COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Murray Bridge GH: Murray Bridge Racing Club Wednesday, 01 April 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m 1600m to 1000m, +5m remainder inc 1200m chute- 800m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Thu 26-Mar-20 12:58PM AEDT
Weights declared by: Fri 27-Mar-20 4:30PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 30-Mar-20 9:30AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Mon 30-Mar-20 12:30PM AEDT
Scratching close: Wed 01-Apr-20 8:00AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 139
Race 1 - Benchmark 68 Handicap (Heat 7 Provincial Series) (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,000, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $2,000, 4th $1,100, 5th $600, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 494476x757 ADATTO (NZ) G 6 Michael Hickmott 57
2 6349x30319 BRONSKI G 6 Sue Jaensch 67
3 34779x6446 BUSKER’S BALLAD G 5 Ryan Balfour 53
4 1532367x71 CAVALRY GOLD M 6 Sue Jaensch 64
5 0267314131 CENTENARY SHOT G 7 Peter Hardacre 61
6 x720024165 DESERT DUEL G 7 Judy Virgin 46
7 0561242130 DESIDERO G 5 Grant Young 60
8 1522911746 DIAMONDS ARE G 6 Grant Young 66
9 2340x64355 FLYING PIERRO G 4 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 60
10 76x7418171 FULTON STREET G 5 David Jolly 68
11 4116735381 GETOUTTHEWAY G 5 Sue Nolan 59
12 4113384281 IGITUR G 6 Emma Hubbard 65
13 871108x875 JUST LIVE ON G 7 Sue Nolan 53
14 851x514x40 LIEDER G 7 Michael Hickmott 77
15 2x219x3404 LOPE DE WOLF G 4 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 56
16 10x365500x MAHIS ANGEL G 4 Travis Doudle 70
17 2123578x6 MARNDARRA F 3 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 62
18 1334108x82 MAXSAMIA G 6 Nicole Bruggemann 58
19 1x736078x8 MIDSOMER BARNABY G 9 Deane Pannell 47
20 7621420149 MISTA HOLYFIELD G 7 Richard Wilson 69
21 4x16 MOTELL G 3 Jon O'Connor 57
22 113x581211 PERFECT COMMAND G 6 Brenton Jones 70
23 7x08262314 RAPID RAISER G 4 Jake Stephens 57
24 8146228911 SASUN G 7 Barry Brook 61
25 x065345x83 SKILLFUL STEPS G 5 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 61
26 1 STAN THE CADDY G 3 Will Clarken 62
27 774583234x WICKED ACADEMY G 9 Grant Young 64
Race 2 - Rating 0-62 Handicap (Heat 3 SA Sprint Series) (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,000, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $2,000, 4th $1,100, 5th $600, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600
Starter Subsidy $150.
0 - 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 27/03/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1x415x APPALACHIAN G 4 David Jolly 61
2 x233745112 ARCHWAY TO HEAVEN G 6 Scott Whittle 62
3 653755x990 EMPATHY G 4 Candy Michaelis 47
4 3436623611 EXALTED GOLD M 5 Grant Young 62
5 17x27334 GOD’S PENNY G 3 Phillip Stokes 59
6 352163x261 LORD VARYS G 4 Gary Searle 62
7 147x15050x OUR BENEVENTO M 5 David Aldridge 59
8 91x70x REBEL TANTRUM G 4 Stacey Kotz 57
9 6983080x15 RITORNO G 5 Cody Reardon 62
10 3755942443 RUSHWA G 5 Ryan Balfour 46
11 435x402321 RUSTLE UP M 4 Sam Burford 58
12 3x16654271 SMART ALICK G 4 Karen Byrnes 60
13 18x7573553 SUNRISE DANCER M 4 Phillip Stokes 62
14 9852724532 WILANDER PRINCESS M 8 John Dunn 49
15 3x202009x2 WING SNIPPER G 7 Peter Nolan 60
16 160x204057 WOULDA THOUGHT SO G 5 Dean Saxon 61
17 2213835x15 YANKEE LOU G 4 David Jolly 61
Race 3 - Rating 0-58 Handicap (Heat 3 Autumn Series) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,000, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $2,000, 4th $1,100, 5th $600, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600
Starter Subsidy $150.
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 218x713x09 AMERICAN STORM G 5 Grant Young 57
2 1264474672 ANGEL’S WISH M 5 John Dunn 56
3 x217333022 AURMAN ZOU G 4 Michael Hickmott 56
4 205320x212 AUTUMN’S BEST M 4 David Aldridge 57
5 40x71676 BAD MOON RISING G 3 John Hickmott 57
6 8406x01867 BUJOLASS M 5 Kirsten Mooney 52
7 0569x31566 CANIDAE G 4 John Hickmott 50
8 96x00x4525 DABAY G 6 Sharon Hayes 46
9 0x818x8057 DAREBEN HALARO G 7 Danielle Wilson 45
10 7307x56125 DONE GOOD G 4 Justin Pickering 57
11 4441124225 FEARLESS AL G 4 John Dunn 54
12 642346x817 ISSARA M 4 Jon O'Connor 54
13 859x460398 JACKPOT JOHNNY G 6 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 51
14 05 KADASHI M 4 Candy Michaelis
15 256210x5 LOVE FROM LUCY F 3 John Hickmott 55
16 4x16 MOTELL G 3 Jon O'Connor 57
17 540x4 OBSERVANCE M 4 Richard & Chantelle Jolly
18 7x08262314 RAPID RAISER G 4 Jake Stephens 57
19 170x765358 SCOUT’S HONOUR G 5 John O'loughlin 52
20 217800x679 SHINING BRIGHTLY M 4 Ken Sweeney 51
21 1226x68328 SIR JOHNSON G 4 Gary Searle 56
22 72210 SNAPTOF M 4 Jeremy Kenny 55
23 207x671x33 STRATEGIC SPICE M 5 Belinda O'Loughlin 54
24 x975317756 TEXAS MILLER G 5 Jemma Louise & Jordan Frew 50
25 440x653034 TURFONIC G 7 Brenton Jones 48
26 5802229497 TURNPIKE G 5 Dean Saxon 48
27 688327x136 UNDESIRE M 4 Trevor Dansie & Natasha Storr 55
28 061476x224 WICKED SCANDAL F 3 Greg Lesnikowski 56
Race 4 - Rating 0-58 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,000, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $2,000, 4th $1,100, 5th $600, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600
Starter Subsidy $150.
