Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Thursday, 19 September 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +7m 1100m - WP, +6m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 16-Sep-19 11:26AM AEST
Weights declared by: Mon 16-Sep-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 17-Sep-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Tue 17-Sep-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 19-Sep-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 116

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x8x680870x ALL IN RHYTHM G 6 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 51
2 21256x1342 AZCANNYAZ G 7 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 54
3 4117x2565 CHICADILLY M 4 Gwenda Markwell 63
4 0x14809x08 COUNT DEKRONER G 8 Graeme Murray 54
5 323416x644 FINE HERO G 6 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 56
6 6x519x0488 FORTIFICATION H 4 Gwenda Markwell 68
7 883522x526 IL BANDITO G 6 Joseph Pride 56
8 9717463312 LASS VEGAS M 5 Graham Brown 62
9 1646x47874 OXFORD ANGEL M 5 Matthew Dale 60
10 4x21 PEAK (NZ) G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 61
11 48x0x27410 REPUBLIC G 4 John Thompson 59
12 31x SOUL SOLDIER C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 62
13 x4536x4121 TWIRLING MOSS G 5 Robert & Luke Price 62
14 2159x31541 UNO BEST G 7 Peter Korn 62
15 041x UPPER EAST SIDE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kristen Buchanan 56
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (8 OR MORE STARTS) (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 710x69x000 BELLA AMANTE M 6 Joseph Ible 62
2 5954653318 CAPTAIN MANERING G 9 Gwenda Markwell 64
3 85760x6799 DARCI’S AFFAIR (NZ) G 9 Graeme Murray 58
4 x84475x242 DESTINY’S HERO G 5 Jason Coyle 61
5 41x720220x ETHERIDGE M 4 John Thompson 63
6 0084215642 HE’S A GIVEN G 8 Clarry Conners 61
7 39x62000x8 HYPERNICUS G 10 Geoff Hall 48
8 6615451192 JARRETT G 5 Theresa Bateup 62
9 84769x1633 JONJO’S COMET G 5 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 49
10 17x50x344x JULIAN ROCK (FR) G 5 Jean Dubois 67
11 8965910x76 LE CAVALIER G 9 Norm Gardner 59
12 540x4723x2 MO THE GREAT G 6 Kim Waugh 62
13 163260x4x8 NEWTOWN BLUEBAG G 7 Emma & Lucy Longmire 60
14 5x433221x9 OROKONUI (NZ) G 6 Richard Nutman 61
15 195x71362 STAR OF O’REILLY (NZ) G 4 Bjorn Baker 60
16 x03182x6x7 TRIPLE CHOICE G 5 Richard & Michael Freedman 60
17 36739x0859 TYCOON MAR G 6 Garry Neale 50
18 22x2222171 WE COULD BE HEROES G 5 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 61
19 6953265x78 ZAUNKONIG G 7 Richard & Michael Freedman 66
Race 3 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/09/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7x551025x3 AFRICAN GUY G 5 John Bannister 53
2 1x15522x70 DENMISS M 5 Wayne Hudd 58
3 698x5x6x07 DORTMUND G 6 Gary Nickson 60
4 82x192 FAMOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 64
5 6123 FLASH PALACE G 4 Les Bridge 60
6 78x6087839 LORD CHAMBERLAIN (NZ) G 9 Graeme Shaw 48
7 2138567x60 MAXBUX G 5 Jade McDonald 44
8 0x131x6685 SHAPUR G 5 Robert & Luke Price 59
9 12x904x SINGLE STORY G 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 59
10 119x9x9 SUNDAY POET G 4 Theresa Bateup 56
11 4x13709263 THE PATRICIAN G 6 Robert Pearse 53
12 9137x THERESA MAREE M 4 Theresa Bateup 54
13 4x12234x THINK IT OVER G 4 Kerry Parker 60
14 x85217x839 VELOCANO M 5 Marc Conners 54
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/09/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 079x031x09 BERNSON G 4 John Thompson 55
2 1 BOTTEGA BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Gerald Ryan 62
3 412 BULLET STORM C 3 Brad Widdup 56
4 76294x17 CHABROL G 3 Jean Dubois 56
5 88391666 DREAM CIRCLE BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 David Payne 58
6 54030x0567 GROSVENOR BRIDGE (NZ) G 5 Brooke Somers 53
7 3189x5 HEAD UP HIGH G 4 Lee Curtis 58
