Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday, 04 April 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 24-Feb-20 4:12PM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 31-Mar-20 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 01-Apr-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 01-Apr-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 04-Apr-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 655

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - THE STAR DONCASTER MILE [GROUP 1] (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,000,000.1st $1,740,000, 2nd $565,000, 3rd $295,000, 4th $135,000, 5th $75,000, 6th $30,000, 7th $30,000, 8th $30,000, 9th $20,000, 10th $20,000, Equine Welfare Fund $30,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $30,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x226x550x7 ACCESSION G 3 Chris Waller 83
2 71115x49 ACTING (NZ) F 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 90
3 21x1112x55 ADMIRAL’S JOKER G 7 Kylie Vella 100
4 351200x230 AGASSI G 4 Anthony Cummings 73
5 22x51123x6 AGE OF CHIVALRY (NZ) G 4 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 102
6 1x2517x11 ALABAMA EXPRESS C 3 Michael Moroney 108
7 06x1374x21 ALIZEE M 5 James Cummings
8 1260x4316x AMANGIRI M 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 97
9 11x42147x5 AVILIUS (GB) G 6 James Cummings
10 16117115x9 BENITOITE M 4 Clinton McDonald 84
11 x73803523x BEST OF DAYS (GB) G 6 James Cummings 108
12 1x121162x6 BIVOUAC C 3 James Cummings 108
13 120204231x BLENHEIM PALACE (IRE) H 4 Chris Waller 97
14 23x22122x1 BRANDENBURG (NZ) C 3 John Sargent
15 4083x100x8 CAPE OF GOOD HOPE (IRE) H 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 109
16 45x523134x CAPTAIN COOK (GB) G 7 Chris Waller 100
17 28x54713x2 CASCADIAN (GB) G 5 James Cummings 105
18 12x3 CHENIER C 3 Anthony Freedman
19 x6306x010x CHIEF IRONSIDE (GB) H 5 Kris Lees 103
20 6x3206620x CLIFF’S EDGE H 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 105
21 49x16x405x CON TE PARTIRO (USA) M 6 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 101
22 142364212x CONQUEROR C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 87
23 x85403x715 CRADLE MOUNTAIN G 6 Clare Cunningham 98
24 x4182x406x CREATOR C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 70
25 x231141x68 CUBA G 5 John Thompson 85
26 2x11251x35 DALASAN C 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 97
27 4x13141x0x DANCETERIA (FR) G 5 Kris Lees 110
28 237x5955x5 DANZDANZDANCE M 5 Chris Waller 107
29 13x156x DAWN PASSAGE C 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 79
30 23x346120x DEALMAKER G 4 Chris Waller 90
31 1x114x870x DEBT AGENT (NZ) G 7 Jim Conlan 102
32 5x790527x5 DELECTATION GIRL (GB) M 6 Kris Lees 99
33 1x1x4399x5 DESERT LORD G 5 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 90
34 472x13841x DESIGNATED G 3 Kristen Buchanan 66
35 212182115x DR DRILL (GB) G 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 99
36 132x1205x2 DREAMFORCE G 7 John Thompson
37 x432x7350x EL DORADO DREAMING M 4 Kris Lees 102
38 5111x3232x ELEVEN ELEVEN G 3 Gregory Hickman 84
39 0x21346x5 EMERALDS F 3 John Sargent 70
40 10111x42x7 ESTI FENY (HUN) H 5 Matthew Smith 91
41 11x53630x8 FIDELIA M 4 Robbie Griffiths 92
42 6720x211x2 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) H 6 Matthew Smith 112
43 1607x504x0 FIESTA M 4 Chris Waller 99
44 x6768256x4 FIFTY STARS (IRE) H 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 107
45 312x2914x1 FLIT F 3 James Cummings 105
46 1134x9 FORTRESS COMMAND C 3 Gerald Ryan
47 11x211x FUNSTAR F 3 Chris Waller 100
48 1562x0711x GEMMAHRA M 4 Gwenda Markwell 61
49 4x60123250 GLENALL G 6 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 99
50 4x1333x67 GROUNDSWELL C 3 Anthony Freedman 80
51 42313x09x2 HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) G 7 Kris Lees 97
52 2284x231x3 HAPPY CLAPPER G 9 Patrick Webster
53 3x1212224x HARLECH (NZ) C 3 Michael Moroney 97
54 113x HEART OF PUISSANCE C 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 72
55 2172x1260x HOMESMAN (USA) G 6 Anthony Freedman
56 1156013x0x I AM SUPERMAN (IRE) H 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 95
57 22x171353x IL PARADISO (USA) H 4 Chris Waller 107
58 52x112x20x IMAGING (GB) H 5 Chris Waller 104
59 x237x042x3 INVINCIBLE GEM M 6 Kris Lees 107
60 21490x6274 IRITHEA M 6 Bjorn Baker 102
61 41130x05x3 KIAMICHI F 3 James Cummings 100
62 Px58166x32 KINGS WILL DREAM (IRE) G 6 Chris Waller 110
63 x42x8x08x5 KLUGER (JPN) H 8 Tomokazu Takano 106
