Warwick: Warwick Turf Club Saturday, 12 October 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track Downgraded from Soft 5 to Heavy 8 at 11:00am Due to Further Rainfall after Scratching Deadline
Nominations Last Published: Tue 08-Oct-19 10:07AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 08-Oct-19 5:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 10-Oct-19 10:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 10-Oct-19 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 12-Oct-19 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 140
Finalised 12/10 - 7:45am. Late Scratching R6 N20
Race 1 - WARWICK CREDIT UNION WARWICK CUP OPEN Handicap - Base Rating 72 (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,100, 5th $800, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4545171031 ARCHER’S TREASURE G 4 Michael Nolan 71
2 9715387320 CHARLIE CAT G 9 Greg Cornish 72
3 11x87023x4 COOL PRINCE G 7 John Shelton 79
4 506350x212 CULLINGWORTH (IRE) G 6 Kris Lees 68
5 3169x300x5 ELJETEM G 8 Robert G Smith 71
6 6300509x40 ENDLESS DAYS G 6 Peter & Will Hulbert 80
7 x8325110x2 GIVUS A CUDDLE M 6 Tony & Maddysen Sears 78
8 65x161495x GREY STEYNE G 6 Lindsay Hatch 79
9 98x34713x8 GUD ONYA G 7 Geoffrey Schrader 63
10 x200511491 HALLSIDE FANDANGO M 4 Jason Edwards 66
11 3224296124 HARADIFY G 8 Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney 61
12 1628384536 KING MAX G 7 Rodney Hay 69
13 x865354142 PRICELESS DE HERO G 7 Pat Webster 65
14 3063961142 REAL EGO G 7 Rex Lipp 77
15 00x4025371 REALING G 6 Desleigh Forster 76
16 x267x56x16 RHYME NOR RHYTHM G 7 Lindsay Hatch 87
17 2251647125 ROSIE POSIE M 7 Matt Kropp 80
18 330x531751 SHUDA KNOWN BETTER M 6 Lindsay Hatch 74
Race 2 - FRASER'S LIVESTOCK TRANSPORT WARWICK NEWMARKET BENCHMARK 70 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,000, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,900, 4th $950, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5645107243 ABB ROY M 6 Michael Hemmings 52
2 8313063431 ALEJANDRA M 6 Beau Gorman 63
3 3x6221945x COLPO DI TAMBURO G 5 Leo Roche 57
4 5112625x87 DRUM MASTER G 6 Les Clarke 61
5 42729116x1 EXCELEBRAZIONE G 5 Peter & Will Hulbert 73
6 3342438846 HIGH COST G 7 Greg Cornish 69
7 82x7984785 LANDMARKS G 7 Scott Cumming 72
8 15540x5661 MAC’S GAL M 6 Ben Park 63
9 07x408471x MR TICKETS G 6 Donald Baker 73
10 143515340x ROUGH EDDIE G 8 Peter R Clarke 77.5
11 21x441141x RUBEL M 5 Nathaniel Scott 69
12 2522922526 SAN SIERRA G 7 Scott Cumming 70
13 x33745008x SUPER SUAVE G 6 Matt Kropp 73
14 1566102123 TAPA M 5 Corey & Kylie Geran 72.5
15 013243180x UTHRED G 6 Tom Button 73
16 811723336x WINE BARREL G 7 Rex Lipp 68
Race 3 - WARWICK HOTEL BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 79306x6929 A LITTLE WICKED G 7 Matt Kropp 44
2 66x5725463 BONSEA G 7 Brian Costello 47
3 458x737845 CARD TRICKS G 6 Jason Gregory
4 8x45461434 CASINO GOLD G 8 Brian Costello 48
5 670x0788 DOONYA M 4 Rob Davidson
6 0700310700 EVENING M 6 Reg Mackay 50
7 40324x0348 FAST ARLI M 6 Scott Pedron 54
8 3224296124 HARADIFY G 8 Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney 61
9 5501x99 INCHING CLOSER C 3 Matt Boland 49
10 7244687x47 KATARINA M 6 Greg Cornish 46
11 0078x22419 LAKE HILLIER G 4 Ben Ahrens 57
12 0256066x83 LEGS UNBARRED M 9 Wendy Bannerot 52
13 0576808454 LUKEY DEE G 6 Ken Jones 47
14 9807196675 MISHANI ISTANA M 7 Jeff Dixon 59
15 512258x366 NOWISEVERYTHING G 5 Greg Cornish 52
16 915x5 PERFECT PAGE F 3 Tom Dougall 58
17 0529x65473 PRODUCE ME LATE G 7 Carmel Richardson 44
18 00544x1 SHE LIKES A DRINK (NZ) M 4 Matt Kropp 57
19 467x801559 SHEZ OUR DESTINY M 8 Stephanie Sixtus 57
20 67x2246145 SKYE AND ME M 6 Corey & Kylie Geran 56
21 4427610370 TUDOR SUNRISE M 8 Scott Cumming
22 203x760076 WHISTLINDIXIE LAD G 5 Peter Moncrieff 44
Race 4 - HUTCHISON QUARRIES P/L Class 3 Plate (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 17x46161x1 DE BANDIT VEGA G 6 Kieran Kirwin
2 5067977584 GRANOLA STATE (NZ) G 6 Rodney Hay
3 26x1653878 INKBLOT G 5 Josh Sweeney
