Mudgee: Mudgee Race Club Inc. Saturday, 18 May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 14-May-19 11:08AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 14-May-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 16-May-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 16-May-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 18-May-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 156

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - GOOREE CUP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 111x214909 A MARTIN PLACEPICK G 6 Cecil Hodgson 70
2 22125x2104 COOL AND NEAT G 6 Rodney Northam 75
3 136x732787 FUN FACT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker 77
4 x7834285x1 HIROKIN G 8 Jarrod Austin 81
5 3516x086x0 LAMMA HILTON M 5 Brett Cavanough 68
6 65698x8700 LEGISTATION G 7 Wade Slinkard 70
7 x2036x5202 NOEL’S GIFT G 6 Gayna Williams 72
8 8x503446x1 NORTHERN VOYAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 60
9 D14x950030 PIPPI’S PRIDE G 8 Stephen Gleeson 77
10 3944505236 PURRFECT TRICK G 6 Graham Payne 61
11 639687x009 PYRAMID PRINCE G 7 Garry Lunn 43
12 18x7153252 REDEMPTION ROAD G 4 Garry White 74
13 1x05149584 SONIC GIRL M 6 Danny Parsons 63
14 x852631132 TENNESSEE MAN G 5 Ray Hartley 58
15 4225450x82 TINKER DAN G 5 John Steinmetz 72
16 28x21310x ULUSABA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 73
17 433156x676 WILD CAVALIER G 6 Gayna Williams 69
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3541x34610 BROWN THOMAS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Garry White 63
2 8512177x50 CADMAN G 6 Merv Rumble 61
3 x274184406 CELESTIAL KING G 3 Graham Payne 54
4 51x1 DOCTOR ZOUS G 3 Bjorn Baker 63
5 1314360066 DUNDERRY G 10 Paul Theobald 46
6 3400335553 ESCEBEE G 8 Mark Milton 62
7 6221216x53 FUNKY MUSIC G 4 Matthew Smith 62
8 128x13302x IBINI G 4 Brett Cavanough 60
9 65698x8700 LEGISTATION G 7 Wade Slinkard 70
10 57809502x7 MAMBO FEVER G 8 Noel Boland 40
11 45x2118x14 MAUI PRINCESS M 4 Angela Davies 65
12 9069x6600x POET’S ADVOCATE G 5 Scott Singleton 72
13 x0251416x0 TAKING LIBERTIES M 6 Gayna Williams 64
14 05x6896779 THE RENOVATION MAN G 6 Natalie Pearce 47
15 447x71256x TYCOON STREET M 4 Kris Lees 75
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7656622684 BISCUIT G 6 Mark de Montfort 40
2 21x624 CONTINUATION G 3 Kris Lees 57
3 8542742561 EDEN VALE G 4 Mark de Montfort 47
4 888x469318 ITASCA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Scott Singleton 66
5 7281479x57 JAGGER (NZ) G 7 John Steinmetz 59
6 548x305087 LUCKY ELIXIR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 8 Michael Mulholland 48
7 0181068014 NIGHTSPUN M 7 Garry Lunn 59
8 2337x49121 PODIUM BOUND G 6 Allan Gibson 56
9 94506x2896 PRAISE SONGS M 6 Jamie Thomsen 55
10 3944505236 PURRFECT TRICK G 6 Graham Payne 61
11 32341 SILVER FROST BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 53
12 125x6653x4 SO YOU MERGE M 5 Kris Lees 60
13 119x804071 SOME NIGHTS G 7 Wayne Collison 49
14 0x01480213 SORRY I’M AWESOME G 5 Bryan Dixon 43
15 03997x8333 STITCHED UP G 5 Theresa Bateup 47
16 375000x727 STRADAZZLE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Wade Slinkard 62
17 72x0463123 TESSA BURRITO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 56
18 00x4842404 THE NAKED TRUTH G 6 Mack Griffith 35
19 x060399940 TICKETS ON KYE G 6 Cindy Monaghan 34
20 3626006962 UNRESOLVED (NZ) G 5 Garry Lunn 42
Race 4 - CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.5KG) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3541x34610 BROWN THOMAS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Garry White 63
2 0312x010 CHARMED PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Newing 60
3 22125x2104 COOL AND NEAT G 6 Rodney Northam 75
4 0427242169 DAIQUIRI LASS M 4 John Ramsey 62
5 x5418x8780 DECROUX G 4 Jason Deamer 72
6 1325x4471 GENTLE PERSUASION BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mack Griffith 71
7 x893212x49 GRIFFIN’S GAZE G 6 Gayna Williams 52
8 2121x88x46 HARRY NEW SHOES (NZ) G 5 Jim McMillan 62
9 31506067x1 HELSTAR G 5 Dar Lunn 51
10 34147x6027 HUMBOLDT G 4 Mack Griffith 55
11 57045146x0 MAGIC ARCHER G 7 Garry Lunn 42
12 974356350x OLD MAN’S ANGEL G 5 Theresa Bateup 50
13 8686110x86 OLIVARES G 6 Merv Rumble 48
14 4086723017 PERCUSSION G 5 Garry Lunn 46
15 1050x86819 PRINCE ZARIZ G 4 Ross Lomax 45
16 0878811598 SAY MADAM M 6 Sonja Sharp 52
17 28713247x5 SKIN DEEP G 6 Gayna Williams 56
18 05x6896779 THE RENOVATION MAN G 6 Natalie Pearce 47
19 2211x49 WISAMA F 3 Kris Lees 62
20 22567x8198 ZABEEL’S CHOICE M 4 Bjorn Baker 66
21 0x4286x6x0 ZAFEERA M 5 Darren Hyde 43
Race 5 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 664360x956 BANSURI M 5 Kylie Kennedy
2 6x02460577 BEL BLASTER G 5 Paul Theobald 45
