COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Monday, 03 August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +1.5m 400m- W/Post, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.65
Track Information: Soft 7 - 400m to W.P, Soft 6 remainder
Nominations Last Published: Wed 29-Jul-20 11:09AM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 29-Jul-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 30-Jul-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 30-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 03-Aug-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 127

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x738x00590 ATLANTIC CITY G 8 Tracy Timbery 66
2 4573521854 BAREFOOT TYCOON G 8 David Fletcher 60
3 4113x955x2 BE WATCHFUL M 5 Stephen Lee 57
4 0164337287 BRINKMANSHIP G 5 Helen Page 60
5 x553521x80 CHANTILLY CHATEAU M 8 Leo Clapham 67
6 8387x56938 GUNNAZA G 10 Mick O'Neill 65
7 45756x7065 I LIKE CANDY M 9 Tracy Timbery 60
8 28x5911217 IN YA SKYROCKET G 5 Allan Kehoe 65
9 3162446x07 JUST FAVULOUS G 5 Fred Adams 59
10 4450126411 LUCAP (NZ) G 5 Daniel S Bowen 61
11 431902925x LYRICAL PRINCE G 6 Gary Doughty 63
12 019x455073 MAROKAWA G 7 Andrew Pilling 59
13 15264360x8 MY COUSIN JACKIE M 8 Steven Phelps 64
14 7x75150x20 PIERINO G 6 Gary Nielsen 60
15 x243614x54 REEF KNOT M 6 Lindsay Hatch 61
16 x07x4088x8 RIDEONABIGJETPLANE G 10 Bradley Smith 64
17 27x84170x2 WHITEBAIT PATTIE G 6 Tom Cowan 57
18 2x08500674 WONDERFUL THING M 8 Hilary Dew 40
19 14x98146x8 WOOLSEY M 4 Chris Munce 56
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6966915632 BOBBY AXELROD G 5 Ben Robinson 59
2 161x90402 CANFORD SPRINGS M 5 John Shelton 57
3 846x677504 CHIAKI G 5 Tony V Green 45
4 0x21 CUBIC ZIRCONIA (NZ) G 4 Maryann Brosnan 55
5 2760301815 DARK IMAGE G 9 Sean Hendry 56
6 2194x0781 DIVINE DECADENCE M 6 Helen Page 60
7 5553635x3x ELTIZAAM G 6 Maryann Brosnan 54
8 65x43817 EPPLAUSE G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 53
9 4x43158576 HURRICANE MAX G 5 Shane Everson 51
10 9769400335 ILIA M 9 Shane Everson 45
11 8864555116 I’M JACKO G 9 Mick O'Neill 52
12 7874754x97 LOOKIN’ AT YOU G 8 Carolyn Halliday 53
13 3503129x24 LOVESPEED GIRL M 6 Glen Petersen 49
14 4450126411 LUCAP (NZ) G 5 Daniel S Bowen 61
15 5919x07084 MIGHTY MOOSE G 6 Ben Robinson 45
16 451x0826x0 MISS MAWINGO M 5 Brett Bellamy 56
17 7x75150x20 PIERINO G 6 Gary Nielsen 60
18 2522x15847 RUNAMUK M 5 Stephen Lee 49
19 4x152 SAILING M 4 Stephen Lee 54
20 841366x831 SECRET CONQUEST M 5 Steve Field 54
21 67931 STAREMM (NZ) M 4 Terry Vidler 50
22 4312203161 TIS TOBY G 6 Cathy Chapman 60
23 2x08500674 WONDERFUL THING M 8 Hilary Dew 40
Race 3 - F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 64x219x ASTROPHYSICS M 5 Owen Glue 53
2 5422134345 BAY OF DRAGONS M 5 Greg Cornish 53
3 941749x606 BROOKE M 7 Dwayne Schmidt 45
4 190x643998 COME ALIVE M 5 Carolyn Halliday 42
5 20x106x08x COULD YOU BE LOVED M 6 Brett Dodson 59
6 126235x267 CRACKAVIEW M 6 Kevin Randall 53
7 0x35348164 FIRST SIGHT M 5 Mick O'Neill 49
8 1x22 KIRRA LASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Lindsay Hatch 58
9 1x888452 MISS LUCINDA M 4 Glen Petersen 54
10 19x MY DIAMOND GIRL M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 54
11 324x471x46 NANNY’S PRIMED M 5 Shane Everson 51
12 580x51 ONE MORE FOR US M 4 David Campbell 48
13 7179x9008x PADDLES M 5 Ben Robinson 45
14 4x152 SAILING M 4 Stephen Lee 54
15 x54x223531 SILVAPLANA M 5 Laurie Richardson 55