4 1x334441x4 LOUIE LA’JOY G 4 Charlotte White
5 0576808454 LUKEY DEE G 6 Ken Jones
6 57x7796178 MIGHTY MOOSE G 5 Ben Robinson
7 204245x394 MISS AMANDA M 5 Ben Ahrens
8 21415567x7 MISTER WARD G 5 Matt Boland
9 5057499x78 MORNING FARE G 7 Barry Reardon
10 821336x861 MY BELLY BUTTON G 5 Lindsay Hatch
11 512258x366 NOWISEVERYTHING G 5 Greg Cornish
12 7768x7482x PRINCELY SUM G 5 Brian Costello
13 7327541598 RUBY RUSH M 5 Gino Barbierato
14 67x2246145 SKYE AND ME M 6 Corey & Kylie Geran
15 411x965 SUCCESSOR G 4 Ben Hull
16 528x485162 THE LAST SEQUALO M 4 Pat Duff
Race 5 - HIRE SOLUTIONS Class 1 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2P155274x3 AKLAVIK G 4 Geoffrey Schrader
2 8x4184250x BON COURAGE G 5 Kristy Best 57
3 07x3764668 BOOMISTA M 4 Tom Button 55
4 3195x CANAPES G 4 Paul Butterworth 59
5 785x12x4 COUPE DE VILLE M 4 Corey & Kylie Geran 57
6 0x2126 CRACKAVIEW M 5 Kevin Randall
7 986x55x335 ESKDALE GIRL M 4 Donald Baker 57
8 7542132284 HARRY’S STAR G 7 Wendy Bannerot 56
9 6x21958678 IMABARMAN G 6 Gino Barbierato 49
10 x3670x1089 JACKO’S A NATURAL G 4 Jack Brown 45
11 107x7 JONDY DES G 5 Matt Kropp 58
12 416x999x KING BART G 4 Jack Brown 54
13 3226x41543 LAMPLIGHT LILI M 5 Ben Hull 59
14 323521x533 LASHONI M 4 Tony Gollan 59
15 24949x3100 MANHATTAN GAMBLER G 6 Alicia Willick
16 7337888497 MENTAL AS ANYTHING M 7 Ben Robinson 46
17 7x65027665 MISS MAKEPEACE M 4 Michael Hemmings 42
18 10x4 MY BEST SELLER G 4 John Shelton
19 2585x365x5 NAMO KEKENI M 5 Tom Button 51
20 6x92x86203 NEWS DIRECTOR G 5 Graham Banks 53
21 0456Lx5369 NOT TONIGHT DEAR M 5 James Hepworth 48
22 x70x421287 ONELASTCROWN G 5 Pat Webster 47
23 7647506006 OUR GRACIOUS DANE M 6 Ronald Heilbronn 45
24 10x4890x04 PLAY NOW M 5 Corey & Kylie Geran 49
25 80x914585x POSITIVE SPIN M 6 Garry Schwenke 48
26 327381946x SMOKIN’ HUSSAY M 5 Rex Lipp 55
27 271x490807 TOOGOOLAWAH TRUMP M 7 Selina Leef 47
Race 6 - WARWICK VET CLINIC CELEBRATING 70 YEARS Maiden Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 27536x25 AMERICAN CROWN M 4 Michael Nolan
2 0 ARGYLLA F 3 Roger Milne
3 6x352829 BEGIN G 4 Royce Connolly
4 9 CREDITWORTHY M 4 Garry Schwenke
5 659x DIVINE MISS BOOM M 4 Donald Baker
6 7 FINAL DRUM G 4 Jim Hanna
7 6x FLASH PATCH G 3 Desleigh Forster
8 GOODPROBLEMTOHAVE F 3 Josh Sweeney
9 HE’S NOT FOCUSED G 4 Steven A Hardy
10 6x9x ICE ELITE G 4 Greg Cornish
11 0x800838x8 JONDY QUALO G 5 John Thomas
12 3 JUXTAPOSED G 5 Michael Frappell
13 8 KEL’S GAL M 4 James Hepworth
14 5572 KNUCKLEBOX G 4 Matt Boland
15 2x KRUSTALLOS M 4 Michael Hemmings
16 578750908x MASSIE WHISPER M 5 Stephanie Sixtus
17 5 MORE FIERCE G 4 Michael Nolan
18 79x MORGAUSE M 4 Ben Robinson
19 5x263L3 MYKISS FROMA ROSE M 4 Matt Boland
20 470x25784 NULLADANE G 5 Matt Boland
21 0007x REEF ISLAND M 4 Flo Braybrook
22 ROCK EASY C 3 Graham Banks
23 98x9x05470 ROCK ME HUSSEY G 5 John Thomas
24 2 SNOWY RIVER G 3 Stephen Kirkwood
25 x343230x30 SONIC BLOOM G 6 David Fletcher
26 95 SPOOLING G 3 Rob Davidson
27 85769x60x STAMEN G 5 Beau Gorman
28 65 TOP TINKA M 4 Jim Hanna
29 045089 WHISTLIN’ ARROW G 3 Peter Moncrieff
30 2533x33333 YAZZI JEAN M 5 Shane L Smith
Race 7 - GROSS WHOLESALE MEATS QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/10/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x637 AHEADOFHISTIME G 3 Billy Healey
2 70 BEAUETA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Debra Ainsworth
3 GOODPROBLEMTOHAVE F 3 Josh Sweeney
4 HALEIGHOZAE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Garry Schwenke
5 6x REBEL ROCK QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Will Hulbert
6 50x6464 REDZEB G 3 Caroline Allardyce
7 65x94 SIZZALATING QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kristy Best
8 3x777 SPALLINA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Webb
9 x335x7726x STRYKING PRINCESS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garry Schwenke
10 06778x88 THE MOA FACTOR F 3 Stephen Cole
11 5x6 TIN HARE F 3 Pat Webster
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.