64 11x5111x45 KOLDING (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller
65 112x4501x8 KUBRICK C 3 Chris Waller
66 913x70x842 LADY LUPINO F 3 Danny O'Brien 78
67 50211x8x58 LEVENDI H 5 Peter Gelagotis 105
68 24x03374x6 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) G 8 Chris Waller 106
69 116832022x LOOKS LIKE ELVIS G 5 Bryan Dais 97
70 x211x11x1x LORD MY WAY (JPN) H 4 Haruki Sugiyama
71 422x1212x3 LOVING GABY F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 110
72 240x92457x MANOLO BLAHNIQ (NZ) G 6 Tony Noonan 93
73 0x3246077x MASK OF TIME (IRE) G 6 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 96
74 1x411112x3 MELODY BELLE (NZ) M 5 Jamie Richards 115
75 1121x3x613 MICROPHONE C 3 James Cummings
76 6121x7574x MILITARY ZONE G 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 96
77 1322x30x03 MIRAGE DANCER (GB) H 6 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 109
78 908x771826 MISS FABULASS M 4 Kris Lees 99
79 x278822x11 MISS SISKA M 6 Grahame Begg 107
80 1200x6101x MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) G 8 Chris Waller 111
81 446x11133x MIZZY M 4 Anthony Cummings 108
82 x76x620x11 MOZU ASCOT (USA) H 6 Yoshito Yahagi 114
83 2131x3002x MR QUICKIE G 4 Phillip Stokes 107
84 1x3x156x11 MUGATOO (IRE) G 5 Kris Lees 84
85 03x91x340x MY STYLE (JPN) H 6 Mitsugu Kon 110
86 241949x50x NAANTALI (NZ) M 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 93
87 58x836190x NETTOYER M 6 Wendy Roche 100
88 00x59260x0 NIGHT’S WATCH (NZ) G 6 Chris Waller 103
89 47x54565x5 NOIRE M 6 Chris Waller 100
90 4x2893731x NORWAY (IRE) H 4 Chris Waller 102
91 7x61231x5 NUDGE F 3 Chris Waller 76
92 1923x13476 OCEAN’S FOURTEEN (NZ) H 5 Simon Morrish 74
93 07x420142x OLMEDO (FR) H 5 Kacy Fogden 108
94 4211490x16 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) M 4 Richard & Michael Freedman 73
95 x355x3x03x OUR ABBADEAN (NZ) M 7 Chris Waller 105
96 153x3121x4 PANCHO G 3 Chris Waller
97 40x0x5435x PERSIAN KNIGHT (JPN) H 6 Yasutoshi Ikee
98 x1144x1x3x PLUMATIC (GB) H 6 Andre Fabre 108
99 832x4247x3 POHUTUKAWA M 4 James Cummings 99
100 x22x3x00x1 PRIMO SCENE (JPN) M 5 Tetsuya Kimura
101 55311x68x0 PRINCE FAWAZ C 3 Anthony Cummings
102 1361x52x PRINCE RETURN (JPN) C 3 Tadashi Kayo 90
103 2490431x5x PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) H 4 John Thompson 86
104 3216x3121x QUACKERJACK G 4 Mark Newnham 102
105 511x432 RAINBOW THIEF (NZ) G 4 Michael Moroney 67
106 65x4221222 RARI G 3 Gregory Hickman 76
107 22x1653x0 REGIMENTAL BAND F 3 Kris Lees 68
108 123x82 RELOADED C 3 Chris Waller
109 47100x6x40 RINGERDINGDING H 4 Anthony Freedman 95
110 128x11150x ROCK G 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 100
111 129 ROVER G 4 Anthony Cummings 65
112 x2211x5x74 ROYAL CELEBRATION H 4 Ron Quinton 79
113 1x310x RUUCA C 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 68
114 62x925954x SEABROOK (NZ) M 4 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 98
115 611x111x3 SHARED AMBITION (IRE) G 4 Chris Waller 97
116 70x463460x SIKANDARABAD (IRE) G 7 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 102
117 x060726358 SIR PLUSH (NZ) G 7 Bjorn Baker 93
118 21240x4 SNAPDANCER F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 70
119 0x125040x8 SO SI BON G 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 103
120 x1151x211x SOMETHING FAST G 5 Anthony Cummings 86
121 7x1223x67 SOUTHBANK F 3 Anthony Freedman 84
122 196x21930x SPANISH WHISPER M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 100
123 1111x56x21 SPECIAL REWARD G 4 Kris Lees 100
124 1x43 SPEND C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 72
125 211x49393x STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller 101
126 3348x1106x STORMY ANTARCTIC (GB) G 7 Ed Walker 108
127 13x1651x12 SUPER SETH C 3 Anthony Freedman 108
128 x0x318009x SUPER TITUS (GB) G 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 97
129 353x2146x SURREAL STEP G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 62
130 1x2335516x SURREY THUNDER (FR) H 4 Chris Waller 86
131 x5451131x1 SWEET DEAL M 5 John Thompson 106
132 448x1332x6 SWEET SCANDAL M 5 Chris Waller 95
133 70x642198x TALLY G 7 James Cummings 103
134 111x2223x1 TE AKAU SHARK (NZ) G 5 Jamie Richards
135 x110x9358x THE BOSTONIAN (NZ) G 5 Tony Pike 110
136 007713116x THE CANDY MAN G 6 Barry Baldwin 102
137 51x2115 THINK ’N’ FLY C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 72
138 53x25110x7 THOUGHT OF THAT C 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 80
139 52x41011x7 TOFANE (NZ) M 4 Michael Moroney 103
140 x15322330x TRAIS FLUORS (GB) H 6 Andre Fabre 106
