COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Warwick: Warwick Turf Club Monday, 03 August 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 29-Jul-20 9:09AM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 29-Jul-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 30-Jul-20 11:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 30-Jul-20 1:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 03-Aug-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 119
Finalised 3/8 - 7.45am. Rider Replacements R1 N5 & R5 N9.
Race 1 - TAB BENCHMARK 58 Handicap - Base Rating 48 (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 395x43118x ABITOFACARD G 5 Charlie Henry 57
2 4042275x90 ANGEL LASS M 5 Michael Hemmings 61
3 5421349x78 BEL BEAU G 7 Kevin Kemp 55
4 307883239x BLACKMAILER G 6 Ken Jones 50
5 5725001377 CONQUER MEE G 4 Rob Davidson 59
6 063531117x DANCING ANGEL M 6 Neil Hocking 68
7 5364x3515x ENLIGHTENED M 7 Robert G Smith 58
8 21x3x35479 FRENCH OCEAN G 4 Paul Butterworth 52
9 461648800x GRANDIOSO G 6 Les Clarke 57
10 6x2160x66 HE’S NOT FOCUSED G 5 Steven A Hardy 57
11 4577x23027 I AM DYNAMIC G 9 Nathan Sinclair 56
12 5x195 LOVE FLIES M 4 Rex Lipp 56
13 x183030681 MAC’S BOY G 7 Ben Park 63
14 69x8996000 MAN OVERBOARD G 10 Gary Maroney 42
15 31x9 NEXT CHAPTER M 4 Desleigh Forster 60
16 1566x60185 NORM’S CHOICE M 4 Tom Button 60
17 254086x585 OUR ROCKY G 9 Don Pearson 55
18 2x849x2182 PATCHE GIFT G 8 David Reynolds 60
19 850x607708 RUBY RUSH M 6 Gino Barbierato 52
20 2522425244 RUBY TWO SHOES M 8 Allan Foran 53
21 8006779380 SIR MAGIC G 8 Ben Loakes 59
22 50x55x0467 STAR ADELE M 7 Ken Waller 58
23 6x42616699 STARCASTER G 6 Paul Dawson 54
24 87608x5467 TEQUILA BOOM M 5 Kevin Kemp 53
25 1184x57068 THE CARPENTER G 4 Patrick Sexton 58
26 478Px67979 THE LAST SEQUALO M 5 Pat Duff 54
27 311125x565 UNO EYNO M 6 Eric Hayes 60
28 235446x072 WICCAN REDE M 7 Kevin Kemp 55
Race 2 - TAB BENCHMARK 58 Handicap (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 29/07/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6x37872542 ACCEPTILE G 6 Tony Webb 60
2 7x52536213 DANINA M 4 Tom Dougall 58
3 089596000x GREY SKIES G 7 Ron Drysdale 54
4 361 HIDDEN EYES G 4 Donald Baker 60
5 867x428984 IMABARMAN G 7 Gino Barbierato 47
6 785790575x MAKE AMENDS M 8 David Jones 59
7 365x5050x3 NAMO KEKENI M 6 Darryl Knight 49
8 616x15850x NEWS DIRECTOR G 6 Graham Banks 56
9 62112x725x SCARLET’S CHOICE M 7 Neville J O'Toole 63
10 1470666144 SECLUDE M 5 Rex Lipp 58
11 x13651058x SHE’LL STRYKEYA M 8 Scott Barker
12 3517x61335 THE BUMBLEBEE M 5 Stephanie Sixtus 57
13 1312x55810 WOOHOO GIRL M 4 Tom Button 60
Race 3 - TAB Class 3 Handicap - Base Rating 56 (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6x37872542 ACCEPTILE G 6 Tony Webb 60
2 4042275x90 ANGEL LASS M 5 Michael Hemmings 61
3 5725001377 CONQUER MEE G 4 Rob Davidson 59
4 x11978x252 COUP G 4 Michael Nolan 66
5 9x3191255x ENCHANTED REIGN M 6 Lynda Powell 53
6 522264415x ESKDALE GIRL M 5 Donald Baker 61
7 557x432x5x INCOMPARABLE G 6 Campbell Roberts 68
8 3162446x07 JUST FAVULOUS G 5 Fred Adams 65
9 7024708754 MISS MAKEPEACE M 5 Michael Hemmings 45
10 31x9 NEXT CHAPTER M 4 Desleigh Forster 60
11 1566x60185 NORM’S CHOICE M 4 Tom Button 60
12 4534300295 PRIOR ENGAGEMENT G 8 John Hearne 45
13 42518x7707 RUN PAM RUN M 6 David Reynolds 54
14 6335780x80 SHADWELL FLYER M 8 Scott Barker 36
15 5921613579 SWAN ISLAND M 4 Beau Gorman 59
16 311125x565 UNO EYNO M 6 Eric Hayes 60
Race 4 - TAB Class 2 Handicap - Base Rating 53 (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 2, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5421349x78 BEL BEAU G 7 Kevin Kemp 55
