Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday, 18 May 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.8
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 14-May-19 11:08AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 14-May-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 15-May-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 15-May-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 18-May-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 199

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - LORD MAYORS CUP [LISTED RACE] (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 55216x7251 ABDON (GB) G 6 Chris Waller 98
2 67x39040x0 ALWARD (IRE) G 6 Chris Waller 93
3 5000x26220 BIG DUKE (IRE) G 7 Kris Lees 106
4 x58x4743x7 BLACK ON GOLD G 5 Chris Waller 93
5 326x99D127 BRACES G 7 Gregory Hickman 75
6 46x64x4070 CASTERTON (IRE) G 5 Chris Waller 98
7 06863433x0 DESTINY’S KISS G 10 Joseph Pride 103
8 290x435372 EMPEROR’S WAY G 5 Peter & Paul Snowden 94
9 1111x88881 GIRL TUESDAY M 4 Chris Waller 84
10 6017157x23 GOLDEN VALLEY G 4 Ethan Ensby 57
11 77x7799173 GOLDSTREAM (ITY) G 7 Cody Morgan 90
12 9x64201x61 GREY LION (IRE) G 7 Matthew Smith 98
13 0x1147x080 HIGH BRIDGE (GB) G 8 Chris Waller 87
14 67144226x8 KELLSTORM (IRE) H 6 Richard & Michael Freedman 82
15 38x9806216 LETTER TO JULIETTE M 5 Garry White 76
16 x043811x93 LIVE AND FREE (NZ) G 4 John O'Shea 87
17 13x93725x7 LYCURGUS G 5 Danny O'Brien 86
18 x565461511 MADDISON AVENUE M 5 Marc Conners 76
19 2135x81251 MANTASTIC (IRE) G 5 Chris Waller 99
20 14x6569036 MORTON’S FORK G 5 James Cummings 95
21 2x2139x570 MY NORDIC HERO (GB) G 7 Chris Waller 100
22 137034P217 OLYMPIC ACADEMY G 8 Grant Young 86
23 x07700x369 SALSONIC G 5 Jason Coyle 85
24 5131x84613 SHADOW FLIGHT G 5 Jamie Thomsen 67
25 5211x310x3 SIXTIES GROOVE (IRE) G 6 Kris Lees 102
26 13578x1711 SUBBAN (NZ) G 4 Bryce Heys 70
27 1754x22140 TAIKOMOCHI G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 97
28 32361310x1 TAMARACK (NZ) G 5 Joseph Pride 83
29 643327x912 VALENTINO ROSSA G 5 Jason Coyle 81
30 1133x31212 WHITE BOOTS G 4 Kim Waugh 82
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 88 HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 31222x42x4 ANOTHER DOLLAR (NZ) M 4 Chris Waller 91
2 0x670x0x09 AYLMERTON C 3 Jean Dubois 79
3 23120376x1 CURRAGH (NZ) G 6 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 80
4 64328x500x DAGNY (NZ) M 6 Chris Waller 86
5 71218x3499 GAUGUIN (NZ) G 5 John Sargent 73
6 50x2135423 HARMATTAN M 4 James Cummings 82
7 35617x4645 HOGMANAY G 6 Chris Waller 82
8 6484x97761 INSENSATA M 5 Jason Coyle 86
9 23x4x2561x MAWAANY MACHINE (IRE) G 6 Chris Waller 83
10 64409x1854 OUTRAGEOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 78
11 70x421215x SAVACOOL (NZ) M 4 Chris Waller 87
12 12x0436922 SHOGUN SUN G 4 Kelly Schweida 86
13 74866164x3 SHOKORA M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 78
14 6x44815145 SPENCER G 4 Bjorn Baker 71
15 x11x221132 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 86
16 57x9390x98 TOP ME UP G 6 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 78
17 x122315154 TURNBERRY G 4 Kris Lees 85
18 x48321x161 UNBIASED G 6 Cody Morgan 78
19 28x23713x0 UP ’N’ ROLLING (NZ) G 6 Chris Waller 87
20 650x329723 VELADERO G 5 Chris Waller 79
21 98x3114x20 ZOURKHAN (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller 87
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 88 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 14x5x94267 ALBUMIN G 4 Gerald Ryan 84
2 x1200x0x78 BRING IT HOME POP G 4 Matthew James Dunn 76
3 5x132542x3 CATESBY G 4 Grant Allard 78
4 12351x30x0 CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Chris Waller 81
5 1x125x311x DEPRIVE G 4 James Cummings 82
6 32x5x4131x DESERT LORD G 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 76
7 811655x115 ECHO JET G 4 Bjorn Baker 76
8 1x700x000x FANNING G 5 Clarry Conners 72
9 7x67x598x8 GIBRALTAR GIRL M 5 Mark Newnham 80
10 37480x3080 GOT THE GOSS G 8 Trevor McIlrick 73
11 5x4331330x GRESHAM G 4 Chris Waller 87
12 34x472225x ISLAND MISSILE G 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 75
13 023171407x LA CHICA BELLA M 5 Joseph Pride 79
14 025174320x MAPMAKER G 7 Tim Martin 79
15 3570x23667 MISS QUE M 5 Kris Lees 82
16 2x1122x12x NEWSFAN M 5 Kim Waugh 86
17 25x7803x87 NO DOUBT G 6 Anthony Cummings 79
18 0x33788223 ORIENTAL RUNNER G 5 Garry Neale 74
