Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Friday, 03 April 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 5.36
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 31-Mar-20 11:07AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 31-Mar-20 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 01-Apr-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 01-Apr-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 03-Apr-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 219

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - MORNINGTON PRELUDE (2100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 31/03/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x674630443 BELBAROO G 4 Theresa Stair
2 5169361444 BLINKIN NOMORE G 5 Bryan Dixon
3 4631240x88 CATALANIC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 4 Brett Cavanough 51
4 2226460966 CAVITATION G 8 Luke Berger
5 980x267271 CONCESSIONS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 6 Scott Singleton 74
6 70x422128 COSMIC HAZE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Cavanough
7 7068x69774 KILMARNOCK G 7 Lea Selby
8 1115610131 MELTED MOMENTS G 8 David Campbell 88
9 1616744628 MISS HANSON M 5 George Woodward
10 2133719285 NEW ENDEAVOUR G 7 Stirling Osland 74
11 51x0800803 PINOT GRIS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 9 Les Tilley 44
12 05x7068809 SAN FRANCISCO G 5 Paul Perry 76
13 9x875x0060 SHE’S JUST SAYIN’ M 5 Alan D Smith 45
14 50x5565x98 TENNESSEE MAN G 6 Ray Hartley 48
15 15x3x68x00 THE GAVEL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Glenn Morgan
16 8688x47056 WILDCARD G 6 Maree Hopkins
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 364x51x CAN’T BEAT ME G 5 Shane Edmonds 54
2 52x8350x16 DARK ELIXIR M 7 Luke A Thomas 53
3 138x4427x9 DEVIATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson 62
4 141610x808 DIRECTORY M 6 Nick Mitchell 65
5 x3213314x2 DUBAI HARBOUR G 4 Peter Clare 60
6 404x1x216x EXPELLABLE G 4 Cameron Crockett 58
7 30x8749x60 HAPPY MO M 5 Jeremy Sylvester 64
8 1557x432x5 INCOMPARABLE G 5 Campbell Roberts 65
9 01x5x6 KINGS IRIS M 4 Brett Cavanough 57
10 7343135x17 KNOCK TOFF G 6 Glenn Morgan 73
11 x93853614x LA LA LOOPSY M 8 Bryan Dixon 66
12 x651028656 MAGNAROCK G 6 Stephen Jones 60
13 57341019x4 MAROKAWA G 6 Rodney Northam 63
14 56x1x3615x PALACE STREET G 6 John Bannister 50
15 00x558806x P’ARTIE TOWN G 6 Sally Taylor 42
16 x41617x17x PURTON G 4 Cody Morgan 65
17 x580700747 QUICK NICK G 4 Paul Perry 56
18 32468908x1 SLICKSTER G 7 Jan Bowen 47
19 8x0x61039x TEYSSIER G 5 Luke Berger 44
20 144x302640 TIKKITALA G 6 Allan Kehoe 65
21 4532307x03 TYPHOON BONNY M 6 Neil Godbolt 66
Race 3 - CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1x32135x56 ARROGANTE G 4 Kristen Buchanan 67
2 25138x27x5 BALMACEDA G 5 Tony Newing 67
3 31928x0496 BLUESBRO G 9 Kristen Buchanan 63
4 01065x3871 BURBANK G 4 Peter Sinclair 68
5 23342766x0 CHOSEN PRINCE G 7 David Atkins 63
6 238x252121 DISCOMBE (NZ) G 4 Jason Deamer 63
7 729113x526 JAMAICAN DREAM G 4 Paul Perry 62
8 x5715x7x25 JOY FOR US M 5 Kim Waugh 68
9 2031355400 JUST ON SPEC G 6 Garry Lunn 42
10 4036x90815 KACPER BOY G 4 Jane Clement 46
11 1406590x00 KEEPING WATCH G 6 Adam Vine 38
12 70380x0080 KING KESTREL G 8 Les Roberts 41
13 436x522021 LARYNX G 4 Brett Thompson 62
14 30x1414 LOCHITA M 4 Jason Deamer 59
15 687x822746 LONGCHAMP LASS M 6 David Atkins 50
16 11x2x324 MADAME PAULINE M 5 Paul Messara 65
17 191107 MUSIC BOX DANCER M 5 Grant Prosser 63
18 52x371160 MY DESIRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kristen Buchanan 60
19 x20520x006 OAKFIELD GENERAL G 6 Damien Lane 55
20 9x90643526 OUR TAX RETURN G 7 Les Tilley 44
21 0655571733 POLISH TRAIN M 4 Pat Farrell 55
22 214x0614 PREDICTABLE MISS (NZ) F 3 Kris Lees 59
23 7457x411 PURE FAITH M 4 Brett Cavanough 56
24 x633792673 RADIANT CHOICE G 5 Stirling Osland 57
25 3352x43757 SAWTELL (NZ) G 5 Brett Dodson 63
26 01300x9403 SHANGATO G 5 Allan Denham 59
27 2215x37067 SMART MOOVE M 4 Brett Thompson 61
28 86x7616325 SPIRIT OF ELIJAH G 5 Jeremy Gask 55
29 45840x0845 TEXAS STORM G 5 Bob Milligan 64
30 8040080x42 THE EQUINATOR G 7 Lea Selby 41
31 9112x952 TOE TAPPER M 4 David Atkins 62
32 1x19x0x970 TOWER ROAD (NZ) G 4 Graham Payne 62
33 0744185799 ULTIMATE QUEST M 7 Wayne Martyn 44
34 x07711x454 WHITELEY G 4 Cody Morgan 69
