COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Thursday, 06 August 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m 1100m-W/Post, +3m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 03-Aug-20 11:07AM AEST
Weights declared by: Mon 03-Aug-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 04-Aug-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Tue 04-Aug-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 06-Aug-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 124

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - CONDITIONAL BENCHMARK 68 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x7522514x5 APPETIZING G 6 Jarrod Austin 56
2 24x19117x7 BARACUS G 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 68
3 136x0x1 BLESK (NZ) H 4 John O'Shea 62
4 16189x5043 DAMIT G 6 Con Karakatsanis 54
5 73107x8 DOMINUS (NZ) G 4 John Sargent 58
6 261750x8 ELVEZIO H 4 Robert Quinn 59
7 014x1 EMPRESS BEA M 4 Ron Quinton 65
8 7x93x2491 EMTHREE G 4 Bryce Heys 58
9 7082299x64 ESTEEM SPIRIT G 6 Gwenda Markwell 67
10 971133x41 EXPRESS PRINCESS (NZ) M 4 Richard & Michael Freedman 65
11 4116 FENECH G 4 Brad Widdup 62
12 515518313x FIRST LADY M 5 Gary Portelli 63
13 1925x50243 GITAN G 7 Jean Dubois 66
14 2615x5447x HE’S A GIVEN G 9 Clarry Conners 61
15 0613323323 MY BLUE JEANS G 6 Danny Williams 54
16 8561375x32 NICCONITA M 6 John Bateman 65
17 5110x OFF HER ROCA (NZ) M 4 Richard & Michael Freedman 62
18 4054114x60 POWER LIFT (NZ) G 5 Robert & Luke Price 60
19 136x4519 RABBIT CLAUSE G 4 Joseph Pride 62
20 2636821225 REIBY’S REGENT G 5 Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 66
21 3656x68737 TENORINO G 8 Kerry Parker 51
22 4112x186x0 WRITING UNEXPECTED G 5 John Steinmetz 64
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 31757x1704 ADVANCE PARTY M 4 Bryce Heys 61
2 451x BLAZING MAC M 4 Joseph Pride 56
3 13183x7171 CALESCENT M 4 Matthew Dale 68
4 8212287x38 CHARM OFFENSIVE (NZ) G 5 Gwenda Markwell 60
5 6x8666229x EL MAGNIFICENCE G 6 Robert & Luke Price 58
6 12x71446x2 FEEL THE KNIGHT G 5 Matthew Dale 65
7 318x KING’S TRUST G 5 Terry Robinson 65
8 13335277x1 MOCCASIN MISS M 7 Gary Portelli 62
9 31623227x7 NINES ENOUGH M 7 Gabrielle Englebrecht 61
10 35x1 ON THE LEAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 62
11 49x9040x6x PALLINO G 9 Brett Lazzarini 49
12 9x210x609x SISTER SLEDGE M 5 Robert & Luke Price 63
13 x4x43x4677 TCHAIKOVSKY G 5 Jean Dubois 64
14 212x01 TOURMASTER G 4 Bjorn Baker 62
15 17x12046x8 TWIRLING MOSS G 6 Robert & Luke Price 61
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 514314 ADMIT IT G 4 Graham Brown 59
2 x7522514x5 APPETIZING G 6 Jarrod Austin 56
3 3221x53508 BERNSON G 5 John Thompson 53
4 8656642488 CAPTAIN MANERING G 10 Gwenda Markwell 55
5 x3686808x8 CHARLIE ROYALE G 9 Matthew J Stephens 54
6 7x130x70x9 CONSTELLATIONS M 6 Anthony Cummings 61
7 x8454x5964 D’ORO RAIN M 5 Bjorn Baker 60
8 0x62348434 DUMMY RUN G 4 David Payne 52
9 5x57054549 FRAZIL M 4 Brett Lazzarini 56
10 3511x97623 HIGH COURT G 5 Jeff Englebrecht 58
11 6x317x4362 JOSEPHUS G 5 Gwenda Markwell 59
12 31x446 LADYLOVESTOGAMBLE M 4 Clare Cunningham 60
13 231 MCGEEHAN G 4 Paul Cave 57
14 x251549657 MOHICAN G 7 Robert & Luke Price 53
15 59375x3560 MYPRAYER G 6 Louise Dean 50
16 4054114x60 POWER LIFT (NZ) G 5 Robert & Luke Price 60
17 x512622624 READATHON M 4 Gwenda Markwell 60
18 421 REQUITED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 58
19 609x95x11 RIOT ACT G 4 Stephen O'Halloran 59
20 2119x93424 ROSEIRRO G 6 Terry Robinson 59
21 1x9556441 SARAH ELIZABETH M 4 Kim Waugh 60
22 6x10x451 SNOWFIRE G 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 63
23 153x4 YOU TOO M 4 Chris Waller 60
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 140x AFTERMATH C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 67
2 7x752512x3 BADIA M 4 James Cummings 65
3 245220x715 BRIDE OF VENGEANCE M 5 Brett Lazzarini 59
