Morphettville: South Australian Jockey Club Saturday, 15 June 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 9 metres from 1200m to WP, 6 metres Remainder. Sectional 612m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 11-Jun-19 3:48PM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 11-Jun-19 4:30PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 12-Jun-19 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 12-Jun-19 12:30PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 15-Jun-19 8:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 149
Race 1 - Table & Chair Co Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $3,700, 4th $1,800, 5th $1,000, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $20,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/06/2019 03:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x40 CHASE THE THRILLS G 3 John Croucher 53
2 142 COFFEE AMOUR F 3 Kylie Huxtable 61
3 10x9x8545 CURTAIN CALL G 3 Travis Doudle 54
4 1x501 DI’S GREY (NZ) G 3 Patrick Payne 65
5 337x621 ESPADEIRO G 3 Tony McEvoy 61
6 14x3338382 ICE GHOST G 3 Gordon Richards 67
7 36620x JAGUARY (NZ) G 3 Travis Doudle 56
8 0x5614828 MINT TO BE SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Bieg 60
9 8122 NUDGE BAR (NZ) G 3 Peter Gelagotis 62
10 645x3 PREDICATED SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only G 3 Will Clarken 55
11 2214 RAPID BAY SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jake Stephens 61
12 4Lx42141 SERIOUS SPENDER F 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 65
13 8x32x4116 SHE’S NEVER LATE SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only F 3 David Jolly 64
Race 2 - Commercial Finance Australia Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $3,700, 4th $1,800, 5th $1,000, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $20,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/06/2019 03:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 321832x255 BAYOU SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Richard Jolly & Chantelle Jolly 62
2 x5x8x71221 BOLD STAR G 3 Gordon Richards 69
3 3234x2132 BURNING THE CLOCK G 3 Will Clarken 63
4 1544516163 EXALTED MAXINE SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Grant Young 64
5 221x3 GENERAL SHORT G 3 Patrick Payne 62
6 24x3110 GINGER JONES G 3 Andrew Noblet 65
7 07x513685x JAAMINT SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gordon Richards 61
8 5261x425 LEGGERO SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Jolly 61
9 0x0415x53 PAPALET G 3 Richard Jolly & Chantelle Jolly 62
10 3221442511 SUNRISE DANCER F 3 Phillip Stokes 67
11 35x1487603 TWICE FORGOTTEN SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Marg Ruberry 57
12 11 WHENEVER WHEREVER (NZ) G 3 Patrick Payne 67
Race 3 - Aceit Couriers Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $3,700, 4th $1,800, 5th $1,000, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $20,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/06/2019 03:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2 CARELESS WHISPER F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 61
2 1 CONFIDANT C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 64
3 GARNER SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Gordon Richards 59
4 1 GOD’S PENNY SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Phillip Stokes 64
5 8x5 JAHBATH (NZ) G 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 58
6 KAYSERI (NZ) G 2 Richard Jolly & Chantelle Jolly 59
7 1 KING OF HASTINGS G 2 Anthony Freedman 64
8 LA MAGNAT F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 59
9 LASHDEE SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 2 John Hyam 59
