMART DECISION M 5 Roy L McCabe
14 406x14 STUNNING MOSA M 4 Mark Schmetzer 51
15 9931424133 SUPREME TIMES G 5 Rodney Robb
16 713x4800x0 VONNEGUTESQUE M 6 Robert Lane
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ADELAIDE FLAIR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Karen McCarroll
2 282454235x ALISON PRINCESS M 5 Jim McMillan
3 94x090550x AVASHIIN M 5 Sean Blayden
4 2x2 BANJU G 4 Lyle Chandler
5 40x09 BULMA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Joseph Craig
6 CHEVCONI G 4 Gayna Williams
7 5 EASIER SAID BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter Sinclair
8 60x98x6 FIGHTFORYOURRIGHT M 4 Mark Schmetzer
9 9096 GEESHEEHAN G 3 Michael Lunn
10 687350x552 GREAT EXCITEMENT M 4 Damien Lane
11 9x7 HAPPY AZ M 5 Terry Fulwood
12 4 JADE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Jane Clement
13 258x8 LITTLE JERRY G 4 Kody Nestor
14 6x99x0 LOCAL BELLE M 4 Andrew Bayley
15 005796x PINK PATINA M 4 Scott Singleton
16 739x90x800 PROFFASEE M 4 Michael Lunn
17 8480674002 REWARDED PRINCESS M 5 Debbie Prest
18 4x7524x8 SCALDED M 4 Rob Potter
19 SPRITZA SERITZA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Rodney Northam
20 885240x VALAR DOHAERIS G 4 Brett Cavanough
Race 7 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 000x746x77 APACHE RUSH G 5 Jim McMillan
2 0 BARBY’S GIRL F 3 Michael Lunn
3 59669x3635 BOXING G 4 Rob Potter
4 622234x243 COSTA CHIN CHIN G 6 Rob Potter
5 0 DANCIN’ DUDE F 3 Michael Lunn
6 44 DAWN STRIKE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Rodney Northam
7 578x054 DIVINE AUTHORITY G 5 Mark Milton
8 0x86852063 FIVEASH M 5 Terry Fulwood
9 2x00x38 FOR DA BOYS G 4 Wayne Martyn
10 6L76x2582 JAPINGKA M 4 Kody Nestor
11 0030206x04 LAINO G 5 Lyle Chandler
12 0x65740964 PETRA’S SPIRIT M 5 Debbie Prest
13 787827x POP’S GLORY M 4 Damien Lane
14 739x90x800 PROFFASEE M 4 Michael Lunn
15 375 SEAWISE M 4 Stephen Jones
16 95x346x002 YAK G 5 Michael Lunn

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.