Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Saturday, 18 May 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.67
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 13-May-19 11:06AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 14-May-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 15-May-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 15-May-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 18-May-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 208
Finalised 18/5 - 7:45am. Late Rider R8 N17
Race 1 - DOOMBEN CUP (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $700,000.1st $420,000, 2nd $126,000, 3rd $63,000, 4th $31,500, 5th $17,500, 6th $8,400, 7th $8,400, 8th $8,400, 9th $8,400, 10th $8,400GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 29x5461214 ALIFEROUS F 3 Kris Lees
2 2834x68x90 AMBITIOUS (JPN) H 7 Anthony Freedman
3 211x111811 ARCHEDEMUS G 5 Gwenda Markwell
4 80x23058x3 ARTICUS (FR) G 7 Kris Lees
5 5000x26220 BIG DUKE (IRE) G 7 Kris Lees
6 6606113104 CONSENSUS (NZ) M 7 Stephen McKee
7 709x742324 COOL CHAP G 6 Anderson Heathcote Racing
8 x28321x672 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) H 5 Matthew Smith
9 186x872585 FIRST CRUSH G 7 Chris Munce
10 21x003x430 FIT FOR PURPOSE G 5 Liam Birchley
11 x312x15413 GEM SONG C 3 Kris Lees
12 110x342313 HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) G 6 Kris Lees
13 21412x9422 IGRAINE (GER) M 6 Robert Priscott
14 70730x7099 JUMBO PRINCE G 7 Jarrod McLean
15 04201x9319 KENEDNA M 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
16 5435233x81 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller
17 85030x8238 LUVALUVA (NZ) M 4 John Sargent
18 2135x81251 MANTASTIC (IRE) G 5 Chris Waller
19 1240x32460 MASK OF TIME (IRE) H 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
20 539640x027 MASTER ZEPHYR (GB) G 7 Tony Haydon
21 210532x147 MISS SISKA M 5 Grahame Begg
22 6118050x12 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller
23 14x6569036 MORTON’S FORK G 5 James Cummings
24 2x2139x570 MY NORDIC HERO (GB) G 7 Chris Waller
25 818x319170 ON THE ROCKS (NZ) H 4 Michael Moroney
26 6x124x4145 ORDER AGAIN (NZ) G 5 Brian Smith
27 1x355x3x03 OUR ABBADEAN (NZ) M 6 Jamie Richards
28 11173x9160 OUR LIBRETTO (NZ) M 5 Grahame Begg
29 2x51346x64 PACODALI (IRE) G 6 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
30 3103x67310 PLEIN CIEL (GER) G 6 Anthony Freedman
31 11495710x9 PRIORITISE G 5 Steve Tregea
32 75519x9370 RED ALTO G 6 Brent Stanley
33 1x4811953x SAUNTER BOY (FR) G 6 Kris Lees
34 2170x00056 SAVVY COUP (NZ) M 4 Chris Waller
35 415x062055 SHILLELAGH (NZ) M 7 Chris Waller
36 737x444740 SIR CHARLES ROAD G 5 Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott
37 5211x310x3 SIXTIES GROOVE (IRE) G 6 Kris Lees
38 514x416x46 TAKE IT INTERN (IRE) G 5 Kris Lees
39 58691514x6 TALLY G 6 James Cummings
40 3x63276x05 YOUNGSTAR M 4 Chris Waller