141 x2313312x9 TRAVANCORE (NZ) G 6 Clare Cunningham 77
142 1113112 TRAVELLING LIGHT (NZ) F 3 Ben Foote 100
143 1x22176x33 TRUE DETECTIVE G 3 Chris Waller 76
144 53403x600x UNFORGOTTEN M 5 Chris Waller 103
145 11125x5x61 VEGADAZE G 4 Anthony Cummings 94
146 111x9410x4 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) M 4 Chris Waller 111
147 74x34121x7 WARNING G 3 Anthony Freedman 103
148 1x185310x3 WOLFE (JPN) G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 100
149 3x2x6x65x9 WREN’S DAY (USA) G 6 James Cummings 97
150 9x878730x4 YOUNGSTAR M 5 Chris Waller 102
151 3111x7L0x6 YOURDEEL (NZ) G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 93
152 62x411112x YULONG JANUARY G 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 98
153 x00x79851x YULONG PRINCE (SAF) H 5 Chris Waller 106
154 100x1336x2 ZOUTORI G 4 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
Race 2 - T J SMITH STAKES [GROUP 1] (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $2,500,000.1st $1,450,000, 2nd $470,000, 3rd $245,000, 4th $115,000, 5th $60,000, 6th $25,000, 7th $25,000, 8th $25,000, 9th $17,500, 10th $17,500, Equine Welfare Fund $25,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $25,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1x2517x11 ALABAMA EXPRESS C 3 Michael Moroney 108
2 06x1374x21 ALIZEE M 5 James Cummings
3 1x93513x10 ANAHEED F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
4 x13x287x11 AVANTAGE M 4 Jamie Richards
5 0x8107x0x6 BALLER G 4 Anthony Cummings 82
6 22x BATTLEGROUND C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
7 1x121162x6 BIVOUAC C 3 James Cummings 108
8 25x2255x49 BONS AWAY G 6 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
9 x19x0x807x BOOKER M 5 Gerald Ryan
10 32x4 BORN A WARRIOR C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
11 221x88880x BRAVE SONG G 5 Peter & Paul Snowden
12 152x113x CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
13 385x666x3x CLEARLY INNOCENT G 8 Kris Lees 109
14 x2218x216x COSMIC FORCE C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
15 13x156x DAWN PASSAGE C 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 79
16 x11x12714x DEPRIVE G 5 James Cummings 107
17 110x4509x6 DESPATCH G 5 Tony & Calvin McEvoy
18 36x32441x5 DIRTY WORK C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
19 1350x2790x EASY EDDIE G 5 Joseph Pride
20 13x1331x EXCEEDANCE C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
21 320x1487x0 FAATINAH G 7 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
22 111x229x FASIKA M 4 Joseph Pride 102
23 312x2914x1 FLIT F 3 James Cummings 105
24 18x21322x1 GOD OF THUNDER G 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 94
25 x440x3440x GRAFF H 4 Kris Lees 105
26 4x1333x67 GROUNDSWELL C 3 Anthony Freedman 80
27 41259x1117 HALVORSEN G 4 Robbie Griffiths
28 300x38231x HAWKER HURRICANE G 3 Michael Moroney
29 3x7 HEART BREAKER C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
30 70x524720x HOME OF THE BRAVE (IRE) G 8 James Cummings
31 68105x77x5 I AM EXCITED M 5 David Pfieffer 106
32 117x7x2x I AM IMMORTAL C 3 Anthony Freedman 84
33 372x16x93x IN HER TIME M 7 Kris Lees
34 13226x7x13 JUNGLE EDGE G 9 Mick Bell 107
35 242439x27x KEMENTARI G 5 James Cummings 110
36 41130x05x3 KIAMICHI F 3 James Cummings 100
37 496x30x30x LE ROMAIN G 7 Kris Lees 112
38 211x1133x4 LIBERTINI F 3 Anthony Cummings 100
39 422x1212x3 LOVING GABY F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 110
40 113x4274x2 LYRE F 3 Anthony Freedman 101
41 022x41011x MADAM ROUGE M 4 Chris Waller
42 1121x3x613 MICROPHONE C 3 James Cummings
43 908x771826 MISS FABULASS M 4 Kris Lees 99
44 446x11133x MIZZY M 4 Anthony Cummings 108
45 014x4141x4 NATURE STRIP G 5 Chris Waller
46 1143x14 PANDEMIC G 3 James Cummings
47 5251x2151x PIERATA H 5 Gregory Hickman 118
48 2862x138x2 REDZEL G 7 Peter & Paul Snowden
49 3011x18 SANGRIA F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 73
50 1x514x225x SANTA ANA LANE G 7 Anthony Freedman
51 152x2319x9 SARTORIAL SPLENDOR C 3 John Sadler
52 213x4101x1 SAVATIANO M 5 James Cummings
53 53x1215x16 SCALES OF JUSTICE G 7 Lindsey Smith
54 196x21930x SPANISH WHISPER M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 100
55 1111x56x21 SPECIAL REWARD G 4 Kris Lees 100
56 1x43 SPEND C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 72
57 26x530x88x SPIRIT OF VALOR (USA) H 6 Kris Lees
58 1112x1x STANDOUT C 3 Gerald Ryan 104
59 2116x10x STAR SURPRISE G 3 Michael Moroney
60 8218x500x8 STRASBOURG C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 80
61 13x1651x12 SUPER SETH C 3 Anthony Freedman 108
