Eagle Farm: Brisbane Racing Club@Eagle Farm Saturday, 25 May 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.45
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 20-May-19 12:45PM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 21-May-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 22-May-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 22-May-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 25-May-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 274
Finalised 25/5 - 7:45am. Late Rider R7 N21
Race 1 - TAB KINGSFORD-SMITH CUP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $700,000.1st $420,000, 2nd $126,000, 3rd $63,000, 4th $31,500, 5th $17,500, 6th $8,400, 7th $8,400, 8th $8,400, 9th $8,400, 10th $8,400GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x350x2x426 ADDICTIVE NATURE H 4 Danny O'Brien
2 1412x1550 BALLER C 3 Anthony Cummings
3 x7282x19x0 BOOKER M 4 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
4 x133415x22 BRAVE SONG G 4 Peter & Paul Snowden
5 x421114x70 CADOGAN G 5 Toby Edmonds
6 20x3178447 CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES M 4 Bjorn Baker
7 2x15221x14 CHAPTER AND VERSE G 4 Desleigh Forster
8 12351x30x0 CHARGE C 3 Chris Waller
9 9x334449x1 CON TE PARTIRO (USA) M 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
10 8711x25425 COOL PASSION M 7 Tony McEvoy
11 19x8x466x3 DEPLOY G 6 Gerald Ryan
12 1022055x23 DOLLAR FOR DOLLAR G 6 Tony McEvoy
13 0x43320400 DOTHRAKI G 8 Peter & Paul Snowden
14 15x2186x8 DRACARYS H 4 Peter & Paul Snowden
15 1x12301 DUBIOUS C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
16 3x31121350 EASY EDDIE G 4 Joseph Pride
17 x50023x006 ECHO EFFECT G 5 Kristen Buchanan
18 1395x15000 ECKSTEIN M 5 Kurt Goldman
19 1420x206x1 EF TROOP G 3 Tony Gollan
20 5125x32744 ENCRYPTION C 3 James Cummings
21 4950x50421 ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) H 7 Tony Pike
22 3245x216x0 EVER LOYAL G 4 Tony Pike
23 9x111309x8 FEMME FIREBALL M 4 Anderson Heathcote Racing
24 312x154134 GEM SONG C 3 Kris Lees
25 x80008x860 HAVASAY G 6 Liam Birchley
26 1230x214x7 HOME OF THE BRAVE (IRE) G 7 James Cummings
27 x2413x3681 I AM EXCITED M 4 David Pfieffer
28 3811880x10 ICONOCLASM H 4 Danny O'Brien
29 17x312x703 I’M A RIPPA G 5 Tony Gollan
30 x1412871x0 INVINCIBELLA M 5 Chris Waller
31 33x3124x21 IRITHEA M 5 Bjorn Baker
32 79x21145x8 MAN BOOKER G 6 Daniel Morton
33 21x7158250 MANUEL G 5 Tony McEvoy
34 5380x74920 MUSIC MAGNATE (NZ) G 7 Bjorn Baker
35 x542122419 NAANTALI (NZ) M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
36 11118x1014 NATURE STRIP G 4 Chris Waller
37 x6321196x8 NICCANOVA G 5 Steve Tregea
38 111x1411 NOBLE BOY G 4 Todd Blowes
39 5x5583x160 OREGON’S DAY M 5 Mick Price
40 1531x22222 OSBORNE BULLS G 5 James Cummings
41 257x1263x5 OUTBACK BARBIE F 3 Tony Gollan
42 0180x0905x PEDRENA M 5 Mick Price
43 306x9507x2 PETROLOGY G 7 Matthew James Dunn
44 205x147x12 PLAGUE STONE G 3 James Cummings
45 11x339x5 PRETTY IN PINK F 3 John O'Shea
46 532x013600 PRINCESS POSH M 5 Kris Lees
47 221x70x347 PROMPT RESPONSE M 5 Chris Waller
48 9x24311x34 REDOUBLE G 5 Bjorn Baker
49 8311x30471 RINGERDINGDING C 3 Chris Waller
50 38362x9259 SEABROOK (NZ) F 3 Mick Price
51 1199x92914 SIGNORE FOX C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
