Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Sunday, 19 May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 14-May-19 11:06AM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 15-May-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 16-May-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 16-May-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 19-May-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 217

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - GUNNEDAH SHOWCASE CUP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 111x214909 A MARTIN PLACEPICK G 6 Cecil Hodgson 70
2 860488x152 ABOUT TIME G 8 Gavin Groth 56
3 1991550x80 APACHE LAD G 9 Colin Dixon 57
4 x401x67224 BEAUTY BEST G 6 Melanie O'Gorman 78
5 x53x262317 COLLINS CREEK G 6 Brett Cavanough
6 22125x2104 COOL AND NEAT G 6 Rodney Northam 75
7 43403L4119 EDITORS G 4 Ross Stitt 75
8 0309665728 EVANGELIST (GB) G 9 Lea Selby 53
9 77x7799173 GOLDSTREAM (ITY) G 7 Cody Morgan
10 1x78870692 IN BENGAL G 6 Theresa Stair 45
11 3516x086x0 LAMMA HILTON M 5 Brett Cavanough 68
12 3121x830 LEGION OF BOOM BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Cavanough
13 3357347785 MELTED MOMENTS G 7 Paul Grills 64
14 x524322756 NEW ENDEAVOUR G 6 Stirling Osland 62
15 x2036x5202 NOEL’S GIFT G 6 Gayna Williams 72
16 D14x950030 PIPPI’S PRIDE G 8 Stephen Gleeson 77
17 9644518x00 PIRATE BEN G 7 Damien Lane
18 09x7288613 PRESENT SENSE G 7 Craig Martin
19 3944505236 PURRFECT TRICK G 6 Graham Payne 61
20 6301318150 SAN FRANCISCO G 4 Paul Perry
21 x852631132 TENNESSEE MAN G 5 Ray Hartley 58
22 x48321x161 UNBIASED G 6 Cody Morgan 88
23 4596129601 VEGA DE LAGO G 6 Geoff O'Brien
24 1133x31212 WHITE BOOTS G 4 Kim Waugh
25 433156x676 WILD CAVALIER G 6 Gayna Williams 69
Race 2 - LIGHTNING SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 912327616x A MAGIC ZARIZ G 6 Cecil Hodgson 86
2 8x26103x15 ABSOLUTE RIPPER M 6 Alison Smith
3 2412751x55 BEEOKAY G 4 Gayna Williams 66
4 80101114x8 BROTHERLY SECRET G 8 Shane Edmonds 92
5 1398x1619x CARRY ON RINGO M 4 Paddy Cunningham 76
6 x69x966750 CLEAR THE BEACH G 6 Gregory McFarlane 78
7 294171175x COSMIC REIGN G 5 Stephen Gleeson
8 22184x4400 ELLIE’S ENCORE M 4 Paul Perry
9 5463011x17 GONE VIRAL G 7 Tanya Randell
10 5463543213 GRASS CUTTER G 8 Geoff O'Brien 52
11 26x0226321 JAZZEE NICC G 5 Gavin Groth 62
12 7544825x08 JOHNNY ROO BOY G 8 Damien Lane
13 x4412933x7 JUST A BULLET G 8 Brett Cavanough 84
14 57809502x7 MAMBO FEVER G 8 Noel Boland 40
15 5236707151 MEDAL AFRIQUE G 8 Luke Morgan
16 64773x37x8 MR HENNESSY G 6 Aiden St Vincent 69
17 90x124x20x MR PUMBLECHOOK G 5 Cody Morgan 72
18 472836x124 PATRIOT G 4 John Sprague 72
19 x90444447x POWERLINE G 7 Kris Lees 81
20 6x1894627x PUZZLING WONDER G 7 Wayne Oakenfull 79
21 721110x175 ROCK THE WORLD BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stirling Osland 71
22 43560x60x0 ROYAL TUDOR G 6 Rodney Ollerton
23 x520x79x50 SIR DONALD G 5 Michelle Fleming
24 0727325231 SMOKEY EYE G 5 George Woodward 52
25 0391246114 VICTORY VIBES G 5 Terry Vidler 65
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (2050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 21x624 CONTINUATION G 3 Kris Lees 57