62 1115x513x1 SYLVIA’S MOTHER M 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
63 650x05120x TACTICAL ADVANTAGE G 6 Kris Lees
64 x110x9358x THE BOSTONIAN (NZ) G 5 Tony Pike 110
65 52x41011x7 TOFANE (NZ) M 4 Michael Moroney 103
66 131x81324x TREKKING G 5 James Cummings
67 1272x229x0 TROPE H 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
68 1x10x UNITE AND CONQUER C 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 80
69 11125x5x61 VEGADAZE G 4 Anthony Cummings 94
70 146x04017x VIRIDINE G 5 James Cummings
71 13x13x422x VITAL SILVER G 6 Daniel & Ben Pearce
72 51x11355x WAYUPINTHESKY F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 76
73 x610190x32 WHITE MOSS M 6 Jason Coyle 108
74 114x YAO DASH G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 82
75 422x20x69x ZOUSAIN H 4 Anthony Freedman 102
76 111x1x624x ZOUSTYLE G 4 Tony Gollan
77 100x1336x2 ZOUTORI G 4 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
Race 3 - AUSTRALIAN DERBY [GROUP 1] (2400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,160,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $195,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $45,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $20,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2115x131 ADELAIDE ACE (NZ) G 3 Lindsey Smith
2 21x31 ANIMATE G 3 Kris Lees 61
3 512x72309 ANTAGONISER C 3 Mark Kavanagh
4 76x22917x ASPECT RATIO F 3 John Sargent 64
5 0721263x ASTRAEUS (NZ) C 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
6 ATHUNDER G 3 Gwenda Markwell
7 1859x224x4 BALLISTIC BOY G 3 Chris Anderson
8 3212x78 BLAZING SUNRISE G 3 Kris Lees 59
9 17104x1 BONVICINI F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
10 23x22122x1 BRANDENBURG (NZ) C 3 John Sargent
11 322x BROTHER BASSY G 3 Cameron Crockett
12 314 CALL MY AGENT (NZ) G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
13 1317x4 CAMP RIFLE G 3 James Cummings 66
14 331x4722x6 CASTELVECCHIO C 3 Richard Litt
15 17x11x CHAINS OF HONOUR G 3 Gerald Ryan 76
16 55x2338 CHARLES SEVEN G 3 James Cummings
17 12x3 CHENIER C 3 Anthony Freedman
18 19x046 CHEPTEGEI G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
19 34254126x3 CHUCK A LUCK (NZ) G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
20 7x61 CLASSIC BRIGHT C 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
21 4318 COIN COLLECTOR G 3 Danny O'Brien
22 8221 COLETTE F 3 James Cummings 63
23 5724315362 COLONNADE G 3 Melissa Harrison
24 142364212x CONQUEROR C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 87
25 0x4834 CONTANGO G 3 Bjorn Baker
26 x4182x406x CREATOR C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 70
27 2x11251x35 DALASAN C 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 97
28 DEN BOSCH G 3 Peter Didham
29 155x4 DIASONIC G 3 Richard Laming
30 731 DOMINUS (NZ) G 3 John Sargent 60
31 121x DRAGON LEAP G 3 Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott
32 217 EMPIRE GAMES G 3 Chris Anderson
33 36x ENTENTE G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
34 12145x30x6 ERIC THE EEL G 3 Stuart Kendrick
35 345x1421x4 FASCINO (NZ) F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
36 4414 FIELD OF LIGHTS G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
37 1134x9 FORTRESS COMMAND C 3 Gerald Ryan
38 6230x34 FRANKIE BLUE EYES (NZ) G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
39 11x211x FUNSTAR F 3 Chris Waller 100
40 14 GAELIC G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
41 154x832x GAME OF THORNS F 3 Kris Lees 72
42 11 GET THE IDEA G 3 John Sargent 66
43 0x18x4 GRAND ZOU C 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
44 862x GREYDOTCOM G 3 Michael Moroney
45 4x1333x67 GROUNDSWELL C 3 Anthony Freedman 80
46 3x1212224x HARLECH (NZ) C 3 Michael Moroney 97
47 113x HEART OF PUISSANCE C 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 72
48 6x3 HIGHMASTER G 3 Gwenda Markwell
49 7x24 HOLSTER (NZ) G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
50 45212 HOLY SUNDAY G 3 John Sargent
51 11x HUSSONIBIS G 3 Kim Waugh 65
52 41 IMPACTFUL C 3 Chris Waller 64
53 755x4428 INDIVIDUALIST C 3 Gary Portelli
54 JAMES BARRIE (NZ) C 3 Shaune Ritchie
55 8x3126x JUST SOCIETY (NZ) C 3 John O'Shea 63
56 933x12 KANALOCHE G 3 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
57 2x KINANE (NZ) G 3 Chris Waller
58 1x17x4 KNICKPOINT C 3 James Cummings 67
59 112x4501x8 KUBRICK C 3 Chris Waller
60 54 LADY IN THE SKY (NZ) F 3 Michael Moroney
61 31x63 LEGION OF MERIT (NZ) G 3 Mitchell Freedman
62 52121x9 LEWIS C 3 Chris Waller 70
63 26724x4 LIAM’S THE BOSS G 3 Brad Widdup
64 1x LORD BOUZERON (NZ) G 3 Chrissy Bambry
