Kilcoy: Kilcoy Racing Club Inc. Saturday, 15 June 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 11-Jun-19 9:13AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 11-Jun-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 13-Jun-19 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 13-Jun-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 15-Jun-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 135
Finalised 15/6 - 7:45am. Late Scratching R6 N20
Race 1 - KEITH BEAVIS MEMORIAL KILCOY CUP (WINTER PROV. SPRINTERS - HEAT) BenchMark 75 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,100, 5th $800, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 40x7585257 ALWAYS SACRED G 6 Maryann Brosnan
2 1879633x83 CORDONED G 5 Doug Roberts 68
3 2419126x73 CRAB BOY G 5 Wayne Nugent 67
4 6315x20726 DAZZLING RED G 4 Tony Sears 73
5 x64327510x DENARIUS G 7 Brian Wakefield 75
6 07x6030x50 DIVINE SERVICE G 7 Gary Duncan 71.5
7 3278x21973 DREAM KISSES M 4 Tony Gollan 72.5
8 20xD116332 EIGHT OVER G 5 Glenn Richardson 75
9 x80565175x EL VENETIAN G 5 Glenn Richardson 64
10 1568x32734 GO GET SUM G 8 Phyllis Kalinowski 68
11 456x323342 HIGH COST G 6 Greg Cornish
12 6344211014 MR STRACHAN G 5 Stuart Kendrick 79
13 413057x841 OKANAGAN MISS M 4 Matt Kropp 68
14 1215x22 RAMTASTIC G 3 Kelly Schweida 68
15 847x556306 REAL EGO G 6 Rex Lipp 69.5
16 0x780x1525 REMOVAL G 5 John Smerdon 72
17 3631028684 RISING STOCK (NZ) G 7 Gary Duncan
18 552311215x SMOOTH CONSUL G 6 Maryann Brosnan 79
19 116x5x131 SNIPSTREAM G 4 Donald Baker 72
20 455787x448 TABROBANE G 7 Brad Witt
21 315x266x15 TAPA M 4 Kylie Geran 67
22 03131140x5 TIME TO PLAY M 4 Gary Doughty 73
23 21231x76x6 WIRED M 4 John Johnston 70
24 161150x653 ZOFF ’N’ OFF G 5 Stewart Mackinnon 65
25 9x32281013 ZOU DER ZEE G 6 Kevin Kemp 62
Race 2 - BEAVIS BARTELS FAMILIES BenchMark 60 Handicap (1900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,500.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $700, 5th $400, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/06/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 10x6405517 ANIMAL INSTINCT G 4 Greg Cornish 63
2 0x66307883 BLACKMAILER G 4 Ken Jones 49
3 x78x990858 CHAKEELA M 5 Daiki Chujo 49
4 4878x77855 DEMESNE G 6 Glenn Richardson 40
5 4393421x05 ELMO’S FIRE G 5 Michael Lakey 57
6 4573x86989 FLYING SEBA M 7 John Sutton 40
7 24x7653224 HARADIFY G 7 Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney 59
8 53366x9862 LIKE A RULER H 6 Danny Bougoure 60
9 90x4468597 QUEEN CONSORT M 4 Tim Hurley 47
10 3107x23643 SECRET AGENT MAN H 4 Paul Butterworth 56
11 x3468x4859 SHELTER LADY M 6 Paul H Duncan 64
12 06x468x088 THERE’S NEMO G 7 Steven Thomas 41
13 4188x79458 UBER MOVER G 3 Paul Butterworth 49
14 367x031634 WALK TO THE BAR G 7 Kylie Geran 59
Race 3 - GOLDEN SHORES HERVEY BAY BenchMark 55 Handicap (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,500.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $700, 5th $400, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0781x06 BENZ EXPRESS G 4 Caroline Allardyce 54
2 507770x621 BOMBAY BULLET M 5 Jason Edwards 55
3 3x34666x57 BONSEA G 6 Brian Costello 44
4 1722x70179 COMMISSIONER G 3 Brad Witt
5 89987x6200 COONOWRIN RUBY M 7 Greg Gatti 57
6 x766655487 DAZET G 8 Lex Fraser 41
7 4878x77855 DEMESNE G 6 Glenn Richardson
8 696308x122 DEVILLAIN M 4 Pat Duff 55
9 6724139x82 MAMZAR M 4 Cherie Vick
10 857x470108 MARK OF THE CLASS G 3 Tim Hurley 54
11 84x06540x0 NATIONAL JEWEL M 6 Kym Afford 43
