COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

Please note that no further Track Condition Reports outside of the four Racing Victoria submission timeframes and deadlines outlined below are required to be submitted unless there is a change in Track Rating. If there is a change in Track Rating at any stage an additional report will be entered by the Victorian Club Track Managers.
For further information please contact the relevant racing club.

Item Inspection Timeframe Inspection Deadline for Track Rating to be Submitted Non Submission Follow Up
1 Day of nominations close
[after nominations close]
Following Noms Close & Prior to 2:50pm By Racing Victoria
Post 3pm and prior to 4pm
2 Day before acceptances close
[after nominations close]
Prior to 2:50pm By Racing Victoria
Post 3pm and prior to 4pm
3 Day of acceptances close
[before acceptances close]
Prior to 6:50am
[where there has been significant weather conditions overnight resulting in a change in Track Rating since the prior day's report]
4 Day before Race Day
[after acceptances close]
Prior to 2:50pm By Racing Victoria
Post 3pm and prior to 4pm
5 Race Day
[after acceptances close]
Prior to 6:50am By Racing Australia
Post 6:50am


 

Ladbrokes Park Lakeside: Melbourne Racing Club Wednesday, 08 April 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Inspection 8AM 2/4;
Nominations Last Published: Thu 02-Apr-20 12:10PM AEDT
Weights declared by: Fri 03-Apr-20 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 06-Apr-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Mon 06-Apr-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Wed 08-Apr-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 322
Race 1 - Super Vobis Two-Years-Old Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $7,200, 3rd $3,600, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,200, 6th $800, 7th $800, 8th $800, 9th $800, 10th $800
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a SUPER VOBIS Nominators Bonus of $3,825 and a SUPER VOBIS Owners Bonus of $8,925 for qualified horses.
VOBIS Gold 2YO Horse Owners Bonus: $17,000


Track Name: Lakeside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6

Field Limit: 0 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/04/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4 AIN’TNODEELDUN Super Vobis Bonus SchemeVOBIS Gold Bonus Scheme C 2 Anthony Freedman 61
2 35413 AMISH BOY C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 69
3 52 CHART BUSTER C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 62
4 2 FLYING AWARD C 2 Danny O'Brien 61
5 60x033 ITZHOT C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 61
6 25 REGINA MUNDI F 2 Tony & Calvin McEvoy
7 3 ROSE OF SEBRING F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 61
8 TANAAWOL (NZ) C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
9 THE SPANIARD C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
Race 2 - Super Vobis Three-Years-Old Maiden (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $7,200, 3rd $3,600, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,200, 6th $800, 7th $800, 8th $800, 9th $800, 10th $800
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SUPER VOBIS Nominators Bonus of $3,825 and a SUPER VOBIS Owners Bonus of $8,925 for qualified horses.
VOBIS Gold 3YO Horse Owners Bonus: $17,000