16 1x20x5 SULKING M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 60
17 1228x0x600 VAINITY M 5 Helen Page 49
18 89010x WITH CERTAINTY M 4 Sally Taylor 50
Race 4 - CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 29/07/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 19x0 BARTALUMBA G 4 Diane Murphy
2 32132045x4 BEAT THAT G 5 Brett Bellamy 48
3 2166x22005 CEREMONIAL PRINCE G 5 Brett Dodson 49
4 840033x059 DENVER G 6 Jason Reilly 36
5 3851x DISARMED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Marcus Wilson
6 x060022345 HEAD ON G 4 Peter Sinclair 44
7 050x772343 INSTABEATS G 5 Kathy Stabe 45
8 1 MY COUSIN JAMES G 4 Steven Phelps 55
9 782170x49x PHIONAIX G 4 Chris Munce
10 582x60468x RIOLI (NZ) G 6 Shane Everson 57
11 33x1356x VIVENDO IL SOGNO G 4 Matthew Dunn 56
Race 5 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1516 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x4556016x0 ARLINGTON VALLEY G 5 John Shelton 49
2 52x2272x69 ATYAAF G 5 Maryann Brosnan 50
3 0x21 CUBIC ZIRCONIA (NZ) G 4 Maryann Brosnan 55
4 3x42103 DRAGON PURSUIT M 4 Darren Graham 53
5 x4445x4147 ELECTRIC MISS M 4 Sharon Pepper 52
6 532x2126 ENTERPRISE KEREN M 4 John Shelton 58
7 617x ICHERO G 5 Michael Costa 56
8 797x080255 KARLU DREAMING (NZ) M 6 Hilary Dew 44
9 4996077x13 MONT MONT G 5 Kathy Stabe 42
10 8830934441 NORTHERN STAR M 4 Stephen Bennett 50
11 9x40346541 SANDY TOES M 5 John D Wilson 49
12 89x90707x9 SAPPHIRE GIFT M 5 Helen Page
13 664x14352 SINEPARI H 4 Stephen Lee 50
14 61x8349 SPECIAL UNION G 4 John Shelton 52
15 75x666157x STYLISH KIM M 6 Jason Reilly 47
16 89480x1x02 WAMWARRA BAY G 5 Maryann Brosnan 51
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 56x9x7382 ALLARES M 4 Matthew Dunn
2 8850394435 AMERICAN HONOR G 6 Steven Wise
3 8 BOCHELY G 4 Ben Robinson
4 3 FULL PRESS G 3 Brett Dodson
5 3x5x GILLICK’S WAY G 4 Daniel S Bowen
6 2x HELMET HEAD G 4 Matthew Dunn
7 HIDDEN LILY F 3 Ben Robinson
8 8 HOKE’S RUN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Nipperess
9 0x I THINK I LOVE YOU M 5 Owen Glue
10 43x836055 IN FOR A DOLLAR M 5 Brett Bellamy
11 28x00 LETTEMGO G 4 Wayne S Lawson
12 78826x MISS PIERPOINT M 4 Daniel S Bowen
13 0x2904 QUEENS DO DREAM M 4 Kevin Randall
14 80x9687 ROBINDALE G 4 Patrick Randall
15 0x93648543 ROCKET ROYALE M 5 Hilary Dew
16 0 SAFELY HOME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Stephen Lee
17 33324x2450 SHY BOY G 4 Stephen Lee
18 7x047x7337 SNEAKY GAL M 5 Warren Gavenlock
19 526x875604 STYK AT IT M 7 Ben Robinson
20 SWATCH M 4 Matthew Dunn
21 078238x60x TAKEMEOUTBACK G 5 Greg Cornish
22 344579x853 THORAPEST G 7 Brett Bellamy
23 87x6 UNBURDENED F 3 Jason Reilly
24 89x05443x ZAVY’S HOPE M 4 Edward O'Rourke
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1516 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 038x BRIGATINE BAR (NZ) G 5 Mitchell Fry
2 4x0 DOTNED M 4 Mark Palmer
3 03 ESTRONCIO M 4 Cathy Chapman
4 63339x2225 HAVEN ROAD G 5 Dwayne Schmidt
5 58 HOSTWIN GENERATION G 4 Helen Page
6 87x7x67609 JUST ONE MINUTE M 5 Cathy Chapman
7 54333 KING FAROUK G 5 Owen Glue
8 7756457x06 LONG TALL GLASSES G 5 Wayne S Lawson
9 58420x METRICAL G 5 Greg Cornish
10 440x048506 PHIL’S DREAM G 5 Philip Donnelly
11 9498028405 QUEEN OF ALL M 4 Keith C Smith
12 0x2904 QUEENS DO DREAM M 4 Kevin Randall
13 43442342x0 RED INTUITION (NZ) G 5 Hilary Dew
14 2562x0 SUFFICE G 5 Allan Kehoe
15 95729x0964 URBAN APPEAL M 5 Stephen Bennett
16 89x05443x ZAVY’S HOPE M 4 Edward O'Rourke

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.