Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Thursday, 16 May 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: TRUE
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 13-May-19 11:04AM AEST
Weights declared by: Mon 13-May-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 14-May-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Tue 14-May-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 16-May-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 147

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 792073x76x AFRICAN ACADEMY G 4 Edward Cummings 57
2 940x678x75 ANECDOTE G 8 Kylie Gavenlock 66
3 3479x55212 BIG LEGGED WOMAN M 4 Stephen Farley 56
4 3541x34610 BROWN THOMAS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Garry White 58
5 20x5424502 CASCATA ROSSA G 6 Adam Duggan 61
6 x44416x742 CELER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kim Waugh 62
7 21x53x3462 DANCING PHRYNE M 4 Gilbert Slattery 56
8 8484x43046 DI’S DIAMOND M 6 Les Tilley 50
9 148381567x DYLAN’S ROMANCE G 6 Marc Conners 63
10 727742326x HE’S A GIVEN G 7 Clarry Conners 62
11 6721447x11 HIGH RUSH M 4 Jason Deamer 65
12 8233152x17 LADIES’ GEM G 4 John Sargent 61
13 5116x54721 ONE OF THE KIND G 6 Robert Pearse 56
14 356046x468 OUR TAX RETURN G 6 Les Tilley 44
15 3225663286 RADICAL IMPACT G 9 Nick Mitchell 54
16 437x1347x6 SINGING SAND BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 James Cummings 63
17 211243x232 SNIPONET G 5 Wayne Wilkes 63
18 66140236x0 VILLARRICA M 5 Jeff Englebrecht 55
19 7722506x39 WEATHER CHANNEL G 5 Jeremy Gask 55
Race 2 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 20630607x1 ALLARU G 5 Pat Farrell 45
2 8947845x33 ALLEZ REV G 5 Evan Holland 48
3 4x120x BATTLE CRY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Newnham 62
4 7315x CINQUEDEA (NZ) G 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 61
5 7x5x1 DEFEAT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tracey Bartley 58
6 8160406855 EULO MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Dean McHardie 42
7 41536348x0 EXPLOSIVE MISSILE G 5 Warren Gavenlock 50
8 232x22213x FIRST READING M 4 Gabrielle Englebrecht 59
9 6x31 GORGONS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 James Cummings 60
10 4x37x13 HANDSPUN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 James Cummings 60
11 2512 HE’S A HOTSHOT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker 57
12 x3222x34x1 I’M A LEGEND G 4 Matthew Vella 60
13 2x626635x5 JAMAICAN DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Perry 53
14 801x690x JOLEN JOLEN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Scott Singleton 49
15 365524626x KATHAIRE (NZ) M 5 Richard Nutman 56
16 40x154 LORD ZOULANDER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli 59
17 3525x14 MISS ACADEMY F 3 Ron Quinton 53
18 610x58x MONSIEUR MACRON (NZ) G 4 Marc Conners 59
19 7266x41 REBECCA’S QUEST BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Partelle 54
20 900571990 SEEBIX M 4 Natasha Hall-Antonio 47
21 5x8215x483 UNGUARDED BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 66
Race 3 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/05/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 34669x0385 ANNIE SATURDAY G 7 Rodney Bailey 46
2 6325x126x9 BLUESBRO G 8 Kristen Buchanan 53
3 1466x97970 LUTREOLA G 4 Stephen Schofield 48
4 x870670x45 MAHERVELLOUS M 4 Ben Hill 44
5 4961 MIDI G 4 Les Tilley 54
6 7x0126x335 MISS LOUISIANA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 59
7 716x6489 MOMENTUM AMETHYST G 3 David Payne 54
8 x18495x763 NATHAN ROAD G 6 Tanya Randell 48
9 1 OUR FUN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 60
10 0x316247x4 PICK OF THE DAY M 4 Patrick Webster 54
11 694577x099 PRINCE HIGH G 9 Evan Holland 40
12 1x4x989909 ROWLING IN RICHES G 4 Nicole Hudson 45
13 54x62x12 SEEINGISBELIEVING G 4 Kim Waugh 62
14 x4743174x8 TIME TO RETHINK M 4 John Sargent 55
Race 4 - MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/05/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 Lx557x3423 COMMANDER BELL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Partelle
2 INTERCONTINENTAL (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
3 58x JUST TOO GOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli
4 22 LITTLE WONDER M 4 Ken Parker
5 54x MANLY COVE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker
6 33x MOINDA F 3 Jason Attard
7 NORTH BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
8 42822426x2 PLEASURE BOMB BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Luke A Thomas
9 8x PORZ F 3 Nicole Hudson
10 425x62227x RIVER BIRD BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jason Coyle
11 535x59448x RUBIKAT M 4 Damien Lane
12 2x SHE’S MY GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Partelle
13 66x SOCIAL SMILE F 3 Jim & Greg Lee
14 8006x STANFORD MERTHYR F 3 Nicole Hudson
15 64343258x0 UPTOOIT M 5 Peter Evans
16 WANDABAA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Kris Lees
Race 5 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 60x ALL CHARGES (NZ) F 3 Allan Denham
2 Lx557x3423 COMMANDER BELL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Partelle
3 4x7x26 COPS AND ROBBERS C 3 John Thompson
