Hawkesbury: Australian Turf Club Wednesday, 20 March 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.85
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Fri 15-Mar-19 11:02AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Fri 15-Mar-19 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 18-Mar-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Mon 18-Mar-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Wed 20-Mar-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 161

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 76 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 76, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 12967x4621 AL MAH HAHA G 4 Tash Burleigh 68
2 4218x77243 COME ALONG (NZ) G 3 John Sargent 61
3 286x00250x DISSOLUTION G 4 Brad Widdup 72
4 1620526264 DUNATUN G 4 Garry White 65
5 09x0937338 EVER SO NATURAL G 7 Tracey Bartley 70
6 x2152x3320 GRIMOIRE G 5 Jason Coyle 67
7 370x373404 HANDFAST G 6 Richard Litt 69
8 33106x5198 LASZLO G 6 Kristen Buchanan 68
9 2228255x1x LEAD CHOREOGRAPHER (IRE) G 6 Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman 76
10 x0825699x2 LEVEL EIGHT G 6 Peter & Paul Snowden 70
11 1x353x OBELOS (GB) G 4 Chris Waller 66
12 3362342225 PROFESSOR MARX G 6 Rodney Northam 61
13 6x21618x71 REDEMPTION ROAD G 4 Garry White 68
14 12x131 SAFADO G 4 Kim Waugh 76
15 0x101199x9 SIGNORE FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 71
16 3216x44815 SPENCER G 4 Bjorn Baker 65
17 1x42059x32 THE AUGUST C 3 Chris Waller 72
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 74 HANDICAP (2100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 461116 AHMAD G 4 Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman 66
2 531x435532 ALLCASH (IRE) G 8 Chris Waller 64
3 253x404841 BALANSA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 62
4 154x861263 CALIFORNIAFIREBIRD G 4 Peter Robl 67
5 25x5441217 COOL ONE M 5 Garry White 57
6 5853517344 EQUIPPED BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 John Sargent 71
7 35110x5 FAIRLIGHT (IRE) G 4 Kris Lees 67
8 3x15434215 FIRST COURRIER G 5 Robert & Luke Price 54
9 41266x541 FOREIGN TERRITORY (NZ) G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 69
10 51444x9645 FREE FLY TOO G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 63
11 4x1523 GEM DEALER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Cavanough 61
12 1x03351x89 HIGH OPINION G 7 Kris Lees 73
13 140x57x517 HOME MADE G 3 John Sargent 63
14 264x588439 JOE’S JOY M 5 Richard Litt 60
15 253160x363 KIARRA ROSE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 6 Jason Attard 60
16 15x968x749 KING VIV (NZ) G 6 Kim Waugh 74
17 5108822474 MAGIC OVER THE BAY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Clare Cunningham 55
18 46469x3627 MAKDANIFE (NZ) G 6 Chris Waller 61
19 74579427x5 MOMENTUM TO WIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 David Payne 56
20 59115 MRS MADRID BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Anthony Cummings 65
21 0x42287053 PLAISIR G 5 David Atkins 71
22 4783534191 RESORT G 5 Natalie Jarvis 65
23 1512221x08 SCRATCHES M 4 Chris Waller 74
24 3308314 SHAMAN (NZ) G 3 Anthony Cummings 60
25 557x112 SHUFFLE UP BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Richard Freedman 66
26 x041075508 SUBWAY SURFER G 7 Greg Hook 48
27 x211133x31 WHITE BOOTS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Kim Waugh 76
28 352236x314 WINE BUSH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Chris Waller 69
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 63x1 ARIEGE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 James Cummings 61
2 x7x117x30x ART OF EXCELLENCE G 6 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 68
3 x48411705x BLACK CHILLI G 4 Gwenda Markwell 69
4 3x3110x5 CONSIDER IT DONE M 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 65
5 19x1488x57 CYCLONITE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Scott Singleton 62
6 3849x46323 DIFFICULT TO GET M 5 Jeff Englebrecht 73
7 211x5x11x FALERINA M 4 Brett Cavanough 69
8 242311x463 HAPPY MO M 4 Andrew Macdonald 67
9 1x21x12 I AM A COOL KID G 6 Gayna Williams 67
10 102923729x NOVEMBER MAN G 4 Anthony Cummings 58
11 8x118x OMAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gerald Ryan 66
12 13187x7847 ROYAL HOOTENANNY M 6 Garry White 69
13 1634x3693x SEE THE SHOW M 6 Jim & Greg Lee 66
14 6x11x SHADOW BRIDGE G 3 Mark Newnham 65
15 5335311132 STAR OF ZIZOU G 5 Bruce Parker 56
16 44x363211x TRAUMATISED G 5 Kristen Buchanan 60
17 90x2993572 VINCERO G 5 Gary Portelli 63
18 717x102 YULONG WAIN G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 66
Race 4 - BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 21 AMANGIRI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 66
2 4224x311 BE MINDFUL G 4 Chris Waller 65
3 8247x54575 CARLUCA G 7 Jarrod Austin 61
4 667665x353 CHARMING LAD G 7 Jason Coyle 53
5 6x313x9771 CHILCOTIN G 5 Gerald Ryan 59
6 x564x141x3 CHINA GALE G 4 John O'Shea 64
7 2518x03x84 DELADIES BOY G 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 65
8 1368x07944 EL DORADO MINE G 6 Clare Cunningham 59
9 x530x93851 FUI SAN G 5 Terry Robinson 62
10 4x1523 GEM DEALER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Cavanough 61
11 6x4225x531 GREENSPAN (NZ) G 4 John Bateman 63
12 7x770251x9 HOME WIN C 3 John Sargent 62
13 64x5133148 IKARA MISS M 4 John Sargent 63
14 00767x7812 INVICTA G 5 Ken Parker 69
15 217187x784 JUST IN THE CLEAR (NZ) M 4 Michael Lynch 62
16 60x17231 LOLITA GOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Neil Osborne 61