19 x5631x2532 PIRACY G 4 James Cummings 82
20 88x211229x POETIC CHARMER G 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 75
21 6x36156x75 PROBLEM SOLVER M 4 Gerald Ryan 83
22 x591125530 STAR REFLECTION M 6 Kris Lees 90
23 1440442x14 TOP STRIKER G 7 Gregory Hickman 86
24 009x77x058 TOUGHERTHANTHEREST G 5 Keith Dryden 87
25 x36221x2x1 ZONK M 5 Les Bridge 83
Race 4 - BENCHMARK 78 HANDICAP (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 29x5461214 ALIFEROUS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 77
2 30213x6758 BASTIA (NZ) G 5 Kris Lees 77
3 326x99D127 BRACES BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Gregory Hickman 75
4 8x03x84626 DELADIES BOY G 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 64
5 125x714304 EUGENE’S PICK (NZ) M 4 Robert & Luke Price 73
6 136x732787 FUN FACT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker 69
7 112x34612 GOLD MAG (NZ) G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 76
8 750x666779 HIGH MIST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Chris Waller 72
9 7x1211x2 JAZZLAND G 4 Kristen Buchanan 66
10 38x9806216 LETTER TO JULIETTE M 5 Garry White 76
11 x565461511 MADDISON AVENUE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 5 Marc Conners 76
12 x628363x67 METEOR LIGHT (IRE) G 5 Michael Moroney 66
13 0x413x2x14 MUSHAIREB (GB) G 5 Richard & Michael Freedman 77
14 413x85x063 OMBUDSMAN (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 71
15 872x180x63 PRIMITIVO G 4 John Thompson 65
16 0544x50170 PROMETHEUS G 5 Matthew Dale 73
17 311x23409 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller 67
18 511331x450 SEMPER FIDELIS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 4 Chris Waller 75
19 5131x84613 SHADOW FLIGHT G 5 Jamie Thomsen 67
20 04x45814x2 SO YOU WIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Chris Waller 80
21 43122x9542 WELSH LEGEND BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Waller 70
22 431x767x42 WHOSYOURHOUSEMATE (GB) G 5 Michael Moroney 67
23 2x31119x32 WILD ABOUT HER M 4 Kylie Gavenlock 70
Race 5 - CG&E BENCHMARK 78 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 119x83720x ASTERIUS G 4 Chris Waller 76
2 x233x0x073 CALCULATED G 4 Chris Waller 72
3 x621193x82 C’EST DAVINCHI G 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 66
4 8253145x38 CHALK G 5 Wendy Roche 64
5 847229x334 CHALMERS G 4 Kris Lees 76
6 1x72215x06 CHAPELCO G 5 Joseph Pride 76
7 11570693x0 CONARCHIE G 7 Clarry Conners 79
8 15424x8146 CUBAN ROYALE G 4 Robert & Luke Price 68
9 14x33358x3 DESTINY’S OWN G 4 Gerald Ryan 69
10 148381567x DYLAN’S ROMANCE G 6 Marc Conners 63
11 811655x115 ECHO JET G 4 Bjorn Baker 76
12 71218x3499 GAUGUIN (NZ) G 5 John Sargent 73
13 15612000x6 IMPAVIDO G 5 Bjorn Baker 71
14 134x47132x KURNEL JAXON G 4 Con Karakatsanis 73
15 121x07160x MANHATTAN MIST G 5 Kim Waugh 78
16 025174320x MAPMAKER G 7 Tim Martin 79
17 7x4491667x MONSIEUR SISU G 4 Paul Cave 74
18 x21613x333 NICCO LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 70
19 51x041x51 RED CURRANT G 5 Wendy Roche 70
20 4144x0x14 ROCKIN’ RUGA G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 69
21 113x256x21 RONSTAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli 77
22 7x115 SOMETHING FAST G 4 Anthony Cummings 66
23 6x44815145 SPENCER G 4 Bjorn Baker 71
24 57x9390x98 TOP ME UP G 6 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 78
Race 6 - F&M BENCHMARK 78 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 05x04714x3 ABSOLUTE HEAVEN M 4 Danny O'Brien 66
2 3415603x88 AEECEE TONG DE M 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 76
3 144x5417x1 ALNAAS M 4 Joseph Pride 70
4 153217x75x AMERICAN DIVA M 7 John Smerdon 66
5 x167344x63 BELLA SUCCESS M 4 Chris Waller 69
6 7x1 CONSTELLATIONS M 4 Anthony Cummings 61
7 33226x2311 CUBAN SIZZLE M 4 Kris Lees 68
8 1x9952x076 EAWASE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 73
9 1x3260x216 JEN RULES F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 71
10 13x3x46170 LADY OF SHALOTT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 67
11 3x19116635 LEVEE BANK M 6 Gratz Vella 76
12 1508x23151 OREGON DREAMER (NZ) F 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 68
13 5x70x909x8 OUR BELISA M 5 John Thompson 73
14 32371990x9 OUR ROCKABYEBABY (NZ) M 5 Anthony Cummings 77
15 433135236x PALMATEER M 4 Chris Waller 68
16 5x2121314x PAULITA (USA) M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 80
