Morphettville: South Australian Jockey Club Saturday, 18 May 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +4m 1200m -600m; +6m Remainder. Sectional 608m.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.43
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 13-May-19 2:25PM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 14-May-19 4:30PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 15-May-19 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 15-May-19 12:30PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 18-May-19 8:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 177
Finalised 18/5 - 7:45am
Race 1 - The Goodwood (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $750,000.1st $480,000, 2nd $127,500, 3rd $60,000, 4th $30,000, 5th $15,000, 6th $7,500, 7th $7,500, 8th $7,500, 9th $7,500, 10th $7,500
Starter Subsidy $250. GROUP 1
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 52x11x27 BEHEMOTH G 3 David Jolly 72
2 4x7282x19x BOOKER M 4 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 109
3 21086Lx644 CASINO WIZARD G 8 Lee Creek 97
4 48711x2542 COOL PASSION M 7 Tony McEvoy 105
5 x14150x111 DESPATCH G 4 Tony McEvoy 96
6 2274x1x800 DIVINE QUALITY M 5 Robbie Griffiths 97
7 11x221x303 EDUARDO G 5 Sarah Zschoke 101
8 40x1213174 EVERYDAY LADY M 4 Will Clarken 92
9 3x1223x113 GYTRASH G 3 Gordon Richards 83
10 31x1312x41 HALVORSEN G 3 Robbie Griffiths 77
11 x131123x17 HARD EMPIRE G 5 Richard Jolly & Chantelle Jolly 95
12 8x33113621 I AM SOMEONE G 4 Paul Preusker 96
13 x3811880x1 ICONOCLASM H 4 Danny O'Brien 100
14 x111123x46 INN KEEPER G 5 Symon Wilde 95
15 x111x5x10x JAMAICAN RAIN M 6 Richard Laming 99
16 113216x4 LEONARDO DA HINCHI C 3 Mick Price 84
17 1x4618x672 MALIBU STYLE G 7 Neville Parnham 101
18 00102141x0 PRINCESS OF QUEENS M 5 Mick Price 101
19 x347x52271 SPRIGHT M 5 Garry Frazer 109
20 164x6x0265 STEEL FROST G 6 Will Clarken 96
21 121194x411 TREKKING G 4 James Cummings 107
22 x14x455x11 VALOUR ROAD G 3 Simon A Miller 92
23 0x4x0x3041 VIRIDINE G 4 James Cummings 106
24 3132233522 ZALMONA G 5 Peter Blanch 88
Race 2 - Robert & Fay Gerard R A Lee Stakes (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $175,000.1st $112,000, 2nd $29,750, 3rd $14,000, 4th $7,000, 5th $3,500, 6th $1,750, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750
Starter Subsidy $250. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 57x6515671 ALL TOO HUIYING H 4 Phillip Stokes 83
2 4164379152 BALF’S CHOICE G 6 Ryan Balfour 93
3 428x790855 BRING ME ROSES M 4 Tony McEvoy 94
4 095053x345 BROWN BEN G 6 Tony McEvoy 84
5 x887233435 CALL ME HANDSOME (IRE) G 6 Peter Gelagotis 97
6 23120376x1 CURRAGH (NZ) G 6 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 82
7 537x312213 EAST INDIAMAN G 3 Tony McEvoy 75
8 22933x0931 FASTNET TEMPEST (IRE) G 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 104
9 521214x614 HUSSYBAY G 5 Mick Huxtable 91
10 1720124633 JACKTHEGIANTSLAYER G 8 George Karayannis 63
11 14411x1x0x MAGIC CONSOL G 9 Paul Preusker 105
12 230x94x390 MICA LIL M 5 Mark Minervini 81
13 131246x060 STAR PATRIOT M 5 Travis Doudle 72
14 6x2166x212 VINLAND G 4 Tony McEvoy 76
15 4x3569x265 WAGING WAR G 5 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 89
Race 3 - TAB SA Fillies Classic (2500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $175,000.1st $112,000, 2nd $29,750, 3rd $14,000, 4th $7,000, 5th $3,500, 6th $1,750, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750
Starter Subsidy $250. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a SABOIS Breeders Super Bonus for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6x5x562062 ADOZENROSES SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Jolly 55
2 56245x6216 ALASKAN HONEY F 3 Michael Kent 61
3 7x16960 AMANIKAN F 3 Michael Kent 64
4 9344 ANNA MAE (NZ) F 3 Michael Kent 56
5 3x5331 BLOND RULER F 3 Nick Ryan 62
6 74631 CATALANIC F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 56
7 22240x139 COLLECTABLE F 3 Robbie Griffiths 64
8 21860x1362 DARK CONFIDANT F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 65
9 58x6472 DUNS ’N’ ROSES F 3 John Sadler 56
10 08x1x21031 ELUSIVE ROSE F 3 Peter Hardacre 66
11 1x41x72022 ETHERIDGE F 3 John Thompson 66
12 6331223343 LIBERTY LOVER F 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 62
