COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday, 11 April 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3M ENTIRE
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Sun 29-Mar-20 10:33AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 07-Apr-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 08-Apr-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 08-Apr-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 11-Apr-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 457

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - LONGINES QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKES [GROUP 1] (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,160,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $195,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $45,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $20,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3x4121x2x1 ADDEYBB (IRE) G 6 William Haggas
2 1112x55343 ADMIRAL’S JOKER G 7 Kylie Vella
3 05420x2442 ALIFEROUS M 4 Kris Lees 86
4 65800x8957 ANGEL OF TRUTH G 4 Gwenda Markwell 101
5 x75720x507 ARISTIA M 4 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
6 143276x507 ATTENTION RUN (GER) M 5 Kris Lees 87
7 125x11x680 ATTORNEY (FR) G 5 Matthew Smith 75
8 2147x54533 AVILIUS (GB) G 6 James Cummings 116
9 73803523x6 BEST OF DAYS (GB) G 6 James Cummings 108
10 120204231x BLENHEIM PALACE (IRE) G 4 Chris Waller 97
11 54713x2531 CASCADIAN (GB) G 5 James Cummings 104
12 1x4722x681 CASTELVECCHIO C 3 Richard Litt 108
13 12x349 CHENIER C 3 Anthony Freedman
14 x6306x010x CHIEF IRONSIDE (GB) H 5 Kris Lees 103
15 112617x909 COME PLAY WITH ME G 5 Chris Waller 106
16 3141x0x068 DANCETERIA (FR) G 5 Kris Lees 110
17 x6x110x22x DANON PREMIUM (JPN) H 5 Mitsumasa Nakauchida
18 7x5955x566 DANZDANZDANCE M 5 Chris Waller 107
19 12182115x3 DR DRILL (GB) G 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 99
20 2x1205x281 DREAMFORCE G 7 John Thompson 112
21 32x7350x99 EL DORADO DREAMING M 4 Kris Lees 102
22 10111x42x7 ESTI FENY (HUN) H 5 Matthew Smith 91
23 20x211x234 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) H 6 Matthew Smith 113
24 768256x411 FIFTY STARS (IRE) H 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
25 17x77223x0 FRANKELY AWESOME M 4 Kris Lees 90
26 0426351625 FUN FACT G 4 Bjorn Baker 88
27 11x211x214 FUNSTAR F 3 Chris Waller 103
28 2x037902x0 GAILO CHOP (FR) G 9 Matthew Williams
29 x042874x97 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) H 7 Archie Alexander
30 313x09x290 HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) G 7 Kris Lees
31 84x231x358 HAPPY CLAPPER G 9 Patrick Webster 116
32 06380x4549 HARLEM (GB) G 8 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
33 113x40 HEART OF PUISSANCE C 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
34 172x1260x7 HOMESMAN (USA) G 6 Anthony Freedman 110
35 22x171353x IL PARADISO (USA) H 4 Chris Waller 107
36 x112x20x81 IMAGING (GB) H 5 Chris Waller 104
37 x58166x320 KINGS WILL DREAM (IRE) G 6 Chris Waller 110
38 1x5111x457 KOLDING (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 111
39 50211x8x58 LEVENDI H 5 David Payne 104
40 03374x6646 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) G 8 Chris Waller 106
41 54x2561165 LUVALUVA (NZ) M 5 John Sargent
42 3246077x62 MASK OF TIME (IRE) G 6 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 96
