Tuncurry: Tuncurry Forster Jockey Club Inc Friday, 13 September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 09-Sep-19 11:05AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 10-Sep-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 11-Sep-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 11-Sep-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 13-Sep-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 214
Finalised 13/9 - 7:45am - Late Rider Race 4 No. 17

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - L & B GLASS AND ALUMINIUM XXXX GOLD TUNCURRY-FORSTER CUP (2100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 15x9606383 ALBERT OF MONACO G 6 Angela Davies 66
2 5x16860421 AMBITIOUS PRINCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Warren Gavenlock 55
3 9630653302 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND G 5 Damien Lane 59
4 2125x23342 CHOSEN PRINCE G 7 David Atkins 65
5 7235171776 COOLAMINYAH KID G 8 John Cooper 55
6 479x673844 DALMATIA PRINCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Todd Howlett
7 5009x69166 EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN (IRE) G 7 Richard & Michael Freedman
8 0493040755 FINANCIAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Tony Ball
9 43938204x0 JOE’S JOY M 6 Richard Litt
10 7x78702469 KEEP UP (NZ) G 7 Clare Cunningham
11 6270738100 LADY EVELYN M 6 Jason Deamer
12 6x06129520 LAMMA HILTON M 6 Brett Cavanough
13 216x211167 LOVEISILI (GB) G 5 Kris Lees
14 7326640660 LOVING HOME (GB) G 9 Tess Wilkes
15 81160x7741 MILSEAIN (NZ) M 5 Kris Lees
16 4x82487836 OAKFIELD MONARCH G 7 Kris Lees
17 1375x66317 OUR GRAVANO (NZ) G 7 Kris Lees
18 18146168x9 SCOTTY BE GOTTI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 10 David Callaughan
19 80x0807340 WESTON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Wayne Seelin
20 6231860310 ZOFFANY’S LAD G 5 Grant Allard
Race 2 - BROKEN BAY PEARLS - THE EVERMORE PEARL - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 253x154080 ACHI BABA G 6 Grant Marshall 64
2 27449x5470 AKAMIN G 8 Matthew Robinson 54
3 196x700x59 ALL THAT SHE WANTS M 5 Cathleen Rode
4 338593x088 ANNANDALE LASS M 9 Dean Jackson
5 23211x43x0 ASKED TO LEAVE G 7 Joan Pracey
6 x1517x1084 BOLGHARI G 5 Jim Jarvis
7 9x50937x71 DAISY PLUCK M 4 Jay Hopkins 48
8 5148x28362 DANGEROUS DAN G 5 Matthew McCudden 52
9 6591164x79 DRUSILLA M 6 Jay Hopkins 49
10 38x9x03403 ELEAZAR G 5 Jeremy Gask 61
11 x5P46516x4 EMPEROR HARADA G 5 Neil Ward
12 00x3211 FANCIFUL DREAM F 3 Paul Perry 63
13 7x253x7650 FAST TYCOON G 6 Gregory McFarlane
14 xD4131x7x5 GORDON’S LEAP G 6 Lisa Sheppard
15 00x5788367 I’M A JET G 8 Mick O'Neill 63
16 28x7016356 KATE’S PEARL M 7 Damien Lane 56
17 1476x00800 KOTINOS G 6 Nick Mitchell 62
18 2241156x09 LOBBAN HOOD M 7 Robert Barnes 64
19 1224x06811 METRE EATER G 6 Colt Prosser 53
20 0x58x76313 MONSIEUR MACRON (NZ) G 5 Luke Hilton 64
21 441376x844 ONDO PASA M 6 Stan Thomas 65
