Tuncurry: Tuncurry Forster Jockey Club Inc Saturday, 18 May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 13-May-19 11:08AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 14-May-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 16-May-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 16-May-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 18-May-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 124

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - HAWKESBURY RACECLUB AND MOTEL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3534x68568 AMMATE (NZ) G 5 Stephen Gleeson 47
2 358x5238x6 ARTISTIC LICENCE G 7 Sandra Ollerton 41
3 383x800548 BLUEMOON DREAM G 7 David Callaughan 43
4 02964315x6 BUBBLES DE BEER M 6 Lisa Sheppard 47
5 567x10 COMMANDING ROSE F 3 Damien Lane 50
6 5356715x21 DARK ELIXIR M 6 Luke A Thomas 51
7 651x6380x0 DONALD KRUPT G 5 Jim Louizos 52
8 1446x0x998 DRAGONEIGHT G 4 Luke A Thomas 48
9 4x74978790 ELITE DUBLEO G 7 Trevor Hardy 61
10 51468x2 GOLD RHAPSODY F 3 Margaret De Gonneville 51
11 97638059x7 GRONKY G 5 Jeremy Sylvester 43
12 57809502x7 MAMBO FEVER G 8 Noel Boland 40
13 3947244x17 ON MY TERMS M 5 Matthew Robinson 59
14 6696x61648 OPEROSE M 7 Craig Weeding
15 x53x37x1x0 ORTEGA LANE G 5 Larry Fairhall 53
16 87x9849x90 PALLINO G 7 Jason Reilly 56
17 9747x11105 SCORCHING G 4 Terry Evans 55
18 078x842827 SMILING ALL G 7 Sally Taylor 46
19 1821547x89 STODDART G 6 Michael P O'Neill 56
20 93442x154x SURVEY’S LEGACY M 6 Jay Hopkins 54
21 x4738600x0 TAVISKY (NZ) M 5 Jay Hopkins
22 807304636x TICKET TO FLY G 5 Terry Evans 48
23 0x89345030 TWO DUCKS ARTIE G 5 Dale Wagstaff 42
24 7x5404906x VALLESECO G 5 Rebecca Dunn 47
25 351x078095 WEE RASCAL G 4 Sally Taylor 40
26 8836908027 ZROYA M 8 Dianne Lumsden 48
Race 2 - ALL THINGS MASONRY BRICKLAYING AND BLOCKLAYING BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7x01654104 ACHILLES PRIDE G 4 Colt Prosser 50
2 6x6412x463 APACHE BELLE F 3 Allan Kehoe 54
3 0268360950 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) G 6 Dean Jackson 40
4 1x81 DOLLSON BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Donna Grisedale 54
5 708x760567 FALSIFIED M 7 Peter Cheers 39
6 0787310382 GHETTO BOY G 6 Dean Jackson 54
7 35225x4603 GOOD VERDICT G 5 Craig Weeding
8 6920x36271 I’LL TAKE MONEY M 6 Ross Stitt 52
9 4521x57 IN YA SKYROCKET BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Allan Kehoe 53
10 64505x67x0 NAPAYSHINI G 8 David Callaughan 51
11 0055700x03 ONE MORE G 8 Peter Cheers 40
12 7848218x92 SCATTER BLAST G 6 Damien Lane 53
13 03768877x0 STANZZA M 5 Cecilia Reid 41
14 x7x6460248 THAT’S MADNESS M 4 Jason Reilly 47
15 807304636x TICKET TO FLY G 5 Terry Evans 48
16 959357x037 TOAST G 6 Bob Milligan 50
17 89x781333x TWELFTH RAJ G 6 Terry Evans 54
18 0x89345030 TWO DUCKS ARTIE G 5 Dale Wagstaff 42
19 5746063606 YOUWAITANDSEE G 7 Trevor Hardy 60
Race 3 - TUNCURRY BEACH BOWLING CLUB BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x551587235 COOLAMINYAH KID G 7 John Cooper 49
2 18x78919x2 EUREKA SKY M 4 Luke A Thomas 50
3 x05769x000 EXIT ONLY G 6 Dean Jackson 38
4 6028649x84 HAVAZAC G 8 Jay Hopkins
5 297x864853 MISS ZODIAC M 5 Ross Stitt 44
6 8793962611 MISTER HOOTABELL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Peter Cheers 51
7 08689x0870 MY FRIEND CHARLIE G 5 Dianne Lumsden
8 015x NO SOUP FOR YOU M 4 Nick Mitchell 50
9 99584344xP PRINCE COUREUSE G 7 Tess Wilkes 42
10 41576x4995 REAL TIME WARRIOR G 4 Joanne Hardy 46
11 9007x532x7 SEALUM G 6 Nick Mitchell 43
12 32341 SILVER FROST BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 53
13 125x6653x4 SO YOU MERGE M 5 Kris Lees 60