43 22x2311x11 MASTER OF WINE (GER) G 5 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 103
44 x411112x33 MELODY BELLE (NZ) M 5 Jamie Richards 115
45 x113411x84 MIAMI BOUND (NZ) F 3 Danny O'Brien
46 22x30x0364 MIRAGE DANCER (GB) H 6 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 109
47 278822x118 MISS SISKA M 6 Grahame Begg 107
48 200x6101x3 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) G 8 Chris Waller 111
49 131x3002x9 MR QUICKIE G 4 Phillip Stokes 107
50 x156x11126 MUGATOO (IRE) G 5 Kris Lees 84
51 235160x122 MUSTAJEER (GB) G 7 Kris Lees 111
52 x836190x14 NETTOYER M 6 Wendy Roche 100
53 59260x0751 NIGHT’S WATCH (NZ) G 6 Chris Waller 103
54 x2893731x7 NORWAY (IRE) H 4 Chris Waller 102
55 3232621x07 OCEANEX (NZ) M 4 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
56 7x420142x8 OLMEDO (FR) H 5 Kacy Fogden 108
57 311x68x072 PRINCE FAWAZ C 3 Anthony Cummings 95
58 6x7104x356 PRINCESS JENNI (NZ) M 4 David Brideoake
59 90431x5x08 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) H 4 John Thompson 86
60 4x23960x66 RAHEEN HOUSE (IRE) G 6 Kris Lees 104
61 170x540x38 RED CARDINAL (IRE) G 8 Kris Lees 105
62 1x2161x421 REGAL POWER G 4 Grant & Alana Williams
63 100x6x4069 RINGERDINGDING H 4 Anthony Freedman
64 4x3115x514 SHADOW HERO G 3 Mark Newnham 102
65 611x111x31 SHARED AMBITION (IRE) G 4 Chris Waller 97
66 25040x8464 SO SI BON G 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
67 6441301x79 SOUTHERN FRANCE (IRE) H 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 110
68 3x1651x127 SUPER SETH C 3 Anthony Freedman 108
69 1x2223x113 TE AKAU SHARK (NZ) G 5 Jamie Richards 116
70 007713116x THE CANDY MAN G 6 Barry Baldwin 102
71 3x25110x78 THOUGHT OF THAT G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 80
72 x9410x4221 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) M 4 Chris Waller 114
73 6621x421x3 VOW AND DECLARE G 4 Danny O'Brien
74 x34121x755 WARNING G 3 Anthony Freedman 103
75 x185310x39 WOLFE (JPN) G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 100
76 878730x425 YOUNGSTAR M 5 Chris Waller 102
77 0x79851x72 YULONG PRINCE (SAF) H 5 Chris Waller 106
Race 2 - SCHWEPPES SYDNEY CUP [GROUP 1] (3200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 342x1x1311 AKTAU (GB) G 4 Michael Moroney 90
2 65800x8957 ANGEL OF TRUTH G 4 Gwenda Markwell 101
3 143276x507 ATTENTION RUN (GER) M 5 Kris Lees 87
4 125x11x680 ATTORNEY (FR) G 5 Matthew Smith 75
5 2147x54533 AVILIUS (GB) G 6 James Cummings 116
6 1x05531377 AZURO (FR) G 6 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 102
7 33240x7996 BEAU BALMAIN (GER) G 5 Jim Conlan 84
8 5637x92143 BIRTH OF VENUS (IRE) M 5 Chris Waller
9 015222x035 CARIF H 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 99
10 00x93680x0 CHELKAR (FR) G 7 Archie Alexander
11 1158x80453 CHOUXTING THE MOB (NZ) G 6 Simon Morrish 91
12 112617x909 COME PLAY WITH ME G 5 Chris Waller 106
13 8x82544140 CONCERT HALL (NZ) M 5 Roger James & Robert Wellwood
14 2122240x90 CONSTANTINOPLE (IRE) G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
15 4111x32711 CORNCRAKE (GB) H 4 Matthew Smith 65
16 26339x2223 COSTELLO G 4 David Payne
17 124x615129 DABIYR (IRE) G 5 Chris Waller 93
18 8223x7608x DAL HARRAILD (GB) G 7 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
