Corowa: Corowa Race Club Monday, 16 September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 10-Sep-19 11:07AM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 11-Sep-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 12-Sep-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 12-Sep-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 16-Sep-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 154

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x560606x97 ADMISSION M 8 Andrew Curtis
2 053805514x ARIEL MISS M 9 Wendy Church 52
3 x148696213 BEAUJEEN M 6 Phil Sweeney
4 42x3177x92 BLAZEN DIAMOND M 4 Scott Spackman 53
5 0x5x009964 BORN IN BARCELONA M 5 Trevor Sutherland 48
6 18x9803228 BRAVADO LASS M 7 Gary Colvin 54
7 7965x79627 CALL ME BETTY M 7 Trevor Miles
8 623x001088 CATCH US M 6 Nathan Hobson
9 641534x0 COWBOY HOUR M 5 George Dimitropoulos
10 8x88x DESTINY DISCOVERED M 5 Kevin Evans
11 77x0760980 HOLLYWOOD ROSE M 6 Paul McVicar 39
12 488x000601 IS ANYONE THERE M 6 Trevor Sutherland 48
13 4530157335 JAPANESE SLIPPER M 8 Rhys Archard
14 637303x034 JUST STELLAR M 7 Christopher Davis
15 3695x8150 NESSLEDO M 4 Geoff Duryea 49
16 19x000670 PRIVATE PROFIT M 4 Tony Rosolini
17 421243541x RHYTHMIC QUEEN M 5 Josh Julius
18 28145x48 WAR BLUES M 4 Wayne Carroll 52
Race 2 - CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 99840570x0 A GOOD KNIGHT G 7 Ron Hockley
2 5467810x00 AT DUSK G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
3 6760695x98 BEAU SOLEIL G 6 Samantha McDonald
4 0032159685 BONASTA G 4 Nathan Hobson
5 4353458x43 COLLINS STREET G 9 Chris Heywood 43
6 9170x60336 DEAL MASTER G 6 Andrew Dale
7 5x7436149 DEZZY G 8 Denise Wise 47
8 90219510x0 DIAMOND RAFFLES G 6 Chris Heywood
9 0x93407x00 DOBELL G 5 Rob Wellington 42
10 7x3517x176 EOKALIO (NZ) G 4 Nick Olive 56
11 021700x170 FRAMEWORK G 6 Rick Freyer 51
12 59x5921591 GHOST DOCTOR G 5 James Fraser 59
13 90x08077x5 IF YOU WILL G 6 Russell Osborne
14 22213x625x JAWWAAL H 4 Mitchell Beer
15 x753759870 JEST FOR THE ROAD G 7 Julie Crosbie
16 x093035242 KAPPY CINO G 6 Trevor Sutherland 49
17 242166x800 KEYSER SOZE G 5 Tony Romeo
18 51115x6947 LUGA LAD G 5 Nick Olive 55
19 636x738269 MASTER OF NORWAY G 5 Mitchell Beer
20 6200397006 NEVER TEMPTED G 10 Christopher Davis
21 5372180x14 QUIET LUCKY G 5 Wendy Church
22 x8071095x0 REGAL REECE G 5 Rhys Archard
23 5422156x95 SECRET WAY G 6 Peter Smith
24 333128x507 SHOPLIFTER G 7 Ben Brisbourne
25 x125645754 SKOB BOOM G 4 Nathan Hobson
26 4x12 TOCATCHACOD G 3 Scott Spackman 55
27 2561530x74 TRIBAL MYTH G 5 Rob Wellington
28 x570066354 ZARDABBA G 7 Gary Colvin
Race 3 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8x81228x6x AIR GORDON G 5 Pat Widdup
2 770x131600 ALL TOO HANDY M 4 Doug Gorrel 60
3 231341x250 BANJA LUKA G 5 Mick Miladinovic 51
4 4x67622582 BEING DAZZLED G 7 George Osborne
5 7x3517x176 EOKALIO (NZ) G 4 Nick Olive 56
6 07602149x0 HARDACHAK M 4 Trevor Sutherland 44
7 6x1018224x IT’S NOT THERE G 6 Julie Schmidt
8 1700200600 LIGHTNING RIDER G 7 Ron Hockley
9 213432 MALAUKA G 5 Austy Coffey
10 8x72116x MOVES LIKE ZIZI M 4 Geoff Duryea
11 80759x5022 NOTHING G 6 Chris Heywood 42
12 01x7057755 ONE SPIRIT M 5 Phil Sweeney
13 804043969x OSCAR THE GROUCH G 6 Andrew Curtis 46
14 0407x3x310 PEGGY ROSE M 5 Mitchell Beer 51
15 143x375x22 ROSIE’S READY M 6 John Whitelaw 52
16 9x510x9x SMART STYLE M 4 Phil Sweeney 56
17 x8x4505x7x TAKEMEHOMEMISTER G 5 Peter Williams
18 435352119 UNIQUE GOLDY G 4 Leslie Robertson
19 23943154x0 WHO TOLD YA M 5 Chris Heywood 51
Race 4 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 98239x886 ALL DREAMS M 4 Rhys Archard
2 27438x0936 AUTOCRAT G 7 Rick Freyer 38
3 0447487095 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON G 5 Doug Gorrel 38
4 641534x0 COWBOY HOUR M 5 George Dimitropoulos
5 x009355240 DUKEBOX GEORGE G 6 Brett Bunfield
6 79 FOOLISH BOY G 4 Adrian Corboy
7 5622218 GLENLEIGH LAD G 4 Nick Olive 55