Race 4 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x948275x54 A MILLION DREAMS (NZ) G 4 Brett Dodson 60
2 56157x5088 ALCHERA M 4 Justin Bowen 50
3 x170724641 ARMINA M 4 David Atkins 52
4 93x0231x38 CRIMSON ROSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Sue Grills 51
5 x3213314x2 DUBAI HARBOUR G 4 Peter Clare 60
6 00x5169 FRIENDLY M 4 Grant Prosser 50
7 x876976380 GO LUCA M 5 Adam Vine 38
8 4846356x57 GOD I’M HOT M 7 Ken Lantry 48
9 40x8532739 GYPSY QUEEN M 4 Bob Milligan 47
10 7x58180x06 HEAD ON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter Sinclair
11 45x4115 HENSCHEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Allan Denham 59
12 25x11 I’M ON BREAK G 3 Melanie O'Gorman 62
13 8451544605 JARMANAGIC G 4 Garry Lunn 48
14 1 JENNIFER MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Todd Howlett 54
15 x522165225 JOEY’S CHANCE G 4 Rodney Northam
16 7808532x30 LETTRE D’AMOUR M 5 Tara & Phillipe Vigouroux
17 85958069Px MADAM MOUTON M 6 Leon Cross 41
18 944256x890 MR DE NIRO G 6 Mark Ostini 42
19 93x8023174 OAKFIELD JET G 8 Damien Lane 63
20 00x558806x P’ARTIE TOWN G 6 Sally Taylor 42
21 121x PERFECT PEACE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 60
22 170x SIR CLOONEY G 3 John Ramsey 55
23 8x0x61039x TEYSSIER G 5 Luke Berger 44
24 4x25232233 TITUS G 5 Paul Perry
25 7x1x1 TORO TORO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Stephen Jones 60
26 3316x7790x TRY’N’SING A SONG M 4 Troy O'Neile 44
27 13x6329572 ULTIMATE POWER G 4 Kris Lees 52
28 0744185799 ULTIMATE QUEST M 7 Wayne Martyn 44
29 406x407922 VALLEY’S SISTER M 4 Bob Milligan 48
30 379x94x0x5 ZEPHETTO G 4 Bill Perrett 45
Race 5 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x948275x54 A MILLION DREAMS (NZ) G 4 Brett Dodson 60
2 92512x BANDAHARA G 4 Kris Lees 56
3 542241x558 CHAMBERMAID M 4 Mary Moses 52
4 73x5732212 CHASTISE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Rodney Northam 52
5 238x1570 CRIME WAVE G 4 David Fromberg 51
6 4x593660x2 CRYSTAL BILLY G 5 Peter Sinclair 53
7 619 DEVIL’S CHOICE G 3 Steve Hodge 50
8 0396461x95 DIVINE DREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Perry 51
9 421x EGO DANCER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees 55
10 618x564434 ELUSIVE EAGLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Allan Denham 51
11 39x21337x7 FOREVER JUDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Tim McIntosh 51
12 7x08014x00 GRAND ACHEEVA G 5 Les Tilley 46
13 59x28541x0 ISLAMAX M 5 Allan Kehoe 44
14 75x85170x LANDSTRASSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Gregory McFarlane 61
15 1 LEISA LOUISE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 55
16 47x0930554 LUCKY SIREN M 4 Brett Cavanough 47
17 216x004950 MICK’S REGRET G 4 Sue Grills 45
18 6335425x69 MYSTIC SPLENDOUR M 5 Mark Mason 49
19 08178x834 PHANTOM SPARK G 4 Damien Lane 51
20 10x009466 POLICY G 4 Melanie O'Gorman 47
21 140x304244 RAIDED G 5 Craig Martin 50
22 9x1478x700 RED ROCK STELLA M 4 Greg O'Neill 39
23 391x626359 SAINT BARTS G 5 Shane Edmonds 44
24 0x5464651 SERRIANO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 52
25 13 SOLVENCY F 3 Jason Deamer 54
26 1x03809808 STAR OF MOSHE M 4 Garry Lunn 39
27 520x7x8x52 VALUE ABBEY M 5 Kristen Buchanan 52
28 9600x90809 WHITE EAGLE G 7 Les Roberts 38
29 40x6335341 ZA ZA ZENA M 4 Ronald Broomhall 48
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 AH WELL F 3 Peter Sinclair
2 0x70x0 ALL TOO SASSY M 5 Phillip Boyd
3 338x4x AMAZING DAY M 4 Troy O'Neile
4 2464x72322 ASTROBABY M 5 Sally Torrens
5 8x7689x333 BALBOA G 5 Grant Prosser
6 7 BEACH HOUSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson
7 65x9x87325 BELLA RUBINO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Cavanough
8 453 BRASH G 3 Brett Cavanough
9 8040x0x DARK ARLI G 5 Jeanette Holton
10 2 EXCELSA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 David Atkins
11 FICSMM DAVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Mary Moses
12 x66x253443 FLYING ENCOUNTER M 6 Peter Dixon
13 379558x93x FREEDOM’S FIRE G 4 Paul Perry
14 9x GINGER’S VOICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson
15 00 IMPRESSION G 3 Justin Bowen
16 50x22262x JAY’N’JAY G 6 Gregory McFarlane
17 030x KING JOFFREY G 3 Wayne Martyn
18 KNIGHT STEPPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter H Bloomfield
19 3x6356x583 KYUSHU M 4 Melanie O'Gorman
