COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Forbes: Forbes Jockey Club Inc Monday, 03 August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Penalty: Race 6 No. 10 Denace +1.5kg now 57kg
Nominations Last Published: Tue 28-Jul-20 11:14AM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 29-Jul-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 30-Jul-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 30-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 03-Aug-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 236

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - FORBES CUP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5700133253 ASSAULT’N’BATHORY G 7 Danielle Seib
2 9787x05510 ATTILIUS G 8 Paul Theobald 58
3 669x904825 BELLS ’N’ BOWS M 6 Rodney Robb
4 2313x72225 CASZAR G 8 Barry Molloy 69
5 x438491227 CHAIRMAN’S CHOICE (NZ) G 5 Natalie Jarvis 59
6 669x4521x7 CROWN DANCER M 5 Dennis Bush 61
7 332157x941 DUBAI TYCOON G 5 Brett Cavanough 71
8 45857x4569 DYNAMIC DYNASTY G 7 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 53
9 9412934x06 GREAT GLEN (GB) G 9 Todd Smart 81
10 18313x9531 GUNGA DIN (NZ) G 5 Keith Dryden 77
11 x1186330x2 HIGHLY DESIRED G 6 Luke Hilton 77
12 6615539401 MACKELLAR’S LOVE M 7 Cheryl Crockett 79
13 75x6220083 NARROW NECK NELSON G 6 Peter W Stanley 41
14 x520235x59 NOEL’S GIFT G 8 Gayna Williams 68
15 5079775770 PITTSBURGH G 7 Garry Lunn 55
16 7526710x11 THE SLEDGEHAMMER G 6 Michael Mulholland 59
17 45x4286865 WE COULD BE HEROES G 6 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 62
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 231624311x ANOTHER PLAN G 7 Garry Bignell 60
2 5x72472445 BEZAZZALLED G 7 Phil Sweeney
3 71228705x7 BRAVISSIMO G 7 Cheryl Crockett 65
4 22367271x9 DENMISS M 6 Wayne Hudd 67
5 2331x27415 DIVINE APPROACH M 4 Tony Newing 64
6 6x045x3x09 DUNDERRY G 12 Paul Theobald 41
7 519x075147 EL NIETO G 5 Luke Pepper 59
8 8x89x99778 ELEMENOHPEE G 8 Dennis Bush 51
9 x2793250x0 EUROSAY G 5 Todd Smart 57
10 25112x399x GAZE BEYOND M 6 Roy L McCabe 56
11 540171x00x GEM DEALER M 5 Joseph Ible 65
12 1527x17120 HAPPY LAD G 4 Phil Sweeney
13 68x7183705 HU HIT HU M 9 Dennis Bush 49
14 26x3521523 IN FIORE (NZ) G 5 Tony Newing
15 8x30531122 KRUANUI G 8 Chris Heywood 59
16 6x5220219x LARYNX G 5 Brett Thompson 62
17 3014388158 LETTRE D’AMOUR M 6 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux
18 408x069760 LUCIENNE M 7 Rodney Robb 66
19 x143578723 MISS HUGO A GOGO M 7 Gayna Williams 55
20 x219x640x1 MORNAY M 5 Luke Hilton 65
21 0x0053225x NO EMOTION G 5 Natalie Jarvis 55
22 2647x88322 ONENESS G 6 Brett Cavanough 69
23 46x3423441 ONTHETAKE M 5 Doug Gorrel 62
24 x09401683x PAULDRON G 5 Wayne Hudd 69
25 79x1340022 RISK AND REWARD G 6 Sharon Jeffries 62
26 7x531x1708 SMART DECISION M 5 Roy L McCabe 65
27 769277x725 SQUARED M 7 Connie Greig 46
28 286024x438 STILL UNDAUNTED G 7 Rodney Robb 64
29 57x154938x SUPPLYZING G 7 Donna Scott 63
30 31132837x7 TALE OF THE KRAUT M 5 Dean Mirfin
31 33x1867218 TWICE THE VALUE M 6 Peter W Stanley 57
