Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday, 28 September 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: TRUE
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Fri 23-Aug-19 2:00PM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 24-Sep-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 25-Sep-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 25-Sep-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 28-Sep-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 295
 Race 1 Back to top
*Denotes Extended Race

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - GOLDEN ROSE STAKES [GROUP 1] (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $188,000, 3rd $98,500, 4th $44,500, 5th $19,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $10,000, 10th $10,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM For a list of unnamed nominated horses please click here

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ABSOLUTE PUZZLE F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
2 21124x226x ACCESSION C 3 Chris Waller
3 23x AKARI F 3 Brad Widdup
4 3236x5 ALBURQ G 3 Michael Moroney
5 ALKAAMEL C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
6 ALL JOY F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
7 11x1 ALLIGATOR BLOOD G 3 David Vandyke
8 4x1648x AMERCEMENT F 3 James Cummings
9 1x51461x9 ANAHEED F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 88
10 2x60x25 ART COLLECTION F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
11 2x112 ASATEER C 3 Lloyd Kennewell
12 4 ASTRALIS F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
13 12 ASTRO BOY TOY C 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
14 62x1 ATEN F 3 Tony McEvoy
15 1x34334x5 ATHIRI F 3 James Cummings 78
16 251x0 AUSSIE C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 66
17 7x44015x AUTOCRATIC C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
18 2254x441 AVON RIVER F 3 James Cummings 65
19 3277x BADIA F 3 James Cummings
20 24x BALAABEL F 3 Tony McEvoy
21 12 BATTLE STRIKE C 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
22 3x BATTLECRUISER C 3 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
23 BATTLEGROUND C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
24 1x BEAUTY BOLT F 3 Grahame Begg
25 216x233x BELITSA F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
26 3x47x BELLA AMORE F 3 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
27 1217x BELLEVUE HILL C 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
28 2x3141x1 BIVOUAC C 3 James Cummings
29 3 BLAZING SUNRISE G 3 Kris Lees
30 6x BORN TO PLAY F 3 Chris Waller
31 BOTTEGA C 3 Gerald Ryan
32 1x55x BROOKLYN HUSTLE F 3 Jason Warren
33 3219x0 BULLET FLY C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 62
34 5x36 BY A WHISKER C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
35 CAFE ROYAL F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
36 621x CALIFORNIA SALTO F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
37 152x CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
38 CAPRI LANE (NZ) G 3 Clare Cunningham
39 11331x CASTELVECCHIO C 3 Richard Litt
40 1x1000x CATCH ME F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
41 4 CATEGORY FIVE (NZ) C 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
42 21x CATWALK F 3 Chris Waller
43 7x436x154x CENTREFIRE F 3 Chris Munce
44 1346x636x CHAMPAGNE BOOM F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
45 2316x0 CHEER LEADER F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 75
46 12x CHENIER C 3 Anthony Freedman
47 89x4 CLASSIC GOWN F 3 Gary Moore
48 8x CLEVER MAN C 3 Anthony Cummings
49 COCKTAIL F 3 Tony McEvoy
50 047x23 COLADA G 3 Gerald Ryan
51 1x CONFIDANT C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
52 25x14 CONQUEROR C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
53 1x2218x COSMIC FORCE C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
54 3x4182x CREATOR C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