22 11155x70x0 PORT GOLD M 7 Michael Byers 60
23 6683640x07 PROFILER G 9 David Callaughan 70
24 6158x43503 RIBS G 7 Grant Allard 61
25 7x6187257x SALAD DODGER G 5 Colt Prosser 54
26 381793x122 SNITZAGIRL M 5 Rick Worthington 66
27 89457x4347 TEXAS TYCOON G 7 Kristen Buchanan 55
28 42272379x0 THE PHAROAH G 6 Richard Litt
29 59225454x0 TOO EASY BRO G 5 Terry Evans 55
30 33x3251450 TWELFTH RAJ G 7 Terry Evans 54
Race 3 - BELLEVUE HOTEL TUNCURRY 1500 (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 605x086545 BONNIE FOREVER M 6 Wayne Seelin
2 7004277884 DREAM HABIT G 8 Gavin Andrews 43
3 1321x8x4x4 DUBALI G 8 Cameron Crockett 61
4 0x84616887 EMVEPEE G 7 John McLachlan 45
5 7605347048 FALSIFIED M 8 Peter Cheers 39
6 6x76206x50 FOUND OUT G 5 Jay Hopkins 59
7 8006318647 GOLD SKYE G 5 John McLachlan 51
8 246x997531 I’VE GOT THIS G 6 Tony V Green 57
9 21157x8009 KOMACHI FORCE M 6 Jessica McCusker 56
10 7859838426 MELTED MOMENTS G 8 David Campbell 58
11 9739x17122 MYBOYCOLLY G 4 Jason Deamer 59
12 6716567009 RAVITUDE G 6 Nick Mitchell
13 899090x700 ROWLING IN RICHES G 5 Nicole Hudson 41
14 8x00903423 SAINT DENIS G 6 John Sprague 45
15 3970906850 SPLASH OF LIME M 6 Tom Higgins 51
16 631537x214 STORM ATTACK G 4 Wayne Wilkes 55
17 17059x5610 STUNNED G 5 Stephen Schofield
18 125x607x53 UP THE STAIRS G 6 Terry Evans 51
19 24225x4118 YARRINUP FLYER M 4 Jim Jarvis 60
20 0x5677x086 YU LONG SHENG HUI G 6 Stephen Jones 59
Race 4 - TUNCURRY BEACH BOWLING CLUB CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7549369623 BLINKIN SNAZZY M 5 Tom Higgins 46
2 4x0x15x06 BURN’M G 5 Karen Owen 51
3 41x0x3 BUT I KNOW M 4 Ross Stitt 55
4 3122x CHRISTO H 5 Cameron Crockett 59
5 6239x440x8 COBB ’N’ CO G 6 Steve Hodge 44
6 22x1 CONTALMAISON G 3 Allan Denham 57
7 186x7 COURU M 4 Brett Cavanough 59
8 8x590631x ELLOFAROCK M 4 Aleacia Bennett 50
9 41 ENCHANTED HEART BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 56
10 066x641 FEED THE SPEED G 4 Wayne Wilkes
11 41523x7056 GACELA M 7 Ben Hill 45
12 07447x3146 HEAVEN’S DREAM G 4 Barry Ratcliff 48
13 x25270x262 HOLD ALL TICKETS M 6 Glen Milligan 52
14 2100x000x3 INTO THE OBLIVION G 4 Paul Perry 55
15 38x00x0900 KABELO G 6 David Irving 39
16 3331x690 LITTLE NIKKAS M 5 Kylie Gavenlock 55
17 623x9315 LORD AVATAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jenny Graham 53
18 x32214x254 MISS EPORETTO M 4 Jason Deamer 56
19 19x902050x MOKIN G 6 Graeme Shultz 45
20 86x2610303 MOMENT OF HOPE M 6 Kelly Barber 44
21 6448x47541 OLENA (NZ) M 4 John Sprague 44
22 0x1 PERISSA M 4 Richard & Michael Freedman 55
23 0x224x5460 REAL CLASSIC G 6 Stephen Jones 52
24 47x673168x ROC DE KHAPER (NZ) G 4 Graham Payne
25 899090x700 ROWLING IN RICHES G 5 Nicole Hudson 41
26 8x00903423 SAINT DENIS G 6 John Sprague 45
27 5x50153530 SHEBRINGS LUCK M 4 Brett Cavanough 48
28 x00079x08x STYLISH CHARLENE M 6 Brian Walker 42
29 x741226x87 SUPER G 4 Mark Minervini