Race 2 - THE ROSES (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $200,000.1st $116,000, 2nd $37,000, 3rd $18,000, 4th $9,750, 5th $5,500, 6th $2,750, 7th $2,750, 8th $2,750, 9th $2,750, 10th $2,750GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 29x5461214 ALIFEROUS F 3 Kris Lees
2 2211x93513 BELLE ROC (NZ) F 3 Brian Smith
3 124142x630 CEOL NA MARA F 3 Chris Munce
4 22240x139 COLLECTABLE F 3 Robbie Griffiths
5 35x1215348 DAWSON DIVA F 3 Garnett Taylor
6 6x235x3232 DIAMOND ACCOUNT F 3 John Wigginton
7 8112 DUCHESS OF LENNOX (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller
8 11x815553 ETANA F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
9 4x107x815 GRAND BOUQUET (NZ) F 3 Kris Lees
10 111 GUISE F 3 Chris Waller
11 761127 INTRIGUE (NZ) F 3 Tony Pike
12 122121 ITZ LILY F 3 Kris Lees
13 66x452 LADY LEGEND F 3 Les Bridge
14 3x11330x56 LIGHT UP THE ROOM F 3 Tony Gollan
15 31219407 LIVEINTHEFASTLANE F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
16 843x42114 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) F 3 Richard & Michael Freedman
17 x32322x421 OUR SUNNY GIRL (NZ) F 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
18 x0042x3224 PERFECT PITCH F 3 Gary Portelli
19 5x51169101 PINMEDOWN (NZ) F 3 Michael Moroney
20 153x16 RE EDIT F 3 Chris Waller
21 73121800 ROCKNAVAR F 3 Matthew James Dunn
22 311x23409 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller
23 5141235195 ROSENDAHL RED F 3 Matt Kropp
24 211x2372 SCARLET DREAM F 3 Mark Newnham
25 21 TAKEITTOTHELIMIT F 3 Tony Sears
26 81013 TATALINA (NZ) F 3 David Vandyke
27 1332521420 TATCEE F 3 Chris Waller
28 43122x9542 WELSH LEGEND F 3 Chris Waller
29 x111x66111 WINNING WAYS F 3 Garry Newham
30 322x122 WORD FOR WORD F 3 Chris Waller
Race 3 - BRC SPRINT (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $140,000.1st $81,200, 2nd $25,200, 3rd $12,600, 4th $7,000, 5th $3,500, 6th $2,100, 7th $2,100, 8th $2,100, 9th $2,100, 10th $2,100GROUP 3
Quality, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3x350x2x42 ADDICTIVE NATURE H 4 Danny O'Brien
2 24x991292x BERGERAC G 5 Steve Tregea 95
3 230x4211x7 BOOMSARA G 3 Chris Munce 98
4 22x15221x1 CHAPTER AND VERSE G 4 Desleigh Forster
5 340x210x51 COLDSTONE (FR) G 7 Tony Gollan 103
6 13245x216x EVER LOYAL G 4 Tony Pike
7 5x1143x326 FREDDIE FOX TROT G 4 Les Kelly 86
8 217x312x70 I’M A RIPPA G 5 Tony Gollan 104
9 41326x32x4 MEWSTONE ROCK (NZ) M 7 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 70
10 1x6321196x NICCANOVA G 5 Steve Tregea 101
11 707x248x21 PASSAGE OF TIME G 5 Joseph Pride
12 150x1585x5 PECANS M 5 Kris Lees
13 12x0436922 SHOGUN SUN G 4 Kelly Schweida 87.5
14 1x93202180 SNIPPETS LAND G 8 Peter & Paul Snowden 102
15 2408306757 TOLEMAC G 3 Paul Jenkins 65
16 1x4241x994 TRIBAL WISDOM G 5 Michael Moroney 89.5
17 3x4461x158 TYZONE G 5 Toby Edmonds
18 0x195x1800 VIOLATE G 5 Brent Stanley
Race 4 - BRIGHT SHADOW QUALITY (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0695176x31 ALL THAT IS M 6 Barry Baldwin 73
2 391167720x BISOU BISOU M 7 Nigel Tiley
3 32x4121x8 CHAMPAGNE DAISY F 3 David Vandyke 67