55 3266x9 CRYSTAL FALLS F 3 John Sargent
56 7x DALAALAAT C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
57 3x DAUMIER (NZ) C 3 John O'Shea
58 13x1 DAWN PASSAGE C 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 75
59 13 DEEP FORCE G 3 Tony McEvoy
60 DEEP SPACE C 3 Kris Lees
61 3x DEEPWOOD VALE F 3 Paul Messara
62 715x DESERT DREAMER G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
63 12x DESERVED F 3 Matt Cumani
64 0x2472x DESIGNATED G 3 Kristen Buchanan
65 76x40 DETERGE G 3 James Cummings
66 DEVAN G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
67 DIAMOND DIESEL G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
68 36x3 DIRTY WORK C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
69 67x121 DON’T WAIVER G 3 Stuart Kendrick
70 2210x DRESDEN GREEN C 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 66
71 1x123015x4 DUBIOUS C 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
72 2x3 EDISON C 3 Bjorn Baker
73 2258x53 ENOOD F 3 Tony McEvoy
74 112x ERNO G 3 Kim Waugh
75 6x18 ESCAPED G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 61
76 13x EXCEEDANCE C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
77 7x612 EXCELIDA F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
78 11x EXCELLENT PROPOSAL G 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 68
79 15 EXCUSED F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
80 681x EXETER C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
81 5221120x1 EXHILARATES F 3 James Cummings
82 63x3 EXTRAORDINARY C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
83 EXTREME ARTIST C 3 Gerald Ryan
84 43 FAETHM C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
85 82x1 FAMOUS C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
86 FIELDS OF IVY F 3 Tony McEvoy
87 5x466 FIRST CROWN C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
88 343x5 FLING F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
89 312x FLIT F 3 James Cummings
90 1134x FORTRESS COMMAND C 3 Gerald Ryan
91 1130x FREE OF DEBT C 3 Chris Bieg
92 FULFILLING F 3 Paul Perry
93 11x FUNSTAR F 3 Chris Waller
94 4410x GAME KEEPER G 3 Tony McEvoy
95 GANNETT C 3 Robert Hickmott
96 15x6430x GARIBALDI C 3 Tony Gollan
97 GEO C 3 Kris Lees
98 7x5 GET HITCHED F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
99 546x GETTYSBURG ADDRESS G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
100 90x4155x GLAMOUR FOX F 3 Clare Cunningham
101 9422 GLORAYA F 3 Paul Perry
102 4x GRAND PIANO G 3 John Thompson
103 0x1 GRAND ZOU C 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
104 22x21 HAFAAWA F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
105 HAVEN F 3 John Thompson
106 1x300x HAWKER HURRICANE G 3 Michael Moroney
107 21 HEART OF THE OAK F 3 Gerald Ryan
108 1313x692x HIGHTAIL G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 72
109 15x HILLS F 3 Tony McEvoy
110 4x HILO C 3 James Cummings
111 212x HINCHPIN G 3 Tony McEvoy
112 0x6 HONEY GO LIGHTLY F 3 Anthony Cummings
113 29x27x2 HULK G 3 Chris Waller
114 1x3 HUMAN NATURE C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
115 80x1 I AM F 3 Tony McEvoy
116 64x IAMICAN F 3 David Vandyke
117 3x IMPUDENS C 3 Kris Lees
118 21x INDEPENDENT ROAD G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
119 13x INGEAR F 3 Tony Gollan
120 INTRIGUE F 3 Tony McEvoy
121 ISLAND COUNTESS F 3 Clare Cunningham
122 8x515 JAHBATH (NZ) G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
123 6255x JUST ZERENE F 3 Tony McEvoy
124 5x3x KANDANGA MISS F 3 Tony Gollan
125 1x3212x KARAJA F 3 Matthew Dunn
126 7x647x KENNEDY TERRACE G 3 Tony Gollan
127 12x41130x KIAMICHI F 3 James Cummings
128 2226x KILLIN C 3 Kris Lees
129 KIRWAN’S LANE (NZ) C 3 John O'Shea
130 1x KNICKPOINT C 3 James Cummings 61
131 11x KOOWEERUP F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
132 112x KUBRICK C 3 Chris Waller
133 323116x LA TENE F 3 James Cummings
134 132 LADY LOIRE F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