Track Name: Lakeside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6

Field Limit: 0 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3x322 ALCIDES (NZ) G 3 Danny O'Brien
2 74632x67 ALEXANDER HAMILTON (NZ) G 3 Rachael Frost
3 2x254 ALPHAVILLE (NZ) C 3 Francis Finnegan
4 7x4 ASSOLUTA (NZ) F 3 Francis Finnegan
5 463326x232 BAROSSA KISS Super Vobis Bonus SchemeVOBIS Gold Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Brown
6 33 BEACHGOER Super Vobis Bonus SchemeVOBIS Gold Bonus Scheme G 3 Symon Wilde
7 659x BOWNESS (NZ) F 3 Nigel Blackiston
8 6 CAKE WALKER F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
9 CAPTAIN NICO G 3 Matthew Brown
10 CHIPPEWA SQUARE (NZ) G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
11 0x542x373 CHLOE’S DAY Super Vobis Bonus SchemeVOBIS Gold Bonus Scheme F 3 Pat Carey
12 3234 CLIFFSINGER Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
13 6x36 CRACKERJACK LADY Super Vobis Bonus SchemeVOBIS Gold Bonus Scheme F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
14 04x22 DANCE DATE Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Kathryn Durden
15 80 DASHING POET (NZ) G 3 Charlotte Littlefield
16 0x5 FINTONA QUEEN Super Vobis Bonus SchemeVOBIS Gold Bonus Scheme F 3 Ken Keys
17 32 GROOVY KINDA LOVE Super Vobis Bonus SchemeVOBIS Gold Bonus Scheme F 3 Anthony Freedman
18 2 HASSELTOFF Super Vobis Bonus SchemeVOBIS Gold Bonus Scheme G 3 Robbie Griffiths
19 34 HASSLEFREE Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Kathryn Durden
20 8078x42432 HERNANDEZ G 3 Robbie Griffiths
21 64 ISLAND EMPRESS (NZ) F 3 Mitchell Freedman
22 340x22 ISOLA COMACINA (NZ) F 3 Andrew Noblet
23 7x26 JIMMY WITHA DASH Super Vobis Bonus SchemeVOBIS Gold Bonus Scheme G 3 Will Clarken
24 6x020x283 POLLARD G 3 Michael Moroney
25 5x47 RISING ARCHIE Super Vobis Bonus SchemeVOBIS Gold Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Preusker
26 676x76449 SCHMETTO F 3 Daniel Williams
27 SENSE OF EXPENSE Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Kane Harris
28 344 SILESIAN Super Vobis Bonus SchemeVOBIS Gold Bonus Scheme G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
29 705 SMOKER’S LOUNGE G 3 Michael Moroney
30 3 SODALAY F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
31 822 STEAMBOAT ROCK G 3 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
32 4 SUPERIOR IDEOLOGY G 3 Robert Hickmott
33 0x3 SURE MOVE F 3 Brian McGrath
34 328x33 THE MOCKINGBIRD F 3 Symon Wilde
35 2x23 THEE ONE (NZ) F 3 Danny O'Brien
36 620x THEMAGICNEVERENDS G 3 Michael Moroney
37 444 TOFF CHOICE Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Noonan
38 345x TRADING STOCK (NZ) G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
39 5 TRALEE ROSE (NZ) F 3 Symon Wilde
40 77x48240x TRANSLATOR Super Vobis Bonus SchemeVOBIS Gold Bonus Scheme G 3 Nigel Blackiston
41 95 ZOU ZOU FOR YOU Super Vobis Bonus SchemeVOBIS Gold Bonus Scheme F 3 Jason Bridgman
Race 3 - Super Vobis Three-Years-Old Fillies BM70 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $7,200, 3rd $3,600, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,200, 6th $800, 7th $800, 8th $800, 9th $800, 10th $800
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SUPER VOBIS Nominators Bonus of $3,825 and a SUPER VOBIS Owners Bonus of $8,925 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Lakeside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6

Field Limit: 0 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 332315442x BRAZEN SONG Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Shane Nichols 62
2 10x1 CLIFFS OF BELAURA Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 John McArdle 67
3 1x340185x4 DONE BY ME F 3 Phillip Stokes 71
4 318437x937 DON’TTELLTHEBOSS Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Robbie Griffiths 66
5 3x2231x ECHO BOOMER F 3 Patrick Payne 62
6 153287x3 EXCUSED F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 68
7 6x24110x13 FOXY LADY F 3 Matt Laurie 69
8 18x2090x GINNY ANN Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Symon Wilde 62
9 1x6 GLASSEY MISS Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Symon Wilde 63
10 5520x103 GO HARVIES F 3 Andrew Noblet 61
11 542240611x GYPSY DANGER (NZ) F 3 Tim Hughes 62
12 1 KIATA Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Rod Symons 63
13 6x02x103x1 KNOWLES Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Jason Warren 67
14 70x74551x LA BELLE EPOQUE F 3 Josh Julius 59
15 43x1 LA CHEVALEE Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 62
16 2210 LADY D’ORO F 3 Robbie Griffiths 62
17 9x74959x40 LANKAN STAR Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 73
18 1 LITTLE MERMAID F 3 Patrick Payne 63
19 22x1 LUNAKORN Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Anthony Freedman 62
20 3317x5 MAGIC PIPPA F 3 Pat Carey 61
21 x1x215x722 MAKTABBA F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 67
22 1 MAMELON F 3 George Osborne 63
23 37x8104x80 MARCADA Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Gavin Bedggood 58
24 19 MARCHEECHI Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Leon & Troy Corstens 62
25 32x MISS HAYWORTH F 3 Michael Moroney
26 1 MISS LEILA Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Neville Parnham 63
27 678x11355 MODEAR Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Patrick Payne 68
28 261x55 OCEAN DEW (NZ) F 3 Anthony Freedman 61
29 5x2461x QUANTUM MECHANIC Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 62
30 x512622230 SALOME Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 63
31 20x3158x6 SENSITIVITY F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 59
32 418x272107 STARDAYZ Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 65
33 x09514x261 SUBSTANTIAL Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Aaron Purcell 66
34 118x5 TYCOON BELLA Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Cindy Alderson 69
35 3317x56167 VALENTINA STAR F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 64
36 13x0x2 WITCHFULTHINKING F 3 Andrew Noblet 64
Race 4 - BM64 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $7,200, 3rd $3,600, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,200, 6th $800, 7th $800, 8th $800, 9th $800, 10th $800
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Lakeside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6

