Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Tuesday, 18 June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 12-Jun-19 11:06AM AEST
Weights declared by: Thu 13-Jun-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 14-Jun-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 14-Jun-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 18-Jun-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 144

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (2100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 25x126x913 BLUESBRO G 8 Kristen Buchanan 61
2 1037x57447 CUT THE MUSTARD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 5 Melanie O'Gorman 61
3 78919x2034 EUREKA SKY M 4 Luke A Thomas 47
4 09x2134692 FINAL CROWN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 4 Rodney Northam 48
5 508x747344 HOUSE WINS G 5 Jane Clement 44
6 8x75366915 HUSONIQUE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Lesley Jeffriess 65
7 7347785983 MELTED MOMENTS G 7 Paul Grills 61
8 618x098071 MISHANI ISTANA M 6 Stephen Dixon 59
9 9x7x096215 MOUNT BULLA G 5 Mary Moses 65
10 337x491211 PODIUM BOUND G 6 Allan Gibson 61
11 56x9x31072 SADLER’S REST G 5 Craig Martin 52
12 5x6653x431 SO YOU MERGE M 5 Kris Lees 64
13 8836328372 STIRLING SHADOW BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Sally Torrens 48
14 x522x97889 WHAKATANE (NZ) G 8 Robert Knight
15 6521576885 YANKEE TANGO G 4 Sally Torrens 44
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5747814995 ABB ROY M 5 Paul Grills 45
2 34x6856802 AMMATE (NZ) G 5 Stephen Gleeson 46
3 361442381x ARLO’S WAY G 5 Troy O'Neile 54
4 55212x66x9 BALANTES M 6 Melissa Dennett 51
5 6119233x24 BLINKIN LEGEND M 4 Craig Clegg 58
6 22884x8027 BUDDY HONEST G 5 Aleacia Bennett 54
7 419x37507x BUON NATALE G 6 Cody Morgan 63
8 11993x3863 CLOUD COVER M 5 Zach Hatch 52
9 6x0x998419 DRAGONEIGHT G 4 Luke A Thomas 51
10 0982935029 EMO GIRL M 8 Connie Greig 45
11 05x0660079 FEAR FACTOR G 5 Bryan Dixon 50
12 10x72215x HEAVEN’S HIGH F 3 Stirling Osland 57
13 02430165x4 HERECUM DA DRUMS G 6 Michelle Fleming 53
14 72242833x3 HE’S OUR TOY BOY G 7 Jane Clement 58
15 147x602791 HUMBOLDT G 4 Mack Griffith 57
16 1x55x6x9x LADY IONESS M 5 Todd Howlett 52
17 040415917x LONELY ORPHAN M 6 Lesley Jeffriess
18 809502x786 MAMBO FEVER G 8 Noel Boland 40
19 0x31725x74 MILITARY BAY G 3 Mark Schmetzer 50
20 4x14106x30 MONTANA PINES G 5 Sue Grills 52
21 31656x7302 MORE THAN ART G 7 Bryan Dixon 54
22 102x MORNAY F 3 Luke Hilton 58
23 47x274165x OFF THE DIAL M 4 Kris Lees 55
24 6002600x97 PRETEXT’S DREAM G 5 Nathan Sinclair 53
25 744x41617 PURTON BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Cody Morgan
26 9x69x41838 SCUBA STEVE G 6 Zach Hatch 41
27 x103x95906 SIR AUSSIE G 6 Scott Thompson
28 331059x041 WITHOUT CONVICTION BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Perry 55
29 4211429x71 ZIOPTIMUS G 4 Allan Kehoe 59
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 550x800865 APACHE LAD G 9 Colin Dixon 53
2 5x81215464 AUGUSTA IN APRIL G 5 Rodney Northam
3 00x04216 BUGALUGS G 3 Kristen Buchanan 52
4 4443621591 CHANCE OF RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stirling Osland 53
5 7242169207 DAIQUIRI LASS M 4 John Ramsey 61
6 4433x58443 FAR NORTH G 6 Jeremy Everson 55
7 147x602791 HUMBOLDT G 4 Mack Griffith 57
8 62x12 JAZETTE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 61
9 1x55x6x9x LADY IONESS M 5 Todd Howlett 52
10 x007099x59 LORD WHISKEY G 4 Andrew Robinson 42
11 5535097090 LOVE TIME M 5 Bryan Dixon 44
12 x016240x55 NET EFFECT G 7 Peter H Bloomfield 51
13 6046x46839 OUR TAX RETURN G 6 Les Tilley
14 49x0680902 PRINCESS PATTERN M 5 Paul Perry 54
15 48218x9223 SCATTER BLAST G 6 Damien Lane 53
16 4x5300x087 SO YOU KNOW G 9 Scott Thompson 59
17 513565x007 STICKS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Mason
18 554x728268 SUPREME GODDESS M 7 Sally Torrens 44
19 0560538040 THE EQUINATOR G 6 William Wain 38
20 x35255x077 UNDETECTED G 5 Robert Knight 49
21 342x411063 WRITTEN IN VAIN M 5 Luke Hilton 68
Race 4 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 34x6856802 AMMATE (NZ) G 5 Stephen Gleeson 46
2 7x170x6 BABBINBOON BOY G 4 Michelle Fleming 49
3 2212x1 BUBBLES BALL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 63
4 21x3x12552 FIERY EMINENCE M 6 Mark Mason 61
5 2x581x342x FIRST WAVE G 4 Wayne Oakenfull 53