52 148x691009 SIREN’S FURY M 5 Jason Coyle
53 01923125x0 SNITZEPEG G 4 Mick Price
54 x9580x2x75 SOVEREIGN NATION G 6 Matthew James Dunn
55 x282123151 STREETS OF AVALON G 4 Shane Nichols
56 2114261x26 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE G 5 Kris Lees
57 11x17525x1 THE BOSTONIAN (NZ) G 4 Tony Pike
58 411x3050x0 THE FIRE TRAP G 3 Matthew James Dunn
59 440442x145 TOP STRIKER G 7 Gregory Hickman
60 121194x411 TREKKING G 4 James Cummings
61 x4461x1581 TYZONE G 5 Toby Edmonds
62 12x52313x2 VICTOREM G 4 Jenny Graham
63 0x4x0x3041 VIRIDINE G 4 James Cummings
64 3590x61019 WHITE MOSS M 5 Jason Coyle
65 11x110x134 WINTER BRIDE M 4 Toby Edmonds
66 22x422x20x ZOUSAIN C 3 Chris Waller
67 11x111x1 ZOUSTYLE G 3 Tony Gollan
Race 2 - KIRIN BRC SIRES' PRODUCE STAKES (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $400,000.1st $232,000, 2nd $74,000, 3rd $38,000, 4th $20,000, 5th $11,000, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000GROUP 2
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 21124x2 ACCESSION C 2 Chris Waller
2 18 BALLISTIC BOY G 2 Anderson Heathcote Racing
3 22x3 BIGBOYROY C 2 Chris Waller
4 3x41 CREATOR C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
5 114x22 CZARSON C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
6 2x26 DISRUPTOR C 2 Gary Portelli
7 1x12301 DUBIOUS C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
8 7 FLYBRIDGE G 2 Barry Lockwood
9 15x64 GARIBALDI C 2 Tony Gollan
10 1x1112 GEM OF SCOTLAND F 2 Rex Lipp
11 3x52 GRAND SCHOLAR F 2 Tony McEvoy
12 9355 LUCKY IMPERATOR G 2 Gary Moore
13 13x11 MASTER JAMIE G 2 Graeme Green
14 2165x37 OH FIVE GLORY F 2 Peter & Will Hulbert
15 553 PRINCE FAWAZ C 2 Anthony Cummings
16 1 RELOADED C 2 Chris Waller
17 524 ROTHENBURG C 2 Matthew James Dunn
18 3x45 SCOUT C 2 Toby Edmonds
19 86143160 SIZZLING BABE F 2 Neville Saunders
20 12x5282 STRASBOURG C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
21 3x64 TWENTYFOUR CARAT C 2 John O'Shea
22 2x394 WRITTEN WITH EASE F 2 Stuart Kendrick
Race 3 - MULLINS GRAND PRIX STAKES (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $150,000.1st $87,000, 2nd $27,000, 3rd $13,500, 4th $7,500, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250GROUP 3
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 323313x762 A MAN TO MATCH G 3 Tony Gollan 75
2 11x3514 ANGEL OF HEAVEN F 3 Kris Lees
3 3106174631 BOBBY DEE (NZ) G 3 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman
4 2723136124 BORAZON G 3 Chris Waller 68
5 780x5323 BRILLIANCE SQUARED (NZ) G 3 Anthony Cummings
6 6255x13141 CALIFORNIA LONGBOW G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
7 32x47313 COSTAS (NZ) G 3 Chris Waller
8 6210 EL VINCITORE G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
9 111x935 FUJI FURY G 3 Kris Lees
10 36x7327871 FUN FACT G 3 Bjorn Baker
11 33130x2114 GRINZINGER STAR (NZ) G 3 Danny O'Brien
12 0x57x51792 HOME MADE G 3 John Sargent
13 6x1853361 LORD ARTHUR C 3 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman
14 3x5211x646 NAPOLEON SOLO C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
15 x433144021 NOBU (NZ) G 3 Chris Waller
16 x32322x421 OUR SUNNY GIRL (NZ) F 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
17 311x026 PARTNERSHIP (NZ) G 3 Ethan Ensby 65