4 11x080x0x5 EPIDEMIC M 4 James Cummings 89.5
5 430x270706 IN GOOD TIME M 4 Tracey Bartley
6 52215158x8 INDECISION (NZ) M 5 Tony Pike 95
7 x74414x274 INTRINSIC M 4 Kris Lees 71.5
8 11x5870x MALAHIDE F 3 Michael Costa 69
9 368x355103 MILLION F 3 Thomas Lunney
10 3570x23667 MISS QUE M 5 Kris Lees
11 6x36156x75 PROBLEM SOLVER M 4 Gerald Ryan
12 212127x324 QUEEN OF KINGSTON M 5 Daniel S Bowen 77
13 484547x842 QUILISTA M 5 Peter & Paul Snowden 103
14 653x645191 RIVER RACER M 5 Les Ross 89.5
15 x221141x14 SEXY EYES M 5 Chris Waller 101
16 x1112128x5 STELLA VICTORIA M 4 Anderson Heathcote Racing 89.5
17 65x5556x47 TEST THE WORLD (NZ) M 5 Bjorn Baker 87.5
18 50x424030x WARRANTY M 4 Toby Edmonds 82
Race 5 - CHIEF DE BEERS (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875LISTED
Quality, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x1200x0x78 BRING IT HOME POP G 4 Matthew James Dunn 77.5
2 13245x216x EVER LOYAL G 4 Tony Pike
3 430x270706 IN GOOD TIME M 4 Tracey Bartley
4 57x124133x ISAURIAN H 4 James Cummings
5 0x950977x4 KEEN ARRAY G 6 Toby Edmonds
6 111x114x1 MEET MR TAYLOR G 4 Kelly Schweida 84
7 368x355103 MILLION F 3 Thomas Lunney
8 1231630x25 MISERY G 6 Stuart Kendrick 86
9 120x421581 MR MARBELLOUZ G 5 Kevin Kemp 96
10 06434456x0 PROMPT RETURN G 6 Toby Edmonds
11 484547x842 QUILISTA M 5 Peter & Paul Snowden 103
12 3488x68502 SONY LEGEND G 8 Brian Smith 86
13 x91698x119 STRATURBO G 9 Tony Gollan 93
14 9221x238x0 TARZAN G 6 Stuart Kendrick 96
15 9121750x04 VOLKOFF M 7 Bryan & Daniel Guy 95
16 4x129x90x6 WHYPEEO G 4 Toby Edmonds
Race 6 - BILL CARTER STAKES (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $200,000.1st $116,000, 2nd $37,000, 3rd $18,000, 4th $9,750, 5th $5,500, 6th $2,750, 7th $2,750, 8th $2,750, 9th $2,750, 10th $2,750LISTED
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 412140x BETAIMA F 2 Toby Edmonds
2 127x BOOMSTRESS F 2 Darryl Hansen
3 71 CABALO ESCURO F 2 Desleigh Forster
4 345x2 CABOCHON LIL F 2 Stuart Kendrick
5 1 CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
6 8x14 CLAIRVUE MISSY F 2 Chris Waller
7 28x DEVINE FACTOR F 2 Michael Costa
8 11x26 EPAUMADA (NZ) F 2 Tony Gollan
9 64 EURO BELLE F 2 Gillian Heinrich
10 1x111 GEM OF SCOTLAND F 2 Rex Lipp
11 5 JAY CURVE F 2 Toby Edmonds
12 34x LADY BRAHMOS F 2 Liam Birchley
13 52 LYRICAL GIRL F 2 Tony Gollan
14 7x121 MISS CAVALLO F 2 Michael Nolan
15 2x17x NIEDORP F 2 Tony Gollan
16 124x PERUDO F 2 Tony Gollan
17 4x2 PETITE PROMISE F 2 Stuart Kendrick
18 12123 RED SATIN F 2 John Wigginton
19 34 ROSE TO VICTORY F 2 Clarry Conners
20 12x50 ROYALIST F 2 Rochelle Smith
21 67x5 STAGE PLAY F 2 Gillian Heinrich
22 13 TAKE TEA F 2 Les Kelly
23 455x1 UNDERWOOD F 2 Billy Healey
24 2x39 WRITTEN WITH EASE F 2 Stuart Kendrick
25 YU F 2 Stuart Kendrick
Race 7 - 3YO Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $105,000.1st $61,000, 2nd $20,500, 3rd $10,500, 4th $5,000, 5th $3,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1 BULLET SPEED G 3 Matthew James Dunn