4 2 EMBRACER BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
5 2x7 FRIKKERS (NZ) G 3 Bjorn Baker
6 8x0x43x HASTY HEART M 4 Ken Parker
7 0x HIDDEN HILLS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kim Waugh
8 58x JUST TOO GOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli
9 54x MANLY COVE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker
10 33x MOINDA F 3 Jason Attard
11 3424x237x MONEY TRAVELS G 4 Warren Gavenlock
12 NORTH BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
13 OAKFIELD TICKETS M 4 Damien Lane
14 425x62227x RIVER BIRD BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jason Coyle
15 353724 SERBELLONI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Perry
16 3x SET GOALS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rick Worthington
17 2x SHE’S MY GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Partelle
18 23x2 SPACEBOY BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Gary Portelli
19 STAFF SERGEANT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Luke A Thomas
20 747569350x STELLA ARDENS M 4 Ben Hill
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/05/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7758x70750 BADGE OF HONOUR G 4 Tess Wilkes
2 833857x667 COMMENTATOR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Payne
3 0x89 DISPLAY CASE (NZ) G 5 Ken Lantry
4 0477x97875 DOWN STAGE G 3 Michael Plummer
5 6028649x84 HAVAZAC G 8 Jay Hopkins
6 x537469556 LOHAN PRINCESS M 4 Rodney Bailey
7 09x509 PATRIOT MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter D Green
8 053 PRINCE CAMELOT G 3 John Sargent
9 09436 ROAD TO BLUE SKY (NZ) G 4 Anthony Cummings
10 7x0096x070 SOLID NORTH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Tess Wilkes
11 82 THE BOOMERANG BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Payne
Race 7 - 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 25x44 BENFICA MAID BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jason Coyle
2 2 EMBRACER BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
3 65477 FONCE G 3 Dianne Lumsden
4 2x7 FRIKKERS (NZ) G 3 Bjorn Baker
5 58287x3642 GEORGIA HIT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Payne
6 9x HARRY’S COMET BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark de Montfort
7 46x4345353 IVIRA F 3 Clarry Conners
8 5706x47x76 MANDALONG ONE UP F 3 Gary Nickson
9 243x4438 NICCIROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Scott Singleton
10 960746 NICE ONE WILSON G 3 Michael Plummer
11 5777x574 POLISH TRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Pat Farrell
12 7x5 SMART DECISION BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 John O'Shea
13 STAFF SERGEANT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Luke A Thomas
14 x442730x57 TASK AND PURPOSE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Waller
15 57622227 WELL DECORATED G 3 Michael Plummer
16 440x008 WOW WOW KAPOW BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stephen Farley
Race 8 - 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2x07 ARTIE’S ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Scott Singleton
2 22439x BLAZING MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Mark Newnham
3 CYMBALIC BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
4 8x DANCING RACHEL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Gilbert Slattery
5 6x4000 DAWNSTAR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Pat Farrell
6 8 DREAM CIRCLE BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 David Payne
7 EXCEEDANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
8 FURPHY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Warren Gavenlock
9 HELLBENDERS C 2 Gary Portelli
10 HEY MIGHTY C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
11 INTERCONTINENTAL (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
12 MINI BOOM F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
13 6 MORENO (NZ) C 2 Chris Waller
14 NEW OFFER C 2 Jean Dubois
15 NORTH BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
16 PAAVO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Kristen Buchanan
17 RED OCTOBER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 John Thompson
18 0x5 ROCKETING TO WIN BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
19 083 RUMPSHAKER BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Nick Mitchell
20 6 SHIELDED C 2 James Cummings
21 23x2 SPACEBOY BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Gary Portelli
22 330x STRALEX BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Bjorn Baker
23 SWEET FU BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Warren Gavenlock
24 SWEET JAMAICA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Paul Perry
25 TRAVANTI C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
26 04 UPPER EAST SIDE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Kristen Buchanan
27 0x5x24 VAPORIZING BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Richard & Michael Freedman
28 39 VEDIC BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 James Cummings
29 WANDABAA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Kris Lees
30 ZAKAT BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 James Cummings

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.