Warwick: Warwick Turf Club Saturday, 15 June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 11-Jun-19 11:04AM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 12-Jun-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 13-Jun-19 10:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 13-Jun-19 1:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 15-Jun-19 7:45AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 100
Finalised 15/6 - 8:00am. Rider R5 No13
Race 1 - KILLARNEY CUP BenchMark 60 Handicap (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,500, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1x5470x709 CASTLETON G 4 Bradley Smith 56
2 1722x70179 COMMISSIONER G 3 Brad Witt
3 2754855149 I’M FAVULOUS G 5 Ross Coveney 50
4 x382F9979x KIRA’S BEAT M 6 Michael Hemmings 51
5 1429265x67 LANDALE G 9 Bob Mahon 52
6 1335x10438 MR OPURRTUNIST G 6 Jemimah Forde 59
7 66x1x14183 PAT’S GIRL M 5 Warren Morriss 55
8 4480x91458 POSITIVE SPIN M 5 Garry Schwenke 49
9 7x80x06714 REBEL SAGA G 4 Graham Banks 56
10 5104444x91 SHOW ’EM (NZ) G 5 Tony Sears 70
11 34x0803496 STELLAR JEWEL M 6 Ben Robinson
12 x560x73531 SUGAR BUZZ G 4 Brenton Andrew 62
13 8187x000x0 WHITMAN G 4 Leo Roche 50
Race 2 - KILLARNEY'S TOP SHOP/FUNERAL TRANSFER SERVICES QTIS BenchMark 55 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $8,000.1st $5,200, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800, 4th $400
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2&3YO Fillies and 4YO Mares $2,500 (1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5747814995 ABB ROY M 5 Paul Grills
2 037198778x ACCOUNTANT G 4 Brad Witt
3 583460600x ANGELS LOVE QTIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Michael Hemmings 43
4 8142837950 APPLAUSE A STAR M 6 Ross Coveney 48
5 5313333x65 BABY MERLIN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 5 David Reynolds 53
6 14x2934534 BOLD CRUSADER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 4 Peter R Clarke 48
7 1247x35700 BUTTON PUSHER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Brad Witt
8 054x81380x CAPTAIN CRUMPET QTIS Bonus Scheme G 5 Kevin Kemp 54
9 05x91513x6 COLPO DI TAMBURO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 4 Leo Roche 53
10 x44313444x COURT RULES QTIS Bonus Scheme G 5 Graham Banks 54
11 1847x8x721 DULCIE TIE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Phelan 59
12 x676124263 GLENBAWNS DUTCHESS M 5 Darryl Knight 50
13 9x56253252 HEART OF KINGS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Sears
14 86824381x2 KARMA FORCE G 10 Troy Pascoe 52
15 0x533x9421 LUCKY FIX QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Ben Ahrens 61
16 87x357150x MAKEMYDAY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Rex Lipp
17 6443622561 MAN OVERBOARD G 8 Gary Maroney 51
18 55x3343x07 MESSAGE TO MARTHA QTIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Rod Hilton 56
19 0636730890 NAKANAI G 10 Mel Eggleston 46
20 551376065x NOREENA M 5 Garry Schwenke 50
21 75x6245449 RAVEN’S WING M 5 Matthew John Dunn
22 310x704650 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) G 6 Leo Clapham
23 x974485586 SHE’S GOT MAGIC M 6 Bradley Hudson 44
24 x64222413x SHE’S UP BEAT QTIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Brent Gray 56
25 138157467x SHEZ OUR DESTINY M 7 Stephanie Sixtus 56
26 01 SPEEDY M 4 Brenton Andrew 51
27 1278232134 SWIFT RESPONSE M 6 Bradley Hudson 48