8 x08x635165 LENNOX ROAD G 6 George Dimitropoulos
9 08158050x6 MOORABOOL M 6 Stephen Cooper
10 45218760x0 MR INTEGRITY G 6 Daryl Archard
11 870 PIN UP BOY G 5 Nathan Hobson
12 92266045x4 REGAL RAGE (NZ) G 5 Andrew Dale
13 1x38773543 REGGAE ROC G 5 Barry Goodwin
14 x590063888 SCHOOLWORK G 5 Rhys Archard 44
15 337x436368 SO I AM G 6 Allan Fitzgerald
16 7849383640 STREET PRINCE G 7 Christopher Davis
17 96358x6 TESTIGO ESTRELLA G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
18 63205x0x60 TRACK BOSS G 5 Martin Stein
19 2561530x74 TRIBAL MYTH G 5 Rob Wellington
Race 5 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 896607567x ALL STARR COURAGE G 5 Libby Haworth
2 920x52x BILLABONG BILBY M 4 Russell Osborne
3 284x BLUE LINEN GIRL M 4 Josh Julius
4 8227x DELAGO AT EASE H 4 Phil Sweeney
5 079x FAVOURITE SONG M 5 Gary Colvin
6 FREE LUNCH BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Phil Sweeney
7 2x7x26x6 FREUNDIN M 4 Nick Olive
8 43870x5640 GREEN CASH M 6 Denise Wise
9 HAPPY LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Phil Sweeney
10 8 HERBERT G 3 Geoff Brunsdon
11 2x JIMMYJOHN G 3 Peter Maher
12 4260x4522x LISHADES M 5 Geoff Duryea
13 05469009x8 LOUIS’S GIRL M 5 Dean Boal
14 MISS KAANAPALI M 4 Trevor Sutherland
15 74707808x7 REINE RAPIDE M 4 Kevin Hanley
16 0 SEE YOU NEXT TIME G 4 Cheryl Kyle
17 86x507x SLY SLOTH G 4 Russell Osborne
18 SUMMER SHOW BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Phil Sweeney
19 537x372x SURFER JOE G 6 Josh Julius
20 44 WARZULA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Heywood
21 5x088928x0 WHITSUNDAY M 5 Chris Heywood
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6 AFFIXA M 5 Peter Smith
2 98239x886 ALL DREAMS M 4 Rhys Archard
3 83 BELL’S INNOCENT G 4 John Whitelaw
4 868 BISHOJO M 4 Libby Haworth
5 2 BLITZAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Heywood
6 0 CERTAIN SHAFT G 4 Peter J Morgan
7 9808x DANCING DUCK F 3 Russell Osborne
8 DAWN’S REWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kym Davison
9 00 EIGHTYEIGHT MAGNUM G 5 Allan Fitzgerald
10 0x00 FEISTY FLAME M 4 Geoff Brunsdon
11 0x5909 FORCE TEN G 3 Peter Donnelly
12 432322x935 GOROKAN EXPRESS G 4 Ben Brisbourne
13 43870x5640 GREEN CASH M 6 Denise Wise
14 47 HYGIEIA F 3 Nick Olive
15 9 ISSAQUAH G 4 Dan McCarthy
16 8x04845x0 IVY’S BELLE M 4 John Taylor
17 0x896 LORD CEDRICK G 5 Jodie Bohr
18 8x0 NAY SAY G 4 Renee Hoysted
19 887x55005 NICKSY BOY G 5 Rhys Archard
20 60x NICOTERA G 3 Geoff Duryea
21 45x RIVERLEA VIRTUOSO M 4 Neville Allport
22 9x2348 ROCKNESS ANGEL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
23 007x0 SHERIFF’S DEPUTY G 6 Nathan Hobson
24 3x808440x SNITZ ’N’ GLITZ G 4 Rick Freyer
25 5356x44 SUPALUX G 4 Gary Colvin
26 356 THUWAANY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Heywood
27 0x30238x ULTIMATE DESTROYER G 5 Erin Maher
28 80x7 WITCHBLADE (NZ) G 3 Trevor Sutherland
Race 7 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6 AFFIXA M 5 Peter Smith
2 98239x886 ALL DREAMS M 4 Rhys Archard
3 396548557x AMBUSHER G 7 Ron Hockley
4 9x9x9 BLIXAM M 5 Chris Heywood
5 7269744x00 CLASSICAL LADY M 7 Geoff Brunsdon
6 8x88x DESTINY DISCOVERED M 5 Kevin Evans
7 x009355240 DUKEBOX GEORGE G 6 Brett Bunfield
8 79 FOOLISH BOY G 4 Adrian Corboy
9 0x5909 FORCE TEN G 3 Peter Donnelly
10 7x0062x47 MOLYWIL M 4 Donna Scott
11 5x3 QABEELAH BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
12 40x8 RAIN SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Nick Olive
13 0733508000 RIPPLING WATERS M 6 Cheryl Kyle
14 9x40050076 SMOKIN’ CONI M 6 Ross Purcell
15 260322x202 SPANISH POET G 4 Peter Maher
16 356 THUWAANY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Heywood
17 x9768x5622 UNDER RESTRAINT M 4 Kym Davison
18 0x00x00 UNPLUCKED M 4 Rodger Waters
19 0 USTINOVA G 5 Trevor Sutherland
20 0x85 WARBURTON G 3 Ben Brisbourne
21 7547x93 YALCA BOOM M 5 Phil Sweeney

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.