10 3x4 MAGIC PHANTOM G 2 Jon O'Connor 58
11 MR CAUSEWAY C 2 Clinton McDonald 59
12 623 NOBLE FIGHT G 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 60
13 OUR DEEP AGENDA G 2 Tony McEvoy 59
14 SANTORINI SUMMER SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Mark Kavanagh 59
15 5 SEAFOOD SOURCE F 2 Andrew Noblet 58
16 2x2 SHEZA LITTLE POSH SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Gordon Richards 60
17 9441 STARDAYZ F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 62
18 64x21 TERRIFYING F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 63
19 8x WAHINE F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 58
Race 4 - Heineken 3 Handicap (2500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $3,700, 4th $1,800, 5th $1,000, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 82, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS-PLUS bonus of $10,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/06/2019 03:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 087x020524 ALDOLPHIN G 8 Sue Nolan 49
2 3250561473 AZURITE (IRE) G 8 Michael Hickmott 77
3 2132x88306 AZURO (FR) G 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 82
4 820331333P CASIRAGHI G 6 Grant Young 50
5 0711282554 FLOW METER G 9 John Hickmott 73
6 78909x5684 GRAND DREAMER G 8 Patrick Payne 79
7 3322211431 LOSTARC SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only G 4 Ryan Balfour 76
8 11x6683103 MELI MELO M 5 Barry Brook 84
9 034P217062 OLYMPIC ACADEMY G 8 Grant Young 84
10 3324621163 PICKELHAUBE G 4 Richard Wilson 77
11 2143684862 ROYAL RUMBLE SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 6 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 83
12 42x710x610 SASKO G 4 Tony McEvoy 80
13 3442373451 SHAKOPEE (GB) G 7 Grant Young 64
14 x788522315 SPYING ON YOU (NZ) G 9 Grant Young 52
15 430x323475 TIME ROGUE G 5 Grant Young 54
16 2468x15222 ZABALAN (IRE) G 6 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 77
Race 5 - Holdfast Insurance Handicap (2035 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $21,200, 2nd $5,800, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,400, 5th $800, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/06/2019 03:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 60x4233574 BEHAVE M 4 Grant Young 57
2 x4251x2432 BLINKY O’REILLY G 4 Grant Young 58
3 85x4476325 COLESBERG G 4 Michael Hickmott 62
4 9x85077072 DANOULI G 8 John Hickmott 58
5 19607x2236 DOROZA (NZ) C 3 Matt Cumani 61
6 8673359x73 FANTASTIC MAGIC G 7 Grant Kluske 57
7 x873245604 HUSSY’S GLOW M 5 Patrick Payne 73
8 83x3221224 KARAOKE EXPRESS G 4 Gordon Richards 62
9 x514250481 LA LA LUCHIE M 4 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 66
10 88643442x8 LADY BARRON M 5 Lindsay Cadzow 53
11 9210x81163 SANIMA STAR M 6 Sam Burford 66
12 3442373451 SHAKOPEE (GB) G 7 Grant Young 64
13 8x32x4116 SHE’S NEVER LATE F 3 David Jolly 64
14 8758443x51 SLIPPERY JOURNEY G 4 Grant Kluske 60
15 39x3656611 SUPER SWOOP G 4 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 69
16 455x598693 THE BEDOUIN (IRE) G 5 Michael Hickmott 64
17 430x323475 TIME ROGUE G 5 Grant Young 54
Race 6 - Red, Rock and Ribs at Morphettville - Book Now Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $21,200, 2nd $5,800, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,400, 5th $800, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 31720x5371 AWAKE IN GRINZING (NZ) G 5 Karen Byrnes 70
2 2912135x23 BRONSKI G 5 Sue Jaensch 67
3 351x169x53 CANFORD G 4 Ryan Balfour 65
4 1256115x57 DELLACQUA M 4 David Jolly 64
5 16x6460x98 DIAMOND TYCOON M 4 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 64
6 46x2213x9 EXECUTIVE POWER (NZ) G 4 Peter Gelagotis 61