6 012218x474 HAVENOT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Allan Denham 59
7 x105606070 HELLYERS ROAD M 4 Mark Ostini 40
8 0x229419x7 LOOKSEA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Farrell 52
9 3323x14757 MAROKAWA G 5 Rodney Northam 53
10 48105258x2 MISS CASIER M 4 Stephen Jones 60
11 918x1x020 NORSKE CODE F 3 Brett Cavanough 63
12 717x2430x SCREEN SHOT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Cody Morgan
13 17x5083944 SLIMLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Pat Farrell
14 14812090x4 TANGO TIME M 5 Adam Vine
15 x14x203814 TIKKITALA G 5 Allan Kehoe
16 331059x041 WITHOUT CONVICTION BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Perry 55
Race 5 - MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x6L8x70895 ANNAROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Adam Vine
2 2324x CROWD SURFER G 4 Cody Morgan
3 3x35x EUROGLIDER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stirling Osland
4 GIORDANO BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Kris Lees
5 8807225223 KAERA JAANI M 4 Stephen Gleeson
6 x35208208x KENNYWYN G 5 Les Roberts
7 8 LADY CHEETAH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michelle Fleming
8 32452255x2 LITTLE GEOFFREY G 5 Peter Eggleston
9 5976x97 MISS ARABICA M 4 Jane Clement
10 867x646462 MISS BREFFNI M 5 Sally Torrens
11 4359640x22 MISS DUBLEO SEVEN M 4 Craig Clegg
12 885x6 MISS LEAH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Schmetzer
13 300x SHARPEST M 4 Martin McInerney
14 7577030x70 SUNDAY SPECIAL M 4 Paul Grills
15 9x6484x33 SWIGLARS G 4 Wayne Oakenfull
16 96x059 TONI THEYUGOSLAV G 4 Noel Boland
17 056x YOU LITTLE BEAUTY M 4 Troy O'Neile
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 470x778x98 APPLICANT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Perry
2 9x3 BARRY’S BROTHER G 3 Tim McIntosh
3 0059x70 DROP THE BULLET BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jane Clement
4 8x59 ELLOFAROCK F 3 Aleacia Bennett
5 3x35x EUROGLIDER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stirling Osland
6 EXOTIC PEARL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tracey Bartley
7 0x080 GINA’S PRIDE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Schmetzer
8 9x7 GRANDE MARENGO G 3 Jacob Perrett
9 9x3 HERCULES MO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gregory McFarlane
10 2 HIBERN F 2 Kris Lees
11 HOTEL CHARLIE G 3 Cody Morgan
12 999904x700 HU CALLED THE COPS G 5 Noel Boland
13 700494 JALAPENO POPPA (NZ) G 3 William Wain
14 8 LADY CHEETAH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michelle Fleming
15 4359640x22 MISS DUBLEO SEVEN M 4 Craig Clegg
16 6690x ORTEZ G 4 Mark Mason
17 6 ORTHOEPY G 5 Bryan Dixon
18 3 PERFECT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Kris Lees
19 67593576x3 PSITTACINE G 4 Sally Torrens
20 5250x89 RABAAB BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stirling Osland
21 58 RINGSIDE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Nathan Sinclair
22 7 RYEBUCK G 5 Luke A Thomas
23 26x633 SNAFU BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mary Moses
24 5x322x0x84 TAYROSE M 4 Aleacia Bennett
25 579x44 TRY POLLY M 4 Jane Clement
26 74396903x6 WHISKEY APPLE G 5 Sally Torrens
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 60x87 ALL CHARGES (NZ) F 3 Allan Denham
2 3 BOOM GATE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Cavanough
3 673x22 BRAZENBROOK BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
4 67L8756755 CHEROKEE (NZ) G 5 Sue Grills
5 x099652849 FINAL HONOUR G 4 Sue Bigg
6 3x7645560 GOOD TIME GIRL F 3 John Ramsey
7 76 LAUNCH IT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Cavanough
8 63 LAVISH ROSE F 3 Damien Lane
9 4 LUCITOR G 3 Kris Lees
10 0x60800480 MAZZIOTI F 3 Theresa Stair
11 6748x53636 OPINIONS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Perry
12 07953047 OUR ANNAMARIA M 4 Stephen Jones
13 03x06 PITCHI PITCHI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mary Moses
14 777x574763 POLISH TRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Pat Farrell
15 325x060462 PROPRIUS (NZ) G 4 John Cooper
16 2530x53064 STEALTHY G 4 Stirling Osland
17 6987878069 TICKETS FOR YOUTH G 4 Paul Grills
18 06000x59 TSAMBIKA F 3 Paul Perry
19 63 VOLCANIC BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Schmetzer
20 87x63 ZANDAYA M 4 Gregory McFarlane

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.