32 76x162188x ZAROMATIC M 6 Gratz Vella 62
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x465670353 ADMIRE GRATZI G 7 Gratz Vella
2 89198988x0 ATTAINMENT G 9 Todd Smart 50
3 9787x05510 ATTILIUS G 8 Paul Theobald 58
4 x438491227 CHAIRMAN’S CHOICE (NZ) G 5 Natalie Jarvis 59
5 x674x86621 DIRTY DIGBY M 5 Connie Greig 55
6 3x6229x185 EYE WILL (NZ) M 5 Ashlee Grives 56
7 x50x079x11 FLING M 4 Matthew Dale 56
8 3137x69555 HAIL THE HERO G 7 Donna Scott
9 3x0416523x HAMOGANY G 5 Dean Mirfin
10 033142 HARLEY FAT BOY G 4 Mark Milton 56
11 7004318866 HARRY NEW SHOES (NZ) G 7 Jim McMillan 52
12 324021018x HOKKAIDO R 9 Sharon Jeffries 55
13 61x4006088 JAWSOME G 8 Allan Prisk 33
14 75236486x6 JUST IN THE CLEAR (NZ) M 6 Michael Lynch 56
15 9533353146 KAZUMI M 5 Mark Milton 50
16 1x76652103 LYGIA M 5 Michael Lynch 57
17 6420521984 MISS FARLOO M 9 Todd Smart 53
18 306009x348 NAOKO M 9 Connie Greig 40
19 77502x0790 ORIENTAL GIFT G 6 David Kelley 38
20 242x225021 POLISHED PENNY M 5 Mark Milton 48
21 235837228x QUICK SPIN G 6 Justin W Stanley 54
22 54256x7761 REASON TO SMILE M 5 Norm Gardner 54
23 x513274223 SHWANKY DOO G 5 Clint Lundholm 50
24 98713173x6 SLATEY BAY G 5 Brett Thompson 57
25 248x335132 SNOWBROOK M 7 Luke Pepper 50
26 743240x385 SOVIET G 6 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 51
27 79x9762762 STATO G 8 Bruce Cross 46
28 54295x6770 TOKYO BULLET G 6 Darren Hyde 45
29 1433x53400 TRAPPER TOM G 6 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 42
30 33x1867218 TWICE THE VALUE M 6 Peter W Stanley 57
31 53x6336012 WESTERN PARADE G 8 Gayna Williams 58
32 6175x38224 ZABERFELDIE (NZ) G 4 Mitchell Beer 54
33 x010015305 ZOUTENANT G 8 Dar Lunn 56
Race 4 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x145339x62 ALL ABOUT ME M 6 Todd Smart 53
2 38089260x8 BLACK BACARDI M 6 David Kelley 44
3 43635207x0 BLACK PLATINUM G 8 Michael Lunn 41
4 229x42212x BOOM AND ZOOM M 4 Natalie Jarvis 56
5 00x9670x69 CLASSY REBEL G 6 Dar Lunn 45
6 x8x5102070 CREIDNE M 7 Justin W Stanley 49
7 6x818435x DAREDEVIL G 4 Kody Nestor 60
8 3x73296x52 DENACE M 4 Brett Thompson 55
9 x2793250x0 EUROSAY G 5 Todd Smart 57
10 31x163x0 GALAXY FORCE G 5 Donna Scott 61
11 515045x701 HAPPIEST M 6 Don & Andrew Ryan 52
12 0x1710x JUST A HORSE G 4 Terry Croft 58
13 623x0022x1 LAST CHANCE DANCE M 4 Luke Hilton 56
14 316269x87 MAGIC TALENT M 4 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 46
15 15764x9098 MISS CLEO M 6 Allan Prisk 33
16 727x1810x0 MISS DYNAMIC M 4 Brett Cavanough 56
17 x3174236x0 MISSILE MISS M 7 Wanda Ings 57
18 58888780x1 MR KYLIN G 6 Danielle Seib 48
19 0x0053225x NO EMOTION G 5 Natalie Jarvis 55
20 x5x4684640 ONYA MARKS M 5 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 52
21 85x2534402 PULLMAN BROWN G 5 Garry Bignell 43
22 7x9x20x612 RAVEN’S RABBIT (IRE) M 6 Matthew Dale 53
23 5868146208 RED MARAUDER G 6 Paul Theobald 42
24 5x87x83990 ROSESAY M 6 Connie Greig 48
25 6L006x8077 RUN THE RED G 9 George Wright Jnr 32
26 6050805580 SELF IMPOSED G 5 Garry Lunn 40