2 x551587235 COOLAMINYAH KID G 7 John Cooper 49
3 0063887848 EXOTIC ART M 7 Lea Selby 39
4 25508x7473 HOUSE WINS G 5 Jane Clement 41
5 1x78870692 IN BENGAL G 6 Theresa Stair 45
6 0181068014 NIGHTSPUN M 7 Garry Lunn 59
7 015x NO SOUP FOR YOU M 4 Nick Mitchell 50
8 6549x06809 PRINCESS PATTERN M 5 Paul Perry 56
9 3944505236 PURRFECT TRICK G 6 Graham Payne 61
10 590x007506 RED VIKING G 7 George Woodward 47
11 4116x70038 ROBOOSTO G 5 William Wain 43
12 9007x532x7 SEALUM G 6 Nick Mitchell 43
13 125x6653x4 SO YOU MERGE M 5 Kris Lees 60
14 119x804071 SOME NIGHTS G 7 Wayne Collison 49
15 0x01480213 SORRY I’M AWESOME G 5 Bryan Dixon 43
16 4388363283 STIRLING SHADOW BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Sally Torrens 46
17 02554x7282 SUPREME GODDESS M 7 Sally Torrens 44
18 72x0463123 TESSA BURRITO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 56
19 00x4842404 THE NAKED TRUTH G 6 Mack Griffith 35
20 015x045506 WACKY DOO G 6 Garry Lunn 43
21 88x522x978 WHAKATANE (NZ) G 8 Robert Knight 42
Race 4 - CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1250 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9x8881206 AL GUNS A DANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gavin Groth 43
2 00x8106909 ALL POLITICAL G 4 George Woodward 43
3 2142x22561 ALVIN PURPLE G 5 Stephen Dixon 66
4 3534x68568 AMMATE (NZ) G 5 Stephen Gleeson 47
5 241525x31x BEL DIABLO G 4 David J Smith 66
6 26119233x2 BLINKIN LEGEND M 4 Craig Clegg 59
7 x69400163x BUNNY BAD GIRL M 5 Melissa Dennett 51
8 0312x010 CHARMED PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Newing 60
9 0427242169 DAIQUIRI LASS M 4 John Ramsey 62
10 91357x253x FAST TYCOON G 5 Gregory McFarlane 67
11 x5105x0660 FEAR FACTOR G 5 Bryan Dixon 54
12 69461x1 GENERAL SOHO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Perry 58
13 0890710x54 GENETICS G 6 Lindsey Kennedy
14 34147x6027 HUMBOLDT G 4 Mack Griffith 55
15 x4928x61x6 I AM IMPRESSED G 7 Nick Mitchell 60
16 57045146x0 MAGIC ARCHER G 7 Garry Lunn 42
17 8x1648x249 MAJESTIC PEDRILLE M 5 Mark Schmetzer
18 57809502x7 MAMBO FEVER G 8 Noel Boland 40
19 45x2118x14 MAUI PRINCESS M 4 Angela Davies 65
20 254x14106x MONTANA PINES G 5 Sue Grills 54
21 692353839x NO TAN TAT M 5 George Woodward 54
22 918x1x02 NORSKE CODE F 3 Brett Cavanough 64
23 4431827650 NOT IN THE NICK G 7 Bryan Dixon 47
24 69110x4059 ONYA ROSIE M 5 Sue Grills 53
25 4086723017 PERCUSSION G 5 Garry Lunn 46
26 x5510224x7 POMME LA BELLE M 4 Melanie O'Gorman 63
27 91x00x0x81 ROSTAM (USA) G 5 Cody Morgan 61
28 7848218x92 SCATTER BLAST G 6 Damien Lane 53
29 669x439934 SECOND ISLAND M 4 Gregory McFarlane 69
30 28713247x5 SKIN DEEP G 6 Gayna Williams 56
31 211x21 STELLA SEA SUN F 3 Kris Lees
32 05x6896779 THE RENOVATION MAN G 6 Natalie Pearce 47
33 2211x49 WISAMA F 3 Kris Lees 62
Race 5 - CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 008x978870 ADVALADY M 4 Colin Dixon 44
2 809x088033 ALL DAY G 4 Jeremy Sylvester 48
3 36x43147x8 AUTUMN RIDGE G 4 Melanie O'Gorman 51
4 8x69372983 AYETEEM G 4 Damien Lane 51
5 8415x BEDIVERE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees 58
6 3x1 BELLUM (GB) G 3 Kris Lees 54
7 x274184406 CELESTIAL KING G 3 Graham Payne 54
