Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Friday, 13 September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m 900m-400m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.9
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 10-Sep-19 11:08AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 10-Sep-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 11-Sep-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 11-Sep-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 13-Sep-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 163

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 86743x7476 AND THERE IS MORE M 6 Terry Robinson 54
2 2363x16695 ANNE’S GIFT G 8 Karen Outtrim 53
3 9x402170x3 ARROGANT LASS M 4 Gabrielle Englebrecht 57
4 817566328x BURRANGONG G 6 John Rolfe 50
5 8x355435x1 GALAHAD’S QUEST G 4 Joseph Pride 53
6 9x44130x45 GLAMOUR CRUISE M 4 Danny Williams 56
7 13 GLAMOUR STRIP BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Danny Williams 55
8 6x74153x76 IMPATIENCE M 5 Ron Quinton 58
9 x870045474 LEGISTATION G 8 Wade Slinkard 66
10 959x689130 MONTEREY MAGIC G 6 Greg Stephens 49
11 78x438165x MOSSY GIRL M 6 Joe Cleary 59
12 60x5535212 OUR CELTIC STAR G 6 John Higgins 57
13 0x1 PERISSA M 4 Richard & Michael Freedman 55
14 6716567009 RAVITUDE G 6 Nick Mitchell 39
15 37053444x1 SEE ME OUT M 6 John Steinmetz 52
16 16x0271507 SMART REMARK G 7 Steven Cummins 52
17 77x227x1 SPINHER M 4 Ron Stubbs 53
18 x22534750x SUPREME LAD G 8 Kerri Kulic 53
19 9335316x90 TEARAWAY CHARLIE G 6 Robert & Luke Price 47
20 5x1232 TINAI M 4 John Thompson 58
21 36324132x8 TRIBUNA M 6 Joseph Khalifeh 52
22 747068x14x VEE EIGHT G 6 Sue Laughton 56
23 83x220x121 YELDARB G 5 Dan McCarthy 68
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x675041x78 ART OF DEFENCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 8 Scott Singleton 53
2 54x0382022 CONFIDENTIAL G 6 Keith Dryden 55
3 7235171776 COOLAMINYAH KID G 8 John Cooper 55
4 981x9x0x0 DERMOT (NZ) G 5 John Sargent 55
5 1314353842 EDEN VALE G 5 Mark de Montfort 56
6 4040898325 EVERLY GIRL M 6 Melissa Harrison 58
7 117x400490 FLUIDITY M 5 David Pfieffer 61
8 0700906024 LOUISVILLE LIP (NZ) G 5 Melissa Harrison 47
9 041 MANRIQUE G 5 Joseph Ible 53
10 65x86x4373 OR ELSE G 4 Kurt Goldman 42
11 0x97430x53 PORKY PIES (NZ) G 5 Kerry Parker 59
12 x5520x0860 PRINCESS KALLI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 6 Theresa Bateup 49
13 4x57563463 RUSSIAN EXPRESS M 6 Garry White 50
14 9050x24074 TOKYO KING (NZ) G 9 John Steinmetz 46
15 0x07020993 WHISPERED PRAYER M 8 Matthew J Stephens 52
Race 3 - CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/09/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x433243182 BOOM QUEEN M 4 Matthew Smith 64
2 x33233x304 DENESC M 5 Danny Williams 52
3 69112x54 ESTRADO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli 65
4 132x1x FLOKI G 6 Danny Williams 70
5 333222278x HALLIDAY ROAD G 6 Theresa Bateup 52
6 x1149752x8 HARD CORE G 4 Joe Cleary 59
7 228x412251 OUTTA REACH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kurt Goldman 65
8 x7125x1571 POLAR STAR G 6 Nick Olive 63
9 6456x111 RAMBLER REBEL G 4 Nick Mitchell 65
10 068428620x REVOLVER G 6 Andrew Bourke 55
11 631116x007 SWEETEST EYES M 5 Matthew Smith 66
12 067x008531 WILLIAMSON G 7 Wanda Ings 59
Race 4 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 70Px688496 ARIAKE FIRE G 8 Fred Skerbic 37
2 54x9175321 BANJO’S VOICE G 4 Wade Slinkard 62
3 312x450 BRIGID OF KILDARE M 5 Matthew Smith 61
4 6527468095 CAPTAIN CHARLIE G 6 Matthew J Stephens 41
5 703x653322 GOLDEN HITS G 5 Richard & Michael Freedman
6 5415x10 GUNGA DIN (NZ) G 4 Keith Dryden 60
7 4844522505 ISADORA TWINKLE M 7 Emma & Lucy Longmire 52
8 43x2314348 JELLIES M 5 Kerri Kulic 53
9 x057430x84 JUST TWO VEES G 7 Jamie Thomsen 55
10 4241000x58 MYPRAYER G 5 Louise Dean
11 418x2931 PAULO PACE G 4 Joseph Pride
12 8153x REGAL TOFF G 5 Paul Niceforo 60
13 7 RENT A ROCK G 3 Danny Williams 48
14 044067x000 STATELY BOY G 6 Melissa Harrison 35
15 39x55235x0 VERTEX M 5 Ben Borham 60
16 0364129x32 WHO’S SHOUT G 4 Norm Gardner 56
Race 5 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 559581270x CHYSEING IVY G 8 Geoffrey Crothers 43
2 L76x724955 DELIGHT M 5 Robert & Luke Price 48
3 x4693260x9 FALLING WATERS M 5 Louise Dean 55
4 8x58431x49 FLIGHT ZONE M 4 Gary Portelli 57
5 107576287x FOX BEAT G 5 Luke Pepper 45
6 8x355435x1 GALAHAD’S QUEST G 4 Joseph Pride 53
7 61 GALAXIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 58
8 9x44130x45 GLAMOUR CRUISE M 4 Danny Williams 56
9 13 GLAMOUR STRIP BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Danny Williams 55
10 6x74153x76 IMPATIENCE M 5 Ron Quinton 58
11 3x7x1 MAYAASEH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