19 7814515222 DARK PEARL (IRE) G 6 Chris Waller 78
20 17461x3650 DAYTONA RED (NZ) G 6 Shaune Ritchie
21 21112x08 DJUKON (GB) G 4 Chris Waller 92
22 x7246x7800 DOMED M 6 John Thompson
23 1512141340 DONNDUBHAN G 5 Brent Stanley 75
24 115x576350 DRAGON STORM (NZ) G 5 Chris Gibbs & Michelle Bradley
25 00854510x8 DREADNOUGHTUS (JPN) G 7 Yoshito Yahagi
26 x153x0x620 EASTENDER G 6 Leanne Gaffney
27 10111x42x7 ESTI FENY (HUN) H 5 Matthew Smith 91
28 x874641634 ETAH JAMES (NZ) M 7 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 98
29 437x47Px96 FAIRLIGHT (IRE) G 5 Kris Lees 70
30 17x77223x0 FRANKELY AWESOME M 4 Kris Lees
31 00x454223x FRENCH RESPONSE M 4 Mark Minervini
32 0426351625 FUN FACT G 4 Bjorn Baker 90
33 19211x1253 FUTURE SCORE (IRE) G 5 Matt Cumani 92
34 x042874x97 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) H 7 Archie Alexander 103
35 2251110596 GARBHAN G 6 Brent Stanley 74
36 3x5559x864 GLORY DAYS (NZ) M 7 Bill Thurlow 104
37 12x940880x GREY LION (IRE) G 8 Matthew Smith
38 313x041652 HAMOGANY G 4 Gwenda Markwell
39 0365441237 HEART OF GRACE (JPN) M 5 Anthony Freedman
40 439x522164 HIGH BRIDGE (GB) G 9 Chris Waller
41 621816x700 HUSH WRITER (JPN) G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 104
42 22x171353x IL PARADISO (USA) H 4 Chris Waller 107
43 x55121x107 ILWENDO (GER) H 6 Matthew Smith 80
44 8x90228807 IMPAVIDO G 6 Bjorn Baker
45 82112x5147 JUST BENJAMIN (GB) G 4 Anthony Freedman 80
46 237117x091 KAAPFEVER (NZ) G 5 Joseph Pride
47 311x141307 KILLER INSTINCT M 4 John O'Shea
48 1x3349x211 KING OF LEOGRANCE (FR) G 5 Danny O'Brien 100
49 x2x2x37x5x KISEKI (JPN) H 6 Katsuhiko Sumii
50 51385x6414 LOVES TO ROCK (NZ) M 4 Anthony Cummings 60
51 54x2561165 LUVALUVA (NZ) M 5 John Sargent 107
52 22x2311x11 MASTER OF WINE (GER) G 5 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
53 9340x57751 MENTAL TELEPATHY (NZ) G 6 Simon Morrish
54 0516530x88 MIDTERM (GB) G 7 Michael & Luke Cerchi 95
55 241318x223 MIRIMAR (IRE) G 6 Michael Moroney
56 2348126789 MORTON’S FORK G 6 Richard Litt 92
57 64x8146x09 MRS MADRID M 4 Anthony Cummings 71
58 x156x11126 MUGATOO (IRE) G 5 Kris Lees 96
59 0x22501255 MUSHAIREB (GB) G 6 Richard & Michael Freedman
60 235160x122 MUSTAJEER (GB) G 7 Kris Lees 111
61 1176x31436 NIGHT OF POWER (IRE) H 5 Bjorn Baker
62 x2893731x7 NORWAY (IRE) H 4 Chris Waller
63 184533x08x PEDRO XIMENEZ G 6 Michael Moroney
64 x058321023 PLATINUM INVADOR (NZ) G 4 Lisa Latta 103
65 31146135x1 POULTON LE SANDS G 4 Allan Denham
66 142x821950 PRIMITIVO G 5 John Thompson 94
67 9x5832120x PRINCE OF ARRAN (GB) G 7 Charlie Fellowes
68 4x23960x66 RAHEEN HOUSE (IRE) G 6 Kris Lees 103
69 9x69304x79 RE EDIT M 4 Chris Waller
70 170x540x38 RED CARDINAL (IRE) G 8 Kris Lees 105
71 00x156108x RED VERDON (USA) G 7 Ed Dunlop
72 10x68x00x0 RIDGE MAN (JPN) H 7 Yasushi Shono
73 x2206x8307 RISING RED (NZ) G 6 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
74 34x4228x37 RONDINELLA (NZ) M 5 Roger James & Robert Wellwood
75 0x5080x081 RUNAWAY R 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
76 400x673111 SALSAMOR (NZ) G 5 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
77 4554x057x5 SAUNTER BOY (FR) G 7 Kris Lees 89
78 1612120x8x SHAKESPEAR’SGALLEY (IRE) H 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
79 611x111x31 SHARED AMBITION (IRE) G 4 Chris Waller 103
80 2111x5 SHEPARD (GB) G 4 David Brideoake
