COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Tuesday, 04 August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m 1000m-380m then cutaway
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Thu 30-Jul-20 11:09AM AEST
Weights declared by: Thu 30-Jul-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 31-Jul-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 31-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 04-Aug-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 131

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - RIVER RESTAURANT OPEN HANDICAP (1210 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 51624x1905 BID OF FAITH M 8 Doug Gorrel 55
2 30x3784417 CACCINI M 6 Norm Gardner 80
3 81411033x2 EXAGGERATE G 7 Doug Gorrel 76
4 65x3613x EXOPLANET M 5 Keith Dryden 62
5 0033x6x075 GLAMOUR CRUISE M 5 Michael Gatty 50
6 31601x0185 GOLD TOUCH M 6 Luke Pepper 85
7 957x2x0088 HAY BALE G 7 Natalie Jarvis 63
8 0610300x00 INCH PERFECT M 7 John Peiti 56
9 012x180x90 IRISH LUCY M 6 Luke Clarke 68
10 7076x00703 NOBLE JOEY G 8 Robert & Luke Price 83
11 x0677x2056 OUR ROSEMAREE M 7 Terry Robinson 65
12 4703115x20 PEYTON PLACE G 5 Greg Stephens 79
13 1626772047 RINVIATA (NZ) G 8 Matthew Dale 72
14 84x520610x RITMICO (NZ) G 5 Tash Burleigh 63
15 8514x2200x SHAPUR G 6 Robert & Luke Price 71
16 3x85079272 SONNETS M 7 Lynda Bundy 57
17 6620x505x7 SUPER STAR BOB G 7 Matthew Dale 79
18 4x515939x9 TAHSIN (NZ) G 8 John Bateman 85
19 x712441x23 TERRA REIGN M 6 Matthew Dale 73
20 6115x59x97 VIRGILIO G 7 Kerry Parker 81
Race 2 - MORUYA BEDDING AND FURNITURE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (930 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 04x1x3068x ALDASHA G 5 Karen Welch 55
2 062465830x AMERICAN GENIUS G 6 Steve Stephens 57
3 229x42212x BOOM AND ZOOM M 4 Natalie Jarvis 56
4 016418x CLEARLY REGAL G 4 Kurt Goldman 57
5 916510x750 EURO RHYTHMIC M 4 Norm Gardner 50
6 744641366x FIND MY TAIL G 8 Mark Gee 52
7 x61643502x FREUNDIN M 5 Nick Olive 50
8 2x2131188x IMITATION GAME G 7 Doug Gorrel 58
9 62238x68x1 IT’S A DREAM G 5 Aaron Clarke 51
10 37x371370x LADY TYCOON M 6 Daniel Nickson 55
11 1505x MISS HARLEM M 6 Luke Clarke 49
12 x3002730x0 NOT SO WILD M 6 John Rolfe 43
13 4402186x06 PHARAOHS RUSH G 6 Michael Gatty 44
14 132x7596x QUIDEEM G 6 John Marzol 51
15 51564x38 RAPIDITY M 5 Steven Cummins 50
16 7x9x20x612 RAVEN’S RABBIT (IRE) M 6 Matthew Dale 53
17 7x05156x REBELLIOUS MISS M 4 Aaron Clarke 49
18 6x7065860x RENASCENCE G 5 Robert & Luke Price 52
19 4565x1420x SANCTUARY COVE G 7 Warren Ganderton 49
20 213x437308 THORN BROOK G 5 Terry Robinson 49
21 862401945x TYCOON TILY M 5 Luke Pepper 50
22 216x5020x0 VALACHI M 5 Robert & Luke Price 48
23 5x910x9977 VERSIFIER G 5 Mitch Newman 46
24 217083038x WHISPERED PRAYER M 9 Matthew J Stephens 61
Race 3 - HARRISON'S HORSE AND RURAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x465670353 ADMIRE GRATZI G 7 Gratz Vella 46
2 957x770x79 CAPTAIN CHARLIE G 7 Shaun Coady 39
3 2230105965 COLESBERG G 6 Terry Robinson 53
4 88x0084256 CONFIDENTIAL G 7 Keith Dryden 47
5 16189x5043 DAMIT G 6 Con Karakatsanis 59
6 62941x5924 DELUDE G 6 Tash Burleigh 51
7 5x6x07x805 DORTMUND G 7 Daniel Nickson 58
8 038291x995 JOEL G 6 Theresa Bateup 52
9 x7784316x8 MAID MARION M 5 Emma & Lucy Longmire 55
10 305x778505 OLD MAN’S ANGEL G 7 Theresa Bateup 60
11 68x2104 PETALUMA M 5 Danny Williams 54
12 1x75842916 SHRUG M 4 Natalie Jarvis 53
13 54611x7498 ST ANTON G 5 Greg Stephens 51
14 6x46114x06 TUDOR PRINCE G 5 Robert & Luke Price 58
15 7x623213x8 VALLAURIS G 4 Matthew Dale 61
Race 4 - SCAFFOLD STEEL DIRECT CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1435 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x607842646 ALQAAB G 4 Mike Cattell 49