8 84769x1633 JONJO’S COMET G 5 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 49
9 1 MAGNIFICENTLY (NZ) F 3 Clarry Conners 56
10 221 MAJELLA M 5 Matthew Smith 61
11 1x4x34 MISS EINSTEIN M 4 Bjorn Baker 61
12 4x331 SIRMAZE G 3 Jason Coyle 60
Race 5 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2 AMIENS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
2 x9x438224x BIG BAD BRUCE G 4 Joseph Pride
3 20x6 BIMBIMBI BARB M 4 Theresa Bateup
4 4x7x267x3 COPS AND ROBBERS G 4 Louise Dean
5 9 DULCERO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 James Cummings
6 5x5x5 FIGHT FOR LOVE M 4 Joseph Pride
7 GLOCK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Steve Englebrecht
8 3x GO FOR GOLD G 4 Les Bridge
9 9 INNISBROOK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Joseph Pride
10 MIR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
11 32x PIONEER G 5 Gwenda Markwell
12 7x ROCKAWAY PRINCESS M 4 Jason Coyle
13 346x3423x ROSE OF SAVANNAH M 5 Anthony Cummings
14 93x SKY DIAMONDS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli
15 0x5x2442x VAPORIZING BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Richard & Michael Freedman
16 0x5x VERSIFIER G 4 Martin McInerney
17 465x WILLY WILSON G 4 Gwenda Markwell
18 2x ZIEDRICH BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Gerald Ryan
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9 ALL OVER MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme R 3 Tracey Bartley
2 2 AMIENS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
3 5336x5x BEAURAMA G 5 Robert & Luke Price
4 859 CANDY PANTS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney
5 8x5 CINDERS M 4 Lee Curtis
6 89x40 CLASSIC GOWN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Moore
7 2 ELVEZIO C 3 Clarry Conners
8 46x436 EXTREME JEWEL F 3 Gary Portelli
9 FLYING ALLIANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Theresa Bateup
10 GOLWEN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 James Cummings
11 6x6442x32x HIGHJACKER G 5 Les Bridge
12 5x23 JOLIETTE (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller
13 6x LIBERTY HEAD BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 James Cummings
14 9x47x7 MESMER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Newnham
15 79 NANAKOROBI YAOKI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Waller
16 90625x OF ALL THE LUCK G 4 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti
17 740 OUR BELLAGIO MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gregory Hickman
18 8 RISK G 4 Gwenda Markwell
19 534 SHAMUSU SHO (NZ) G 4 Bjorn Baker
20 TIME STAMP (USA) G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
21 TOOWOON M 4 Lee Curtis
Race 7 - METRO & PROV MAIDEN HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3578 ANY WISH (NZ) M 4 Lee Curtis
2 6x6 BATTENBURG (NZ) C 3 John Thompson
3 07 CESCA F 3 Anthony Cummings
4 25x240 CORPORAL G 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
5 5622x0 DHIAGA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli
6 5 HALEVI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Steve Englebrecht
7 0 HIGHBURY C 3 Gerald Ryan
8 253x24 IS THAT SO G 4 Joseph Pride
9 3 LADYLOVESTOGAMBLE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Clare Cunningham
10 79 NANAKOROBI YAOKI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Waller
11 90625x OF ALL THE LUCK G 4 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti
12 48F0x70 PERSAN BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 David Payne
13 7x67 SCICONIC BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Richard & Michael Freedman
14 50x872 SEGRILL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Clarry Conners
15 067x248 SEPORTO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Clarry Conners
16 TIME STAMP (USA) G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
17 6 VIGOROSO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.