81 241x22111 SHE’S IDEEL M 4 Bjorn Baker
82 4x2497x693 SIN TO WIN (NZ) G 7 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
83 78272212x7 SOPRESSA M 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
84 x07005x532 SOUND (GER) H 7 Michael Moroney 103
85 6441301x79 SOUTHERN FRANCE (IRE) H 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 110
86 440490x544 STARS OF CARRUM G 4 Pat Carey 86
87 0x339x2023 STAY FOOLISH (JPN) H 5 Yoshito Yahagi
88 1111x4679x STEEL PRINCE (IRE) G 6 Anthony Freedman
89 16x2026x43 SUPERNOVA (GB) G 5 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 95
90 15x600x477 SWEET THOMAS (GER) G 8 Matthew Smith 96
91 21x33x2045 TAISEI TRAIL (JPN) H 5 Yoshito Yahagi
92 12x50x7102 TE AKAU CALIBURN (IRE) H 5 Jamie Richards 91
93 591950x385 THE CHOSEN ONE (NZ) H 4 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 103
94 x1260x632x THE GOOD FIGHT (NZ) G 5 Shaune Ritchie
95 20x56215x0 TOP OF THE RANGE (NZ) G 6 Michael Moroney
96 x71502x880 VENGEUR MASQUE (IRE) G 8 Michael Moroney 105
97 328x277x60 VENICE BEACH (IRE) H 6 Danny O'Brien
98 x9410x4221 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) M 4 Chris Waller
99 x34121x755 WARNING G 3 Anthony Freedman 103
100 x185310x39 WOLFE (JPN) G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 99
101 6110x97730 WU GOK G 6 Chris Waller 102
102 850x23x789 YOGI (NZ) G 7 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 101
103 11x56x19x1 YOUNG RASCAL (FR) G 5 William Haggas 106
104 5x56272125 YULONG RISING (IRE) G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Race 3 - AUSTRALIAN OAKS [GROUP 1] (2400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 71115x490 ACTING (NZ) F 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 90
2 455x66x312 ANGEL ROCK F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
3 x11181x316 ASIAGO F 3 James Cummings 78
4 x22917x040 ASPECT RATIO F 3 John Sargent 64
5 04509 AUNTY F 3 Anthony Cummings
6 BERGAMOT (NZ) F 3 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman
7 612x522x85 BETCHA FLYING F 3 Chris Waller 75
8 17104x18 BONVICINI F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 87
9 415x10 BUBA F 3 Gerald Ryan 64
10 5x47141618 CABOCHON LIL F 3 Stuart Kendrick
11 737x345 CAPE LEOPARD F 3 Richard & Michael Freedman
12 82211 COLETTE F 3 James Cummings 63
13 210x177 CONTRITION (NZ) F 3 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
14 70x422128 COSMIC HAZE F 3 Brett Cavanough
15 442x151x58 DOROTHY OF OZ F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 67
16 2316111 ELECTRIC GIRL F 3 Gwenda Markwell 68
17 9410041 ELISA CAROLINA (NZ) F 3 Kris Lees 60
18 5x1421x438 FASCINO (NZ) F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 83
19 11x211x214 FUNSTAR F 3 Chris Waller 103
20 54x832x195 GAME OF THORNS F 3 Kris Lees 76
21 521366 HAPPY CANDY F 3 Mark Newnham 58
22 x243213111 JENNIFER ECCLES (NZ) F 3 Shaune Ritchie
23 543 LADY IN THE SKY (NZ) F 3 Michael Moroney
24 37x1492 LADY TAVISTA (NZ) F 3 Brad Widdup 59
25 218x4x639 LIVING ROCKS F 3 Chris Waller 61
26 9x75x64218 LOBSTER NOODLES F 3 Leon & Troy Corstens
27 x3301x2320 LOIRE (NZ) F 3 Tony Pike
28 90x3212 LOOK SHARPISH (NZ) F 3 Leon & Troy Corstens
29 10x6731130 LOVE ME QUIETLY F 3 John Ramsey
30 51x380 MARISE F 3 Chris Waller 59
31 0x4362113 MEGHAN (NZ) F 3 Lance Noble
32 x113411x84 MIAMI BOUND (NZ) F 3 Danny O'Brien
