COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Friday, 07 August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2m 1000m-300m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 4.82
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 04-Aug-20 11:09AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 04-Aug-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 05-Aug-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 05-Aug-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 07-Aug-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 147

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - KOSCIUSZKO TICKETS ON SALE NOW BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x046220551 ACHI BABA G 7 Grant Marshall 62
2 249125x130 AKECHETA G 6 Melanie O'Gorman 61
3 8x614x9x69 ALLORAINE M 5 Todd Howlett 52
4 3163x388x6 ARLETA M 7 Sue Grills 65
5 56x9601120 BLAZING TYCOON G 5 Cody Morgan 62
6 033146x451 EPIC DECISION G 7 Gavin Groth 66
7 008007x00x KOTINOS G 7 Nick Mitchell 58
8 455045660x MATAKAURI G 6 Nick Mitchell 55
9 21x73180x4 PAT’S NIPPER G 6 Cody Morgan 73
10 32866x990x RADICAL IMPACT G 11 Nick Mitchell 60
11 7309x40300 RUBEL M 6 Mark Stewart 59
12 6x7725x595 SCHAPPOSE (NZ) G 6 Zach Hatch 60
13 259648x020 SEA LADY M 7 Wayne Martyn 67
14 54631751x3 SPARKS G 5 Damien Lane 59
15 39x9958x78 SUPER SUAVE G 7 Todd Payne 71
16 68348569x7 TESSERA G 7 Richard Litt 68
17 1993220x97 THE LAUNCHER G 6 Melanie O'Gorman 61
18 7479x68345 THE PHAROAH G 7 Bill Perrett 59
19 231x25318 TWO UP G 4 David Atkins 63
20 9657x72131 WALLACE STREET G 6 Melissa Dennett 60
21 233x21 YULONG BASE (USA) G 5 Cody Morgan 59
Race 2 - TAB.COM.AU BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (2100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 04/08/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 30x4383151 ARABOLINI (GER) G 5 John Cooper 63
2 766x009332 CHOSEN PRINCE G 8 David Atkins 64
3 6x84329316 CLEVER MISSILE G 5 Brett Thompson 52
4 3x85610494 COOLAMINYAH KID G 9 John Cooper 53
5 434x565474 HOUSE WINS G 7 Jane Clement 51
6 1586281214 KACPER BOY G 5 Jane Clement 57
7 130x705573 MOREE DREAMING G 5 Peter Sinclair 64
8 2590675845 OURASIANPRINCESS M 5 Dean McHardie 30
9 9266x30988 RAZIEL (NZ) M 6 John Bannister 49
10 x900646034 REPOSITION BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Greg Preston 58
11 2598967049 RUBY RED SLIPPERS M 6 Mark Ostini 37
12 x159x76033 TAVION PRINCE (NZ) G 5 Craig Martin 61
13 0060561621 TOM’S KNIGHT G 5 George Woodward 61
14 743x303018 TRESCHA M 5 Tracey Bartley 62
15 Lx00509912 ZAGAYA G 9 Bryan Dixon 50
Race 3 - OFF THE TRACK NSW BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x046220551 ACHI BABA G 7 Grant Marshall 62
2 855x898608 CAORUNN CITY (NZ) G 5 George Woodward 47
3 3460x36383 DANSPUR G 7 Gavin Groth 52
4 688770x875 EMVEPEE G 8 John McLachlan 40
5 GET ON BOARD G 4 Stirling Osland
6 456x411460 LAUGHS LOUDEST G 5 George Woodward 55
7 73124x74 LUDIVINE M 6 Todd Howlett 52
8 057730060x MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) R 5 Sue Grills 60
9 455045660x MATAKAURI G 6 Nick Mitchell 55
10 7702105624 MOSH VAIN G 7 Colt Prosser 48
11 9089970574 MR DE NIRO G 7 Mark Ostini 36
12 306009x348 NAOKO M 9 Connie Greig 40
13 5224252444 RUBY TWO SHOES M 8 Allan Foran 48
14 6x7725x595 SCHAPPOSE (NZ) G 6 Zach Hatch 60
15 x000006753 STRAIGHT HOME G 7 Adam Vine 52
16 406x14 STUNNING MOSA M 4 Mark Schmetzer 51
17 1x7762190x TICKETS FOR YOUTH G 6 Paul Grills 52
18 2262818482 ZIOPTIMUS G 6 Allan Kehoe 55
Race 4 - HAPPY BIRTHDAY HORSES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 04/08/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 18x76x4235 A ROOM SOMEWHERE (NZ) M 5 Brett Cavanough 56
2 413 AREYA TUCHUZY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 David Atkins 56
3 3906695066 COASTING G 6 Adam Vine 33
4 8217x85781 FORTNITE G 4 Mark Stewart 54
5 45x4115x HENSCHEL G 4 Allan Denham 59
6 25x1159x0 I’M ON BREAK G 4 Melanie O'Gorman 61
7 00887x6080 LITTLE EFFORT M 6 Catherine L Chapman 34
8 0799x13890 NO DREAMS ALL HOPE G 6 Grant Marshall 47
9 48018750x0 PINEAPPLE BOOM M 5 Jeremy Everson 38
10 781136 SKARA BRAE M 5 Stephen Jones 59
11 4x241x19 SOPHIE’S LASS M 4 Todd Howlett 60
12 3540747946 SPEED WITH EASE G 7 Adam Vine 36
