Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Saturday, 14 September 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +7m 1100m-W/Post, +6m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 10-Sep-19 11:06AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 10-Sep-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 12-Sep-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 12-Sep-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 14-Sep-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 170

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4653815x9x ARROWS DESTINY G 8 Theresa Bateup 60
2 23211x43x0 ASKED TO LEAVE G 7 Joan Pracey 66
3 1 CALIFORNIADEEPSHOT BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 62
4 02132140x6 CAPTAIN COURAGEOUS G 4 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 65
5 4117x2565 CHICADILLY M 4 Gwenda Markwell 63
6 1028553x44 COOLOTTA G 7 Graeme Murray 64
7 112x2x1x COUP DE MAIN G 5 Matthew Dale 68
8 6x519x0488 FORTIFICATION H 4 Gwenda Markwell 68
9 x035319x31 GOLLY I’M LUCKY G 5 Theresa Bateup 59
10 008577x319 HAY BALE G 6 Natalie Jarvis 65
11 1476x00800 KOTINOS G 6 Nick Mitchell 57
12 32213x2513 MICKS NEW CHICK M 5 Robert & Luke Price 65
13 142x NINDAMOS G 4 James Cummings 62
14 13820x REGAL STAGE H 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 60
15 512x947252 REVITUP REDNUT M 5 Tash Burleigh 57
16 664259x683 SEDITION G 5 Richard Litt 64
17 6x59218x6x SILENT AGENDA G 4 Noel Mayfield-Smith 59
18 4325x3881x SLICK SPEED G 10 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 62
19 658x331255 TENORINO G 7 Kerry Parker 60
20 x85217x839 VELOCANO M 5 Marc Conners 54
21 264532166x VIVI VALENTINA M 4 Bjorn Baker 62
22 22x2222171 WE COULD BE HEROES G 5 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 61
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 79x607x080 AMANITO G 5 Kylie Gavenlock 65
2 231x3213 ARROGANTE G 4 Kristen Buchanan 62
3 312x450 BRIGID OF KILDARE M 5 Matthew Smith 57
4 3219x03 BULLET FLY BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 62
5 5595465331 CAPTAIN MANERING G 9 Gwenda Markwell 64
6 20x0660423 CHICANSALADE G 4 Gwenda Markwell 53
7 85760x6799 DARCI’S AFFAIR (NZ) G 9 Graeme Murray 58
8 7x84475x24 DESTINY’S HERO G 5 Jason Coyle 60
9 12917124x3 GARROS G 5 Greg Stephens 61
10 2439x39313 HAIL THE HERO G 6 Donna Scott 60
11 3153x0 HEROIC FIGHTER G 4 Gerald Ryan 55
12 x4221525x2 LOVESEAT (NZ) M 4 James Cummings 61
13 x864841455 ON ANGELS WINGS G 6 Noel Mayfield-Smith 59
14 324x344442 SENSACOVA M 6 Marc Conners 60
15 4x331 SIRMAZE G 3 Jason Coyle 60
16 4154 WHISPERED BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 James Cummings 60
17 x12628x958 ZIDANE G 5 Lauri Parker 65
Race 3 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/09/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 63x13222x6 ARIEGE M 4 James Cummings 62
2 10 BILLY PIU STYLE G 3 Malcolm Johnston 55
3 4x71x BRAZENPINE F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 60
4 455x441243 BULLY ROCK G 4 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 53
5 31 COURAGEOUS (NZ) C 3 Bjorn Baker 60
6 8x25418x EVELEIGH M 4 Joseph Pride 58
7 61 GALAXIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 57
8 40x154x3 LORD ZOULANDER G 4 Gary Portelli 59
9 2414x NIGHT FLYER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brad Widdup 61
10 156x5 NOBLE BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert & Luke Price 54
11 8x5179 SAY GOODBYE G 5 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 57
12 53815x SENNACHERIB H 4 Richard & Michael Freedman 56
13 34429533x3 SING US A SONG M 5 Brian Walker 47
14 35520143x7 TEARS HE CRIED M 5 Rodney Bailey 46
15 45x421306x WATCHING G 4 Anthony Cummings 58
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 15x603562x ACCOY M 4 Robert & Luke Price 57
2 9x402170x3 ARROGANT LASS M 4 Gabrielle Englebrecht 56
3 7x44015x AUTOCRATIC BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 61
4 9x03x4310x BANTEUX G 4 Chris Waller 60
5 5x41 BOLD AND WILD G 4 Bjorn Baker 62
6 2x513322x4 BONDI BOY G 4 Richard & Michael Freedman 60
7 76294x1 CHABROL G 3 Jean Dubois 57
8 8839166 DREAM CIRCLE BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 David Payne 59
9 6123 FLASH PALACE G 4 Les Bridge 60
10 84193x LILY ASTOLAT M 4 Brad Widdup 59
11 3x7x1 MAYAASEH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 66
12 1x4x34 MISS EINSTEIN M 4 Bjorn Baker 61
13 22x4455x21 RANCHO NOTORIOUS G 4 Jason Coyle 62
14 13820x REGAL STAGE H 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 60
15 8153x REGAL TOFF G 5 Paul Niceforo 58
16 8x5179 SAY GOODBYE G 5 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 57
17 x00079x08x STYLISH CHARLENE M 6 Brian Walker 40
18 5x1232 TINAI M 4 John Thompson 56
19 8x4936x481 WRITING UNEXPECTED G 4 John Steinmetz 50
Race 5 - MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 CORCRA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker
2 CUBED BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brad Widdup
3 HISTORY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 James Cummings
4 5x JOKES BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brad Widdup
5 0x KINGSTAR DIAMOND BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli
6 2424 LEO BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