65 3x113411x8 MIAMI BOUND (NZ) F 3 Danny O'Brien
66 1012x MISSION PHOENIX G 3 Mark Newnham
67 5413 MONLULA (NZ) G 3 Roger James & Robert Wellwood
68 71822x MOUNT MADEIRA (NZ) G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
69 18x6 MYSTERY TRICK G 3 Bjorn Baker 59
70 330x72x7 NAMARARI G 3 Kurt Goldman
71 34 OPOHO DREAMING (NZ) F 3 Michael Moroney
72 153x3121x4 PANCHO G 3 Chris Waller
73 841x PANZER (NZ) G 3 Daniel Champion
74 2x05 PARIS PIKE C 3 Greg Eurell
75 23321x PINCER G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 64
76 651x PINEAPPLE GIRL F 3 Michael Moroney
77 2x21 PRIDE OF ADELAIDE G 3 Nathan Doyle
78 55311x68x0 PRINCE FAWAZ C 3 Anthony Cummings
79 1121x272 PROFIT G 3 Chris Anderson
80 21x1356x QUICK THINKER C 3 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman
81 14 QUIET RIOT C 3 Bjorn Baker 64
82 32x2 REACHING F 3 Kim Waugh
83 6x211x REGGIEWOOD (NZ) G 3 Roger James & Robert Wellwood
84 123x82 RELOADED C 3 Chris Waller
85 4323234x1 RELUCENT (NZ) G 3 Chris Waller 69
86 76739x RENT A ROCK G 3 Danny Williams
87 77 RUSTY HAWK G 3 Chris Waller
88 66x66300x1 SACRAMENTO G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
89 146x41 SAVOURY (NZ) G 3 Bjorn Baker 68
90 2211x9 SAVVY LAD (NZ) G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
91 7x6717x53 SCICONIC G 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 58
92 SCORPZ (NZ) C 3 Stephen Marsh
93 23x211 SEA OF LIFE G 3 John O'Shea 71
94 863218 SEA STORM G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
95 77x8259x6 SERENGETI G 3 Danny O'Brien
96 214x3115x5 SHADOW HERO G 3 Mark Newnham
97 SHERWOOD FOREST G 3 Tony Pike
98 00x SIR GUNSEN G 3 Matthew Smith
99 4x331666x2 SIRMAZE G 3 Jason Coyle
100 6x1947319x SKIDDAW C 3 Danny O'Brien
101 21240x4 SNAPDANCER F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 70
102 504 SNOBBY SHORES C 3 Brad Widdup
103 1x21813x4 SOUL PATCH C 3 Ken Keys
104 7114x2x STAR OF MICHELIN G 3 Stuart Kendrick
105 1x696 STEELY G 3 Gerald Ryan 59
106 01141x50 THE HOLY ONE (NZ) C 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
107 51x2115 THINK ’N’ FLY C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 72
108 53x25110x7 THOUGHT OF THAT C 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 80
109 3x TIBETAN (NZ) G 3 Andrew R Campbell
110 41x662 TOMBSTONE (NZ) G 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 59
111 1x1110 TORRENS C 3 Ethan Ensby
112 232 TOTAL RECALL G 3 Paul Messara
113 7x353020x2 TREATY OF SEVILLE G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
114 TRENCH WARFARE (NZ) C 3 Matt Cumani
115 224230x7 TROLLEYED (NZ) G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
116 6211x3 TRUST THE PROCESS G 3 Bryce Heys
117 311211 TWO ILLICIT (NZ) F 3 Roger James & Robert Wellwood
118 62 UNAMERICAN G 3 Richard & Michael Freedman
119 7313027x4 VEGAS KNIGHT G 3 Colin Little
120 7711x VISCOSITY (NZ) G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
121 74x34121x7 WARNING G 3 Anthony Freedman 103
122 53x WARP SPEED G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
123 4650x9 WAY BACK WHEN G 3 Chris Waller
124 WHEELS UP C 3 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
125 3111x7L0x6 YOURDEEL (NZ) G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 93
126 26x ZEBROWSKI (NZ) G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
Race 4 - INGLIS SIRES' [GROUP 1] (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 54 ABSOLUTELY FOXY F 2 Gary Portelli
2 ADAMAS PRINCE G 2 Edward Cummings
3 34 ADVERSITY C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
4 118x AIM C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
5 AIN’TNODEELDUN C 2 Anthony Freedman
6 AKAHAI F 2 James Cummings
7 AL NASEEM F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
8 3 ALBUKHTURI (NZ) C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
9 ALLELUIA C 2 Richard & Michael Freedman
10 354 AMISH BOY C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
11 AMORTAL C 2 Mark Newnham
12 26 ANITRA F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
13 3 AQAAREB F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
14 AQUILO C 2 Matt Cumani
15 ARGENTEUS C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
16 1x20 ARYAAF F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
17 ATTRIBUTION F 2 James Cummings
18 AUDACIOUS HEART F 2 Anthony Freedman
19 343 AVENUE OF PLEASURE F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
20 AWAKINO (NZ) C 2 Richard & Michael Freedman
21 157 AWARD WINNER F 2 Anthony Freedman
22 41114 AWAY GAME F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