2 1x23223222 BESTERS G 5 Craig Smith 61
3 3060x36308 DEVILLAIN M 6 Pat Duff 52
4 86058x09x0 DREAM WILDER G 6 Matthew Dunn 46
5 8640x90000 EVENING M 7 Reg Mackay 41
6 236x462670 HEART VANDELAY G 5 Jason Edwards 50
7 x3323073x5 KING DINISTY G 6 Troy Pascoe 65
8 8134555x30 KOTA FLYER G 6 Beau Gorman 53
9 3711378960 LUVYOULONGTIME M 5 Dale Groves 50
10 757228x153 MILITARY KINGS G 4 Les Clarke 57
11 7024708754 MISS MAKEPEACE M 5 Michael Hemmings 45
12 05430x6409 MYSTIC BROOK M 5 Dayl March 49
13 71995690x NO MORE ROSES M 5 Ben Robinson 53
14 81086x0000 RAINGURL M 4 Stephanie Sixtus 49
15 50073100x4 REAL ESTATE G 5 Paul Butterworth 51
16 841366x831 SECRET CONQUEST M 5 Steve Field 59
17 21746x31 SINGLE AGAIN M 4 Tony Gollan 63
18 425214x288 SIZZLING POWER M 4 Tony Gollan 58
19 67931 STAREMM (NZ) M 4 Terry Vidler 54
20 87608x5467 TEQUILA BOOM M 5 Kevin Kemp 53
21 x437x00651 WOTS WONG G 5 Andrew Cowell 56
22 53880x7809 ZOLLIKON MISS M 6 Vic Heading 51
Race 5 - TAB Maiden Handicap (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 29/07/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x798x79628 BURN THE BOATS G 4 Laurie Richardson
2 00767 CAPTAIN DONOVAN G 4 Ben Robinson
3 9807750409 DYDEE’S GIRL M 6 Vic Heading
4 94 MONDENA G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds
5 6452P80x97 MULRONEY (NZ) G 4 Maryann Brosnan
6 8600945733 NICOSMILE G 7 Rodney Hurley
7 9880868 PRONOUNCEMENT M 4 Garry Hutchesson
8 896x000557 RIVERKY G 5 Simon Kurz
9 79976077 SPLENDID FUN G 4 Damien Rideout
10 8080020296 STARRY BEAUTY M 4 John Zielke
11 0x0966 SUZY NEEDS LOVIN’ M 5 Michael Hemmings
12 8x95x88339 WIND RIVER M 6 Matthew Dunn
Race 6 - TAB Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 66x4239x75 B’DAISY M 4 Rex Lipp
2 8 BOCHELY G 4 Ben Robinson
3 x360097990 DE NOVA STELLA M 7 Reg Mackay
4 6577322807 GREYT INTENTIONS G 6 Shayne Golinski
5 4855x405 MAMA SAYS M 4 Ken Waller
6 5 MARCOOLA M 4 Matthew Dunn
7 MONS JUBILEE G 5 Robert G Smith
8 40x0582 MOSSET (NZ) G 4 David Reynolds
9 884 MOTION SENSOR G 4 Jim Hanna
10 6x324x225 OUR ARIANA M 4 Desleigh Forster
11 98 PEARLS AND PERFUME M 6 Ken Jones
12 x646426x63 REDZEB G 4 Caroline Allardyce
13 0007x989x REEF ISLAND M 5 Flo Braybrook
14 900x7x8322 REFLECTIVE G 4 Neil Hocking
15 76369x2322 STAZZANA M 5 Corey & Kylie Geran
16 70x9595x88 THE GROUSE G 5 Gary Stephens
17 779x4 WHO SAID SO (NZ) M 4 Rob Davidson
Race 7 - TAB QTIS Three-Year-Old BENCHMARK 60 Handicap (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 29/07/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1x BATTLE THROUGH QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jake Capewell 60
2 24x352 BEAN BAG QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Webster
3 18x2x BLOODBLISTER F 3 Wayne Nugent 60
4 18x CHARLIE SPHENE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Paul Butterworth 60
5 822x8231 ELECTRIC DRAGON QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Marcus Wilson
6 6 JIM’S PRINCESS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Desleigh Forster
7 43123451x MISS LOT WON QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tom Button 69
8 1 PERSAGA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Craig Smith
9 3x211 RED WABBAT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rex Lipp
10 316x ROLLINWITHTHEFLOW QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tom Button
11 4x1248x SASSY ENUFF QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael Nolan
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.