Field Limit: 0 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 804x41948x ACCREDITATION (NZ) G 7 Symon Wilde 66
2 41115F7x06 ALLAGERI G 5 Gavin Bedggood 66
3 87x1 AMERICAN FLYER F 3 Leon & Troy Corstens 62
4 8x53632232 ANCHORMAN (NZ) G 4 Brian McGrath 62
5 1692257167 BE MISS LUCHY M 5 Ken Fythe 40
6 837x4711 BELL’S INNOCENT G 4 Stephen Aldridge 62
7 33x37542x8 BOLTOUTOFTHEBLUE G 5 Simone Ferchie 66
8 626x12825x BRUTAL POWER G 4 Michael Moroney 61
9 6x060368x7 BUDDY FOR NOTHING G 6 Stephen Field 46
10 5x36x919 BY A WHISKER G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 61
11 x211239x60 CUBAN TOONITE G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 68
12 67x695x565 FACT OR FABLE F 3 Robbie Griffiths 55
13 0488859x41 FINALLY FREE (NZ) G 9 Mark Sues 62
14 745x091638 FUDGED M 6 Cindy Alderson 66
15 1633 GOLDEN GORGE G 3 Robert Hickmott 63
16 124x5062x4 HERMAN’S BELLS G 4 Peter Gelagotis 58
17 7411274x67 HE’S GOT SPUNK G 6 Kane Harris 63
18 56x25261 HE’S THE REAL DEEL G 3 Matthew Brown 60
19 2114x4 HEYINGTON STATION G 3 Phillip Stokes 66
20 45244132x9 HOSTAR G 5 Peter Chow
21 3517671176 HOWLING WOLF G 9 Carolyn Knight 55
22 412x14x635 INFLUENTIAL GIRL M 5 Robbie Griffiths 65
23 24x0343090 IT’S A BATTLE G 6 Glenn Thornton 55
24 57177x8712 JAZZ STAR M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 65
25 8x3218x5 JEALICE F 3 Archie Alexander 61
26 22x821x4 KEY TO THE MAK (NZ) M 5 Luke Oliver 61
27 1019x32 KILLAVALLY (NZ) G 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 69
28 313x42144x KIPKETER G 4 John McArdle 66
29 1 LET’S GET TRAMPED G 3 Patrick Payne 63
30 274x1 LITTLE RICHIE TURF G 3 Dianne Clover 61
31 264x341x7x LORD LENNOX (GER) G 5 Robbie Griffiths 62
32 22x1 LUNAKORN F 3 Anthony Freedman 62
33 72828160x8 MISS SKEPTICAL M 5 Matthew Brown 66
34 714748526x NANGAWOOKA G 7 Matthew Brown 66
35 7x1x259965 NONE BETTER G 6 Mitchell Freedman 63
36 23x13755 NUCLEAR CHEVAL (NZ) G 3 John Sadler 62
37 261x55 OCEAN DEW (NZ) F 3 Anthony Freedman 61
38 61223164 OCEAN HEART (NZ) F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 68
39 12x6 OCULAR G 3 Shea Eden 65
40 41x912x63 ORLEANS ROCK (NZ) G 4 Paul Preusker 66
41 635170437x PEACE BROTHER G 4 Henry Dwyer 63
42 11600x66D PEIDRA G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 65
43 711x9 REGARDSMAREE G 3 Henry Dwyer 67
44 47x136x523 RUNBRO G 5 Leon & Troy Corstens 64
45 174x28x SHAHZADE M 4 Anthony Freedman 63
46 x57x31536x SICKENING (NZ) G 7 Amy & Ash Yargi 67
47 5x14422x SIGN OF USSURI G 3 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 63
48 846P53150x SO SCHMICK G 4 Robbie Griffiths 61
49 86x6x98558 SOLODKA M 7 Tetyana Furdetska 42
50 2x21 SOUTHERN NATIVE (NZ) G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 62
51 343216x1x2 STAYAWAKE (NZ) G 4 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 63
52 126x53281x SUPER GIRL M 5 Josh Julius 65
53 323211254x TAKSU G 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 67
54 15x1331547 TEARS TO GLORY (NZ) G 4 Patrick Payne 68
55 2x24x4418 TEEBIRD G 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 61
56 6142x2 THUNDER PACE G 4 Simone Walker 66
57 91x1313543 TOFF LOVE G 4 Symon Wilde 64
58 268x16148x TOORAK WARRIOR G 5 Robbie Griffiths 66
59 x064821661 VILLE CHANSON G 6 Marita Lawson 68
60 134134300x VIVA ACHEEVA G 6 Tom Conlan 63
61 22211230x9 WHITEMORE G 4 Robbie Griffiths 61
Race 5 - BM70 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $7,200, 3rd $3,600, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,200, 6th $800, 7th $800, 8th $800, 9th $800, 10th $800
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Lakeside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6