23 AZALY C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
24 AZRAQ F 2 James Cummings
25 BARAFUNDLE C 2 Richard & Michael Freedman
26 6x1 BARBARIC C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
27 BARRAGUNDA C 2 Lloyd Kennewell
28 13x BARTLEY C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
29 4 BASTAKI F 2 James Cummings
30 551 BAZOOKA G 2 David Payne
31 BEST EPISODE F 2 Anthony Freedman
32 3x6 BLAZE A TRAIL C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
33 0 BLESSED AWARD C 2 Lloyd Kennewell
34 242 BLONDEAU C 2 Chris Waller
35 BOB C 2 Mark Newnham
36 13 BONITA AURELIA (NZ) F 2 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman
37 5x BORN TO SUCCEED C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
38 36 BOURBON ROSE F 2 James Cummings
39 132 BRIBERY F 2 Tony & Calvin McEvoy
40 5x BRITAIN C 2 Gregory Hickman
41 BUILDMEUPBUTTERCUP F 2 Anthony Freedman
42 BURKE C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
43 CALIFORNIA LYNX C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
44 CALIFORNIA SKY C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
45 CAN DO IT C 2 Jean Dubois
46 3x CANADIAN SPICE F 2 Chris Waller
47 CASH REGISTER G 2 Anthony Cummings
48 8x7x CASTLECOMER C 2 Chris Waller
49 CELESTIAL DOLL F 2 Richard & Michael Freedman
50 4x15 CELLSABEEL F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
51 222 CENTIMENTAL F 2 Chris Waller
52 CHARM SCHOOL F 2 Anthony Freedman
53 CHART BUSTER C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
54 CHIANTI F 2 Kris Lees
55 CHICA FUERTE F 2 Anthony Freedman
56 5x CIRCULARITY C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
57 50x CLOSE TO ME F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
58 211 CLOUDBREAKER F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
59 CODEBREAKER C 2 Mark Newnham
60 COLONEL C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
61 CONTROVERT C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
62 1x411x COOL AZA BEEL (NZ) C 2 Jamie Richards
63 7x CORDYCEPS MIRACLE C 2 Richard Litt
64 2271x COSMIC GOSSIP F 2 Stuart Kendrick
65 36 CRIMINAL C 2 Anthony Freedman
66 CRYPTO TYCOON G 2 David Vandyke
67 3 CULTURAL AMNESIA C 2 Gerald Ryan
68 CUMBERBATCH C 2 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
69 DAISY CAKES F 2 Anthony Freedman
70 2x DAMAGED C 2 James Cummings
71 21x3 DAME GISELLE F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
72 DEEP SPRING G 2 Kris Lees
73 DEEPAVALI F 2 Kris Lees
74 1x6 DESTINATION C 2 James Cummings
75 DEWHURST C 2 Archie Alexander
76 84x DISMISSAL F 2 Gary Portelli
77 DIVINE RULE F 2 Anthony Freedman
78 DON ARCANGELO C 2 John O'Shea
79 DOTTIE DEE (NZ) F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
80 DOUBTLAND C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
81 26x DUBAI STAR F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
82 DYNAMIC IMPACT C 2 Bjorn Baker
83 245 EASY CAMPESE C 2 John Sargent
84 2x EDGE OF WONDER (NZ) C 2 Graeme Rogerson
85 42x6 ENCOUNTABULL C 2 John Sargent
86 ENDANGERED SPECIES G 2 Kris Lees
87 1x2298 EVERY ROSE F 2 Mark Newnham
88 6x8 FALL ON A STAR F 2 Kris Lees
89 1101 FARNAN C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
90 444 FAYERRA F 2 Anthony Cummings
91 38 FIXATED C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
92 1434 FLINDERS RIVER C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
93 FLY THING (NZ) F 2 Anthony Freedman
94 4x FORMENTERA C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
95 30 FREDERICK THE DANE C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
96 GALLANT LAD C 2 David Payne
97 5x63 GEIST F 2 James Cummings
98 GENERAL PARTNER C 2 Anthony Freedman
99 GLACIERS F 2 James Cummings
100 59x250 GLENFIDDICH C 2 Robbie Griffiths
101 GLOBAL QUEEN F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
102 1x22 GLOBAL QUEST C 2 Chris Waller
103 GOOD CHAT G 2 David Vandyke
104 64 GORSHIN C 2 Anthony Cummings
105 5 GRANDSLAM C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
106 38x51 GRAVINA C 2 James Cummings
107 09 GUARD C 2 Anthony Cummings
108 GUNDY BRIDGE C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
109 1x112 HANSEATIC C 2 Anthony Freedman
110 1x0 HARD LANDING C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
111 1 HARMONIUM F 2 Richard & Michael Freedman
112 HEAD ON UP F 2 Richard & Michael Freedman
113 HEADS WILL ROLL G 2 Gary Portelli
114 56 HEAVY ROTATION F 2 Gerald Ryan
115 HELLION OF CLUSTER F 2 Greg Eurell
116 HEROESS F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
117 2 HINDAAM (NZ) F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