12 60x5535212 OUR CELTIC STAR G 6 John Higgins 57
13 0x1 PERISSA M 4 Richard & Michael Freedman 55
14 8153x REGAL TOFF G 5 Paul Niceforo 60
15 970x7536x3 SELECTIVE M 5 John Steinmetz 55
16 12x904x SINGLE STORY G 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 61
17 77x227x1 SPINHER M 4 Ron Stubbs 53
18 5324x15944 STARS GALAWE M 6 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 46
19 5x1232 TINAI M 4 John Thompson 58
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 63x5060900 APACHE RUSH G 4 Michael Gatty
2 CORCRA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker
3 CUBED BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brad Widdup
4 DELAGO BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Richard & Luke Clarke
5 x5527x6075 EASY MOVER M 6 Matthew J Stephens
6 42x5 GUNZAR G 4 Danny Williams
7 HIGHLY DECORATED BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kurt Goldman
8 344325x436 HOME SCENE G 4 John Sargent
9 HOSTWIN AURORA C 3 Gary Moore
10 9 INNISBROOK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Joseph Pride
11 5x JOKES BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brad Widdup
12 KATIE’S MOET BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Richard Litt
13 434569259x KITTY KARINE M 4 Jack Van Duren
14 58x772295x LADY LUCIENNE M 4 Paul Cave
15 2424 LEO BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
16 8 LUCKY LUCIA F 3 David Pfieffer
17 MADAM LEGEND BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Les Bridge
18 NISHKA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Ron Quinton
19 9 NO DOUBT A STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Pfieffer
20 9x OFF TO MOE’S BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Neil Osborne
21 OUR MATE CHUCKLES BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tim Martin
22 08 PADURA (GB) G 4 John Cooper
23 2 PENANG (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
24 4728x06334 RUM CAKE M 4 Gary Nickson
25 00x SHE’S BIONIC BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gerald Ryan
26 SIX ATEE ATE G 3 Danny Williams
27 93x SKY DIAMONDS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli
28 005x SOFALASOGOOD M 5 Fred Skerbic
29 TALIHINA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Danny Williams
30 8 THE FIRECHIEF G 3 Danny Williams
31 43x2403x44 THORN BROOK G 4 Terry Robinson
32 4x76965x VENEZIA M 6 Nick Mitchell
Race 7 - F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 76x APICIUS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
2 9809x009x9 BETTER NOT RAIN M 4 Frank Walden
3 x653584960 BRAIDWOOD GOLD M 7 Michael Vella
4 CARTE BLANCHE M 4 Brad Widdup
5 0x8 CHARISMA ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Danny Williams
6 0L34x79634 CINNAMON CLOUD F 3 Gary Nickson
7 4 FIGHT THE KNEAD M 4 Clare Cunningham
8 9 GODINI F 3 John Thompson
9 LADY TAVISTA (NZ) F 3 Brad Widdup
10 7 MACKELLAR’S VOICE M 4 Wade Slinkard
11 08x7 MISTRESS ROSETTA M 4 Paul Cave
12 999524 MOGARTO M 5 Tom Wilson
13 3x4 NAHAB BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
14 75x7 NOVEMBER MORNING M 4 Peter & Paul Snowden
15 60x0 ONEMORE JEWEL M 5 Jason Coyle
16 POST FREE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Danny Williams
17 9x9x PREMIER ROSE M 4 John O'Shea
18 726730x822 PRINCESS SIRI M 4 Joseph Pride
19 SECRET SUCCESS M 4 Tim Martin
20 26x78 TERMINAL M 4 Kurt Goldman
21 TIMELY SHADOW BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garry White
22 03x74 ZOUMAZE F 3 John Sargent
Race 8 - CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 66x7 AKILEOS G 4 John Thompson
2 BLESK (NZ) C 3 John O'Shea
3 0x82 BLUFF ’N’ BLUSTER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jason Coyle
4 80x568363 BRAD G 4 Stephen Hill
5 CARLIN TREND G 3 Anthony Cummings
6 4x4 GRAND PIANO G 3 John Thompson
7 7 KIRWAN’S LANE (NZ) C 3 John O'Shea
8 664x LIFE OF LINCOLN (NZ) G 4 Richard & Michael Freedman
9 20x LOST LIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
10 330x NAMARARI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kurt Goldman
11 6x646x OFF THE GROUND (NZ) G 4 John Sargent
12 352x9 PACIFIC LEGEND (NZ) G 5 Matthew Vella
13 PINCER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
14 7 RENT A ROCK G 3 Danny Williams
15 5 RUBISINGA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brad Widdup
16 8 SIR EAGLE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert & Luke Price
17 SNOBBY SHORES C 3 Brad Widdup
18 280x SPRING LOADED BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
19 54x3445437 STREET ROGUE G 6 Ron Leemon
20 TELFER G 3 Ron Quinton
21 85x6 TYRRHENIAN (NZ) G 4 John Sargent
22 46x55443 WAR DECK G 4 John Bateman
23 38x8975 WHISKAWAY G 4 Emma & Lucy Longmire
24 YOUNGBLOOD G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.