Field Limit: 0 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 804x41948x ACCREDITATION (NZ) G 7 Symon Wilde 66
2 0874404Fx1 ALSVIN G 5 Shea Eden 72
3 87x1 AMERICAN FLYER F 3 Leon & Troy Corstens 62
4 x107195236 AMMOUDI BAY G 4 Symon Wilde 67
5 1692257167 BE MISS LUCHY M 5 Ken Fythe 40
6 837x4711 BELL’S INNOCENT G 4 Stephen Aldridge 62
7 33x37542x8 BOLTOUTOFTHEBLUE G 5 Simone Ferchie 66
8 97111267x9 CATH’S VILLAGE M 5 Kevin Corstens 75
9 x643354381 CHALCIDIAN M 5 Dane Smith 65
10 62100x1701 COMTE (NZ) G 4 Amy & Ash Yargi 63
11 2x1178385x CONNERY G 5 Archie Alexander 72
12 x211239x60 CUBAN TOONITE G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 68
13 1x340185x4 DONE BY ME F 3 Phillip Stokes 71
14 12x4x1149x DUKE OF PLUMPTON (NZ) G 4 Patrick Payne 70
15 0x17219x69 EL PHOENIX G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 69
16 180x425x EVENING GLORY G 3 Anthony Freedman 64
17 521x331x7 FALLEN EMPIRE G 5 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 68
18 0488859x41 FINALLY FREE (NZ) G 9 Mark Sues 62
19 1720x45229 FORBID ME NOT M 5 Symon Wilde 75
20 6x24110x13 FOXY LADY F 3 Matt Laurie 69
21 1214x3 HAPAIRA (NZ) M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 67
22 632x251417 HAVASTAR G 5 Symon Wilde 72
23 56x25261 HE’S THE REAL DEEL G 3 Matthew Brown 60
24 2114x4 HEYINGTON STATION G 3 Phillip Stokes 66
25 54322245x1 KENT STREET G 5 Peter Chow 70
26 1019x32 KILLAVALLY (NZ) G 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 69
27 313x42144x KIPKETER G 4 John McArdle 66
28 6x02x103x1 KNOWLES F 3 Jason Warren 67
29 2522137x LAMU (GB) M 4 Archie Alexander
30 15093x3220 LAUCHETTI G 7 Grahame Begg 67
31 72828160x8 MISS SKEPTICAL M 5 Matthew Brown 66
32 6521359x75 MRS BIGNELL M 7 Mitchell Freedman 67
33 11x046283x NETHERFIELD (NZ) G 6 Dan O'Sullivan 73
34 23x13755 NUCLEAR CHEVAL (NZ) G 3 John Sadler 62
35 61223164 OCEAN HEART (NZ) F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 68
36 11x1 OPEN MINDED (NZ) G 3 Anthony Freedman 72
37 x215x31251 PAPERBOY G 4 John Price 70
38 0x3724424x PAREMUUS BOY G 6 Matthew Williams 70
39 59236x08x6 POWER O’HATA (NZ) M 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 72
40 711x9 REGARDSMAREE G 3 Henry Dwyer 67
41 x04047194x RIDGEWOOD DRIVE G 4 Anthony Freedman 71
42 24050x2914 RIVERDANCE LAD G 6 Robbie Griffiths 62
43 636x515x46 ROSSMAN G 5 David Brideoake 69
44 47x136x523 RUNBRO G 5 Leon & Troy Corstens 64
45 9914x44488 RUTHERFORD C 3 Robbie Griffiths 59
46 55x37634x3 SEARCH SQUAD (NZ) G 9 Doug Harrison 71
47 1221275x02 SONAREE G 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 68
48 14x536590x SUPER HUSSEY M 5 Andrew Noblet 63
49 323211254x TAKSU G 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 67
50 6142x2 THUNDER PACE G 4 Simone Walker 66
51 1x24115x2 TOO GOOD TOO HARD M 4 Phillip Stokes 74
52 268x16148x TOORAK WARRIOR G 5 Robbie Griffiths 66
53 8447101483 UPTOWN LILLY M 5 George Osborne 71
54 14231x8954 VILLA SARCHI G 5 Robbie Griffiths 74
55 x064821661 VILLE CHANSON G 6 Marita Lawson 68
56 875x613652 VIRAL G 4 Danny O'Brien 72
57 171x24731 VONGOLE G 4 Enver Jusufovic 72
58 44930624x9 WELL SPRUNG G 7 Lyn Tolson & Leonie Proctor 72
59 5724340x54 ZAIDIN G 4 David Brideoake 66
Race 6 - BM70 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $7,200, 3rd $3,600, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,200, 6th $800, 7th $800, 8th $800, 9th $800, 10th $800
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Lakeside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6