30 5Px070x765 TIME STALKER G 7 Dean Jackson 40
31 68947x61 TRESCHA M 4 Tracey Bartley 50
Race 5 - HAWKESBURY RACECLUB AND MOTEL CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x8x09584 BATTLE QUEST G 4 Chris Chadwick
2 605x086545 BONNIE FOREVER M 6 Wayne Seelin
3 0493040755 FINANCIAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Tony Ball
4 9x84455081 HAVAZAC G 9 Jay Hopkins
5 6x85482182 KALDERO G 6 Gavin Andrews 48
6 928x007x90 LITHELY M 5 Todd Howlett
7 6x86547 OAKFIELD POET M 4 Damien Lane
8 21383x5965 OAKWOODS HOPE M 6 Terry Evans 45
9 60x68x8770 POLDARK (NZ) G 7 Peter Cheers 43
10 990x668078 POWER TO PAY M 5 Stephen Schofield
11 0436x44004 PUBLICAN’S CHOICE G 4 Graham Payne
12 4x57563463 RUSSIAN EXPRESS M 6 Garry White
13 0960666725 SAY IT AIN’T SO G 6 Brett Bellamy
14 45x0739323 SUNSET RUBY M 5 Cathleen Rode
15 8797943726 TAROBA G 4 Paul Perry
16 806945D233 TICKETS FOR YOUTH G 5 David Campbell
17 4x229x4x22 URBINO (GB) G 5 Kris Lees
18 9x22132262 VEGANZA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 5 Jenny Graham 54
19 465x0589 WATCH DAT STINGER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Grant Allard
Race 6 - CLUB FORSTER/SPORTIES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 098x8x AYITA M 4 Steve Hodge
2 6747x BEAT THAT G 4 Brett Bellamy
3 BOUQUETS F 3 Terry Evans
4 9x34 CAMELLIA LEGEND F 3 Damien Lane
5 CHILLI CHILLI F 3 Mark Minervini
6 9x9x63640x CONTRACT M 4 Luke A Thomas
7 COUNTRY POET BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jim Jarvis
8 CRAFTY JAMES G 4 Andrew Macdonald
9 8x60x DANCING RACHEL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gilbert Slattery
10 DIRECT BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Robinson
11 258x DIVISADERO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Perry
12 0x0 DOUBLE OBOE G 4 Ken Lantry
13 0x DUBLEO MOON M 5 Tracey Bartley
14 FONCE FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Angela Davies
15 589x GAME OF CIRCLES M 4 Terry Evans
16 80862x3 GOT THE GIGGLES M 5 David Atkins
17 29227x5 GOTTABE RED M 4 Ken Parker
18 6x GRATED COCONUT G 4 Grant Prosser
19 344325x436 HOME SCENE G 4 John Sargent
20 KATIE’S MOET BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Richard Litt
21 08208x43x3 KENNYWYN G 6 Les Roberts
22 LEAVE ME SOME M 4 Grant Marshall
23 7x5x8 MINAJ A STAR F 3 Kelly Barber
24 900x MYPOSTERGIRL M 5 Ben Hill
25 08 PADURA (GB) G 4 John Cooper
26 6 PERFECT PATTERN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Perry
27 8x87x977 PORZ M 4 Nicole Hudson
28 POSITIVE FACTOR F 3 Nicole Hudson
29 QUARTER CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Robinson
30 07x SNEAKY GAL M 4 Warren Gavenlock
31 350x634548 STELLA ARDENS M 5 Ben Hill
32 38x22 STORMIAIRE M 4 Gregory Minns
33 x577978x50 TRICKY SAGA G 5 Tim McIntosh
34 4x76965x VENEZIA M 6 Nick Mitchell
35 66439x6603 WESTOVER M 6 Grant Allard