13 31219407 LIVEINTHEFASTLANE F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 65
14 04418x3576 MAIGRET F 3 Mitchell Freedman 59
15 x90313x090 MINER’S MISS F 3 Paddy Payne 72
16 4x711009 MISS FIVE HUNDRED F 3 Peter Gelagotis 65
17 x7421x7810 MISS FRANCE (NZ) F 3 Andrew Noblet 63
18 92519x6381 MISS MOANA (NZ) F 3 John Sargent 63
19 x261x69426 MOOR GAIT F 3 Andrew Noblet 60
20 412715 NORDIC SYMPHONY F 3 Symon Wilde 73
21 190 PINA F 3 Michael Kent 61
22 10x3452313 PRISM F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 67
23 9132213952 ROCK DOVE F 3 James Cummings 74
24 3x829x1649 SHE’S ON TIME (NZ) F 3 Cindy Alderson 60
25 x427x22124 SKYWAY STAR F 3 Symon Wilde 62
Race 4 - TAB Proud Miss Stakes (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $150,000.1st $96,000, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,000, 5th $3,000, 6th $1,500, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500
Starter Subsidy $250. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a SABOIS Breeders Super Bonus for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1x14x21714 AMBERDI M 4 Sue Jaensch 87
2 x568151x47 ANOVA BELLE M 5 Jenny Gow-Whyte 64
3 6362064x34 CREATIVITY M 5 Will Clarken 83
4 3535x31 DES MOINES F 3 Michael Moroney 62
5 33419x5427 FANCY RUMBLE M 4 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 78
6 1350x411 FIDELIA F 3 Robbie Griffiths 74
7 x21110x232 FLYING KRUPT M 4 Phillip Stokes 87
8 16148x7275 GOLDEN HALO F 3 Daniel Bowman 68
9 414104356x GOLDEN LUSTRE M 4 Phillip Stokes 68
10 x5708x0519 GRACEFUL STORM F 3 John Moloney 72
11 2x61152x10 GREY SHADOW M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 88
12 2329x15414 HUMMA HUMMA F 3 John McArdle 87
13 2146131575 KABINI M 4 Barry Brook 74
14 x34122x235 LADY COSMOLOGY F 3 Simon A Miller 83
15 x2040x6411 LADY OF CREBILLY M 4 Phillip Stokes 72
16 12x311 MAGNA BELLA SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Will Clarken 73
17 6145x04284 MISS IANO M 5 Mark C Webb 78
18 446x422142 MISS VIXEN M 4 Cindy Alderson 78
19 96x1123876 MUSICAL QUERY M 5 Mark Minervini 69
20 21103212x5 NARIKO M 4 Mick Price 80
21 06x044x123 NEUROTIC M 4 Danny O'Brien 69
22 1508x23151 OREGON DREAMER (NZ) F 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 69
23 00102141x0 PRINCESS OF QUEENS M 5 Mick Price 101
24 6324131123 RIVER JEWEL M 4 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 77
25 x00200x761 SPLIT LIP M 4 Will Clarken 84
Race 5 - M&J Chickens National Stakes (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $150,000.1st $96,000, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,000, 5th $3,000, 6th $1,500, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500
Starter Subsidy $250. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a SABOIS Breeders Super Bonus for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 42x11 ABSOLUTE FLIRT F 2 Danny O'Brien 74
2 2 BALAABEL F 2 Tony McEvoy 63
3 6 CLEARY ADONIS G 2 John Hyam 58
4 4 ETHICAL SOLUTION F 2 Will Clarken 59
5 73 EXCEED ROCK C 2 Mick Price 58
6 1 GINNY ANN F 2 Symon Wilde 66
7 ISCARIOT SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Will Clarken 59
8 22221313 LI’L KONTRA F 2 Ryan Balfour 72
9 NOTA SINGLE SECRET F 2 Mick Price 59
10 112429x SEBRAKATE C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 68
11 SHUSH F 2 Mick Price 59
12 30x1 SOUTH STREET BOSS G 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 63
13 1 SPLENDORONTHEGRASS F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 64
14 2 TARAAYEF F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 61
15 31 TRAGIC F 2 Anthony Freedman 63
16 1 XILONG F 2 Tony McEvoy 62
Race 6 - Dominant Queens Cup (2500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $120,000.1st $76,800, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $10,000, 4th $4,800, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,200, 7th $1,200, 8th $1,200, 9th $1,200, 10th $1,200
Starter Subsidy $250. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8632505614 AZURITE (IRE) G 8 Michael Hickmott 77
2 52132x8830 AZURO (FR) G 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 82
3 74631 CATALANIC F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 56
4 93x218x561 CEDAR GRANDE (NZ) M 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 73
