COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Murray Bridge GH: Murray Bridge Racing Club Saturday, 08 August 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 03-Aug-20 2:49PM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 04-Aug-20 4:30PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 05-Aug-20 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 05-Aug-20 12:30PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 08-Aug-20 8:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 143
Race 1 - Riverscape Food & Wine Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $26,100, 2nd $8,100, 3rd $4,050, 4th $2,025, 5th $1,350, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
Two Metro Wins Last Year, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 04/08/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 856x116425 ARAY OF SUNSHINE M 5 Rob Wilkinson 66
2 176373x55x ARISTOCRATIC MISS M 5 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 87
3 6049701374 ARKHAM KNIGHT G 7 John Macmillan 79
4 915203808x BALF’S CHOICE G 8 Ryan Balfour 85
5 35x8316699 CHAPEL CITY G 7 Gordon Richards 86
6 x1133x6225 CROCKETT G 5 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 74
7 32132134x9 DR DEPENDABLE G 6 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 77
8 9x98937332 FLOP M 6 Gordon Richards 72
9 12224x386x JAGUARY (NZ) G 5 Travis Doudle 77
10 231127x251 LEFT HAND MAN G 5 Jon O'Connor 75
11 35x5465x0x MONGOLIAN MARSHAL (NZ) G 6 Stuart Gower 93
12 10x422111x MORE THAN EVER (NZ) G 6 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 80
13 x426376726 NIPPERKIN M 7 Barry Brook 80
14 825711250x PELOTON (NZ) G 4 Michael Hickmott 73
15 580178x731 SADENTE M 5 Andrew Clarken 61
16 x8974235x9 USTINOV’S FURY G 11 Shane Oxlade 80
17 65338x6756 ZALMONA G 7 Peter Blanch 77
18 77x23117x9 ZERO DOUBT G 4 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 68
Race 2 - Passing of Reg Tanner Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $26,100, 2nd $8,100, 3rd $4,050, 4th $2,025, 5th $1,350, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 04/08/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4x038x8075 ASCENDANCE G 8 Dion Koch 72
2 2x1367x502 CELTIC BLAST G 6 Ashton Downing 78
3 2453369x85 COLUMBIA G 6 Will Clarken 77
4 00x0134741 DOMINATION G 6 Grant Young 65
5 15x037x211 ELITE LEGACY G 6 Tony Noonan 77
6 47996875x8 LOPE DE CAPIO G 8 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 73
7 338x6059x2 MISS JANE M 7 Paul Seater 72
8 83250x2468 READY SUNSHINE G 10 Ryan Balfour 56
9 16x68x3411 STAR HILLS G 6 Bob Richard 74
10 0450426356 STAR OF MONSOON G 7 Grant Young 66
11 125333243x THOMPSON’S REWARD G 6 David Jolly 65
Race 3 - Adelaide Galvanising Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $36,000.1st $20,700, 2nd $6,300, 3rd $2,925, 4th $1,575, 5th $1,125, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $20,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 04/08/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 73x123 ANOTHER AWARD SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 61
2 54 CALL ME ARCHER G 3 Shayne Cahill 55
3 5 CASINO SEVENTEEN C 3 Travis Doudle 56
4 7 JAKAZONE G 3 Karen Byrnes 56
5 0 OUR YOUNG MAN G 3 Karen Byrnes 56
Race 4 - magicmillions.online Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $36,000.1st $20,700, 2nd $6,300, 3rd $2,925, 4th $1,575, 5th $1,125, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 04/08/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 945x310621 ACE OF CLUBS G 5 Roslyn Day 57