3 3572135326 COMZIG G 5 Garry Lunn 46
4 8857x0x077 DIPLOMATIC GRACE M 6 Marilyn Knott
5 5x53651x07 DUBAI’S GOT TALENT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Rodney Northam 53
6 x709x21346 FINAL CROWN M 4 Rodney Northam 49
7 55748419x5 FLEUR DE FORCE M 4 Dar Lunn 40
8 5670874814 FLIRTDEUS M 6 Bryan Dixon 40
9 75x7544335 GOODJAMAK BABY G 5 Bryan Dixon 43
10 7550x02682 JUST SCHILLIN’ G 5 Ross Lomax 43
11 35x4231 KISS THE BRIDE (NZ) C 3 Bjorn Baker 63
12 421x6542 KORRAWI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker 57
13 41244x0095 LITT UP G 4 Tim McIntosh 47
14 071 MAYAMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Cindy Monaghan 52
15 075x25 NOBODY’S PERFECT (NZ) G 3 Graham Payne
16 2140x84264 PERFECT TIMES M 5 Peter Mills 46
17 92 POPULIST BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Messara
18 x896933643 PRECIOUS ARLI M 5 Jim McMillan
19 0x468 PROTOTYPE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jamie Thomsen
20 2794x90214 QUEEN OF THEBES M 4 Luke Morgan 47
21 x60988x767 QUIRION G 5 Lee Lunn 40
22 95410x0x85 RAZIEL (NZ) M 4 John Bannister 57
23 6041x24 REDAZZITY G 4 Jason Attard 55
24 x662302415 SASS’N’TWINKLE M 5 Sonja Sharp 45
25 32341 SILVER FROST BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 53
26 5x64433261 TALE OF THE KRAUT F 3 Danny Parsons 52
27 24212580x8 TALLADEGA KNIGHT G 4 Wayne Austin 50
28 613 TOMATIN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Cavanough 54
29 6742732342 TRAFFIC COP G 6 Garry Lunn 47
30 0x7x033330 TROPICANA LASS M 4 Brett Thompson 51
31 45480x2633 VIA CONDOTTI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Steven Wilson
32 532x07x749 VIVE MARIE (GER) M 5 Kris Lees 71
33 545x209x55 WHITNEY’S STAR M 4 Wayne Austin
34 44x1680x98 YAZHI M 4 Jason Deamer 49
Race 6 - F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8746x42 AIRLIE AVENUE (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
2 2x07 ARTIE’S ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Scott Singleton
3 7x0x9 AVASHIIN F 3 Sean Blayden
4 9 CHILLI POP F 2 Darren Hyde
5 22x43594x6 CUTIE PATOUTIE M 5 Michael Mulholland
6 5 DIDDLY DEE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Kris Lees
7 9x48 ENCHANTED GLORY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Brooke Somers
8 23 JOY AND MIRTH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Smith
9 6588072252 KAERA JAANI M 4 Stephen Gleeson
10 89x853x6 MISS CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Smith
11 7 MORE SPICE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Scott Singleton
12 0x NORTH AMERICA F 3 Wade Slinkard
13 22 OKSAL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker
14 44x000 OPENING STANZA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mack Griffith
15 64533x457 PALAIS DE LOUVRE M 5 Stephen Jones
16 0 PEONIES F 3 Craig Roberts
17 98x960 PETRA’S SPIRIT F 3 Michael Mulholland
18 8x22770544 SEE FOR YOURSELF M 4 Mark Milton
19 3x524 SILLY SALLY M 5 Matthew Vella
20 60x475548x SIMDERELLA M 5 Adam Wadick
21 35228x4 SO GOOD TO ME BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Clint Lundholm
22 07 STEEL MAGNOLIA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Milton
23 454x9 VINROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Kris Lees
24 8504645736 VONNEGUTESQUE M 4 Garry Lunn
25 545x209x55 WHITNEY’S STAR M 4 Wayne Austin
Race 7 - CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 BANFF G 3 Rodney Northam
2 70787x7 BLINKIN NOMORE G 4 Bryan Dixon
3 604x47 BRAVO DEL CAMPOS G 3 Matthew Smith
4 CONTROLTHEWITNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Kris Lees
5 580407x800 DR LAMBZ G 4 Bryan Dixon
6 255x4 GRATERRA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Cameron Crockett
7 78999904x7 HU CALLED THE COPS G 5 Noel Boland
8 0 LEICA BENZ BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gayna Williams
9 MAN ON THE MOON G 3 Stephen Jones
10 54x MANLY COVE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker
11 662x MARAWAKA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees
12 9x0879x022 MYVATN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stephen Jones
13 243x4438 NICCIROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Scott Singleton
14 034x4x2 NICOSMILE G 5 Luke Morgan
15 259x096 PENTRIDGE G 5 Garry Lunn
16 RUSTY GINGER MEGGS G 3 Connie Greig
17 SCATJAK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bernie Kelly
18 SHWANKY DOO G 3 Clint Lundholm
19 26x6 SNAFU BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mary Moses
20 0x0 STRADA GLO G 5 Wayne Collison
21 0 SWAYSIR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stephen Gleeson
22 4x4x823242 THE EXCHEQUER G 4 Merv Rumble
23 96x0 TONI THEYUGOSLAV G 4 Noel Boland
24 709 TONOSAMA G 3 Mack Griffith

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.