18 5x1x111113 SAVATOXL G 3 Will Savage
19 4647x34122 SAVVY OAK (NZ) G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
20 526x92220x SERLINA F 3 Trevor Hardy
21 3414x9x14 STARDOME (NZ) G 3 Chris Waller
22 4x122 THINK IT OVER G 3 John Sargent
23 4083067573 TOLEMAC G 3 Paul Jenkins 65
24 1x3421x285 TRUSTY LAD (NZ) C 3 Matt Kropp 69
25 83211x36 VOW AND DECLARE G 3 Danny O'Brien
26 6x66134x21 WINDERMERE F 3 Toby Edmonds 65
Race 4 - GRINDERS COFFEE ROASTERS STAKES (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $150,000.1st $87,000, 2nd $27,000, 3rd $13,500, 4th $7,500, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x23413x899 ALASKAN SUN M 5 Henry Dwyer 69
2 695176x315 ALL THAT IS M 6 Barry Baldwin 73
3 12x721x141 ANGEL DANE M 4 Steve Tregea 74.5
4 3283x82561 BUBBLES’N’TROUBLES F 3 Toby Edmonds 70
5 365x134x15 CHURNING F 3 Toby Edmonds 70
6 1395x15000 ECKSTEIN M 5 Kurt Goldman
7 3x334x0057 I’LL HAVE A BIT M 4 John McArdle
8 74414x2741 INTRINSIC M 4 Kris Lees 75
9 x1412871x0 INVINCIBELLA M 5 Chris Waller 109
10 33x3124x21 IRITHEA M 5 Bjorn Baker
11 x396703x04 MAGIC ALIBI M 6 Gerald Ryan 92
12 11x5870x MALAHIDE F 3 Michael Costa 69
13 60112x514x MANAYA M 5 Michael Costa 89.5
14 2085x61122 MULTAJA F 3 James Cummings 92
15 x542122419 NAANTALI (NZ) M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
16 x2177x6073 NOIRE M 5 Chris Waller
17 5x5583x160 OREGON’S DAY M 5 Mick Price
18 257x1263x5 OUTBACK BARBIE F 3 Tony Gollan
19 5x2121314x PAULITA (USA) M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 82
20 2x302357x9 PLATINUM ANGEL M 4 Toby Edmonds 87
21 532x013600 PRINCESS POSH M 5 Kris Lees 104
22 221x70x347 PROMPT RESPONSE M 5 Chris Waller 112
23 84547x8421 QUILISTA M 5 Peter & Paul Snowden 105
24 05213x58x4 RUBY ARMANI (NZ) M 6 Michael Moroney
25 2273x32952 SAVATIANO M 4 James Cummings 100
26 x221141x14 SEXY EYES M 5 Chris Waller 101
27 x591125530 STAR REFLECTION M 6 Kris Lees 88
28 x1112128x5 STELLA VICTORIA M 4 Anderson Heathcote Racing 89.5
Race 5 - NUTURF FRED BEST CLASSIC (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $150,000.1st $87,000, 2nd $27,000, 3rd $13,500, 4th $7,500, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250GROUP 3
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 685313512 AGASSI G 3 Anthony Cummings
2 190x1146 ASHARANI F 3 Kris Lees
3 11115x3914 BACCARAT BABY F 3 David Vandyke
4 10430x0119 CRAFTY SPIRIT G 3 Danny Bougoure
5 214x71241 EPIC GIRL F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing
6 643x123311 KOLDING (NZ) G 3 Chris Waller
7 x34284x418 KRONE F 3 Mick Price
8 113216x4 LEONARDO DA HINCHI C 3 Mick Price
9 231x41 LUCKY MISSION (NZ) G 3 Kelly Schweida
10 116x41x612 MILITARY ZONE G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
11 12x5411133 MISHANI HUSTLER G 3 Les Ross
12 431x14 OCEAN WAVES (NZ) G 3 Andrew Williamson
13 318x646 OUR ECHO G 3 Matthew James Dunn
14 257x1263x5 OUTBACK BARBIE F 3 Tony Gollan
15 028x432x51 PENNINO F 3 Darryl Hansen
16 14x11x3516 POHUTUKAWA F 3 James Cummings
17 7x280x2114 RACECOURSE ROAD G 3 Chris Munce
18 5x1x111113 SAVATOXL G 3 Will Savage
19 38362x9259 SEABROOK (NZ) F 3 Mick Price
20 42x7412065 SHE’S A THIEF (NZ) F 3 Michael Moroney
21 1199x92914 SIGNORE FOX C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