27 352421x159 SKIPPER JOE G 6 Dean Mirfin 52
28 6x000x3720 STRAPPING CONQUEST M 4 David Kelley 49
29 1x061 SUPERBELLAA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Lee Curtis 63
30 5993142413 SUPREME TIMES G 5 Rodney Robb 53
31 15527x0237 WHO’S SHOUT G 5 Norm Gardner 54
32 x574036323 WOOLLAHRA LASS M 5 Luke Pepper 51
Race 5 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 62185 ARRIVEDERCI G 4 Clint Lundholm 51
2 34485x790x BANTEUX G 5 Rodney Robb 49
3 2x04210x34 BRUNELA M 5 Michael Lynch 54
4 x007801578 CAT WALK QUEEN M 7 Connie Greig 40
5 15x800 CHICO G 7 Brett Cavanough 48
6 80x6x82591 DOBE SUPER M 5 Paul Theobald 46
7 9202352319 EAGLEWORKS G 6 Connie Greig 42
8 243122665x EMPOWERED MADAM M 7 Sharon Jeffries 47
9 6x3053x104 FEVER TREE (NZ) G 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 51
10 52227x5347 FLYING PRETTY M 5 Luke Hilton 47
11 7246640x65 GET UP ALBY G 6 Connie Greig 41
12 033142 HARLEY FAT BOY G 4 Mark Milton 56
13 7415340x70 HIBERN M 4 Dean Mirfin 51
14 17x97690x5 HIDDEN ACE G 5 Karen Outtrim 45
15 4x9x313x4 HIGH ADVICE G 4 Donna Scott 56
16 3x2434x061 JAILBIRD JAYJAY M 6 Mark Gee 50
17 71x60 JETEYE G 4 Dean Mirfin 52
18 9533353146 KAZUMI M 5 Mark Milton 50
19 5064555439 LEGISLATION G 5 Natalie Jarvis 50
20 4x623281x8 LUVIA G 5 Phil Sweeney 47
21 x0105x7908 MY BOY LUBBY G 4 Frank Cleary 39
22 70x01733 NOT NEGOTIATING M 5 Sharon Jeffries 49
23 25x931x959 ON A PROMISE G 5 Rodney Robb 41
24 000681700x ONEOVERFORE M 6 Troy McCarney 39
25 77502x0790 ORIENTAL GIFT G 6 David Kelley 38
26 242x225021 POLISHED PENNY M 5 Mark Milton 48
27 4203730x06 PRECIOUS ARLI M 7 Jim McMillan 42
28 43x31 PREVISO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Mitchell Beer 55
29 60992x4894 QUIRION G 7 Troy McCarney 30
30 12452 RARE GEM (NZ) M 4 Matthew Dale 52
31 0628806508 RED ROCK STELLA M 5 Greg O'Neill 37
32 552686651x ROSE OF WAR M 5 Terry Croft 48
33 6L006x8077 RUN THE RED G 9 George Wright Jnr 32
34 6050805580 SELF IMPOSED G 5 Garry Lunn 40
35 6321x57855 SET TO GO WELL M 6 Wayne Carroll 48
36 201x69467 SISTERS ESTEEM M 4 Mark Gee 47
37 0336x62031 SMALL DREAM H 5 Rodney Robb 42
38 x408835056 SMART AIN’T HE G 6 Garry Lunn 53
39 0x540x6647 SNIPPETSLINE M 6 Wanda Ings 44
40 226x529312 SPILIA G 5 Darren Hyde 51
41 8x804440x7 STOLEN GIFT G 6 Peter W Stanley 37
42 6x000x3720 STRAPPING CONQUEST M 4 David Kelley 49
43 023382584x SUNSOUT SHIRTSOFF G 7 Roy L McCabe 45
44 137098x070 THORN LASS M 6 Michael Lunn 33
45 7x623213x8 VALLAURIS G 4 Matthew Dale 61
46 46x6609007 VOGUE EMPRESS M 5 Kylie Kennedy 48
47 065018x649 WHO TOLD YA M 6 Chris Heywood 46
48 7067x1025 WILBURGLEN G 5 Kody Nestor 49
49 9x82992541 WILD ROCKET M 4 Kylie Kennedy 54
50 5233108999 WISEMAN G 4 Mark Milton 46
51 94394x1394 WOULD BE KING (IRE) G 6 Tim Donnelly 59
52 72429x3910 ZOFFERELLA M 5 Phil Sweeney 47
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 500576x5 ACCELLAR RAIDER M 6 Allan McRae
2 282454235x ALISON PRINCESS M 5 Jim McMillan
3 BALLY BROOK M 4 Wanda Ings
4 5476557x00 BELLA CHICA M 4 Sharon Jeffries