135 LADY PATRICIA F 3 Paul Messara
136 LADYLOVESTOGAMBLE F 3 Clare Cunningham
137 2x14209x7 LANKAN STAR F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
138 2424 LEO C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
139 12x LESAGE F 3 James Cummings
140 4x35x61 LESHRAC C 3 Matthew Dunn
141 3x2 LET IT POUR F 3 Bjorn Baker 72
142 LET ME THINK F 3 Anthony Cummings
143 97x2 LIGHTHORSE LAD C 3 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
144 20x LOST LIGHT G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
145 16422x LOVING GABY F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
146 42x500x LUBUK G 3 Chris Waller
147 LUCE F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
148 8x3113 LUCICELLO F 3 Chris Waller 71
149 51113x4 LYRE F 3 Anthony Freedman
150 21x2 MADDI ROCKS F 3 Chris Waller
151 56x MAGNATE C 3 Chris Waller
152 44x1x2 MAKTABBA F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
153 251 MANDELA C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 67
154 3x7x MAYAASEH F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
155 12x MAYAN C 3 Tony McEvoy
156 MBAPPE G 3 Kris Lees
157 143x MCLAREN C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
158 MEDIC F 3 Clare Cunningham
159 METEORITE C 3 Tony McEvoy
160 121121x MICROPHONE C 3 James Cummings
161 42x MISS SURE SHOT F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
162 11x MISSILE MANTRA F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
163 6 MIYAKE C 3 Chris Waller
164 9x MORE SHOTS F 3 Tony Gollan
165 30x MOST WELCOME G 3 Chris Waller
166 617730x8 MOVIE ROLE F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
167 NAUGHTY MISS NIC F 3 Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard
168 NEBULA C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
169 518 NIEWAND G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
170 525x NIGHT PASSAGE F 3 Tony McEvoy
171 788 NOMBUSO G 3 Chris Waller
172 17x427 NOT FEINT HEARTED G 3 Gary Portelli 66
173 OOJOOBA F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
174 10x ORIENZEL C 3 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
175 25125x7 OUTLANDOS C 3 Tony McEvoy
176 3x PALURIEN F 3 James Cummings
177 10x PANDANO C 3 Paul Perry
178 1x610x2 PELICAN (NZ) F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
179 PETRA STELLAM C 3 Kris Lees
180 2x2 PETRONIUS C 3 Gary Moore
181 1x105x3 PIN SEC F 3 James Cummings
182 PINK PATINA F 3 Lauri Parker
183 92 PRECIZZLING G 3 Tony Gollan
184 245x1x PRETTY BRAZEN F 3 Tony McEvoy
185 55311x PRINCE FAWAZ C 3 Anthony Cummings
186 2x9x PRINCE OF ARRAGON G 3 John Thompson
187 211165x PROBABEEL (NZ) F 3 Jamie Richards
188 QUANTICO C 3 John O'Shea
189 4 RAGAMUFFIN G 3 Tony McEvoy
190 4x RAPTURES F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
191 41x READY SET SAIL F 3 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
192 32x067x READY’S GIRL F 3 Clare Cunningham
193 REBEL SALUTE G 3 Kris Lees
194 5x832 RECOGNISE F 3 Tony McEvoy
195 REDOUTE’S SPIRIT G 3 Natalie McCall
196 1 REFORMIST C 3 Chris Waller
197 22x REGIMENTAL BAND F 3 Kris Lees
198 123x RELOADED C 3 Chris Waller
199 609x RIOT ACT C 3 John Thompson
200 55x ROMAN CANDLE (NZ) G 3 Paul Perry
201 19x146237x ROMAN WOLF C 3 Gary Portelli
202 4x2x20x5 ROME C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
203 24x2242x ROTATOR F 3 Chris Waller 64
204 ROUCHEL C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
205 1x0 ROWSTHORN F 3 Tony McEvoy
206 ROYAL ADMIRAL C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
207 32x ROYAL MARINE C 3 Chris Waller
208 12x50x ROYALIST F 3 Robert G Smith
209 ROYALTY C 3 Tony McEvoy
210 6x RUBY TUESDAY F 3 Gary Portelli
211 11x RULE THE WORLD G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 70
212 538x SAINT AMBROSE G 3 Richard & Michael Freedman
213 3x SANGRIA F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
214 6x3x1642 SATIN SOCKS F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 62
