Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Sunday, 19 May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m the entire circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 15-May-19 11:04AM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 15-May-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 16-May-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 16-May-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 19-May-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 127

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BYRNE TRAILERS BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP- HEAT OF THE WAGGA STAYERS SERIES (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x053805514 ARIEL MISS M 8 Wendy Church 52
2 85025x6941 BABY JACK G 8 Craig Widdison 66
3 1100x9x225 BALMACEDA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Tony Newing 62
4 94x6617105 BLUE SEAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Rodger Waters 59
5 x0964x9855 CHARCOL G 7 Garry Worsnop 60
6 9365x08039 GENTLEMAN MAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Trevor Sutherland 60
7 8151x94844 ISADORA TWINKLE M 6 Emma & Lucy Longmire 51
8 00876x7630 LE BOSS G 6 Paul McVicar 48
9 0779689797 QUEEN GORGO M 7 Mark C Webb
10 6116970x08 SIR OTTAVIO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Trevor Sutherland 61
11 03997x8333 STITCHED UP G 5 Theresa Bateup 47
12 0573639847 WHY ME LORD G 7 Ron Steiner 42
13 30x7494048 WILLY WHITE SOCKS G 6 Trevor Sutherland 66
Race 2 - RIVERINA SIGNMAKERS F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 254480x560 ADMISSION M 7 Andrew Curtis 41
2 x3181x8847 BELLE OF CADIZ F 3 Emma & Lucy Longmire 55
3 790307x651 BETTER STRIKE M 6 Michael Loftus 47
4 3538070479 BOSSY ROSE M 4 Paul McVicar 48
5 3x99870x93 CELTIC TRAIL M 6 Paul Facoory 44
6 0312x010 CHARMED PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Newing 60
7 3344665207 COUNTY LIMERICK M 5 Andrew Sheahan 43
8 114x6134x3 DOTTLEDO M 5 Geoff Duryea 61
9 862251x173 GOLD TOUCH M 4 Luke Pepper 60
10 751135x078 GRACEFUL GIFT M 5 Thomas Lyttle 47
11 842146x093 LOOK BEHIND M 4 Gary Colvin 45
12 5504056284 OUR TURN M 7 Mark C Webb 49
13 5121135304 PASTICHE M 6 Rodger Waters 59
14 891347x SEPULCHRE M 4 Joseph Ible 52
15 18x SINZARA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 62
16 28x4102 TARAZAL F 3 Mitchell Beer 53
17 25403x7361 YAWKEY WAY M 5 Trevor Sutherland 51
Race 3 - AVIS CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6774243135 ALPINE KING G 4 Paul Facoory 52
2 7x33063305 AUTMED G 5 Mark C Webb 55
3 2262846649 BONDO G 8 Kerry Weir 59
4 390x7144x4 DASHING ’N’ DARING H 4 Jodie Bohr 49
5 324x8216x7 EUROSAY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Todd Smart 56
6 2x132725 FRANCISCO PIZARO G 3 Joseph Ible 56
7 26678x7792 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY G 7 Trevor Sutherland 54
8 22110x3020 IMITATION GAME G 5 Doug Gorrel 52
9 59950712x0 IRON STRIDE G 4 George Dimitropoulos 47
10 7230212x25 KAPOVER G 5 Geoff Duryea 57
11 81203650x0 KAPPY CINO G 5 Trevor Sutherland 47
12 x61350x592 MANHATTAN ZIP G 4 Gary Colvin 48
13 4988176x30 MASTER MOVING G 8 Denise Wise 41
14 x746607233 MONKERY G 4 David Blundell 47
15 077x080760 MR FOX G 11 Kerri Kulic 36
16 318x660866 MR TINDALL G 5 Garry Kirkup 59
17 974356350x OLD MAN’S ANGEL G 5 Theresa Bateup 50
18 3x182100x3 PALAMEDES G 4 Nick Olive 58
19 155100x091 RIVERBEND CHIEF G 5 Trevor Sutherland 57
20 5960x98x50 THIRTY KNOTS G 4 Doug Vickers 44
21 490x8449x6 TRYING G 6 Norm Gardner 59
22 414x8 TYSON RETURNS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Craig Widdison 55
23 42240x8x14 UPPER HOUSE G 4 Norm Gardner 55
Race 4 - HILLIS MOTOR GROUP CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6774243135 ALPINE KING G 4 Paul Facoory 52
2 41183x1859 ART OF DANCE M 6 Danny Williams 67
3 314362218x BRAVADO LASS M 6 Gary Colvin 58
4 1 CHIPSAREDOWN G 3 Sylvia Thompson 56
