Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday, 16 June 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 11 metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 11-Jun-19 9:12AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 11-Jun-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 13-Jun-19 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 13-Jun-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 16-Jun-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 160
Race 1 - Class 3 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/06/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 13235x4763 ARISTOGRATS G 5 Gregory Hickman 65
2 2xL141x317 CONQUER THE STARS G 3 Craig Cousins 68
3 3220x88343 DOWNLOADING G 5 Anderson Heathcote Racing 60
4 0230562933 KILMACURRAGH (NZ) G 6 Stuart Kendrick 70
5 x71148x9x1 SAVVY ROCK G 4 Steven O'Dea 64
6 6x3212x125 SMOKEY DIAMOND G 4 Harry Richardson 66
7 6272130x76 STAR SILK G 4 Anderson Heathcote Racing 67
8 3315x37332 TACTICAL MANUEVER M 5 Rob Davidson 57
9 168x563539 TOBACCO ROAD G 5 Frank Phillips 59
10 4354x32151 UNION DUES (NZ) M 4 Toby Edmonds 68
11 x23140x875 VIRAL G 3 Toby Edmonds 69
Race 2 - BenchMark 62 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 217x4486 ATLANTIC ROSE F 3 Tony Haydon 59
2 271223x545 BUFFY M 4 Stuart Kendrick
3 351254325x CAPEOS G 4 Anderson Heathcote Racing 62
4 327x117637 COOK STRAIGHT (NZ) M 4 Les Ross 57
5 1x859x627 DAUNTING DUCHESS M 4 Bryan Dais 56
6 x1x6670x53 DRUMS JEWEL M 5 John Johnston
7 x80565175x EL VENETIAN G 5 Glenn Richardson 64
8 14035260x9 FLAMIN’ MOGUL G 7 Gary Duncan 62
9 40625247x7 GET ON M 10 Trevor Thomas 53
10 6x72558x37 HAYLEE PRINCE G 5 Pat Duff 50
11 485080x505 HEART OF AUSTRALIA M 5 Des Trindall 54
12 x70x62212x IAMPAIDFOR G 3 Tim Hurley 60
13 34784x0615 KING RAGNAR G 4 Robert R Wilson 64
14 76x4101x LA PULGA G 3 Michael Costa 61
15 8324546x70 MAKATITI (NZ) G 6 Gary Duncan 61
16 6443622561 MAN OVERBOARD G 8 Gary Maroney 51
17 5370268x5x MASSIVE ATTACK G 7 Gary Stephens 49
18 2543333x14 MISS DEFIANCE M 5 Anderson Heathcote Racing 61
19 42x264295x MISS SEVERINA M 5 Toby Edmonds 65
20 883781512x NORTHERN DIVINE M 5 Kelly Schweida 61
21 1Lx5484797 OUR ROCK O’REILLY G 7 Pat Duff 45
22 x53528440x REAL ESTATE G 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 55
23 2244069x5x RED DOULTON F 3 Natalie McCall 64
24 0x64x1 REPATRIATE G 3 Gillian Heinrich 59
25 6850638x66 ROTHFORD G 4 Kelvin Hickmott 52
26 x3141217x5 SCHINDLER G 6 Glenn Richardson 57
27 63519326x8 SINISTER PRINCESS M 5 Dennis Heinemann 59
28 420431650x SOLID ASSET G 4 Robert R Wilson 51
29 67L24344x4 SOLO MELODY M 4 Barry Gill 60
30 57412248x3 TREASURE GALLERY M 5 Mick Mair 68
31 636611627x VOLOMITE G 5 Sam Strazzieri 59
32 150x134x5x VOUCH FOR ME G 6 Debbie Newham 65
Race 3 - Class 1 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 00329x518 BIT OF ALRIGHT F 3 Graham McCauley 58
2 6958420x34 BOSS’S BOY G 4 Jackie Crompton 54
3 319 CANAPES G 3 Paul Butterworth 60
4 19x478566x CORONATION GLADE G 4 John Stanton 56
5 1x859x627 DAUNTING DUCHESS M 4 Bryan Dais 56
6 28422x16 DIPLOMATIC MISS F 3 Steven O'Dea 60
7 4137x84455 ELUSIVE ELEMENT G 6 Trevor Thomas 43
8 05x91 FILLYSOPHYCAL F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 56