14 600076x503 SOUTHERN DELIGHT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 8 Steve Hodge 43
15 0009x80105 SUPER BONUS G 7 Tess Wilkes 38
16 5016x87766 YATTE YATTAH M 7 Phillip Atkins 44
Race 4 - LAKES AND OCEAN HOTEL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 809x088033 ALL DAY G 4 Jeremy Sylvester 48
2 8x69372983 AYETEEM G 4 Damien Lane 51
3 8415x BEDIVERE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees
4 x090283546 DORREEGO G 4 Dale Wagstaff 45
5 4259x65x80 EPINICIAN G 7 David Callaughan 45
6 9x008x0024 FUNKY MONKEY G 6 Peter Clare 35
7 35225x4603 GOOD VERDICT G 5 Craig Weeding
8 70407x0053 NEON JUNGLE G 5 Kevin Miller 42
9 4713x ONEMORE SAPPHIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Terry Evans 57
10 7083681x0 OUR DRAGON G 4 Steve Brewer 47
11 95410x0x85 RAZIEL (NZ) M 4 John Bannister
12 0557x44016 ROMAN SENATOR G 5 Joanne Hardy 42
13 1x4x989909 ROWLING IN RICHES G 4 Nicole Hudson 45
14 9x308085x0 THE FREE WORLD G 6 Terry Evans 39
15 96x691Px8 THE TOWERS G 4 John Higgins 53
16 1x09076346 WOLFRAM G 5 Michael P O'Neill 44
Race 5 - COASTING HOME AND GIFTS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7829x98 ASA HURRICANE F 3 James Berry
2 098x8 AYITA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Steve Hodge
3 8x DANCING RACHEL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Gilbert Slattery
4 DREAMS OUT WEST BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Damien Lane
5 9x48 ENCHANTED GLORY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Brooke Somers
6 50770840x FROSTY OLAF BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter Cheers
7 HAYMONILLY M 4 Luke A Thomas
8 6588072252 KAERA JAANI M 4 Stephen Gleeson
9 304x534937 KID MAC G 4 Ken Faulds
10 7 LOVE WINS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Damien Lane
11 7 MIDNIGHT MUSIC F 3 Steve Hodge
12 7x7875 OFF TO THE RIPPAS M 4 Matthew McCudden
13 82 PENTAGON F 3 Allan Kehoe
14 6236x37478 PRINCE GEORGE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Luke Hilton
15 535x59448x RUBIKAT M 4 Damien Lane
16 RYEBUCK G 5 Luke A Thomas
17 56x382483x SEA ROUTE G 6 Aiden St Vincent
18 0x5027x508 SERGEANT RECKLESS G 4 Joanne Hardy
19 8006x STANFORD MERTHYR F 3 Nicole Hudson
20 747569350x STELLA ARDENS M 4 Ben Hill
21 SUN STREET M 5 Damien Smith
22 9370x0x58 SWEET KIARA M 4 Aiden St Vincent
23 6x042 THE GROUPIE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Craig Weeding
24 96x0 TONI THEYUGOSLAV G 4 Noel Boland
25 7x90704x70 TYPICAL RED HEAD M 4 Damien Lane
26 8 ZA ZA ZENA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Ronald Broomhall
Race 6 - OCCASIONS JEWELLERS MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 08x9 BELLA DAMA M 4 Lisa Sheppard
2 673x BRAZENBROOK BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
3 9080066x BUDDERBALL G 4 Peter Cheers
4 0507 CONTEST G 4 Joanne Hardy
5 7x69 ENCHANTED PRINCESS F 3 Damien Lane
6 9 FREE VERSE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
7 78999904x7 HU CALLED THE COPS G 5 Noel Boland
8 0648x8068 KILTAZA G 4 Rebekah & Daniel Phegan
9 6 LAVISH ROSE F 3 Damien Lane
10 740x2249 LISTEN MATE G 3 Terry Evans
11 0009x09057 LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter Cheers
12 078x764783 MAGIC ANNA M 4 Tanya Randell
13 00x49x5 MORE TO COME M 4 John McLachlan
14 50838 RANDOM FACTOR G 4 Michael P O'Neill
15 x359x77592 SO INSPIRING M 4 Colt Prosser
16 STAFF SERGEANT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Luke A Thomas
17 0x0 STEADY REIGN F 3 Tina Williams
18 54397x66x8 STEVEN G 4 Nick Mitchell
19 907080087 TIME OF THE DRAGON G 6 Dianne Lumsden
20 96x0 TONI THEYUGOSLAV G 4 Noel Boland
21 ZOFF OF RYE G 3 Terry Evans

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.