33 x5552x0540 MISSILE MANTRA F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 92
34 52x371160 MY DESIRE F 3 Kristen Buchanan 60
35 141211 NIMALEE F 3 Matthew Smith 64
36 x61231x503 NUDGE F 3 Chris Waller 76
37 5110 OFF HER ROCA (NZ) F 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 62
38 2121460x14 ORIENTAL LILY F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
39 78x1311 PARADEE F 3 Danny O'Brien
40 47x0190 PARCHE F 3 Gary Portelli 60
41 0x828x3 PERFECT IMPRESSION F 3 Anthony Cummings
42 645x37x10 PIERRO ROSE F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
43 651x PINEAPPLE GIRL F 3 Michael Moroney
44 x422x11122 PROBABEEL (NZ) F 3 Jamie Richards 105
45 83x24x42 QUINTESSA F 3 Mark Newnham
46 76x3533 RATHVILLY MISS F 3 Gregory Hickman
47 32x25 REACHING F 3 Kim Waugh
48 129x555146 SATIN RAIN F 3 Anthony Cummings 62
49 7667 SEBRING LASS F 3 Gary Portelli
50 1x SEVEN SEAS (NZ) F 3 Tony Pike
51 332x37 SHADOW GIRL F 3 Anthony Cummings
52 1121 SHOUT THE BAR F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 60
53 31x123 SHOWBEEL (NZ) F 3 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman
54 21240x42 SNAPDANCER F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 70
55 8x530x0310 SORRIDERE F 3 Kerry Parker
56 x83518x462 STICK ’EM UP F 3 John Sargent 59
57 725x553100 STRANGE CHARM F 3 Anthony Cummings
58 x2160x1259 SUBPOENAED (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller 78
59 3x64x622 TOFFEE TONGUE (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller
60 078778 TORSITON F 3 John Thompson
61 3112112 TWO ILLICIT (NZ) F 3 Roger James & Robert Wellwood
62 11x6 ZAYYDANI (NZ) F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Race 4 - COOLMORE LEGACY STAKES [GROUP 1] (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 71115x490 ACTING (NZ) F 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 90
2 3x2111x777 AKARI F 3 Brad Widdup 81
3 05420x2442 ALIFEROUS M 4 Kris Lees 86
4 x1374x2155 ALIZEE M 5 James Cummings 115
5 260x4316x3 AMANGIRI M 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 97
6 x75720x507 ARISTIA M 4 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
7 6428x51221 ASHARANI M 4 Kris Lees 82
8 x11181x316 ASIAGO F 3 James Cummings 78
9 3x33217222 BAM’S ON FIRE M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 90
10 117115x974 BENITOITE M 4 Clinton McDonald
11 17104x18 BONVICINI F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 87
12 x16x405x61 CON TE PARTIRO (USA) M 6 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 101
13 7x5955x566 DANZDANZDANCE M 5 Chris Waller 107
14 2x163x952 DARLING POINT F 3 Brad Widdup 61
15 2130x34170 DAWN DAWN M 5 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 104
16 90527x5206 DELECTATION GIRL (GB) M 6 Kris Lees 99
17 32x7350x99 EL DORADO DREAMING M 4 Kris Lees 102
18 10x0052518 ETANA M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 94
19 5x1421x438 FASCINO (NZ) F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 83
20 53630x8333 FIDELIA M 4 Robbie Griffiths
21 07x504x080 FIESTA M 4 Chris Waller 97
22 2x2914x160 FLIT F 3 James Cummings 105
23 17x77223x0 FRANKELY AWESOME M 4 Kris Lees 90
24 11x211x214 FUNSTAR F 3 Chris Waller 103
25 x02514x103 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR M 4 Mark Newnham
26 2x56143237 HASSTOBEGOOD (NZ) F 3 Roger James & Robert Wellwood