8 0x44436215 CHANCE OF RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stirling Osland 51
9 212237x372 DART STREET G 4 Brett Thompson 48
10 x994170806 DAY STAR M 4 Lindsey Kennedy
11 5x53651x07 DUBAI’S GOT TALENT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Rodney Northam 53
12 9x008x0024 FUNKY MONKEY G 6 Peter Clare 35
13 5x61464 GAFFA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stephen Jones 51
14 75x7544335 GOODJAMAK BABY G 5 Bryan Dixon 43
15 3x49942444 HAMMOON DANCER M 4 Sue Grills 47
16 8639700008 HELL OF A TAIL M 4 Jane Clement
17 25508x7473 HOUSE WINS G 5 Jane Clement 41
18 0x47097153 JACK JUNIOR G 3 Lindsey Kennedy 45
19 1x3 JOIGNY F 3 Tracey Bartley
20 15545x70x0 KEZAAM G 4 Natalie Pearce 47
21 0x007099x5 LORD WHISKEY G 4 Andrew Robinson 43
22 106203635x MISS HANSON M 4 George Woodward 43
23 x18495x763 NATHAN ROAD G 6 Tanya Randell 50
24 994521753x ONEMORE PRINCE G 4 Rodney Ollerton 49
25 2140x84264 PERFECT TIMES M 5 Peter Mills 46
26 95410x0x85 RAZIEL (NZ) M 4 John Bannister 57
27 226x129286 ROSESAY M 4 Brett Cavanough 52
28 7x321 SHEERAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Allan Denham 57
29 0071x09027 SMOOTH FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michelle Fleming
30 x0x9986612 SNIPSELVA M 4 Dar Lunn 48
31 6720700x02 STOKE IT UP G 5 Sally Torrens 42
32 x4322415x3 SUNNY AFTERNOON BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Perry 55
33 38x10 THE CYPRIAN (NZ) M 4 Brett Cavanough 53
34 6742732342 TRAFFIC COP G 6 Garry Lunn 47
35 77x35255x0 UNDETECTED G 5 Robert Knight 52
Race 6 - SHOWCASE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1250 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 BANFF G 3 Rodney Northam
2 40x03 BEAU ZARIZ BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Thompson
3 070x6 BETTY FORWARD M 4 Jane Clement
4 70787x7 BLINKIN NOMORE G 4 Bryan Dixon
5 00730x40 DE LA REIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Geoff O'Brien
6 580407x800 DR LAMBZ G 4 Bryan Dixon
7 7x69 ENCHANTED PRINCESS F 3 Damien Lane
8 78999904x7 HU CALLED THE COPS G 5 Noel Boland
9 7004 JALAPENO POPPA (NZ) G 3 William Wain
10 6588072252 KAERA JAANI M 4 Stephen Gleeson
11 60x KINKS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Schmetzer
12 LAUNCH IT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Cavanough
13 0 LEICA BENZ BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gayna Williams
14 662x MARAWAKA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees
15 2867x64646 MISS BREFFNI M 5 Sally Torrens
16 8x4543x MISS EARTH F 3 Kris Lees
17 034x4x2 NICOSMILE G 5 Luke Morgan
18 44x000 OPENING STANZA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mack Griffith
19 7 RINGMAHON G 4 Peter Englebrecht
20 SCATJAK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bernie Kelly
21 99545x50 SHEBRINGS LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Cavanough
22 64608x0 SOUDI M 4 Terry Vidler
23 0x0 STEADY REIGN F 3 Tina Williams
24 54397x66x8 STEVEN G 4 Nick Mitchell
25 0 SWAYSIR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stephen Gleeson
26 0x475x THE CAT FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Annette Rahn
27 0 THE STAR LEGEND G 4 Melanie O'Gorman
28 96x0 TONI THEYUGOSLAV G 4 Noel Boland