118 11 HOLYFIELD C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
119 1 HOT ’N’ HAZY C 2 Danny Williams
120 7x HOT SPRING GOLD C 2 Mark Newnham
121 2x HUNGRY HEART F 2 Chris Waller
122 I AM SWERVING C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
123 I SAY HELLO (NZ) F 2 Kris Lees
124 ICE CUBED G 2 Richard & Michael Freedman
125 1x50 IDEAS MAN C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
126 ILOVEMYSELF C 2 Greg Eurell
127 1 INCREDULOUS DREAM F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
128 60x0 ITZHOT C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
129 43x JEMSS F 2 David Payne
130 JERONIMOS (NZ) C 2 James Cummings
131 JOHNNY THUNDER G 2 Michael Moroney
132 99 JOR EL C 2 Gerald Ryan
133 121 JYOTI F 2 Tony & Calvin McEvoy
134 1 KAAKIT AKIT F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
135 KIANI F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
136 KICK HI G 2 Kim Waugh
137 315x KING’S LEGACY C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
138 KINLOCH C 2 Kris Lees
139 KUMASI C 2 Gerald Ryan
140 2 LADY OF LUXURY F 2 Bjorn Baker
141 LALA LALA (NZ) F 2 Anthony Cummings
142 LANKAN GOLD F 2 Anthony Freedman
143 23 LARIMER STREET C 2 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
144 LATIN SPIRIT F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
145 LEGAL ZOU C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
146 116 LETZBEGLAM F 2 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
147 0x LOBURN LASS F 2 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
148 LONG WEEKEND C 2 Gary Portelli
149 MA AND PA C 2 Chris Waller
150 MACLEAY C 2 Gerald Ryan
151 MANDALONG BEYOND F 2 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney
152 MANDALONG ROMAN C 2 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney
153 MARBOOSHA F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
154 7x MARKET TRADER C 2 Matthew Dunn
155 10 MARNIX C 2 James Cummings
156 METAL BAR C 2 Archie Alexander
157 MEYDAN LASS F 2 Kris Lees
158 MIDLAND C 2 Kris Lees
159 1 MINHAAJ F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
160 2x MISS CANADA F 2 Kris Lees
161 3 MISS KINGSTON F 2 Anthony Freedman
162 MISSILE BELLE F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
163 22 MISSION RIVER C 2 Gerald Ryan
164 4x MOCIAL CHIEF C 2 Richard Litt
165 MONTEFILIA F 2 David Payne
166 MONTIA F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
167 9x MOUNT FUJI C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
168 10 MR CASHMAN C 2 Patrick Payne
169 5 MUCH MUCH BETTER C 2 John O'Shea
170 21x25 MUNTASEERA F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
171 7 MYSTIC VEIN C 2 Gary Portelli
172 8x NAMAZU C 2 James Cummings
173 NEED I SAY MORE G 2 Jamie Richards
174 NEVER NEVER RIVER C 2 Gerald Ryan
175 3 NORTH PACIFIC C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
176 NORTHERN SUPERSTAR G 2 Kim Waugh
177 NOWITZKI (JPN) C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
178 OBLIGATORY C 2 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
179 00 OLD TIME ROCK G 2 Michael Moroney
180 1 OLE KIRK C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
181 3 ON THE LEAD C 2 Richard & Michael Freedman
182 4 OREGON PINOT F 2 Anthony Freedman
183 4x6 ORPHEUM F 2 Ron Quinton
184 27 OSAMU C 2 Chris Waller
185 OUT NOW C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
186 2x PARAKEET F 2 James Cummings
187 PAREDO F 2 Toby & Trent Edmonds
188 PARURE F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
189 PASSIONATE LASS F 2 Kris Lees
190 PEREGRINUS C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
191 9 PERFECT WORLD F 2 Anthony Freedman
192 PERNELL C 2 Toby & Trent Edmonds
193 213 PERSONAL F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
194 13x PHILIZZY F 2 Anthony Cummings
195 6 PIONEER RIVER C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
196 22x POSTCODE C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
197 241x POUPEE F 2 Stuart Kendrick
198 11x PRAGUE C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
199 PREFERRED CHOICE F 2 Anthony Cummings
200 35x PRESS START F 2 Gregory Hickman
201 6x221 PRIME STAR G 2 Richard & Michael Freedman
202 PRINCESS BETTY F 2 Kim Waugh
203 8 PRINCESS GLAMOUR F 2 Gary Portelli
204 PULITZER PRIZE C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
205 12x QUEEN KAY F 2 Toby & Trent Edmonds
206 3x37 QUEEN OF ROCKS F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
207 QUEST FOR HONOR C 2 Joseph Pride
208 QUIPSILVER F 2 Richard & Michael Freedman
209 RAISON D’ETRE F 2 James Cummings