27 x801033844 HOUSE OF CARTIER M 4 John Sargent 84
28 70x6852903 INSENSATA M 6 Jason Coyle 83
29 37x042x308 INVINCIBLE GEM M 6 Kris Lees 107
30 490x627428 IRITHEA M 6 Bjorn Baker 102
31 2x1212x321 LOVING GABY F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 110
32 x411112x33 MELODY BELLE (NZ) M 5 Jamie Richards 115
33 8x77182624 MISS FABULASS M 4 Kris Lees 99
34 278822x118 MISS SISKA M 6 Grahame Begg 107
35 446x11133x MIZZY M 4 Anthony Cummings 108
36 241949x50x NAANTALI (NZ) M 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 93
37 x836190x14 NETTOYER M 6 Wendy Roche 100
38 141211 NIMALEE F 3 Matthew Smith 64
39 54565x5532 NOIRE M 6 Chris Waller 100
40 x61231x503 NUDGE F 3 Chris Waller 76
41 3232621x07 OCEANEX (NZ) M 4 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
42 211490x163 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) M 4 Richard & Michael Freedman 73
43 55x3x03x80 OUR ABBADEAN (NZ) M 7 Chris Waller 105
44 88x32x89x8 PEACEFUL (NZ) M 4 Kris Lees 72
45 x4247x3389 POHUTUKAWA M 4 James Cummings 102
46 222x211111 POSITIVE PEACE M 4 Bjorn Baker 84
47 6x7104x356 PRINCESS JENNI (NZ) M 4 David Brideoake
48 x422x11122 PROBABEEL (NZ) F 3 Jamie Richards 105
49 22x1653x02 REGIMENTAL BAND F 3 Kris Lees 68
50 3x4101x127 SAVATIANO M 5 James Cummings 112
51 27x27000x2 SCARLET DREAM M 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
52 15x194 SELICA (NZ) F 3 Phillip Stokes
53 21240x42 SNAPDANCER F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 70
54 310x SORRENTINA (NZ) F 3 Kris Lees 69
55 04130x5364 SPANISH REEF M 6 Ken Keys
56 6x21930x56 SPANISH WHISPER M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
57 x2160x1259 SUBPOENAED (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller 78
58 451131x125 SWEET DEAL M 5 John Thompson 106
59 x1332x6450 SWEET SCANDAL M 5 Chris Waller 95
60 15x513x110 SYLVIA’S MOTHER M 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
61 x41011x773 TOFANE (NZ) M 4 Michael Moroney 103
62 3403x600x0 UNFORGOTTEN M 5 Chris Waller 103
63 x9410x4221 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) M 4 Chris Waller 114
64 01x213x740 WRITTEN WITH EASE F 3 Stuart Kendrick
65 878730x425 YOUNGSTAR M 5 Chris Waller 102
66 11x6 ZAYYDANI (NZ) F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Race 5 - ARROWFIELD 3YO SPRINT [GROUP 2] (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 26x550x756 ACCESSION G 3 Chris Waller 82
2 x93513x100 ANAHEED F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 103
3 5x2114x325 BANQUO C 3 Danny O'Brien
4 22x2 BATTLEGROUND C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
5 1x20x0x BELLA ROSA F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
6 121162x613 BIVOUAC C 3 James Cummings 108
7 32x40 BORN A WARRIOR G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 68
8 1139x74 BOTTEGA C 3 Gerald Ryan 73
9 152x113x31 CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 82
10 18x614220x CARDIFF G 3 Gerald Ryan
11 221142x566 CONDO’S EXPRESS G 3 Richard Laming 76
12 218x216x20 COSMIC FORCE C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 95
13 1x5 DARLEB C 3 Kris Lees 60
14 13x156x2 DAWN PASSAGE C 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 79
15 x32441x548 DIRTY WORK C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 70
16 2x2671x DISRUPTOR G 3 Gary Portelli