29 709 TONOSAMA G 3 Mack Griffith
30 0x TRIP TO LONDON BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 George Woodward
31 68 UNTAMED MISTRESS F 3 Sue Grills
32 8504645736 VONNEGUTESQUE M 4 Garry Lunn
33 87x ZANDAYA M 4 Gregory McFarlane
Race 7 - SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7785 AUDIT MATCH F 3 Melissa Dennett
2 295 AUTUMN RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
3 2724 BON VAVONT G 3 William Wain
4 BOOM GATE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Cavanough
5 3 CAN’T BEAT ME G 4 Shane Edmonds
6 7x2227 COS I’M GOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stirling Osland
7 258x264047 FORT JACKSON G 5 Stephen Jones
8 78999904x7 HU CALLED THE COPS G 5 Noel Boland
9 3x63 KYUSHU BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Melanie O'Gorman
10 LUCITOR G 3 Kris Lees
11 078x764783 MAGIC ANNA M 4 Tanya Randell
12 00x608004 MAZZIOTI F 3 Theresa Stair
13 2x9088P83 MODERN FAMILY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter H Bloomfield
14 075x25 NOBODY’S PERFECT (NZ) G 3 Graham Payne
15 878x90 PEACE TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Perry
16 259x096 PENTRIDGE G 5 Garry Lunn
17 03x PITCHI PITCHI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mary Moses
18 7893x094 REAL RAINBOW F 3 Lee Lunn
19 432530x530 STEALTHY G 4 Stirling Osland
20 0x475x THE CAT FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Annette Rahn
21 4x4x823242 THE EXCHEQUER G 4 Merv Rumble
22 88x2685450 THURSDAY’S STAR M 4 Bryan Dixon
23 322x3645 ULTIMATE POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees
Race 8 - 2YO SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ABSOLUTELY PANDA’S BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
2 6286x5711 BENGALLA BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Pat Farrell
3 CINDERELLA FELLA G 2 Troy O'Neile
4 CRACKERJACK KENNY G 2 Kevin Dixon
5 8x DANCING RACHEL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Gilbert Slattery
6 DANEBROOK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Sue Grills
7 781 DENACE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Brett Thompson
8 42 DENMAN UNLIMITED BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Brett Cavanough
9 1x206 DEPTH THAT VARIES G 2 Colin Dixon
10 3x475 DIVINE APPROACH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony Newing
11 DREAMS OUT WEST BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Damien Lane
12 IMPERIAL WOLF G 2 Brett Cavanough
13 2x1 LUFF G 2 Jeremy Sylvester
14 MAHOGANY BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Paul Perry
15 MOPITTS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Allan Denham
16 83 MR PERFECTION G 2 George Woodward
17 PUSH BUTTON START BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Jane Clement
18 RED LIGHT DANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Paul Perry
19 RINGO’S CHARM C 2 Jan Bowen
20 SRIRACHA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Gayna Williams
21 6x33 TANGO STEPZ BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Rodney Northam
22 WANDABAA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Kris Lees

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.