2 423x363344 APPOLLO JET G 7 Shane Oxlade 54
3 41722x8856 BACK POCKET G 6 Sue Nolan 53
4 357x51511 BLACK SYRAH G 4 Belinda O'Loughlin 64
5 3422002x65 DON’T DISMISS G 7 Grant Kluske 56
6 0310x74319 ELUSIVE ROSE M 5 Peter Hardacre 66
7 0952625312 EXALTED RUTH M 5 Grant Young 71
8 7840x04724 FANTASTIC MAGIC G 9 Grant Kluske 46
9 303350x337 FLOW METER G 11 John Hickmott 67
10 x00387410x FRANKED (GB) G 7 Michael Hickmott 70
11 8161362924 GETOUTTHEWAY G 6 Sue Nolan 58
12 442180x642 I’M BULLETPROOF G 8 Grant Kluske 53
13 234440x013 INDIANA STAR M 5 Emma Church 61
14 002665x131 JUST ROLLING G 5 Sue & Jason Jaensch 61
15 1533x98555 KORODON (NZ) G 7 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 66
16 314425x642 SPLASH SOME CASH G 5 David Page 64
17 246114x375 STAR STATUS G 5 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 68
18 7x57069x98 SUPER SWOOP G 6 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 63
19 7x1144224x TATALINA (NZ) M 5 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 68
Race 5 - Adrian Pederick MP Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $36,000.1st $20,700, 2nd $6,300, 3rd $2,925, 4th $1,575, 5th $1,125, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Entires and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 04/08/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 546x21024 A LONE HERO G 5 Luke Oliver 61
2 0386x53224 AKKACAN G 9 Jon O'Connor 63
3 352x1121 CLASSY JAYBEE G 4 John Hickmott 66
4 2453369x85 COLUMBIA G 6 Will Clarken 77
5 55197257x1 ICE GHOST G 5 Gordon Richards 67
6 3890168324 I’M A LEGEND G 6 Kristi Evans 62
7 14223x0922 KAYSERI (NZ) G 4 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 58
8 2457136662 LIPPSY SHUFFLE G 5 Stuart Gower 53
9 x955816355 MIDNIGHT STORM G 7 Jim Smith 64
10 123x158x06 MR HAMILTON H 6 Travis Doudle 66
11 0085354546 PALE ALE G 8 Danielle Wilson 52
12 25x910x500 REMASTERED G 5 Tony Noonan 68
13 21470x4241 ROYALTY G 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 65
14 34x3x04787 THIS KID ROCKS G 8 Belinda O'Loughlin 72
15 420x165363 WONDER IF (NZ) G 6 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 52
16 4445x69151 WOUNDED SOLDIER (NZ) G 5 Karen Byrnes 62
Race 6 - Spry Civil Construction Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $36,000.1st $20,700, 2nd $6,300, 3rd $2,925, 4th $1,575, 5th $1,125, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 04/08/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 856x116425 ARAY OF SUNSHINE M 5 Rob Wilkinson 66
2 3996860596 AUSTIN RAIDER M 6 Ken Sweeney 46
3 x70x089179 AUSTRALIAN DESIGN M 6 Jon O'Connor 61
4 13x125 BEAUTY BETTY (NZ) M 4 Leon & Troy Corstens 67
5 52652326x4 CALYPSO STORM M 5 Ken Knowles 52
6 0324650151 EXALTED LAURETTA M 6 Grant Young 64
7 772064x679 FANCY RUMBLE M 6 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 68
8 x234x17222 HOT IN PARIS M 4 Leon & Troy Corstens 61
9 113544x723 NASIFA M 6 Kylie Huxtable 66
10 11775x3 RULER BY CHOICE M 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 63
11 1336x70984 SONIC DEED M 5 Ryan Balfour 54
12 3x9231 TURNCOAT M 4 Henry Dwyer 62
13 819x450095 TWICE FORGOTTEN M 5 Marg Ruberry 49
14 10 VALLEY OF DARKNESS M 5 Dennis O'Leary 57
Race 7 - Torrens Building & Civil Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $36,000.1st $20,700, 2nd $6,300, 3rd $2,925, 4th $1,575, 5th $1,125, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 04/08/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 440x5133x AQUEDUCT (NZ) G 4 Michael Hickmott 62