5 3x05078x71 CHEQUERED FLAG (NZ) G 7 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 84
6 x521356121 CHOUXTING THE MOB (NZ) G 5 Simon Morrish 69
7 58x6472 DUNS ’N’ ROSES F 3 John Sadler 56
8 2472441101 EPERDUMENT M 4 Shane Oxlade 70
9 8268911554 EXALTED LIGHTNING G 7 Grant Young 77
10 04x1x6431 FUTURE SCORE (IRE) G 4 Matt Cumani 70
11 6466x35984 INSTIGATOR (GER) G 5 Aaron Purcell 76
12 6433222114 LOSTARC G 4 Ryan Balfour 70
13 603x125142 MANNING ROAD M 5 Rachael Cunningham 68
14 611x668310 MELI MELO M 5 Barry Brook 83
15 25x313x211 NASHVILLE SOUND G 4 Daniel Bowman 74
16 137034P217 OLYMPIC ACADEMY G 8 Grant Young 88
17 9819020512 ROCK ON (NZ) G 6 Peter Gelagotis 92
18 6x38111324 ROCKARRAL G 4 Tony McEvoy 78
19 6943442373 SHAKOPEE (GB) G 7 Grant Young 62
20 8078x05678 SOPRESSA M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 88
21 2214x77223 VALAC (IRE) G 7 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 83
Race 7 - AAMI Centaurea Stakes (2024 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $17,000, 3rd $8,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $250. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a SABOIS Breeders Super Bonus for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7x16960 AMANIKAN F 3 Michael Kent 64
2 93x218x561 CEDAR GRANDE (NZ) M 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 73
3 2347846x53 CLEARLY (GB) M 5 Archie Alexander 84
4 22240x139 COLLECTABLE F 3 Robbie Griffiths 64
5 21860x1362 DARK CONFIDANT F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 65
6 9x513x6160 DUNLANI F 3 Matt Cumani 66
7 x346331240 FLOP M 4 Gordon Richards 72
8 5442334x11 INDRABEEL (NZ) M 4 Tony McEvoy 67
9 3245x11105 JUNGLE FISH M 4 Michael Kent 73
10 2623221318 LA BELLE JUDE M 5 Gemma Rielly 68
11 06x5142504 LA LA LUCHIE M 4 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 62
12 1102 LADY YOUNG F 3 Tony McEvoy 68
13 173x318110 LIGHT THE WAVES M 4 Tony McEvoy 74
14 0x7817x120 MABEL JOSEPHINE SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kristi Evans 61
15 603x125142 MANNING ROAD M 5 Rachael Cunningham 68
16 1974944x41 NO MONEY NO HONEY M 6 Richard Laming 65
17 33139x303 PRESSURE (NZ) F 3 Matt Cumani 63
18 2x41121519 PRETTY GLASS M 5 Sue Jaensch 80
19 10x3452313 PRISM F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 67
20 8x34353231 REMEMBER THE NAME M 4 Danny O'Brien 79
21 14346x0230 SIZZLEME F 3 Cindy Alderson 73
22 90x4857x62 SNOGGING M 4 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 78
23 8078x05678 SOPRESSA M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 88
24 2115x57162 THINK BLEUE M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 88
Race 8 - Triple M Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $17,000, 3rd $8,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7050x74x80 BEAUTIFUL FLYER M 6 Len Jarvis 71
2 3x65215742 BELLOMO G 6 Brenton Jones 72
3 541601111x DEXELATION G 4 Richard Jolly & Chantelle Jolly 76
4 1116x6460x DIAMOND TYCOON M 4 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 66
5 2227x42811 EXTREME THRILL G 4 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 72
6 16148x7275 GOLDEN HALO F 3 Daniel Bowman 68
7 414104356x GOLDEN LUSTRE M 4 Phillip Stokes 68
8 4x5x19972x HARBOUR GREY (NZ) G 7 Stephen Brown 75
9 0825135213 INDIAN THUNDER G 4 Paul Preusker 77
10 x3632537x3 JACKPOT JOHNNY G 5 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 63
11 2146131575 KABINI M 4 Barry Brook 74
12 1745x8 KUROCAINE G 3 Rachael Cunningham 60
13 x2040x6411 LADY OF CREBILLY M 4 Phillip Stokes 72
14 x414x165x0 LOVE MAGIC G 6 Wally Bencic 72
15 x35718x807 MAGNUS KNIGHT G 6 Ryan Balfour 74
16 1323127x41 MASIPAG M 5 Ryan Balfour 70
17 6145x04284 MISS IANO M 5 Mark C Webb 78
18 113x27238x MISS WAHOO M 4 Tony McEvoy 73
19 96x1123876 MUSICAL QUERY M 5 Mark Minervini 69
20 285721x636 PALE ALE G 6 Danielle Wilson 66
21 621310x967 PREPARE TO WIN M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 74
22 31x7474334 PRIVATE LOUNGE M 5 Andrew J Payne 72
23 111876x60x SKILLFUL STEPS G 4 Richard Jolly & Chantelle Jolly 67
24 1032142x51 SOUL FIRE G 8 Jenny Gow-Whyte 76
25 91x68x22x TENNESSEE RAIDER M 4 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 64
26 x61566213x VIEIRA G 5 Leah Conlon 78
27 3538133x32 WAZZENME G 5 Daniel Williams 70

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.