28 7x61x8 TARWYN BLUE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 4 Stephen Kirkwood 53
29 7646796746 TIN’S POCKET G 7 Bradley Hudson 49
30 18145x2533 TOECANARGIE MAN G 5 Ross Coveney 57
31 214724329x TORQUATO TASSO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 5 Rochelle Smith 48
32 7422419x57 WEARETENFORTYEIGHT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kevin Kemp 55
Race 3 - TOPX WARWICK/SMITH'S FARMS - THE FALLS KILLARNEY Class B Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $8,000.1st $5,200, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800, 4th $400
Class B, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7880318x80 BENNELONG (NZ) G 4 Gary Stephens 51
2 08596x3704 BLUE MONTE G 5 Ben Robinson
3 6958420x34 BOSS’S BOY G 4 Jackie Crompton 54
4 8977967900 BROWN LINES G 6 Graham Blake 31
5 01x548x CALIFORNIA SPYDER M 4 Ben Ahrens 49
6 756x870778 CLOWN IN THE MOON M 5 Michael Hemmings 36
7 845x3861 GENG G 3 Stephen Kirkwood 49
8 1x2380x557 GLITTER TOP M 4 Michael Nolan 55
9 0745415748 HAY LIFE G 7 Douglas Talbot 44
10 45762258x5 KING’S MEN G 6 Todd Banks 49
11 1x8x60576 LADY VIXEN M 5 Mel Eggleston 55
12 6215407466 NICCONI BAY M 4 Garry Osborne 44
13 x241x47327 RUBY RUSH M 4 Tony Sears 58
14 6178x5x627 SERAMASA G 5 Tom Moloney 45
15 77964x5090 SILK TOPPER G 4 Gino Barbierato 41
16 7434273819 SMOKIN’ HUSSAY M 4 Rex Lipp 55
17 236x712463 TONY’S DECREE G 3 Patrick Sexton 56
18 8187x000x0 WHITMAN G 4 Leo Roche 50
Race 4 - ANGUS WICKHAM MEMORIAL Maiden Plate (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $8,000.1st $5,200, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800, 4th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 07545 COMPLETE TRUST G 5 Tom Dougall
2 07x66x46 EXCEEDINGLY BRAVE G 4 Grant Arnold
3 240x584x94 HUGS ’N’ KISSES M 5 Alan Boyd
4 7348493756 IF THE SHOE FITS (NZ) M 4 Garry Osborne
5 9 INTERFLORA EXPRESS G 3 Tony Sears
6 88990x MADDIE’S HEART M 4 Michael Hemmings
7 37x6035 MANHATTANITE M 4 Michael Lakey
8 44856x3902 MASK STEPENNY M 4 Patrick Sexton
9 MONSTRO SAGRADO G 3 Ben Ahrens
10 0 OUR TOP LADY M 5 Matt Boland
11 60955x6069 PINEAPPLE BOOM F 3 Glen Baker
12 90x5088208 PROLETAIRE G 4 Barry Squair
13 4070x0x800 RED LINES M 6 Graham Blake
14 2735598x34 RINGO’S MAGIC G 4 Gavin Dempsey
15 4724759x85 ROCKUZZO (NZ) G 4 Bradley Hudson
16 98279667x0 SIR EARLSTOUN G 7 Ben Robinson
17 6x774 TEYA G 3 Stephen Kirkwood
18 0200893303 THELLYSON G 7 Garry Schwenke
19 67x UNCLE JIM G 3 Rod Hilton
20 4x22355x64 ZABRING G 4 Cameron Bond
Race 5 - KILLARNEY CO-OP Maiden Plate (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $8,000.1st $5,200, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800, 4th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 900027x900 ANNIE DAZZLER M 5 Alan Boyd
2 790634 BARCAROLE (NZ) M 4 Bradley Hudson
3 BURN THE BOATS G 2 Laurie Richardson
4 30x6 CATHVALANNA M 4 Luke Berger
5 6x2055 DARK ROCKER G 3 Julie Anderson
6 8x40967x DREAM PIECE G 3 Matthew Park
7 707x55529x HINTERLAND SAM M 5 Gary Hineman
8 x0476x806x IMABARMAN G 5 Gino Barbierato
9 7x3670x JACKO’S A NATURAL G 3 Jack Brown
10 KRUSTALLOS F 3 Michael Hemmings
11 9x7687x LOVE YA LAD G 5 Bob Mahon
12 46x8 PHONY PONY G 3 Ben Ahrens
13 496x837x07 POMPOSITY F 3 Kevin Kemp
14 4294x37363 SPEZIA LADY M 4 Bradley Hudson
15 7577030x70 SUNDAY SPECIAL M 4 Paul Grills
16 90 TSANI TOPAZ M 5 Matt Boland
17 088x WICKATAQ G 4 David Reynolds
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.