2 856x116425 ARAY OF SUNSHINE M 5 Rob Wilkinson 66
3 2242161904 BIG CALL M 7 Peter Moody 55
4 333323x766 CALL ME CURTIS G 8 Darren Magro 64
5 23522085x8 CANNOT BE SERIOS (NZ) G 7 Michael Hickmott 61
6 777x987x03 DYNASTIC G 6 Nikki Pollock 61
7 143x76x31 EN AVAL M 5 Luke Oliver 65
8 723230x041 EXALTED TRAVELLER G 7 Grant Young 55
9 1x FIELDS OF IVY M 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 60
10 34x21169x3 LISETTE M 5 Byron Cozamanis 58
11 x656x08073 MAGIC PHANTOM G 4 Jon O'Connor 56
12 109x062x32 MAY BE FATE G 5 Jim Smith 64
13 0085354546 PALE ALE G 8 Danielle Wilson 52
14 8x1617x377 RIKIBOBBY G 7 Peter Hardacre 63
15 36240x1412 ROTHMOORE G 8 Ricky Moore 64
16 580178x731 SADENTE M 5 Andrew Clarken 61
17 0x552905x9 SEE ME ROLLIN’ G 9 Shane Oxlade 53
18 4x14x05 WESTERN WINGO G 4 Anthony & Sam Freedman 61
Race 8 - Marshall & Brougham Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $31,500.1st $18,000, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,475, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 04/08/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 74x8514x08 ALIRIS G 5 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 54
2 3522435151 ALLAYEZ G 6 Ryan Balfour 59
3 089504x654 BALDY G 6 Peter Nolan 46
4 2242161904 BIG CALL M 7 Peter Moody 55
5 4037x77796 BIRD OF WAR M 4 Byron Cozamanis 47
6 41314x7x48 BROKEN TREATY M 5 Luke Oliver 64
7 5242634611 DESIDERO G 6 Grant Young 60
8 3422002x65 DON’T DISMISS G 7 Grant Kluske 56
9 4234x088x3 FRANKEL STAR G 5 Matthew Seyers 54
10 234440x013 INDIANA STAR M 5 Emma Church 61
11 619P46x0x0 KING ARTHUR G 7 Barry Brook 53
12 979000x675 LITTLEBITFUNNY G 6 Ken Sweeney 45
13 5545706105 MIHANY G 9 Dean Saxon 51
14 x0x8945744 NOSTROVIA G 7 Dennis O'Leary 46
15 57x6038370 ORLEANS G 7 Bryan Holtham 43
16 x57010x26x RESURGE G 5 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 62
17 7x066943x4 TATTIES M 8 Andrew Beswick 50
18 5311423x82 WHITE HEATH G 5 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 60
19 499x700729 ZUME FORWARD M 5 Cody Reardon 43
Race 9 - Neil Tanner Memorial Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $31,500.1st $18,000, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,475, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 97x60x90x5 AADELAD G 7 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 60
2 218 ALL BANTER F 3 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 63
3 3832134x00 ARTISTIC ESCAPE M 7 Grant Kluske 49
4 1551325x54 ATOMIC WIZARD M 5 Lee Creek 64
5 x31240x459 CIBACHROME M 6 David Tootell 53
6 588x56665x COSIMO G 5 Nikki Pollock 49
7 454x726x1x DAWN SALUTE G 4 David Jolly 58
8 59095148x0 EMINENT SON G 7 Cody Reardon 53
9 7x11263320 FABULOUS FLIPPER M 7 Brian Mueller 56
10 2x1x8 FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH M 4 Shane Nichols 59
11 5x10493x40 GUESS AGAIN M 6 Luke Oliver 66
12 x065648423 HOT SIZZLE M 5 Grant Young 60
13 3x461x315 HUSHIANO M 5 Dion Koch 61
14 1x4202637x KHANI STAR M 5 Darren Magro 55
15 06x1123802 LANCASTER SOUND G 5 Sue Murphy 59
16 85x246637x NICCONI PONI M 6 Will Clarken 60
17 83250x2468 READY SUNSHINE G 10 Ryan Balfour 56
18 480x720x07 ROCK HARD G 5 Byron Cozamanis 62
19 4430168986 RUSHWA G 6 Ryan Balfour 49
20 3x882847x8 THE RAVEN G 6 Kristi Evans 53
21 77123327x4 TRIP M 4 David Jolly 58
22 10 VALLEY OF DARKNESS M 5 Dennis O'Leary 57
23 3732791151 VON SAGA M 6 Travis Doudle 63

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.