9 56x7616350 GEM OF THE LOCHS M 4 Mick Mair 53
10 018x88 GWENDOLINE ROSE (NZ) F 3 Chris Munce 57
11 45762258x5 KING’S MEN G 6 Todd Banks 49
12 55x3513269 LOVES A LOTTERY F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 60
13 865x7x2617 MAGIC MYSTERY (NZ) G 3 Liam Birchley 58
14 x443840983 MEYIWA HITAM MAWAR G 4 John Holcombe 55
15 83751x674 MISS SIZZ F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 58
16 102409x MUSICAL BLUES F 3 David Vandyke
17 5x54279218 NINE CIGARS G 4 Barry Gill 58
18 3343x3x7x1 OCEAN RULER (NZ) G 4 Paul Jenkins 60
19 04210x4890 PLAY NOW M 4 Kylie Geran 50
20 x975563709 SAGRE’S POINT M 4 Ben Loakes
21 56x4361x46 TOP GLAMOUR M 4 Kim Anderson 56
22 6x6x360x61 TRESTRAIL M 4 Matthew Dunn
Race 4 - Class 1 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 217x4486 ATLANTIC ROSE F 3 Tony Haydon 59
2 49x310520x AZIZ JAMIL COUREUR G 4 John Holcombe 60
3 136x BROOK’S PLEASURE F 3 Tony Gollan
4 17x6000x9 COACHES AWARD G 4 Kevin Martin 56
5 64x66x565x COUNTERCURRENT F 3 Michael Costa
6 91769x060x DE JOUX M 5 Selina Leef
7 148x DUCHESS DASHALOT M 4 Kelly Schweida 60
8 8417505x HEAVENLY ARCHER G 4 Bruce Brown 55
9 2x468186x IADOREYOU G 6 Jan Aitkenhead
10 87x357150x MAKEMYDAY G 3 Rex Lipp 55
11 643x7269x2 MIGHTY MITTERE G 4 Ben Hull 60
12 79762x41 ON A COMET G 4 Glenn Richardson
13 80x2x317x ON THE BOSSA NOVA M 4 Chris Munce 59
14 068x6100 SIXES F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing
15 5x4x2313x7 SYLVESTER C 3 Ben Ahrens 59
16 331x42265x THE ADMINISTRATOR G 5 Stuart Kendrick 62
17 947x1 VILLENEUVE LADY F 3 Stewart Mackinnon 59
Race 5 - Maiden Plate (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/06/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x45929x026 BATTLE PLANE G 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing
2 0x4454x375 CHIEF COMMAND G 3 David Scanes
3 00x737 FLASH FIGHTER G 3 Craig Cousins
4 6x809x0000 I’M CHAUNCEY M 5 Chris Jarvis
5 787x38463 LUTECE F 3 Noel Doyle
6 5846367223 MISSY MUSKETEER M 4 Kim Loy
7 9x45x43742 NIATROSS G 3 Dale Groves
8 350x693 PACIFIC CREST G 3 Alicia Willick
9 768x957066 POWER FROM WITHIN M 7 George Sitek
10 460 SLENDER MAN G 3 Mick Mair
11 5756 THE GOLDEN BEAR G 3 Mark Newnham
12 60557x2202 WICKED HEIGHTS (NZ) G 5 Paul Jenkins
13 24x9768338 YANKEE SANG F 3 Glen Baker
14 6657x30944 ZEDGE M 5 Tony Haydon
Race 6 - Maiden Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 55x423 BROOKER AVENUE F 3 Billy Healey
2 6730x7 CLASSIC PEARL F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing
3 739x788x38 DEBONAIR DES G 7 Selina Leef
4 6x506x6479 FREEDOM FACTOR F 3 Peter & Will Hulbert
5 7x08433235 FROM NOW (NZ) G 3 John Johnston
6 46x83599x9 GINGO M 4 Mick Mair
7 4x354429x5 GLOBAL CHOICE F 3 Chris Munce
8 HARDLY ME F 3 Kacy Fogden
9 78 HIGHLAND REBEL F 3 Chris Jordan
10 422x88x62 NETHERLANDS H 5 Steven O'Dea
11 50x28 NOM DE THEATRE (NZ) M 4 Stewart Mackinnon
12 060 OCTIC F 3 Malcolm Reynolds
13 236x309x92 OSMOND G 4 Alicia Willick
14 09xP80x780 PIANO MAN G 3 Shane Parsons
15 0 PICKA PLUM (NZ) M 4 Paul Jenkins
16 95 SHE WON’T LISTEN F 3 Laurie Richardson
17 0x790 SUNDAY HALO H 5 Tina Cotsiopoulos
18 4x0009x438 TIGERPOWER (NZ) G 3 Gary Stephens
19 6x3x3 TOO HARD TO MISS F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing
Race 7 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 426119x565 COASTAL PRINCE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Toby Edmonds 60
2 85x2215615 ENTERPRISE JACK G 3 Michael Lakey 62
3 33x07x0741 FLIRTY MCCOY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Les Ross 57
4 6444x74123 FLYING PRETTY F 3 Paul Robbins
5 6x8316x271 FORZA G 3 Michael Nolan 62
6 78 HIGHLAND REBEL F 3 Chris Jordan
7 313x34622 LET’S GO BOBBY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Jenkins 62
8 55x3513269 LOVES A LOTTERY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 60
9 8x31691339 MISHANI BRAVEHEART QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Les Ross 62
10 0363509132 MYSTIC MIST QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Harold Norman 67
11 47547x6452 NOBLE ARTIST QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Thomas
12 0x26352x31 ONE MORE CAST G 3 Liam Birchley 61
13 4 SANTARENE F 3 David Murphy
14 64x2210 SIMPLY SACRED F 3 Tony Pike 62
15 928x108216 TAKOTSUBO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rex Lipp 69
16 x23140x875 VIRAL G 3 Toby Edmonds 69
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6x BEYOND DESIRE F 3 Matthew Dunn
2 x690x90347 CLAIRVUE SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Thomas
3 CURLY WHIRLY KENNY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 John Johnston
4 0 DECISIVE HEART QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Toby Edmonds
5 6x506x6479 FREEDOM FACTOR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter & Will Hulbert
6 2334x747x8 FURY OF THE STORM G 3 Glenn Richardson
7 25445 GO GETTER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Barry Baldwin
8 4x39 GUNNOBE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Lindsay Hatch
9 HARDLY ME F 3 Kacy Fogden
10 62 INVINCIBLE FAITH G 3 Stuart Kendrick
11 9x2323 LOVE YA BLUE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert R Wilson
12 0x533445x2 LUVACTION QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Darryl Hansen
13 5055x4 LUVDISC QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dunn
14 x2724424x6 MELBERN QUEENS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Steven O'Dea
15 89x MISS BARWICK F 3 Kacy Fogden
16 3 MONT MONT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kathy Stabe
17 x42x2229x7 NICK THE SKIP G 3 Toby Edmonds
18 570x8585x PENASQUITO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing
19 9 RAPIDO SHOW QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Trevor Thomas
20 22256x RUMBERELLA (NZ) G 3 Toby Edmonds
21 246x34 STEPPED IN PAINT F 3 Stuart Kendrick
22 6x4388x5 TAVEUNI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Natalie McCall
23 4x4 TOUGH TIMES QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Lindsay Hatch
24 297x2 TURMOIL F 3 Toby Edmonds
25 TYCOON MCKINNEY G 3 John Symons & Sheila Laxon
26 08x UDEA’N’DINDY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gavin Logan
27 06x VANDERWINK (NZ) G 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing
28 3 WOMAN OF GOLD F 3 Gillian Heinrich
29 277x ZEPHYR CRUISER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Debbie Newham
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.