210 721637 RATHLIN C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
211 READY FOR CAVIAR F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
212 7 REAL EMPRESS F 2 Chris Waller
213 4 RED BERYL C 2 Joseph Pride
214 2x4 REDOUTE’S IMAGE F 2 Kris Lees
215 REIGNITE C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
216 REQUITED C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
217 173x RETURN WITH HONOUR C 2 Gerald Ryan
218 140 RIVERINA STORM F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
219 11x1 ROTHFIRE G 2 Robert Heathcote
220 RUEANNIE F 2 Archie Alexander
221 128 RULERSHIP C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
222 SABOR C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
223 8x SAFEEYA F 2 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
224 SALATEEN F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
225 SAN ANTONIO C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
226 SAN SILVESTRO G 2 Paul Messara
227 1x SANCY F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
228 SCREWDRIVER F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
229 12x SEE YOU SOON F 2 Jean Dubois
230 35 SETANTA C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
231 SIAN C 2 Kris Lees
232 7x4 SIDEARM C 2 John O'Shea
233 SIREN ROCK C 2 Anthony Freedman
234 SKELLIG ISLAND C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
235 SNAPPER (NZ) C 2 Michael Moroney
236 5 SNITZARI F 2 Kris Lees
237 SOBRIETY C 2 Jim Conlan
238 SQUANTO C 2 Gary Portelli
239 2x22x STELLAR PAULINE F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
240 STILL IN FASHION C 2 Paul Messara
241 STRETCHING F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
242 STUNNING TO WIN F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
243 15x57 SUNBORN F 2 Edward Cummings
244 4x2 SUNDUS F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
245 171 SUPREME IDEA F 2 Anthony Freedman
246 SURETHING TO WIN F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
247 13 SUROOJ F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
248 SWITCH PLAY (NZ) C 2 Richard & Michael Freedman
249 31x41 TAGALOA C 2 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
250 TAILORING G 2 Anthony Cummings
251 TAMERLANE C 2 James Cummings
252 TANAAWOL (NZ) C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
253 15x860 TANKER C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
254 213x TARONI (NZ) F 2 Lance Noble
255 TEMPEL ONE C 2 Paul Messara
256 THE DEFIANT ONE C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
257 THE DIAMOND C 2 Stuart Kendrick
258 9 THE EMPIRE C 2 Gary Portelli
259 THE FACE G 2 Gerald Ryan
260 4 THE WATCHMAN G 2 Greg Eurell
261 3x34 TICKET TO RIDE F 2 Richard & Michael Freedman
262 66 TIGHT ROPES F 2 Chris Waller
263 1x TIME IS PRECIOUS F 2 Gerald Ryan
264 4x2 TOMMY GOLD (NZ) C 2 John O'Shea
265 TOO MUCH CLASS F 2 Mark Newnham
266 TORBRECK C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
267 445 TOSCANINI C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
268 TOYETIC C 2 Anthony Freedman
269 UNANIMOUS C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
270 7 UNDER ORDERS C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
271 UNDERSTATEMENT C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
272 UNIFICATION C 2 Chris Waller
273 13x UNITION C 2 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman
274 1337 UNSTOPPABELLE F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
275 1x UNTAMED C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
276 18 VALAQUENTA C 2 James Cummings
277 VAN CLEEF F 2 Anthony Freedman
278 VAN D’ORO F 2 Anthony Freedman
279 VANDERLAND C 2 Michael Costa
280 1x VANGELIC F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
281 311 VERNAZZA (NZ) F 2 Lance Noble
282 VIDA ROSE F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
283 VIRGO F 2 James Cummings
284 VIVENZO C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
285 9x VUCETICH C 2 James Cummings
286 48 WALKING SHARK C 2 Danny Williams
287 WAR FLAG C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
288 3x WAR MEMORIAL G 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
289 7 WINSUM C 2 Ken Keys
290 WISAKA C 2 Michael Moroney
291 55 WISE DRAGON G 2 Grahame Begg
292 6 XERRI C 2 Toby & Trent Edmonds
293 XYLAROO F 2 Chris Waller
294 YANGARRA ROSE F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
295 YANK C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
296 3x ZEFTABROOK F 2 Kris Lees
297 ZERETTE F 2 Archie Alexander
298 ZORRO’S GHOST C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.