215 14 SAVOURY (NZ) C 3 Bjorn Baker 64
216 7x6 SCICONIC C 3 Richard & Michael Freedman
217 17x SCORPIUS C 3 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
218 23x SEA OF LIFE C 3 John O'Shea
219 112429x1x2 SEBRAKATE C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
220 77x SERENGETI G 3 Pat Carey
221 7x SEVENTH SEAL (NZ) C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
222 0x SHAMOTTEY (NZ) F 3 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
223 138431x SHE SHAO FLY F 3 Tony McEvoy
224 20x SHOTMAKER C 3 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
225 8x8 SIDE HUSTLE C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
226 5x SIGN OF USSURI G 3 Tony McEvoy
227 54x SIGNIFICANCE C 3 John O'Shea
228 SIMON C 3 Matthew Dale
229 9 SIRFINA G 3 Tony Gollan
230 4x33 SIRMAZE G 3 Jason Coyle
231 6x SIZZLING POWER F 3 Tony Gollan
232 SMART CONSORT C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
233 235x SNAZZ ’N’ CHARM C 3 Matthew Dunn
234 6 SNOWFIRE G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
235 31x SOUL SOLDIER C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
236 6421x SPECIAL SNAP F 3 James Cummings 64
237 1x SPEND C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
238 SPIRIT WORLD (NZ) F 3 Bjorn Baker
239 6 SPIRITUAL POWER C 3 Kris Lees
240 SPLASHY F 3 Gerald Ryan
241 15x SPLENDORONTHEGRASS F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
242 280x SPRING LOADED G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
243 59 SRINI C 3 Gerald Ryan
244 1 STANDOUT C 3 Gerald Ryan
245 STAR RAIDER C 3 Kris Lees
246 2116 STAR SURPRISE G 3 Michael Moroney
247 25x39x STARLA F 3 Chris Waller
248 3x1 STEEL DIAMOND F 3 Rick Worthington 64
249 6220x STILL SINGLE F 3 Chris Waller
250 12x528218x STRASBOURG C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
251 2x21x SUN CITY C 3 Tony McEvoy
252 113x SUPER SETH C 3 Anthony Freedman
253 11x4 SUPERIUM G 3 Joseph Pride 64
254 123x0 TALENTED F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
255 1x2x TASSORT C 3 James Cummings
256 TASTEFUL F 3 Paul Messara
257 1x1100x TENLEY F 3 James Cummings
258 TERRACE HOUSE C 3 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
259 88 THE BOROUGH G 3 Paul Perry
260 95x THE NATURAL F 3 Tony McEvoy
261 THE SPELL F 3 Paul Perry
262 11x4165x TIME TO REIGN C 3 Gary Portelli
263 6 TODWICK F 3 Ron Quinton
264 4 TRENGGANU C 3 Brad Widdup
265 3x TRITON RISING C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
266 1x22 TRUE DETECTIVE C 3 Chris Waller 69
267 TUNGSTEN BAY C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
268 UNSTOPPABLE RAIN C 3 Tony McEvoy
269 6x VALDOSTANA F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
270 8x99 VALOUR ELITE C 3 Gerald Ryan
271 16x VARDA F 3 James Cummings
272 626x451x VICI G 3 Wendy Kelly
273 12x VIKING WARRIOR C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
274 183x VILLAMI F 3 Gerald Ryan
275 7313179x VINCO G 3 Tony McEvoy
276 1x28x VINICUNCA F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
277 3x374 WANDONNA F 3 Gary Portelli
278 8x111x WESTPORT F 3 Tony McEvoy
279 00 WHAT’S THE DEEL F 3 Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard
280 17x8 WOWSERS C 3 Chris Munce
281 WRITTEN IN ROSES F 3 Tony McEvoy
282 2x39401x WRITTEN WITH EASE F 3 Stuart Kendrick
283 230x XANTHUS G 3 Matthew Dunn
284 13x XILONG F 3 Tony McEvoy
285 1 YAO DASH G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
286 211x17x YES YES YES C 3 Chris Waller
287 818x YOU HADME AT HELLO F 3 Tony McEvoy
288 123111x YOURDEEL (NZ) G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
289 120x YULONG SAVINGS C 3 Tony McEvoy
290 4x214x YULONG STRIDE (NZ) G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
291 ZENSATIONAL F 3 Les Bridge
292 2x ZIEDRICH C 3 Gerald Ryan
293 4x ZOULAH F 3 Tony McEvoy
294 4x1 ZOUSHACK G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
295 ZUNAIDA F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.