17 2x13x21 REELEM IN RUBY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 72
18 74866164x3 SHOKORA M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 78
19 5x96556x12 STROME M 4 Gary Portelli 77
20 52x431233x TORYJOY M 4 Chris Waller 75
Race 7 - 3YO BENCHMARK 74 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x1133231x5 ABOVE AND BEYOND BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli 71
2 9x14x13x13 AMORITA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew James Dunn 64
3 113x4332 BURNING CROWN G 3 Sue Grills 61
4 23x24x112x CALL ME ROYAL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 72
5 6x80213214 CAPTAIN COURAGEOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 66
6 270421x111 CONCRETE G 3 Joe Cleary 65
7 3x1 DREAMING FOR MORE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 60
8 1x57x0 DYNAMITED BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 James Cummings 73
9 7127x24 ECHO GEM F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 66
10 656x1235x4 EXCELTIC BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Gary Portelli 66
11 6x15317x00 FIERA VISTA F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 70
12 5238x41 HOSTWIN SUPREME BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Moore 62
13 94x36653x0 LEGISLATION BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Pfieffer 65
14 11032x NOTATION BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 69
15 35x19x OXFORD TYCOON C 3 Kim Waugh 70
16 4833 PHOENIX RIVER BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Anthony Cummings 58
17 31x185378x SKYRAY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Clarry Conners 73
18 11395335x SMART ELISSIM BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 72
19 7x63x112x SPIRITUAL PURSUIT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jason Coyle 71
20 310x59x4x4 TCHAIKOVSKY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 70
21 9x5x1131x TRANSMITTER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 James Cummings 70
22 3x14x11 TRUMBULL (NZ) G 3 Kim Waugh 69
Race 8 - 2YO HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4x11 DIAMOND THUNDER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Mark Newnham
2 513x1 ESPINOLA G 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
3 3x1 FREAKY FRECKLES BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Theresa Bateup
4 29x2 HULK C 2 Chris Waller
5 76x6 JAILBREAK BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Brad Widdup
6 1 KUBRICK BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Chris Waller
7 6 MORENO (NZ) C 2 Chris Waller
8 4 RARI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Gregory Hickman
9 34 ROSE TO VICTORY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Clarry Conners
10 112429x SEBRAKATE BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
11 25x71 SNOWZONE BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Kris Lees
12 TRAVANTI C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
13 0x5x24 VAPORIZING BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Richard & Michael Freedman
Race 9 - TAB HIGHWAY CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x4242216x3 BRIDYN MAY M 5 Danny Williams
2 1 BULLET SPEED BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew James Dunn
3 3024121x06 CAPTAIN RYDER G 4 Emma & Lucy Longmire
4 214x1 ELM COURT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dale
5 324x8216x7 EUROSAY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Todd Smart
6 1x GREEN REIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew James Dunn
7 012804x422 LUXURIAL F 3 Tash Burleigh 51
8 89x4502138 MAXBUX G 4 Jade McDonald 47
9 2x13310x24 MICK THE HAT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Cavanough 62
10 2x424x11 MOORE EUROS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Richard & Luke Clarke
11 73221x2625 MOTIME G 5 Gratz Vella
12 21 PLONKA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Warren Gavenlock
13 1 REST OF THE WORLD G 3 Matthew James Dunn
14 7x70406842 REVOLVER G 5 Andrew Bourke
15 12232216x0 SMART REMARK G 6 Steven Cummins
16 54114x5 SO SHY (NZ) G 4 Aiden St Vincent
17 28x4102 TARAZAL F 3 Mitchell Beer
18 6x56132391 TROPHIES GALORE F 3 Andrew Robinson
19 25x52366x2 VIGORISH G 4 Keith Dryden
20 1x300x1 WYENDRA M 4 John Bateman
21 42243341x8 ZARDORO G 5 Terry Robinson

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.