13 x37659500x UNO RUBY M 6 Bryan Dixon 43
14 748114x WICKMO M 5 Rodney Northam 57
15 55x3x1122x XIAOLI’S YING M 4 David Atkins 65
Race 5 - SKY RACING ACTIVE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 04/08/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x074460x40 APACHE JUNCTION G 6 Todd Howlett 48
2 346x645902 BRIGID OF KILDARE M 6 Stephen Jones 58
3 x008373988 CAPITULATE G 5 Troy O'Neile 43
4 3511x97623 HIGH COURT G 5 Jeff Englebrecht 61
5 5224264431 LES AMOUREUX M 5 Stephen Jones 52
6 24620x5443 MILL CITY (NZ) M 5 Nathan Sinclair 58
7 9964410x90 MR PERFECTION G 4 George Woodward 46
8 4631x65106 PRINCE OF TROY G 4 Colt Prosser 57
9 0720418050 PROSPECTORS HELMET G 7 Bryan Dixon 37
10 7245x37166 RONAN’S ROCK G 5 Cody Morgan 59
11 7x06215421 SHAME WARNED G 4 Stephen Jones 54
12 925897x058 SILENT JACK (NZ) G 7 Philip Duffy 42
13 6632x27351 STRATACHEVA M 5 David Atkins 61
14 6x8756x682 SUPER G 5 Mark Minervini 57
15 00x63361x TIME TO DAZZLE (NZ) M 4 William Freedman 57
Race 6 - CONGRATULATIONS SAMANTHA CLENTON TJC APPRENTICE PREMIERSHIP WINNER MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 64x723222x ASTROBABY M 6 Sally Torrens
2 BELLE REVE H 5 Mark Stewart
3 BOBBY’S GIFT F 3 Sue Grills
4 65 BRAZEN SEQUEL G 4 Todd Howlett
5 098005 CHOCHYS G 5 Dean McHardie
6 006 DAME ROUGE M 5 Adam Vine
7 DESERT SMILE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Jeremy Sylvester
8 EVERY LAST PENNY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Terry Wicks
9 KIMPOWER M 5 Jane Clement
10 MINKS MUSIC F 3 Damien Lane
11 08 MY TIME AGAIN G 3 George Woodward
12 005796x PINK PATINA M 4 Scott Singleton
13 PRINCE AKEEM G 3 Todd Howlett
14 8x PURTABOI M 5 Brett Cavanough
15 SING AND DANCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Damien Lane
16 57x752023x SPRING NYMPH M 6 Todd Payne
17 6x27 TOOLS DOWN C 3 Melanie O'Gorman
18 WAR WAGON G 3 Mark Mason
19 38x600064 YES KURT G 4 Adam Vine
20 588x ZASTARISBORN (NZ) M 4 Damien Lane
Race 7 - CONGRATULATIONS CODY MORGAN RACING TJC TRAINERS PREMIERSHIP WINNER MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 632x8 ANOTHER ARLI G 4 Melissa Dennett
2 285 APEX (GER) G 4 John Cooper
3 72x45 ATLANTIC LITE M 4 Ross Dawson
4 94x090550x AVASHIIN M 5 Sean Blayden
5 2x2 BANJU G 4 Lyle Chandler
6 0902x06775 CRAIG’S MY BOY G 5 Stephen Gleeson
7 70 DESMOS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Stirling Osland
8 5 EASIER SAID BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter Sinclair
9 0x948x0x FENERBACHE (NZ) G 6 Paul Grills
10 25522x0346 FIGHT FOR LOVE M 5 Mark Stewart
11 60x98x6 FIGHTFORYOURRIGHT M 4 Mark Schmetzer
12 GALAXY BELLE (NZ) F 3 Kris Lees
13 8860x70000 HIDDEN POTENTIAL G 4 Connie Greig
14 3 HURN COURT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Sue Grills
15 x22268x04x KRUPTABLE G 7 Terry Wicks
16 08 MY TIME AGAIN G 3 George Woodward
17 ON THE SKINS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Melanie O'Gorman
18 PELGRAVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
19 34634x2x2 PEROXIDE BLONDE M 5 Stephen Jones
20 963 REALCOOLCAT G 4 Todd Howlett
21 45x789x9x0 RIJKER M 4 Ned Coldbeck
22 3483x406x6 ROCKNESS ANGEL M 4 Tracey Bartley
23 23x08 SCATMAN G 4 Brett Cavanough
24 0x90048075 SKY TOUCH G 5 Sally Torrens
25 043x4 SPIRANAC M 4 Rodney Northam
26 8x SWARA M 4 Craig Martin
27 26577x THOUSAND ISLAND G 4 Stirling Osland
28 x373322627 VINAIGRETTE M 4 Stirling Osland
29 WAR WAGON G 3 Mark Mason
Race 8 - CONGRATULATIONS GREG RYAN TJC JOCKEYS PREMIERSHIP WINNER MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 04/08/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0295x85650 APROPROS M 4 Adam Vine
2 2x00x38 FOR DA BOYS G 4 Wayne Martyn
3 782 INDUCEMENT M 4 Stephen Jones
4 0030206x04 LAINO G 5 Lyle Chandler
5 8x5007x880 LE ROCHER G 5 Nick Mitchell
6 5x64864677 MESMER G 4 Dale Wagstaff
7 787827x POP’S GLORY M 4 Damien Lane
8 4x33526x36 SAPPHIRES SON G 4 Tracey Bartley
9 0x90048075 SKY TOUCH G 5 Sally Torrens
10 0208062007 STEVEN G 6 Nick Mitchell
11 45x7926 SYRIAN SEA M 4 Mark Mason
12 9x79 THE JUKE G 4 David Atkins
13 909x00 TORQUE TO ROMAN G 4 Scott Singleton
14 04 YAMBA’S STAR F 3 Allan Denham

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.