2 10x89555x9 ATOMIC SUNRISE M 5 Nick Olive 59
3 7842432x75 AUBURN BOY G 6 Robert & Luke Price 58
4 85x0134 CHOCCY GAF G 3 Joe Cleary 54
5 632234217x DAWNLIGHT (NZ) M 5 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 56
6 729x4012 EARP M 4 Kurt Goldman 51
7 x634414626 ENDYMION G 5 John Marzol 51
8 6214x200 IRISH BRIDE (NZ) M 4 Wade Mathie 49
9 3x2434x061 JAILBIRD JAYJAY M 6 Mark Gee 50
10 5064555439 LEGISLATION G 5 Natalie Jarvis 50
11 875x41 MAGICO HOMBRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Theresa Bateup 53
12 6477x86914 MR DREAMY G 5 Lynne Morrison 49
13 12452 RARE GEM (NZ) M 4 Matthew Dale 52
14 83x672x17 SIR EAGLE G 4 Robert & Luke Price 54
15 9x1896x005 SIR WINZALOT G 4 Shaun Coady 43
16 201x69467 SISTERS ESTEEM M 4 Mark Gee 47
17 7x623213x8 VALLAURIS G 4 Matthew Dale 61
Race 5 - MORUYA COUNTRY MARKETS MAIDEN HANDICAP (930 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/07/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 DEEPFIELD MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert & Luke Price
2 7x DUCK GOLD M 5 Natalie Jarvis
3 3 FANGELA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Keith Dryden
4 79896x570x GALDOCINO G 6 John Rolfe
5 GET SHAFTED G 3 Lynne Morrison
6 x508x86307 GULLEN GLORY M 7 Danielle Seib
7 653x HOWGOODISVEGAS M 4 Robert & Luke Price
8 7 MONGA LANE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Aaron Clarke
9 RIVER REECE G 5 Aaron Clarke
10 9x TACTICAL PLOY G 5 Steven Cummins
11 8x3 THE TAPSTER M 4 John Marzol
12 08x ZERO ALFA G 5 Luke Clarke
Race 6 - MORUYA MOTEL MAIDEN PLATE (1210 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7x6x ASTROBLEME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Norm Gardner
2 9x67202 BONHOMIE G 4 Gratz Vella
3 7 CRYSTAL WATERS F 3 Graeme Murray
4 52x3x4 DEBIT CREDIT G 5 Emma & Lucy Longmire
5 90x00x9 EVASIVE LIGHT M 4 Theresa Bateup
6 849x578873 GLAMOURUSH M 5 Michael Gatty
7 7x6543970x HEAVENLY STORM G 7 Lynda Bundy
8 653x HOWGOODISVEGAS M 4 Robert & Luke Price
9 876766x724 KENTUCKY AWARD G 5 Robert & Luke Price
10 09 KURRIMINE M 4 Luke Clarke
11 4655x3334 MA BELLA ROSIE M 4 Theresa Bateup
12 MAORI GENERAL G 6 Danielle Seib
13 6x MEDIA CHICK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Graeme Murray
14 2x304x MOHAHNA G 5 Nick Olive
15 74x30x ONE MAN BAND H 4 Matthew Dale
16 444x3x5x3 PAHANG G 4 Natalie Jarvis
17 ROCABARRAIGH G 4 Graeme Murray
18 0x6 ROLE PLAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kerry Parker
19 060x SHE GIVES A DAMN M 5 Jamie Stewart
20 7x478x56 SINGING DIXIE M 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones
21 770 SO IRIZISTIBLE G 4 Steve Stephens
22 5 STAR SO BRIGHT M 4 Tony Sergi
23 9x TACTICAL PLOY G 5 Steven Cummins
24 TORETTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Matthew Dale
25 7738x TSUNAMI ARMY M 4 Nick Olive
26 7 TURF TIGER G 5 Aaron Clarke
Race 7 - RIVERBREEZE HOLIDAY PARK MAIDEN HANDICAP (1435 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 05x325 ALAN G 4 Theresa Bateup
2 6 DAME ROMA M 4 Kerry Parker
3 7 FOXTROT BRAVO G 4 Theresa Bateup
4 05670390x0 FOXY JAN M 5 Shaun Coady
5 4636x57x58 HOYSTRYKE M 4 Natalie Jarvis
6 73x66646x6 ICKSTA G 4 Natalie Jarvis
7 222 JACK THE BRUMBY G 4 Nick Olive
8 60x3 JUNGLE RUSH G 5 Michael Gatty
9 779x9 KELAVA M 4 Robert & Luke Price
10 526 KEZ M 4 Danny Williams
11 0x8x86 LIGHTNING FAST G 4 Mark Gee
12 97x5 LOAFING (NZ) G 4 Keith Dryden
13 4655x3334 MA BELLA ROSIE M 4 Theresa Bateup
14 6x35 REBEL LADY M 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones
15 7534438x5 RUSSIAN MISSILE G 5 Greg Stephens
16 069x576x88 THE BOOMERANG G 5 Lynda Bundy
17 4x265 WITHOUT EQUAL G 4 Theresa Bateup

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.