COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Sunday, 02 August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 28-Jul-20 11:28AM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 29-Jul-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 30-Jul-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 30-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 02-Aug-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 142

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BENGALLA CUP (1280 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3x00x49070 AFTER ALL THAT G 9 Rodney Northam 78
2 x472946003 ALL FROM SCRAP G 7 David Atkins
3 29x0508891 COSMIC REIGN G 7 Stephen Gleeson 70
4 8x09386236 DRACHENFELS G 7 Jeremy Sylvester
5 89416519x6 HAMMOON BALLAD M 5 Sue Grills 72
6 6373362266 HERZEGOVINA G 5 Stephen Jones 74
7 244277x08x KEDAH (NZ) M 5 Kris Lees
8 33333x1153 LUGA LAD G 6 Nathan Doyle 63
9 677x86840x MANDALONG KISS M 9 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney
10 x647300x25 MANHATTAN MIST G 7 Kim Waugh
11 162500x329 MISTER SMARTEE G 6 Tas Morton 70
12 624663213x NOTHING TOO HARD G 6 Paul Perry 71
13 52735x6457 REDEMPTION ROAD G 6 Gavin Groth 70
14 42x5x068x0 SCHUBERT G 6 Jeremy Sylvester
15 9143x95686 SEDITION G 6 Richard Litt
16 30x21315x9 TIME OF GLORY G 6 Adam Duggan 70
17 x805122723 TROPHIES GALORE M 5 Andrew Robinson 81
18 6490855474 VEGA DE LAGO G 8 Geoff O'Brien 69
19 0217x13074 WEATHER CHANNEL G 7 Jeremy Gask 70
Race 2 - DK HEAVY PLANT SERVICES BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1x03382 A FORTUNATE LASS M 5 Jason Deamer 63
2 56x134222x AZCANNYAZ G 8 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 66
3 037x820622 ELEAZAR G 6 Jeremy Gask 56
4 15530490x1 ELLE’S NEL M 6 Jane Clement 61
5 428x225x06 JOHNNY ROO BOY G 10 Damien Lane 66
6 1x1x52130x JONNY GE G 8 Peter Horsnell
7 2570x90313 LOBBAN HOOD M 8 Robert Barnes 61
8 5566x7520x MAC’S REWARD G 7 Andrew Robinson 52
9 8x93350x44 MARTINIQUE M 5 Mark Minervini
10 2x1 MOETTA M 4 Gregory Hickman 57
11 9x3341777x NITRIDE G 5 Allan Denham
12 42218x63x8 PAMPLEMOUSSE G 6 Brett Cavanough 62
13 87x361129x PEARL ROAN M 5 Steve Hodge
14 111496x800 RAMBLER REBEL G 5 Nick Mitchell 62
15 1714601x47 SALAD DODGER G 6 Colt Prosser 66
16 44x3524170 SCHEMER G 5 Paul Perry 59
17 x7700x1282 SKILLET M 5 Cameron Crockett 64
18 1707352619 SLICKSTER G 8 Jan Bowen 49
19 x738742719 SNITZAGIRL M 6 Rick Worthington 66
20 34123065x5 TALDORA MISS M 6 James Berry
21 2334634251 TITUS G 6 Paul Perry 60
22 21923x TUDOR MUSIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gregory Hickman
23 55x3x1122x XIAOLI’S YING M 4 David Atkins 65
Race 3 - DK HEAVY PLANT SERVICES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8x70x70904 BILLS A GOODIE G 11 Darryl Roberts 41
2 1346x64590 BRIGID OF KILDARE M 6 Stephen Jones 58
3 262360125x DAD’S BLAZE M 6 John Bannister 48
4 413656x719 DASHING ’N’ DARING G 6 Kylie Gavenlock 51
5 8x90329887 DEAL MASTER G 7 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 44
6 45857x4569 DYNAMIC DYNASTY G 7 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 53
7 3x128x3966 FIERY ZONE M 5 Cameron Crockett 49
8 0269064x00 GACELA M 8 Ben Hill 41
9 09x9960299 GOLD SKYE G 6 Geoff O'Brien 42
10 17x97690x5 HIDDEN ACE G 5 Karen Outtrim 45
11 452127x3 HOLY SUNDAY G 4 John Sargent 56
12 4432334x63 HUBBLE G 5 Kristen Buchanan 54
13 1340x80405 JUST TWO VEES G 8 Brooke Somers 50
14 745955x446 LITTLE MISS NIC M 5 Tim McIntosh 47
15 73124x74 LUDIVINE M 6 Todd Howlett 52
16 30x2136 MOST WELCOME G 4 John Sargent 61
17 19x773329 NINE NOT OUT G 6 Todd Howlett 52
18 2135454743 PETAIN G 6 Bob Howe 54
19 235837228x QUICK SPIN G 6 Justin W Stanley 54
20 80996x89x0 ROBOOSTO G 7 Andy Perrett 40
21 6699650x88 STATELY LADY M 7 Nicole Hudson
22 x000006753 STRAIGHT HOME G 7 Adam Vine 52
23 8645732784 SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) G 8 Damien Lane 42
24 0709506184 THE OUTCAST G 6 Paul Perry 59
25 00x63361 TIME TO DAZZLE (NZ) M 4 William Freedman 57
26 829524x477 WHALER BILL G 5 Ben Hill 44