17 5111x3232x ELEVEN ELEVEN G 3 Gregory Hickman 86
18 13x1331x66 EXCEEDANCE C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 109
19 81x01000x4 EXETER G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
20 11x FELICIA F 3 Dean Binaisse
21 03x113x1 FISTICUFFS G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
22 2x2914x160 FLIT F 3 James Cummings 105
23 212x8 GEO C 3 Kris Lees 67
24 4x1333x67 GROUNDSWELL C 3 Anthony Freedman 80
25 7 HAVEN F 3 John Thompson
26 0x38231x75 HAWKER HURRICANE G 3 Michael Moroney
27 11x39x20 HEIRBORN (NZ) G 3 Anthony Freedman
28 2114x4 HEYINGTON STATION G 3 Phillip Stokes
29 1x3427x312 HUMAN NATURE G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 67
30 148x1 INDY CAR G 3 Anthony Cummings 60
31 4x212x6 INSTANT ATTRACTION F 3 John O'Shea 65
32 130x05x396 KIAMICHI F 3 James Cummings 98
33 2226x KILLIN C 3 Kris Lees
34 12x4501x85 KUBRICK C 3 Chris Waller 90
35 09x74959x4 LANKAN STAR F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
36 11x1133x49 LIBERTINI F 3 Anthony Cummings 100
37 12x1 LORD KENSINGTON G 3 Archie Alexander
38 2x1212x321 LOVING GABY F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 110
39 31133x143x LUCICELLO F 3 Chris Waller 80
40 121x3x6132 MICROPHONE C 3 James Cummings 103
41 11x OPEN MINDED (NZ) G 3 Anthony Freedman
42 21x11 OVERKILL C 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
43 1143x144 PANDEMIC G 3 James Cummings 82
44 22x1653x02 REGIMENTAL BAND F 3 Kris Lees 68
45 21040x RIVA CAPRI (NZ) F 3 Kris Lees
46 6237x7x406 ROMAN WOLF G 3 Gary Portelli 69
47 2124x123 RUN TO PERFECTION C 3 Danny O'Brien
48 3x123x08 SAAS FEE F 3 Gerald Ryan 70
49 3011x181 SANGRIA F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 73
50 52x2319x96 SARTORIAL SPLENDOR C 3 John Sadler
51 114x57 SCREENAGER F 3 James Cummings 66
52 1x4 SHILO LASS F 3 Michael Moroney
53 310x SORRENTINA (NZ) F 3 Kris Lees 69
54 1x43194 SPEND C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 72
55 311x33191 SPLINTEX C 3 Mark Newnham 84
56 2116x10639 STAR SURPRISE G 3 Michael Moroney
57 3x1651x127 SUPER SETH C 3 Anthony Freedman 108
58 1x TAILLEUR F 3 James Cummings 63
59 0x53076x24 TENLEY F 3 James Cummings
60 167x18 TEXAS FOREVER C 3 David Pfieffer 64
61 x22176x337 TRUE DETECTIVE G 3 Chris Waller 76
62 83x4233x16 VILLAMI F 3 Gerald Ryan 87
63 51x11355x2 WAYUPINTHESKY F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 76
Race 6 - PERCY SYKES STAKES [GROUP 2] (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3 ACACIA ROAD F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
2 AKAHAI F 2 James Cummings
3 4 ALIGHTED F 2 Anthony Cummings
4 ALTERNATE F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
5 ARCTIC THUNDER F 2 Gary Portelli
6 ATTRIBUTION F 2 James Cummings
7 AUDACIOUS HEART F 2 Anthony Freedman
8 0 AUTUMN FALLS F 2 Gary Portelli
9 AVENTURINE F 2 Tony Gollan
10 3435 AVENUE OF PLEASURE F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
11 411142 AWAY GAME F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
12 AZRAQ F 2 James Cummings
13 5 BROOKS BATTLE F 2 John O'Shea
14 CABARITA F 2 Richard & Michael Freedman
15 3x46 CANADIAN SPICE F 2 Chris Waller
16 4x153 CELLSABEEL F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
17 1 CHIANTI F 2 Kris Lees
18 32 CHICA FUERTE F 2 Anthony Freedman
19 227166 COSMIC GOSSIP F 2 Stuart Kendrick