Field Limit: 0 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 804x41948x ACCREDITATION (NZ) G 7 Symon Wilde 66
2 8x53632232 ANCHORMAN (NZ) G 4 Brian McGrath 62
3 157211143x ARTY LUCAS G 5 Paul Preusker 76
4 x37x6111x2 AUSSIE NUGGET (IRE) G 4 Anthony Freedman 72
5 351932389x BIG HAMMER (NZ) G 7 Patrick Payne 75
6 4141x04580 BIG SUR (NZ) G 6 Colin Little 66
7 5221743x70 BRILLIANT VENTURE (NZ) G 3 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 64
8 416x521424 CASSIUS G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 70
9 43752x2095 CIVIL DISOBEDIENCE (NZ) G 5 Anthony Freedman 74
10 8351x DARK KING G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 61
11 12x4x1149x DUKE OF PLUMPTON (NZ) G 4 Patrick Payne 70
12 00x081149x EXCLUSIVELY OURS M 4 Matthew Brown 62
13 0488859x41 FINALLY FREE (NZ) G 9 Mark Sues 62
14 x398412612 HAPPY STREET M 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 70
15 1525266x86 HEIR TO THE THRONE (NZ) G 5 Henry Dwyer 72
16 711x7359x0 HUNTLY CASTLE G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 69
17 21x98246xD INDEPENDENT ROAD G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 70
18 15x53x28x9 JENKINS G 4 Matt Cumani 66
19 1019x32 KILLAVALLY (NZ) G 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 69
20 113525x144 KISS AND CRY M 4 Cindy Alderson 70
21 2123115x08 LIVING THE DREAM H 4 Mitchell Freedman 73
22 050477x850 LUCABELLE G 5 Simone Ferchie 66
23 5x09950270 MAGNOSSIVA G 4 Robbie Griffiths 60
24 x9857448x9 MAIN STAGE (NZ) G 5 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 75
25 0x33191585 MELLORS (NZ) G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 71
26 3216x88714 MOSCOW RED (NZ) M 6 Henry Dwyer 72
27 x173454432 MUSWELLBROOK G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 71
28 x0x1013225 NECESSARY M 5 Enver Jusufovic 72
29 435611215x NEGASI G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 68
30 11x046283x NETHERFIELD (NZ) G 6 Dan O'Sullivan 73
31 61223164 OCEAN HEART (NZ) F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 68
32 41x912x63 ORLEANS ROCK (NZ) G 4 Paul Preusker 66
33 184533x08x PEDRO XIMENEZ G 6 Michael Moroney 67
34 11600x66D PEIDRA G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 65
35 1476x10 RECKONING G 3 Nick Ryan 66
36 780x001217 ROBE DE FETE G 4 Robbie Griffiths 70
37 39525x9x67 ROCK DOVE M 4 James Cummings 71
38 3100x33191 SAINT PETER G 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 67
39 4910664418 SCAMPER M 4 Leon & Troy Corstens 63
40 x57x31536x SICKENING (NZ) G 7 Amy & Ash Yargi 67
41 32215x824x SLOWPOKE RODRIGUEZ (NZ) G 9 Patrick Payne 67
42 x4x138x310 SO HE RULES (NZ) G 4 Peter Gelagotis 67
43 126x53281x SUPER GIRL M 5 Josh Julius 65
44 x87678x811 TE ATA M 5 Dan O'Sullivan 70
45 15x1331547 TEARS TO GLORY (NZ) G 4 Patrick Payne 68
46 91x1313543 TOFF LOVE G 4 Symon Wilde 64
47 313027x490 VEGAS KNIGHT G 3 Colin Little 69
48 171x24731 VONGOLE G 4 Enver Jusufovic 72
49 11x6 ZAYYDANI (NZ) F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 68
50 060x13000x ZOUY’S COMET G 4 Richard Laming 68
Race 7 - BM78 Handicap (2100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $7,200, 3rd $3,600, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,200, 6th $800, 7th $800, 8th $800, 9th $800, 10th $800
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Lakeside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6