4 42429x3421 CALIFORNIA AUGUST G 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 60
5 56387x8339 CHELSEA REIGN M 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 53
6 73107x8 DOMINUS (NZ) G 4 John Sargent 58
7 6x00x9x735 FIFTEEN ROUNDS G 5 Joseph Pride 53
8 12 FLASH POINT M 4 Clare Cunningham 62
9 x43373x076 FOXIE LA BELLE M 6 Terry Robinson
10 77x4331504 HEIMBERG G 5 Joseph Pride 54
11 47x0190x PARCHE M 4 Gary Portelli 60
12 122x653806 REBEL LILLY M 5 Mark Cross 44
13 x880x6256x SAINT ANTONIO LAD G 5 Jarrod Austin 47
14 3x7x31 WAR MEMORIAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 60
15 1 WAR WEAPON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Gerald Ryan 60
16 17x6 WILD CHAP G 4 Brett Lazzarini 56
17 517x2 ZELL G 4 Gerald Ryan 62
Race 5 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/08/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 19329x6697 CARIBBEAN GOLD (GB) G 6 Gerald Ryan 52
2 x653360220 CELEBRATOR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 8 Brooke Somers 49
3 1x44 COSMIC KING BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 55
4 323x513222 DREAM MAIDEN M 5 Jason Coyle 60
5 68215x8704 DUCLAIR G 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 54
6 x04852458x HARD EXPECTATIONS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Daniel Robinson
7 822x043243 HIGHJACKER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Les Bridge 52
8 708786524 JENESSA M 5 Mike Cattell
9 31x446 LADYLOVESTOGAMBLE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 4 Clare Cunningham 60
10 834x5 OUR BAMBINO G 4 Robert & Luke Price
11 20528x6144 PERALTA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Clare Cunningham 55
12 069 VINTAGE MOOCHI G 4 Jason Coyle
13 890x8097 YIHFA YIHFA M 4 Clarry Conners
14 8x9x8x0976 ZIPPY MISSISSIPPI (NZ) M 6 Martin McInerney
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 586x ARGENTEUS C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
2 ARIZONA NIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli
3 5 BEAUCHAMP G 3 Brad Widdup
4 x97x627635 COPS AND ROBBERS G 5 Louise Dean
5 COUNT DE RUPEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Robert & Luke Price
6 32x DELILEO G 4 Brett Lazzarini
7 30x8 EMBELLER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 John Thompson
8 67 HAJIME NAOKI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Waller
9 0x6x32455 HONEY GO LIGHTLY M 4 Anthony Cummings
10 2 HURT MONEY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
11 IMPRESSIVE LASS F 3 Clare Cunningham
12 8x INDIGNANT M 4 Matthew Smith
13 0x098x LAMELO G 3 Brett Lazzarini
14 246 LET ME THINK M 4 Anthony Cummings
15 2288x MISSION RIVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Gerald Ryan
16 ROCKSCAPE G 4 Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard
17 SIBLEY M 4 Joseph Pride
18 5 SOLVA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Bjorn Baker
19 40x87x8277 TESTA’S FLOWER M 4 Terry Croft
20 TINTAGEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Bjorn Baker
21 5 WAAFIYA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
22 ZACHARIAH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli
Race 7 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/08/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5 ACCOLADE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 James Cummings
2 58x305x42 BELLARINE M 4 Chris Waller
3 0 KISTOS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Richard & Michael Freedman
4 5 LADYBEETLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 John Thompson
5 4655x3334 MA BELLA ROSIE M 4 Theresa Bateup
6 67x MEDIA STARGUEST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Ron Quinton
7 4 NEARLY FINE G 3 Mark Newnham
8 52 PRINCE AURELIUS G 4 Tyrone Coyle
9 8336 SHELLED M 4 Gwenda Markwell
10 2 STARK H 4 Brad Widdup
11 43 TAUMALOLO G 4 Brett Lazzarini

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.