2 32x4121x8 CHAMPAGNE DAISY F 3 David Vandyke
3 12351x30x0 CHARGE C 3 Chris Waller
4 11x5528432 DEFENCE MISSILE G 3 Les Ross
5 1x212 DREAMREACHER C 3 Gillian Heinrich
6 214x71241 EPIC GIRL F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing
7 1x GREEN REIGN G 3 Matthew James Dunn
8 87231x4421 HEKANSPLIT G 3 Les Ross
9 11622x942 JAMI LADY F 3 Steven O'Dea
10 x205x147x1 PLAGUE STONE G 3 James Cummings
11 87x541990x PLUMARO F 3 Kevin Kemp
12 115x36 POET’S LANDING (NZ) G 3 Lloyd Kennewell
13 113x256x21 RONSTAR G 3 Gary Portelli
14 2363x34110 SHADYVALE STAR G 3 Paul Butterworth
15 11x14 SHEEZALLMINE (NZ) F 3 Daniel Miller
16 6x18713831 SPIRIT’S PRIDE C 3 Michael Nolan
17 411x3050x0 THE FIRE TRAP G 3 Matthew James Dunn
18 11x111x ZOUSTYLE G 3 Tony Gollan
Race 8 - BENCHMARK 75 Handicap (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4495164x86 BENICO’S PRINCE G 7 Peter Kings 70
2 8112 DUCHESS OF LENNOX (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller
3 9x18785441 FABULONH G 6 Anderson Heathcote Racing 71
4 1x97242864 FIGHTING TEO G 4 Kevin Kemp 74
5 213x3x3108 GO DIXIE (NZ) G 4 Scott Morrisey 69
6 12658x7362 GOLD AMBITION (NZ) G 6 Michael Costa 80
7 6017157x23 GOLDEN VALLEY G 4 Ethan Ensby 62
8 111 GUISE F 3 Chris Waller 69
9 1068330251 GUN BOLT G 4 Bruce Hill 69
10 432450x700 HANG G 4 Michael Nolan 76.5
11 1243x21951 IT AIN’T ALL HONEY G 4 Desleigh Forster 68
12 7x1211x2 JAZZLAND G 4 Kristen Buchanan
13 36x150x600 KARAKABEEL (NZ) G 6 Tony Gollan 71.5
14 7305x06951 MARCELLINA (NZ) M 4 Kris Lees
15 3133244x79 MISS SHANTI M 4 Chris Waller 75
16 461114x824 OAKFIELD MONARCH G 6 Tony Gollan 69
17 153x16 RE EDIT F 3 Chris Waller 71
18 311x23409 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller
19 1317x15126 RUBY GURU (NZ) M 5 Michael Nolan 79.5
20 1332521420 TATCEE F 3 Chris Waller 70
21 x32211x111 THE CANDY MAN G 5 Barry Baldwin 81.5
22 04633xL810 TUCANO (IRE) H 8 Tony Haydon 73
23 2341216x26 TUNERO G 4 Chris Waller 75
24 933x000630 URBAN RULER G 5 Chris Munce 74
25 43122x9542 WELSH LEGEND F 3 Chris Waller
26 322x122 WORD FOR WORD F 3 Chris Waller
27 208028x11x ZA ZA GABOR M 4 Michael Moroney
Race 9 - BENCHMARK 75 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 45115656x3 AKAGE M 5 Brian Crowley 74
2 153217x75x AMERICAN DIVA M 7 John Smerdon 77
3 148165x760 BALIUS G 6 Brad Witt 72
4 30213x6758 BASTIA (NZ) G 5 Kris Lees 79
5 83530x1100 BENFICA PRINCESS M 5 Kelly Doughty 79
6 1190x41015 BEQUEATHED M 4 Lindsay Hatch 76
7 7321912x06 BRYNEICH G 5 Anderson Heathcote Racing 76.5
8 3217x70254 DANSEZ M 4 Kelly Schweida 72
9 9x18785441 FABULONH G 6 Anderson Heathcote Racing 71
10 836121x460 I AM IMPINGE (NZ) G 4 Toby Edmonds 73
11 36x150x600 KARAKABEEL (NZ) G 6 Tony Gollan 71.5
12 x5314181x2 KEMSREY M 4 Tony Gollan 68
13 12287x7118 MYMMING M 4 Stuart Kendrick 76.5
14 66x5847474 OUR MANTRA G 4 Anderson Heathcote Racing 71.5
15 307x442653 RED COLOUR M 4 Les Ross 69
16 2x2184346x SACRED DAY (NZ) G 4 Tony Pike
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.