Field Limit: 0 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 151x26x09 ALESSANDRO G 4 Robbie Griffiths 66
2 0089x03259 ANAHEIM G 6 Amy & Ash Yargi 73
3 479x243822 ANYTHING BUT (NZ) G 4 Michael Moroney 60
4 2x18x05468 BAG RAIDER (JPN) G 6 Scott Cameron 73
5 351932389x BIG HAMMER (NZ) G 7 Patrick Payne 75
6 4141x04580 BIG SUR (NZ) G 6 Colin Little 66
7 43752x2095 CIVIL DISOBEDIENCE (NZ) G 5 Anthony Freedman 74
8 0x67x35332 CLASSIC WEIWEI G 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy
9 86552121x3 CONVERGING M 5 Matt Cumani 71
10 x0751209x4 CRAFTY DEVIL M 7 Matt Cumani 74
11 53167x9240 DAVELLIOM G 4 Danny Curran 56
12 1759710x73 DECLARES WAR G 4 Matt Cumani 78
13 911 EXCELSIOR STAR G 3 Paul Preusker 65
14 12341183x6 FANCIFUL TOFF G 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 79
15 x062228x76 GOLD MEDALS (NZ) G 10 Symon Wilde 68
16 1525266x86 HEIR TO THE THRONE (NZ) G 5 Henry Dwyer 72
17 1x3571x68x HIGH MODE (NZ) G 6 Anthony Freedman 70
18 351x953541 HUNBOSHI (NZ) M 5 Luke Oliver 73
19 840x23264x INSTIGATOR (GER) G 6 Aaron Purcell 74
20 5213116x08 JINDA (NZ) M 5 Pat & Chris Hyland 74
21 3841111189 LARRIKIN G 6 Brian McGrath 69
22 215x18247x LONGCLAW G 4 Patrick Payne 65
23 241318x223 MIRIMAR (IRE) G 6 Michael Moroney 79
24 95x1002014 MR MONACO G 5 Richard Laming 69
25 6x722005x2 NAIVASHA M 5 Danny O'Brien 74
26 14x9654532 NO COMMITMENT (NZ) G 6 Colin Little 76
27 3116x35041 NUDGE BAR (NZ) G 4 Peter Gelagotis 73
28 511x432134 RAINBOW THIEF (NZ) G 4 Michael Moroney 78
29 90x9821117 RANDOLPH G 4 Gavin Bedggood 49
30 01242424x6 SASKO G 5 Matt Cumani 82
31 3x76122x59 THE BLACK LEOPARD (NZ) G 6 Henry Dwyer 74
32 0x67x08545 THE DOMINATOR (NZ) G 8 Henry Dwyer 63
33 5x35235x75 THE STATESMAN (GB) G 6 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 78
34 5543534412 TOUCH OF MINK M 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 68
35 8315125x67 TRE DIECI G 9 Dane Smith 74
36 3414410x01 ULUSABA G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 78
37 31120x5x41 WAR TIGER (USA) G 4 Danny O'Brien 75
38 701219x445 YOUNG HOSTESS M 6 Jamie Edwards 70
Race 8 - Fillies and Mares BM78 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $7,200, 3rd $3,600, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,200, 6th $800, 7th $800, 8th $800, 9th $800, 10th $800
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Lakeside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6