17 292519x6 MISS MOANA (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Sargent 60
18 76054116x3 SEA SPIRIT (GB) G 7 John Thompson 66
19 x753216032 SENSACOVA M 5 Marc Conners 62
20 3216x44815 SPENCER G 4 Bjorn Baker 65
21 9x74851431 STRYKE ROCK G 4 Chris Waller 65
22 566235x858 THE IRON MAIDEN M 9 Jeff Englebrecht 60
23 310x5 THINK STRAIGHT G 4 Anthony Cummings 64
Race 5 - F&M BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 846112717x ALASTRIONA M 5 Scott Singleton 58
2 391363280x ALERT BY SEA M 6 Gwenda Markwell 67
3 815 COMMUTE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tracey Bartley 60
4 211x5x11x FALERINA M 4 Brett Cavanough 69
5 242311x463 HAPPY MO M 4 Andrew Macdonald 67
6 711 HIBISCUS LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Ron Quinton 65
7 912x7 INVICTUS SALUTE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Newnham 67
8 1x3260x JEN RULES F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 65
9 x143x14125 MISS HUGO A GOGO M 5 Gayna Williams 54
10 756x774314 MIXED BLOSSOM M 6 Gratz Vella 59
11 1x12085x6 MULTAJA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 James Cummings 69
12 0x6180x PRIESTESS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 54
13 13187x7847 ROYAL HOOTENANNY M 6 Garry White 69
14 1634x3693x SEE THE SHOW M 6 Jim & Greg Lee 66
15 452x11426x STOCK UP (NZ) M 4 Scott Singleton 66
16 35x8215x UNGUARDED BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Richard Freedman 66
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/03/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3437 BUSH RAMBLER F 3 Michael Plummer
2 DISCO MO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Anthony Cummings
3 50x4x GLOWING CAT G 4 Joseph Pride
4 GREAT AFFAIR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
5 867x LUMINESCENT (NZ) M 5 Steve Englebrecht
6 243x NICCIROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Scott Singleton
7 8 SHADOW ACE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garry White
8 560x SHAPUR G 4 Robert & Luke Price
9 3x SILLY SALLY M 5 Matthew Vella
10 0x338x3798 SOUND OFF (NZ) G 4 Jim & Greg Lee
11 0 WHENWILLYOUARRIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter Robl
Race 7 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8 ALL STYLE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gregory Hickman
2 43 BLUCARAT M 4 John Sargent
3 57 COMPLETED BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 John Thompson
4 4227x3 COSTA ZOU BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 John Thompson
5 32x47 COSTAS (NZ) G 3 Chris Waller
6 634x623 DREAM FIELDS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Payne
7 62535 DUCHESS OF WINDSOR (NZ) F 3 Matthew Smith
8 54x845345 ESTROVERTO BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
9 34x36 FLYING LEGEND BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Les Bridge
10 478x355 GALAHAD’S QUEST BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Joseph Pride
11 544 GIRL YOU WANT (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gwenda Markwell
12 8729 GOLDEN BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gwenda Markwell
13 25 IS THAT SO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Joseph Pride
14 33 LADY GRANDE (NZ) M 4 John Sargent
15 3760x584 NOTABADHARADA (NZ) G 3 Jim & Greg Lee
16 9x9 PREMIER ROSE F 3 John O'Shea
17 7x53 REIBY’S REGENT BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Jason Attard
18 00x4332 REXX BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Waller
19 6233x4373 SPEED CAMERA M 4 Wanda Ings
20 8808868 TORMUND G 3 Brooke Somers
21 97x46 WYKHANI G 4 Jason Coyle
Race 8 - 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 AMITTO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 James Cummings
2 3x ASIAGO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 James Cummings
3 7x AUTOCRATIC BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
4 AVALAUNCHE (NZ) G 2 John Sargent
5 BLUAKISS F 2 Malcolm Johnston
6 3 BORN A WARRIOR BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
7 3x CREATOR BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
8 3 CRYSTAL FALLS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 John Sargent
9 22 DRESDEN GREEN BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
10 5 DUMMY RUN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 David Payne
11 FAMOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
12 FOXBOROUGH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 John Sargent
13 85 ICEBATH (NZ) F 2 Brad Widdup
14 4 JETSKI BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 James Cummings
15 JUST A HUSTLER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Robert & Luke Price
16 22 KILLIN C 2 Kris Lees
17 3x633x KRAMERIC BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Chris Waller
18 42x5 LUBUK BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Chris Waller
19 MARSALIS C 2 Chris Waller
20 MOST WELCOME BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Chris Waller
21 NOBLE BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Robert & Luke Price
22 PERSAN BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 David Payne
23 0 SEPORTO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Clarry Conners
24 TACITUS BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Richard Litt
25 5x THE SNOOPERSTAR BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Ron Quinton
26 34x7 WAR BARON C 2 David Payne
27 ZONESTAR F 2 David Pfieffer

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.