5 7196451667 CHOREOGRAPH G 4 Paul McVicar 53
6 214x1 ELM COURT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dale 61
7 469x321x7x GOLDEN ESPRIT G 5 Mark C Webb 49
8 751135x078 GRACEFUL GIFT M 5 Thomas Lyttle 47
9 63524x707x HENSON PARK BLUBAG M 4 Emma & Lucy Longmire 52
10 x70x420x03 MAHALO (NZ) M 6 Luke Pepper 71
11 313x43 MAID IN MILAN M 4 Mitchell Beer 59
12 161875x890 MISS BELISA M 4 Mark C Webb 62
13 974356350x OLD MAN’S ANGEL G 5 Theresa Bateup 50
14 113x844015 QUANTUM TIME G 4 Gratz Vella 65
15 105x31179x ROCK ’N’ ROLLER G 4 Wayne Carroll 61
16 0557x23520 RUBY RED HEART M 4 Garry Kirkup 58
17 3193540x00 SMART AL G 8 John W Clark 49
18 44x148x34 THISTLEDO G 6 David Blundell 60
19 356x000x57 ZARDABBA G 6 Gary Colvin 52
Race 5 - CASTLE LANE CATERING CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x416699254 ALLA CAPELLA M 4 Emma & Lucy Longmire 44
2 956966x700 ANACHEEVA PRINCE G 4 George Dimitropoulos
3 000x3700x6 BRIDEGROOM G 4 Peter Flood
4 549x64132 ERIC THE AXE G 4 Andrew Dale 48
5 4543424410 JUNGLE BOOK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland 51
6 2385x01002 KING OF STING (NZ) G 6 Trevor Sutherland 48
7 760x20394 LEOLA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones
8 045444x684 OLD TRAFFORD G 4 Luke Pepper
9 5368422x72 OPERA TICKETS G 5 Thomas Lyttle
10 5144 PAULDRON BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Wayne Hudd 54
11 67x995 PONTCHARTRAIN G 4 Rob Potter
12 546x537218 QUIET LUCKY G 4 Wendy Church 51
13 77x0292266 REGAL RAGE (NZ) G 4 Paul McVicar
14 78 SHAZZA F 3 Craig Widdison
15 2383546284 SISTER HAZEL M 6 Peter Clancy
16 658x566380 STAR OF SERENA M 5 Chris Heywood 47
17 8x93703276 TEN TIGERS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 43
18 44x83122 TRIBBIANI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dale 52
19 3x34283253 WHICKER M 4 David Blundell
20 10x0846437 ZATSAONE (NZ) M 4 Tim Donnelly 48
Race 6 - BALDOCK CARPENTRY & CONSTRUCTION F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 65 DESIGNER PORTRAIT M 4 Mark C Webb
2 330 EXROCKA (NZ) F 3 Emma & Lucy Longmire
3 8x0484 IVY’S BELLE F 3 John Taylor
4 6 KINONG F 3 Wayne Carroll
5 x07343343x KIWICOD F 3 Scott Spackman
6 5 MARLEY MAY M 4 Sylvia Thompson
7 2x NO NO NINETTE F 3 Danny Williams
8 76x5 ONAROLL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones
9 0x33327x35 PEKNA M 4 Emma & Lucy Longmire
10 90x00 PIPS ’N’ CROWNS F 3 Mitchell Beer
11 8 REWARDS CARD BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Craig Widdison
12 0379207335 RIPPLING WATERS M 5 Peter Smith
13 5x38 RUBIDEUS MOZART M 5 Samantha McDonald
14 6325x3 STARSKIN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dale
15 x857775x25 SUNSILK GIRL M 4 Phil Sweeney
16 4302624x88 WORKING TOGETHER M 4 Peter Clancy
Race 7 - XXXX GOLD CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 95x804705x ALL KITTED OUT G 4 Jodie Bohr
2 63 ALLIED FORCES BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Hardy
3 4x63208683 AMERICAN HONOR G 4 Denise Wise
4 58x3 BONITAS G 4 Gratz Vella
5 5 BOWLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michelle Russell
6 5x DARLAMAX G 3 Mark C Webb
7 6266964554 DASHING BADGER G 4 Robert Anderson
8 4642386x00 DUKEBOX GEORGE G 5 Brett Bunfield
9 82520x34 KATATONIC G 4 Ron Weston & John Nisbet
10 30x09x KITSO SUPREME BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 George Dimitropoulos
11 659x82 LUVIA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Phil Sweeney
12 7x0x25658 OUR JESSE JAMES G 4 Doug Gorrel
13 347 PRESTISSIMO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Colvin
14 535 PUSHKAR G 2 Tim Donnelly
15 THE DREAM GIVER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dale
16 330x5 THIS SKILLED CAT G 3 Craig Widdison
17 2656x367x5 TICKINOVER G 6 Michelle Russell
18 04660x0 TIMBAAH G 5 Shilleagh Meyervale
19 554x425x28 WITHORN G 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.