7 x352336111 GIGGLON G 4 Sue Jaensch 73
8 x324x84571 GOING GAGA G 5 Michael Hickmott 70
9 43114227x7 I’M BULLETPROOF G 6 Grant Kluske 61
10 201335x228 IMPULSE DIAVOLO G 7 Steven Tootell 66
11 6550704872 MIHANY G 7 Dean Saxon 71
12 1354386117 MISS IDENTIFIED M 5 Travis Doudle 75
13 2135511966 POLAR VORTEX G 6 Travis Doudle 72
14 111 RAINMOTH M 4 Richard Jolly & Chantelle Jolly 68
15 211616x409 RIKIBOBBY G 5 Peter Hardacre 66
16 x625533250 ROSELLI STING G 6 Gordon Richards 70
17 3273529x17 ROTHMOORE G 6 Ricky Moore 64
18 8021413x47 SAUCY JACK G 4 John McArdle 68
19 x7047559x0 SOARING HIGH G 6 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 68
20 x252422711 SUPER HUSSEY M 4 Andrew Noblet 67
21 63211318x6 TURF MAN G 4 John Hickmott 67
Race 7 - AAMI Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $21,200, 2nd $5,800, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,400, 5th $800, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9361256x23 BAJAN G 4 David Jolly 61
2 0x74x80345 BEAUTIFUL FLYER M 6 Len Jarvis 69
3 6521574205 BELLOMO G 6 Brenton Jones 69
4 277x261925 BY THE POUND G 6 Wally Bencic 68
5 13821263x5 CHAROSSA G 4 Gordon Richards 68
6 2184415x31 CONCONI M 4 Emma Hubbard 65
7 2186377x94 COOL MAVERICK G 10 Ryan Balfour 61
8 2126x2110x COSMIC ALERT F 3 Will Clarken 72
9 4437x80853 COUNTER SPIN G 8 Steven Tootell 57
10 32249x5231 CRONAUER (NZ) G 6 Michael Hickmott 67
11 8513945x65 ELLE A WALKING G 6 Will Clarken 59
12 973808x920 GALAXY GAZER G 6 Will Clarken 61
13 8x778523x7 I AM GRACIE M 5 Will Clarken 62
14 3632537x30 JACKPOT JOHNNY G 5 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 62
15 5x99634397 KILOWATT G 6 Lindsay Cadzow 60
16 23127x4166 MASIPAG M 5 Ryan Balfour 68
17 1x3423534 MASTER CHUM G 4 Rob Wilkinson 64
18 29214106x6 MISSCINO M 4 Will Clarken 60
19 14633x4514 OH MO G 4 Sam Burford 63
20 1361x85684 PAMELA JOY M 4 Travis Doudle 68
21 37x31x2634 PARK BENCH (NZ) G 6 Cindy Brander 57
22 069x71507x PRETIOSA G 6 Ken Sweeney 62
23 16x8159x77 SAVVY SHIELDS M 4 Will Clarken 66
24 15x121242x SHOT OF IRISH G 4 Scott Brunton 74
25 1876x60x06 SKILLFUL STEPS G 4 Richard Jolly & Chantelle Jolly 65
26 11x3x132x1 STREET TOUGH G 4 Scott Brunton 72
27 2x82810x25 THAT SONG G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 61
28 8677x33135 ZARACE G 4 Ken Sweeney 63
Race 8 - TAB Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $18,000, 2nd $4,900, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,100, 5th $700, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 560031777x ANAMNESIS G 5 Ken Sweeney 58
2 631x931426 BUCK’S ROW G 4 Karen Byrnes 60
3 78257x1111 CALL ME ANYTHING G 6 Cindy Brander 61
4 1544516163 EXALTED MAXINE F 3 Grant Young 64
5 543x75313x HE IS GOLDEN G 6 Georgie Henderson 65
6 8x778523x7 I AM GRACIE M 5 Will Clarken 62
7 3632537x30 JACKPOT JOHNNY G 5 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 62
8 9x74x4L132 JIMASSI G 8 Craig Stewart 63
9 7x82355x31 LICORICE BULLET M 6 Alexander Justice 54
10 x17758x281 MAZESTIC M 4 John Macmillan 63
11 29214106x6 MISSCINO M 4 Will Clarken 60
12 128x1 MUM’S MY HERO G 4 Craig Curtis 65
13 5x1 NASIFA M 4 Kylie Huxtable 61
14 0x0415x53 PAPALET G 3 Richard Jolly & Chantelle Jolly 62
15 48x468x745 QUIVERS M 6 Will Clarken 59
16 954332567x READY SUNSHINE G 8 Ryan Balfour 69
17 4453513433 RUSHWA G 4 Ryan Balfour 55
18 187x251732 SEGOUIN M 5 Alexander Rae 69
19 28x931 SKY ROYALE G 4 Daniel P Kelly 61
20 20233x132x SUPLEX CITY G 4 Will Clarken 59
21 73821x988x SWISS DESIGN G 5 Travis Doudle 63
22 3x1444x45x THOMPSON’S REWARD G 4 David Jolly 64
23 228750x32x VICKI’S BOY G 6 Ken Sweeney 63

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.