20 COVENT GARDEN F 2 Chris Waller
21 2 DAISY CAKES F 2 Anthony Freedman
22 21x317 DAME GISELLE F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
23 25 DENIKI F 2 Mark Newnham
24 8437 DISMISSAL F 2 Gary Portelli
25 20 DOTTIE DEE (NZ) F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
26 26x18 DUBAI STAR F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
27 6x86 FALL ON A STAR F 2 Kris Lees
28 44443 FAYERRA F 2 Anthony Cummings
29 5x634 GEIST F 2 James Cummings
30 GLACIERS F 2 James Cummings
31 15 HARMONIUM F 2 Richard & Michael Freedman
32 HEAD ON UP F 2 Richard & Michael Freedman
33 530 HEMBROW F 2 Michael Costa
34 4 HEROESS F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
35 215 HUNGRY HEART F 2 Chris Waller
36 19 HYBRID THEORY F 2 Bjorn Baker
37 1 I SAY HELLO (NZ) F 2 Kris Lees
38 5x25x IN FLANDERS F 2 James Cummings
39 43x37 JEMSS F 2 David Payne
40 10 KAAKIT AKIT F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
41 276 LADY OF LUXURY F 2 Bjorn Baker
42 9 LATIN LYRIC F 2 Craig Carmody
43 LUCE DEL SOLE F 2 Richard & Michael Freedman
44 0x48 LUISELLI F 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
45 MACROURA F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
46 223 MASSEUSE F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
47 4 MEYDAN LASS F 2 Kris Lees
48 115x1330 MILDRED F 2 Grahame Begg
49 110 MINHAAJ F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
50 2x23 MISS CANADA F 2 Kris Lees
51 MISS PARMIGIANA F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
52 MISSOURI WALTZ F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
53 14 MONTIA F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
54 21x2520 MUNTASEERA F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
55 0P ONLY MINE F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
56 4x PANNA COTTA F 2 Mark Newnham
57 2130 PERSONAL F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
58 134 PHILIZZY F 2 Anthony Cummings
59 510 PINK BEAU F 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
60 POIGNANT F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
61 PRESS BUTTON F 2 Gregory Hickman
62 35x7 PRESS START F 2 Gregory Hickman
63 22 PRINCESS BETTY F 2 Kim Waugh
64 2 RAISON D’ETRE F 2 James Cummings
65 2 READY FOR CAVIAR F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
66 3x9215 RIVER NIGHT F 2 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
67 7332 ROCK MY WAND F 2 Matthew Smith
68 1x0 SANCY F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
69 12x28 SEE YOU SOON F 2 Jean Dubois
70 SHIVANI F 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
71 4x SOUL OBSESSION F 2 Anthony Freedman
72 2x2225 STELLAR PAULINE F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
73 15x5750 SUNBORN F 2 Edward Cummings
74 6 SWEET ANNA F 2 John Thompson
75 42110 THERMOSPHERE F 2 James Cummings
76 3x3468 TICKET TO RIDE F 2 Richard & Michael Freedman
77 1x323 TIME IS PRECIOUS F 2 Gerald Ryan
78 3 UNIVERSAL LADY F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
79 162 VANGELIC F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
80 WIJDAAN F 2 Anthony Cummings
81 7 WILD IRISH F 2 David Payne
82 45 XYLAROO F 2 Chris Waller
83 3x1 ZEFTABROOK F 2 Kris Lees
84 6 ZERETTE F 2 Archie Alexander
85 ZOU ISLAND F 2 Damien Lane

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.