Race 7 - TUNCURRY BEACH BOWLING CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x3x709 ADVENTURE BAY G 6 Brett Bellamy
2 ALL OVER MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme R 3 Tracey Bartley
3 4x642 ALLY BALLY BEE M 4 Tracey Bartley
4 ALMAJAAM F 3 Terry Evans
5 08540x ARMINA M 4 David Atkins
6 0x7098478x AT THE GLENBURN M 5 Jeremy Smith
7 098x8x AYITA M 4 Steve Hodge
8 BRAVIO G 3 Mark Minervini
9 673x2256 BRAZENBROOK M 4 Rebecca Dunn
10 BUCKIN’ RIPPA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Damien Lane
11 9x9x63640x CONTRACT M 4 Luke A Thomas
12 DANTE ALEXANDER G 4 Jeremy Gask
13 0x0 DOUBLE OBOE G 4 Ken Lantry
14 2 DREAMING OF GOLD M 4 Nathan Doyle
15 5453x DUNDEE G 4 Kylie Gavenlock
16 02326x9734 DYNASTY DI M 4 Neil Godbolt
17 FONCE FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Angela Davies
18 7x785x6497 FUSED MAGIC M 4 Steve Hodge
19 7 HANNA FROM HAVANA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Allan Kehoe
20 344325x436 HOME SCENE G 4 John Sargent
21 664x LIFE OF LINCOLN (NZ) G 4 Richard & Michael Freedman
22 0x0870 MILER M 4 Nicole Hudson
23 49x5080000 MORE TO COME M 5 John McLachlan
24 05x600x MY MUSTANG SALLY M 5 Luke Hilton
25 9x ONE POUND BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bob Milligan
26 RICOCHET BULLET G 4 Graeme Shultz
27 0523x44790 ROYAL OPERA M 5 Nicole Hudson
28 5372495422 SERBELLONI G 4 Paul Perry
29 3x06x SET GOALS M 4 Cameron Crockett
30 x8x4904243 SPARKLING ROSE M 4 Matthew Robinson
31 6 SPIRITUAL POWER C 3 Kris Lees
32 350x634548 STELLA ARDENS M 5 Ben Hill
33 7990896x43 THORAPEST G 6 Brett Bellamy
34 TIMELY SHADOW BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garry White
35 x577978x50 TRICKY SAGA G 5 Tim McIntosh
36 9x65527x TRUST THE FOX G 4 Damien Lane
37 7x77x98577 WHAT A CRACKER G 4 Allan Kehoe
Race 8 - SCHWEPPES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5086x978 BELLATOR G 6 Wayne Wilkes
2 BULLOCKY WAY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Terry Evans
3 0776607850 CONTEST G 5 Tess Wilkes
4 396x5x96 CREATE SOME MAGIC M 4 Neil Godbolt
5 5453x DUNDEE G 4 Kylie Gavenlock
6 4 FIGHT THE KNEAD M 4 Clare Cunningham
7 2 HOORAY HENRY BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Kris Lees
8 6x754359x2 ISLAMAX M 5 Allan Kehoe
9 5570 MASTER MARLEY G 3 Rebecca Dunn
10 7x MOONWINKLE (NZ) M 4 Terry Evans
11 05x06 MUNSA MAGIC G 4 Ken Lantry
12 69x908x869 NAYVADIUS M 5 Grant Prosser
13 4x405295x8 ONEMOREFORLUCK M 5 Grant Allard
14 4x6422 SALSA DREAMING BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees
15 6340600950 SECRET LAGO G 5 Annette Lee
16 6x00x00 STATUE OF FREEDOM M 5 Steve Hodge
17 55x9858 SUPERB TIME G 5 Grant Allard
18 623385x6 SWINGER M 5 David Callaughan
19 26x27 TRAJECTION BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kim Waugh
20 680x547234 TREMATON G 4 Paul Perry
21 87x636x ZANDAYA M 5 Gregory McFarlane
22 03x74 ZOUMAZE F 3 John Sargent

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.