22 45x28x2121 VEGA ONE G 3 Tony Gollan
23 1121 VIGOR WINNER G 3 Lauren Brennan
24 1x23140x87 VIRAL G 3 Toby Edmonds
25 209x154000 YULONG METEOR F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
26 2x1454x111 ZOUTORI G 3 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
Race 6 - EVA AIR PREMIER'S CUP (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $140,000.1st $81,200, 2nd $25,200, 3rd $12,600, 4th $7,000, 5th $3,500, 6th $2,100, 7th $2,100, 8th $2,100, 9th $2,100, 10th $2,100GROUP 3
Quality, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 52048x2577 CHILLIN WITH DYLAN G 7 Ben Ahrens 81.5
2 709x742324 COOL CHAP G 6 Anderson Heathcote Racing 96
3 2211512x70 EXOTERIC (GB) G 6 Chris Waller 100
4 07x0731124 FENCOURT (NZ) G 5 Ethan Ensby 59
5 186x872585 FIRST CRUSH G 7 Chris Munce 93
6 7451519x63 HAPPY GO PLUCKY G 5 John Gilmore 78
7 11179x8183 HARIPOUR (IRE) G 5 Chris Waller 101
8 21412x9422 IGRAINE (GER) M 6 Robert Priscott 96
9 31x6855209 I’M A PRINCESS M 5 Tony McEvoy 95
10 0x76048215 LATINO LOVER G 5 Ethan Ensby 60
11 5030x82385 LUVALUVA (NZ) M 4 John Sargent 98
12 1240x32460 MASK OF TIME (IRE) H 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 100
13 539640x027 MASTER ZEPHYR (GB) G 7 Tony Haydon 88
14 3x50766x00 MEGABLAST (NZ) G 7 Nigel Tiley 101
15 x3510760x4 MISS ADMIRATION M 4 Mick Price 99
16 118050x120 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller 108
17 7287x6x360 MONGOLIANCONQUEROR (NZ) G 4 Jamie Richards 91
18 0x7757x740 MORENDI G 6 Darren Graham 91
19 3111x00498 MOSS ’N’ DALE (NZ) G 6 Peter Gelagotis 106
20 6x124x4145 ORDER AGAIN (NZ) G 5 Brian Smith 95
21 11173x9160 OUR LIBRETTO (NZ) M 5 Grahame Begg 97
22 x32322x421 OUR SUNNY GIRL (NZ) F 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 60
23 4647x34122 SAVVY OAK (NZ) G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 79
24 52x5561413 SIR BARNABUS G 4 Jason Edwards 78
25 2320x37664 TANGLED G 4 Chris Waller 94
26 1x52528x39 TERRA SANCTA (NZ) M 4 Tony Pike 78
27 32211x1111 THE CANDY MAN G 5 Barry Baldwin 83
28 19024x9411 THE LORD MAYOR (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 99
29 51x6421x50 TUMULTUOUS G 5 Chris Waller 98
30 114x436465 XEBEC (USA) G 7 Chris Waller 86
31 63071x1850 YOGI (NZ) G 6 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 102
Race 7 - ASCOT GREEN LORD MAYOR'S CUP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $140,000.1st $81,200, 2nd $25,200, 3rd $12,600, 4th $7,000, 5th $3,500, 6th $2,100, 7th $2,100, 8th $2,100, 9th $2,100, 10th $2,100GROUP 3
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 80x23058x3 ARTICUS (FR) G 7 Kris Lees
2 11115x3914 BACCARAT BABY F 3 David Vandyke 85
3 2182943250 BEEFEATER (NZ) G 6 Roydon Bergerson 93
4 4x991292x9 BERGERAC G 5 Steve Tregea 95
5 511141x667 CELLARMAN G 5 Chris Waller 103
6 709x742324 COOL CHAP G 6 Anderson Heathcote Racing 96
7 4073767x55 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) G 7 James Cummings
8 21x003x430 FIT FOR PURPOSE G 5 Liam Birchley 92
9 7451519x63 HAPPY GO PLUCKY G 5 John Gilmore 78
10 9x855x0677 KARAVALI (NZ) M 5 Kris Lees
11 5131131111 LE JUGE (IRE) G 6 Chris Waller
12 90200x6681 LITE’N IN MY VEINS G 6 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
13 1240x32460 MASK OF TIME (IRE) H 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 100