5 BREAK ON THROUGH G 4 Mitchell Beer
6 CHESHIRE G 7 Michael Lynch
7 0x59550707 CINDERS M 5 Allan Prisk
8 CONSPIRATRIX M 4 Clint Lundholm
9 99x DALKEY POINT M 4 Frank Cleary
10 5540534x80 DASHING BADGER G 6 Michael Lynch
11 FOXY KIM M 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones
12 7x2772x468 GUILTLESS G 5 Darryl Rolfe
13 x508x86307 GULLEN GLORY M 7 Danielle Seib
14 225 LISTEN TO THE BAND G 6 Gayna Williams
15 658x4582 MONEY IN MUD G 4 Phil Sweeney
16 038574384x NIGHT TERROR M 5 Chris Heywood
17 97 OYBUSTA G 4 Dean Mirfin
18 55x604900x RITZY DIVA M 5 Kylie Kennedy
19 233x654 SERB ALERT M 4 Mick Miladinovic
20 938872x06 STURGEON MOON M 5 George Wright Jnr
21 THE LIONESS F 3 Mitchell Beer
22 885240x VALAR DOHAERIS G 4 Brett Cavanough
Race 7 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7x8x0x A NIGHT IN VEGAS M 5 Brett Cavanough
2 000x746x77 APACHE RUSH G 5 Jim McMillan
3 x887634x37 BARTANDTHEQUEEN G 5 Terry Croft
4 23424332x0 BASEL MAESTRO G 5 Donna Scott
5 9x67202 BONHOMIE G 4 Gratz Vella
6 59669x363 BOXING G 4 Rob Potter
7 BREAK ON THROUGH G 4 Mitchell Beer
8 CONSPIRATRIX M 4 Clint Lundholm
9 x005837x08 EL JAY G 6 Natalie Pearce
10 x327562635 FARAGE G 5 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones
11 4636x57x58 HOYSTRYKE M 4 Natalie Jarvis
12 6L76x2582 JAPINGKA M 4 Kody Nestor
13 6668x576 JARJAXEL G 5 Darryl Rolfe
14 KID YOU NOT M 4 Luke Pepper
15 0x0 LITTLE WAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Luke Pepper
16 MAORI GENERAL G 6 Danielle Seib
17 5x5056440x MISS MONTE M 4 Sharon Jeffries
18 76 ORDERS G 4 Mark Milton
19 499450 QUEEN OF WAR M 4 Allan McRae
20 4x RED BERYL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Dean Mirfin
21 8x030230 RIDERS INTHE STAND M 4 Brett Thompson
22 0x0x670577 SOMBRE PRIZE G 4 Henry Reeves
23 938872x06 STURGEON MOON M 5 George Wright Jnr
24 0 TABLE FORFOUR G 4 Rob Potter
25 24326x3422 TANK ATTACK G 5 Mark Jones
26 5048522333 THUWAANY M 4 Chris Heywood
27 TORETTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Matthew Dale
Race 8 - MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0340860053 ARGYLLSCOOT G 7 Sonja Sharp
2 x887634x37 BARTANDTHEQUEEN G 5 Terry Croft
3 0x005 DOBROYDE G 4 Allan McRae
4 55498x4905 FATALIE M 4 Brooke Somers
5 00x0004 GEOTECH JACK G 5 Garry McCarney
6 67322 GODFREY PARK (NZ) G 4 Brett Thompson
7 670x904 HALLBERG G 4 Myron Cooper
8 8860x7000 HIDDEN POTENTIAL G 4 Connie Greig
9 6x02959x60 LADY ANIMALIA M 5 Darryl Rolfe
10 0x8x86 LIGHTNING FAST G 4 Mark Gee
11 80 MISS CONCHEETA M 4 Mark Milton
12 845 PARADIA M 4 Gayna Williams
13 8969856434 POP POWER (NZ) G 5 Wanda Ings
14 7x46x36 QUEEN LEAR M 5 Tony Newing
15 8x030230 RIDERS INTHE STAND M 4 Brett Thompson
16 9422x4245 SIGNAL HILL M 5 Mitchell Beer
17 7x90224569 SNIT BALL M 4 Mitchell Beer
18 2863x7085 SPACE COMET G 4 Allan McRae
19 6x25x558 VALWALTER M 6 Brooke Somers
20 795x346x00 YAK G 5 Michael Lunn
21 8x60938 YOUR HAND IN MINE (NZ) M 4 Luke Pepper

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.