27 3534119604 ZA ZA ZENA M 5 Ronald Broomhall 52
Race 4 - NATIONAL JOCKEYS TRUST CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3022150x BUDHWAR G 4 Brooke Somers 61
2 126x EMILETTE M 4 Jan Bowen 58
3 623x0022x1 LAST CHANCE DANCE M 4 Luke Hilton 56
4 24x7x361 LILLY PILLY M 4 Nathan Doyle 55
5 316269x87 MAGIC TALENT M 4 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 46
6 31x056x MANHATTAN WHIRL M 4 David Atkins
7 2x1 MOETTA M 4 Gregory Hickman 57
8 75319x700x OUTWARD M 6 Nicole Hudson
9 xP20705564 RED CUPCAKE M 8 Colin Dixon 48
10 14 REMLAPS GEM G 4 Scott Singleton 57
11 61x SUITOR G 5 Rodney Bailey 57
12 105x7284 SYLVIA’S MEMORY M 4 Marc Quinn 55
13 34123065x5 TALDORA MISS M 6 James Berry
14 5x21 TOTO G 4 Todd Howlett 57
15 21923x TUDOR MUSIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gregory Hickman
16 2217x URSULA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Cavanough 56
17 4690870637 WHITE EAGLE G 8 Les Roberts 36
Race 5 - GJ'S BY THE LAKE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1280 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 53625x6326 ALL A LADY M 5 Mick Dwyer
2 x5423326x5 ARZU M 5 Justin Drake
3 0x8006x0 CASA DE REIGN G 5 Stephen Gleeson
4 8x0x26642x CHASING COMETS G 4 Paul Perry
5 4 DAWN STRIKE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Rodney Northam
6 86 FACTORIAL M 4 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney
7 62909x4900 FLYING COSMOS M 7 Les Roberts
8 232 GOLDEN MISSILE M 5 Luke Morgan
9 7760826x00 HU CALLED THE COPS G 7 Noel Boland
10 0 JAZZEE UP G 3 Gavin Groth
11 KOWLOON TREASURE G 4 John Sargent
12 8x5007x880 LE ROCHER G 5 Nick Mitchell
13 85x6486467 MESMER G 4 Dale Wagstaff
14 0627700x98 MILER M 5 Nicole Hudson
15 MR LEICATINI G 4 Max Boland
16 887x798 NOTHING IS EASY G 5 Karen Owen
17 7x59324x34 NOW OR NEVER M 5 Cameron Crockett
18 76 ORDERS G 4 Mark Milton
19 8x RESPECTFUL M 4 Jason Deamer
20 8x030230 RIDERS INTHE STAND M 4 Brett Thompson
21 x9858557x8 SUPERB TIME G 6 Grant Allard
22 086x88 SWAYSIR G 5 Stephen Gleeson
23 60x342 UNFORGETTABLE M 5 David Atkins
24 5x05000x09 UNION SOLDIER G 5 Noel Boland
25 80x4808x WILFUL M 4 Paul Perry
26 38x600064 YES KURT G 4 Adam Vine
Race 6 - HELLOWORLD SCONE MAIDEN PLATE (1750 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 457x55 ALANTON’S TREATY M 5 Todd Howlett
2 800x07378 AUSTINMER G 7 Todd Howlett
3 0527276x34 AVALENE M 7 Justin Bowen
4 50553 AYLIFFE G 4 Allan Denham
5 x90x755946 BARD’S VOICE G 4 Gavin Groth
6 68006x6950 BOAT HARBOUR G 5 Craig Martin
7 8x627 CASIRINA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Ross Stitt
8 6x370x6533 CHLOEBELLA ROSE M 4 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney
9 27x0267709 DARCY EKCELS (NZ) G 5 Dale Wagstaff
10 67322 GODFREY PARK (NZ) G 4 Brett Thompson
11 8694594 MEXICAN STANDOFF G 4 Stephen Farley
12 064 MOST DEADLY KISS M 4 Grant Allard
13 5x60436 OMAKA G 4 Paul Perry
14 82 THIEVE H 4 Rodney Northam
15 78x04776 WADI MUSA G 4 Peter H Bloomfield
Race 7 - TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9x33 ADIOS STEVE C 3 Allan Denham
2 477x93 BADBOY MCCOY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Jan Bowen
3 DESERT SMILE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Jeremy Sylvester
4 744 INVESTOR G 3 Gregory Hickman
5 3 MAASAI MARA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Terry Evans
6 NOT ANOTHER REIBY G 3 John Sargent
7 PEP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Jan Bowen
8 PLEADING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Angela Davies
9 RANUNCULA (NZ) G 3 Stephen Jones
10 SOLVA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Bjorn Baker
11 075x SON OF SAMPSON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Perry
12 4 SPO DEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Cavanough
13 4 SUPEREL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
14 9x THE LAST LOBBAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Barnes
15 TINTAGEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Bjorn Baker

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.