14 25239476x8 MONGOLIAN WOLF G 5 Kris Lees
15 2x2139x570 MY NORDIC HERO (GB) G 7 Chris Waller 101
16 6x124x4145 ORDER AGAIN (NZ) G 5 Brian Smith 95
17 x07700x369 SALSONIC G 5 Jason Coyle
18 x9580x2x75 SOVEREIGN NATION G 6 Matthew James Dunn 102
19 408x169322 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) G 8 Chris Waller 105
20 643327x912 VALENTINO ROSSA G 5 Jason Coyle
Race 8 - KIRIN BENCHMARK 90 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 90, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1x1176x2 BEAU ARROW G 5 Matthew John Dunn 71.5
2 00615714x0 BEL BURGESS G 6 David Murphy 87.5
3 x71211x176 BOLD CHANCE G 6 Anderson Heathcote Racing 87.5
4 x1200x0x78 BRING IT HOME POP G 4 Matthew James Dunn 77.5
5 80101114x8 BROTHERLY SECRET G 8 Shane Edmonds 84
6 50x5311784 CURDLED G 4 Toby Edmonds 82
7 1x125x311x DEPRIVE G 4 James Cummings
8 214x541601 DIVINE DICE G 5 Chris Meagher
9 x6939527x3 DREAMS APLENTY G 5 John Zielke 92
10 x50023x006 ECHO EFFECT G 5 Kristen Buchanan 84
11 1420x206x1 EF TROOP G 3 Tony Gollan 86
12 x97058x062 EGYPTIAN BULLET M 4 John McArdle
13 206x2057x3 FRAGONARD M 5 James Cummings
14 39x3285771 GHOSTLY G 5 David Pfieffer
15 1312514x60 HINGUS ROSE (NZ) M 4 Stuart Kendrick 85
16 21439x3224 I’VE GOTTA NEL G 5 Barry Lockwood 77.5
17 79x21145x8 MAN BOOKER G 6 Daniel Morton 105
18 644x5652x0 MISHANI BULLITT H 4 Leon Phillips 84
19 111x1411 NOBLE BOY G 4 Todd Blowes
20 17x57083x6 OF THE DAY M 5 Tony Gollan 83
21 105x87300x PEACOCK G 5 Diane Murphy 88
22 8916x02x00 PERFECT DARE G 6 Matthew James Dunn 88
23 306x9507x2 PETROLOGY G 7 Matthew James Dunn 92
24 2x302357x9 PLATINUM ANGEL M 4 Toby Edmonds 87
25 711942446x SILVERA G 5 Tony Gollan
26 488x685020 SONY LEGEND G 8 Brian Smith
27 39x8689342 STELLA OMBRA G 6 Kelly Schweida 81.5
28 x219147x30 WONDER BOOM H 4 Paul Butterworth 75
Race 9 - LED SUPERSCREENS Class 6 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Class 6, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 685313512 AGASSI G 3 Anthony Cummings
2 x23413x899 ALASKAN SUN M 5 Henry Dwyer
3 12x721x141 ANGEL DANE M 4 Steve Tregea 74.5
4 x038023x58 AQUA VITE G 6 Scott Morrisey 88
5 11421319x2 AWAKE THE STARS M 5 Toby Edmonds 82
6 847229x334 CHALMERS G 4 Kris Lees
7 2x15221x14 CHAPTER AND VERSE G 4 Desleigh Forster 92
8 1189x86142 COSMOS SEVEN M 5 Paula Barron
9 10430x0119 CRAFTY SPIRIT G 3 Danny Bougoure 70
10 x539x62121 CRUZE G 4 Barry Lockwood 78
11 0x14520755 EXCELSIOR ISLAND M 4 Michael Moroney
12 33412417x0 FINAL ZERO M 5 Michael Lakey 81
13 12112426x8 FOMO (NZ) G 5 Lindsay Hatch 79.5
14 2176x64616 GREYWOLF G 5 Lindsay Hatch 77
15 35x224170x MAGNUFIGHTER H 4 Gary Duncan 86
16 644x5652x0 MISHANI BULLITT H 4 Leon Phillips 84
17 125x648x39 NO ANNAMOSSITY G 5 Anderson Heathcote Racing 88
18 7x280x2114 RACECOURSE ROAD G 3 Chris Munce 73
19 11110x6927 SNITCH G 4 Tony Gollan 84
20 541x768523 SO SPIRITED G 5 Steven O'Dea 78
21 x1132170x1 SOFIE’S GOLD CLASS M 5 Debbie Newham 76.5
22 6x44815145 SPENCER G 4 Bjorn Baker
23 177x450832 THE AVENGER G 5 Chris Waller 78
24 1222122251 TISANI MAGIC G 4 Kevin Kemp 74
25 30x4612x60 TOKORIKI LAD G 4 Tony Gollan 75
26 413645137x ZIP A DEE DOO DAH (NZ) G 7 Kris Lees 77
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.