Field Limit: 0 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2x1016155x BEA TEMPTED M 5 Patrick Payne 80
2 1312x76162 DUCHESS GRACE M 5 Lloyd Kennewell 67
3 00x081149x EXCLUSIVELY OURS M 4 Matthew Brown 62
4 745x091638 FUDGED M 6 Cindy Alderson 66
5 x398412612 HAPPY STREET M 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 70
6 412x14x635 INFLUENTIAL GIRL M 5 Robbie Griffiths 65
7 22x821x4 KEY TO THE MAK (NZ) M 5 Luke Oliver 61
8 113525x144 KISS AND CRY M 4 Cindy Alderson 70
9 8x6x255186 LA BELLE JUDE M 6 Gemma Rielly 68
10 11x5x136 MEUSE F 3 Anthony Freedman 74
11 538x1x3810 MISS LADYBIRD M 4 Michael Moroney 67
12 3216x88714 MOSCOW RED (NZ) M 6 Henry Dwyer 72
13 x0x1013225 NECESSARY M 5 Enver Jusufovic 72
14 21x059121x NERVE NOT VERVE (NZ) M 4 Michael Moroney 72
15 2218x48770 OCEAN DEEP (NZ) M 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 77
16 61223164 OCEAN HEART (NZ) F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 68
17 572x117160 PARLAY PRINCESS M 4 John Sadler 70
18 96x4111287 PIERRLESS M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 77
19 0x411549x0 PIERROCITY M 5 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 73
20 21x1 REALM OF FLOWERS F 3 Anthony Freedman 66
21 39525x9x67 ROCK DOVE M 4 James Cummings 71
22 4910664418 SCAMPER M 4 Leon & Troy Corstens 63
23 501340x785 SHOKORA M 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 80
24 70x09835x9 SPECIAL ALERT M 5 Andrew Noblet 75
25 126x53281x SUPER GIRL M 5 Josh Julius 65
26 x87678x811 TE ATA M 5 Dan O'Sullivan 70
27 2152610x80 WIMLAH M 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
28 11x6 ZAYYDANI (NZ) F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 68

© Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it.