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 27/03/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 218x713x09 AMERICAN STORM G 5 Grant Young 57
2 2401421102 ANCIENT HISTORY (IRE) G 7 Dean Saxon 57
3 54x424216x ANGASTON G 3 Jon O'Connor 58
4 3x4 BAY WAVE G 3 Richard & Chantelle Jolly
5 53299x486x CONNERMARA ROSE M 6 Scott Whittle 51
6 6x07737x1 GUCCI GUY G 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 57
7 156x0007x5 HARRELSON G 4 Paula Trenwith 54
8 642346x817 ISSARA M 4 Jon O'Connor 54
9 9x0x9880x9 LE DEZALEY G 9 Alain Muhlethaler 43
10 3134872457 LIPPSY SHUFFLE G 4 Stuart Gower 53
11 428x3818x8 QUEEN OF ASCOT M 4 John Hickmott 55
12 341228x035 REAL EASY G 6 Wally Bencic 54
13 22215x6242 SCARE CAMPAIGN G 5 Peter Blanch 55
14 170x765358 SCOUT’S HONOUR G 5 John O'loughlin 52
15 1296214107 SOCIAL MEDIA M 8 Alexander Justice 58
16 875242909x SPIRITED MATCH G 7 Ken Sweeney 45
17 270x1950x1 SUMMER BLAZE (NZ) G 5 Jemma Louise & Jordan Frew 58
18 5x535x3291 TINNY BAR BLUE F 3 Gary Searle 56
19 x496381877 VIVALDI’S QUEST G 6 Matthew Seyers 49
20 23x126x07x ZOFFAY MAGIC M 4 Candy Michaelis 53
Race 5 - SABOIS Maiden Plate (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,500.1st $9,500, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,750, 4th $850, 5th $600, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 27/03/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 62 BOUDOIR F 3 Matthew Seyers
2 0x640899 COCO PUNCH G 3 John Croucher
3 0899470273 KRUPTONITE F 3 Ken Sweeney
4 540x4 OBSERVANCE SABOIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Richard & Chantelle Jolly
5 POTTER GOLD G 6 Trevor Day
6 48 RACY BELLA F 3 Matthew Seyers
7 7 ROCK STEADY (NZ) G 3 Phillip Stokes
8 04 SACRED LASS (NZ) F 3 Phillip Stokes
9 65 STRESS FACTOR F 3 Wally Bencic
10 2 TRISTDAL G 3 Glenn Dix
Race 6 - SABOIS Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,500.1st $9,500, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,750, 4th $850, 5th $600, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8x ACT OF AGGRESSION SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Sue Jaensch
2 64x34227x7 ALLAYEZ G 5 Ryan Balfour
3 3x4 BAY WAVE G 3 Richard & Chantelle Jolly
4 7x60083x COOGEE DANCER M 4 Gary Searle
5 8 DALAKARA SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Ryan Balfour
6 5536x8 DARK SENTRY F 3 Gordon Richards
7 405979050x DR CHOCCY G 5 Darryl Hewitt
8 8x09x DYNAMIC BELLE M 4 Steven Schrader
9 0x EXTRA MILE SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Richard & Chantelle Jolly
10 45x742732 GENERAL MINT G 3 Francis Smith
11 25237x635 INDISCRETION F 3 Phillip Stokes
12 5x35357363 KANZO G 5 Ryan Balfour
13 726x MAXIMUM HUSTLE SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Travis Doudle
14 842 MELHOOPEN SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Travis Doudle
15 73 NORTHERN FACTOR F 3 Michael Hickmott
16 234 OUR BOY BAILEY G 3 Peter Hardacre
17 6x PERFECT BALANCE F 3 David Jolly
18 9x677557 PERUVIAN EXPRESS G 5 Scott Whittle
19 POLLYANNA F 3 Ashton Downing
20 84x6 SEVEN LETTERS SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stuart Gower
21 3x SIDESTREET G 4 Ryan Balfour
22 44 SPECIAL BOOM G 3 Richard & Chantelle Jolly
23 366x TYCOON BARNEY G 5 Sharon Hayes
24 WHYS G 4 Trevor Day
25 08x ZIP AKEED SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent
Race 7 - SABOIS Maiden Plate (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,500.1st $9,500, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,750, 4th $850, 5th $600, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 27/03/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 526x CELINE SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Richard & Chantelle Jolly
2 2223 JUSTA JILLAROO M 6 Dennis O'Leary
3 5x35357363 KANZO G 5 Ryan Balfour
4 7x8273325x KISSABLE EIGHT SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only M 4 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent
5 LADY OF STATUS SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Jolly
6 52x97486x2 LIBERTY BLUE G 5 Scott Whittle
7 6x24755323 MANDALA G 5 John Dunn
8 842 MELHOOPEN SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Travis Doudle
9 MRS HYDE F 3 Graham Fryer
10 73 NORTHERN FACTOR F 3 Michael Hickmott
11 8 STRIDING MAN G 4 Jeremy Kenny
12 66x UTAH JOE G 3 David Jolly

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.