7 42x500x7 LUBUK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Waller
8 9x860 MOMENTUM GLORY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Payne
9 74x2 MUIRON G 3 James Cummings
10 NISHKA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Ron Quinton
11 2 PENANG (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
12 22x REGIMENTAL BAND BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
13 4728x06334 RUM CAKE M 4 Gary Nickson
14 627x42326x THREEOOD M 4 Joseph Pride
15 0x5x2442x VAPORIZING BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Richard & Michael Freedman
16 5 ZEDWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jason Coyle
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 23x AKARI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brad Widdup
2 66x7 AKILEOS G 4 John Thompson
3 ALL OVER MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme R 3 Tracey Bartley
4 834 BARGUZIN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 James Cummings
5 5336x5x BEAURAMA G 5 Robert & Luke Price
6 9x BIRDY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brad Widdup
7 BLESK (NZ) C 3 John O'Shea
8 5x8 CAMP DAVID G 3 Joseph Khalifeh
9 CARTE BLANCHE M 4 Brad Widdup
10 0L34x79634 CINNAMON CLOUD F 3 Gary Nickson
11 6202x COCK MATCH BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
12 300x4 COMPATRIOT F 3 Gerald Ryan
13 4x7x267x3 COPS AND ROBBERS G 4 Louise Dean
14 DANCE DATE F 3 Brad Widdup
15 3 DEVAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
16 46x43 EXTREME JEWEL F 3 Gary Portelli
17 5x26x4224x FURLANA M 5 Kylie Gavenlock
18 HOSTWIN AURORA C 3 Gary Moore
19 437x4 JETSKI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 James Cummings
20 5x2 JOLIETTE (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller
21 8x5 KATONA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 James Cummings
22 58x772295x LADY LUCIENNE M 4 Paul Cave
23 20x LOST LIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
24 32x2 MAISAA F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
25 90625x OF ALL THE LUCK G 4 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti
26 39x86249 PHILANTHROPIST G 4 Gwenda Markwell
27 RISK G 4 Gwenda Markwell
28 00x SHE’S BIONIC BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gerald Ryan
29 280x SPRING LOADED BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
30 369x6 ST COVET’S SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jason Coyle
31 6x54 TWEED G 4 Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard
Race 7 - 4YO&UP MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x653584960 BRAIDWOOD GOLD M 7 Michael Vella
2 9x2487x02 CADENCE M 4 Clare Cunningham
3 42224x DIAMOND PEDRILLE M 4 Ron Quinton
4 60 FEAR OF THE DARK G 4 John Shoard
5 4 FIGHT THE KNEAD M 4 Clare Cunningham
6 x2672x7820 GERRYLAROSE G 5 Norm Lewis
7 0236x27 NATANYA M 4 Anthony Cummings
8 75x7 NOVEMBER MORNING M 4 Peter & Paul Snowden
9 90625x OF ALL THE LUCK G 4 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti
10 60x0 ONEMORE JEWEL M 5 Jason Coyle
11 39x86249 PHILANTHROPIST G 4 Gwenda Markwell
12 9x9x PREMIER ROSE M 4 John O'Shea
13 432 PROSPERO G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
14 RISK G 4 Gwenda Markwell
15 53 SHAMUSU SHO (NZ) G 4 Bjorn Baker
16 920625x87 SPANISH RAIN M 4 Lauri Parker
17 54x3445437 STREET ROGUE G 6 Ron Leemon
18 3Px4 TRESSE D’OR G 4 Jarrod Austin
19 3x43 WAR CABINET H 4 Garry White
Race 8 - MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5907x80 AIRZONE M 4 Graham Brown
2 9x22 AMITTO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 James Cummings
3 93 APITHANOS G 3 Con Karakatsanis
4 0x532304x6 BRILLIANCE SQUARED (NZ) G 4 Anthony Cummings
5 CARLIN TREND G 3 Anthony Cummings
6 68 CHAPELIS M 4 Gregory Hickman
7 99x789 CLASSIC WARRIOR G 4 Gary Moore
8 25x24 CORPORAL G 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
9 67x333223 DESIGN AHEAD G 4 Gwenda Markwell
10 5622x0 DHIAGA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli
11 5740x4 DUMMY RUN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Payne
12 453452x422 ESTROVERTO G 4 Kylie Gavenlock
13 63x3 EXTRAORDINARY BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
14 484 HOSTAGE OF WAR C 3 Chris Waller
15 8x249 ILVERMORNY G 4 Robert & Luke Price
16 9x90 INSIDER TRADER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gregory Hickman
17 090x90 INVIDENTIA M 5 Jason Coyle
18 6 KYPREOS C 3 Con Karakatsanis
19 7x62 MAYBACH G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
20 6658 MONSTROSITY G 4 Joseph Pride
21 7 NANAKOROBI YAOKI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Waller
22 x32357x400 NICOYA M 5 Jason Coyle
23 48F0x7 PERSAN BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 David Payne
24 4775 RAINY DAY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Ron Quinton
25 7x67 SCICONIC BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Richard & Michael Freedman
26 93x4 SHINING EAGLE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Sargent
27 420 THE GURU BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Theresa Bateup
28 8626 TONGARIRO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 James Cummings
29 3Px4 TRESSE D’OR G 4 Jarrod Austin
30 6 VIGOROSO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli
31 004 WHAT’S THE DEEL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.