20 86 MAGIC MOET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Rodney Northam
21 63358x6923 MARY MAGPIE M 4 Paul Perry
22 9044 MISTER RIPLEY G 4 Rodney Bailey
23 380x MORE THAN GOOD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter Sinclair
24 67x478 MOSS ’N’ DIAMONDS F 3 Peter Sinclair
25 4768099644 MR PERFECTION G 3 George Woodward
26 05x0650x MUNSA MAGIC G 4 Ken Lantry
27 9 NANA NEDDY (NZ) F 3 Stephen Jones
28 0x7427x593 NOW OR NEVER M 4 Cameron Crockett
29 344x4230x7 OUR EPPY M 4 Luke A Thomas
30 6x033 OUR MATE CHUCKLES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Craig Martin
31 0096x8 POP POWER (NZ) G 4 Les Tilley
32 0 POWER BELLS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
33 0 QUE SERA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Scott Singleton
34 73 RAGLAN G 3 Gavin Groth
35 460x204897 RINGMAHON G 5 Peter Englebrecht
36 98x RIZZUTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Kim Waugh
37 0834238x4 RUMPSHAKER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Nick Mitchell
38 36 SEPPLIME F 3 Kristen Buchanan
39 0x56472x35 SHAMUS STAR G 4 Todd Howlett
40 4343507x75 SHIVKHANI G 4 Jeremy Sylvester
41 2305645x33 SPIRITED BELLE M 5 Barry Lawrence
42 40 STUNNING MOSA F 3 Mark Schmetzer
43 265 THOUSAND ISLAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Stirling Osland
44 5778x26006 WHAT A CRACKER G 4 Allan Kehoe
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 79737x0709 ARIZONA BELLE M 5 John Bannister
2 0x94x09055 AVASHIIN M 4 Sean Blayden
3 6696040775 DUSKTILLDAWN G 4 Garry Lunn
4 86338 ELECTRIC DAISY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Tammy Boyd
5 88 FANMALIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Rodney Northam
6 Px005735 GERWIG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Stirling Osland
7 2 JUSTITIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
8 76x5 LOVES A HIT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 John Ramsey
9 5 MAGIC PLEASURE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Craig Clegg
10 4x24425622 MUDGEGONGA M 4 Garry Lunn
11 854308x744 PAIR OF HEELS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Stirling Osland
12 78782 POP’S GLORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Damien Lane
13 7757x02683 RAINY DAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Nathan Doyle
14 0 SAVVY CROWN (NZ) G 3 Jason Deamer
15 970x250208 STEVEN G 5 Nick Mitchell
16 83 STROKE OF MIDNIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Cavanough
17 6 SURF F 3 Kris Lees
18 0x945 SURF SONIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 David Fromberg
19 770x05427 SWEET JAMAICA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Perry
20 744x704322 TREBLE CLEF G 4 Craig Martin
21 06 ZELRING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Kris Lees
Race 8 - 2YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ANZANI (NZ) F 2 Stephen Jones
2 ARLIZAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Allan Kehoe
3 9x72 BAY OF BENGAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Neil Godbolt
4 BEAUZEN C 2 Troy O'Neile
5 4 BRIEFLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Craig Clegg
6 5x CHILLIE COD F 2 Robert Agnew
7 COMMANDO HUNT G 2 Cameron Crockett
8 EXOTIC ENTERPRISE (NZ) F 2 Stephen Jones
9 FOUR EGOS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 2 Ross Stitt
10 3 GIRLS KICK ON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Damien Lane
11 GLENBURN HOTEL C 2 Bob Milligan
12 7 IT’S CHIME TIME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Ross Stitt
13 JILLONNI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Sue Grills
14 90 JUDICIAL AUTHORITY (NZ) G 2 Bryan Dixon
15 LUCKY SHADOW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Bob Milligan
16 4 MEYDAN LASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Kris Lees
17 3 MISCHIEF MANAGED F 2 Cody Morgan
18 9 PERHAPS DEDAY F 2 Lesley Jeffriess
19 37x QUEEN DEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Nathan Doyle
20 5 ROSETTES F 2 Brett Cavanough
21 SOGNARE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Peter Sinclair
22 SUPER ROCKER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 2 Allan Foran
23 THE ANGELS KISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Jan Bowen
24 TRUE TALLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 2 Rodney Northam

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.