12 66x1x14183 PAT’S GIRL M 5 Warren Morriss 55
13 4303672782 PORTSEA G 7 Ian Prizeman 50
14 1025369775 PRINCE OF BARODA G 6 Bradley Hudson 43
15 7x80x06714 REBEL SAGA G 4 Graham Banks 56
16 9x346522x3 ROTINDY M 5 Jennifer Fraser 54
17 6836346466 SAIL THE STARS G 8 Wendy Bannerot 44
18 7593574x45 SAME OLD G 5 P J Balzen & N Luke 53
19 4507356198 SLY GRIN G 5 Kylie Geran
20 46135x6624 THE REAL SPIEL G 5 Paul Butterworth 59
21 5366613411 VOANABA M 6 Greg Cornish 60
Race 4 - BUTLER MCDERMOTT LAWYERS BenchMark 55 Handicap (1060 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,500.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $700, 5th $400, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 037198778x ACCOUNTANT G 4 Brad Witt
2 960778857x ALL OUR WIVES M 10 Reg Mackay 34
3 9504877x17 ATOMIC MISSILE G 5 Trevor Thomas 51
4 9133551644 AVASA M 5 Jackie Crompton 54
5 422x44210 COCO MONSIEUR G 3 Tony Sears 59
6 91769x060x DE JOUX M 5 Selina Leef 44
7 441x535 EL DEMONIO G 3 Donald Baker 50
8 6x300x170 ELEGANT ZOUS F 3 Stuart Kendrick 57
9 x676124263 GLENBAWNS DUTCHESS M 5 Darryl Knight 50
10 79661x334x IMPLACABLE M 4 Shane & Adam Barling 56
11 5815944645 JACK HENRY G 7 Kym Afford 48
12 86824381x2 KARMA FORCE G 10 Troy Pascoe 52
13 6246453035 LAST ROUND G 5 Bradley Hudson 53
14 87x357150x MAKEMYDAY G 3 Rex Lipp 55
15 714x673378 MENTAL AS ANYTHING M 6 Josh Sweeney 50
16 6466x4x627 REGNANT (NZ) M 5 John Smerdon 54
17 31x6752155 ROYAL EQUIANO M 4 Cherie Vick 58
18 420431650x SOLID ASSET G 4 Robert R Wilson 51
19 01 SPEEDY M 4 Brenton Andrew 51
20 87xP496359 STORM ANCHOR G 7 Ron Drysdale 35
21 1278232134 SWIFT RESPONSE M 6 Bradley Hudson 48
22 3681311914 TOM’S STAR G 4 Damien Rideout 55
23 214724329x TORQUATO TASSO G 5 Rochelle Smith 48
24 981180x78x WAVERLEY HEIGHTS G 8 Kym Afford 44
Race 5 - GOLDEN DOWNS BRISBANE Class 4 Plate (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,500.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $700, 5th $400, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
Class 4, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/06/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x766655487 DAZET G 8 Lex Fraser
2 3112x53414 DINISTY M 5 Lindsay Hatch 67
3 x607x40847 MR TICKETS G 5 Donald Baker 69
4 1025369775 PRINCE OF BARODA G 6 Bradley Hudson
5 21x5503423 RED MAKO M 4 Tony Sears 68
6 6836346466 SAIL THE STARS G 8 Wendy Bannerot 44
7 070x816466 SHADOW EMPIRE G 6 Phyllis Kalinowski 47
8 x3468x4859 SHELTER LADY M 6 Paul H Duncan 64
9 2191141221 SUPERVISOR G 5 Harry Richardson 63
10 06x468x088 THERE’S NEMO G 7 Steven Thomas 41
11 0532441223 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) G 5 Maryann Brosnan 61
Race 6 - GOLDEN DOWNS ULTIMATE ENJOYMENT Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,500.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $700, 5th $400, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 50707x393x BEL SANDS M 6 Damien Rideout
2 8x9x88x7 BLAZING BELLE M 6 Kenneth Perrin
3 x33593337x BRAZEN CHOICE G 5 Lyn Baskett
4 5905x CLICKETY CLICKS G 4 Greg Cornish
5 053467x080 COSTA BLANCA M 4 Malcolm Reynolds
6 x46437x575 CYCLONE MIA M 6 Kym Afford
7 7 DE NOVA STELLA M 5 Reg Mackay
8 8x5364358x DER SIEGER G 4 Stewart Mackinnon
9 2334x747x8 FURY OF THE STORM G 3 Glenn Richardson
10 55x7 GRAND QUILL G 3 John Smerdon
11 026x223754 HARRY’S STAR G 6 Wendy Bannerot
12 8x0x LUCKY DRAW M 4 Mark Patterson
13 244223x535 MAGIC SCENT G 4 Daiki Chujo
14 8040x MISSGOODYTWOSHOES F 3 Daryal Tunnah
15 45x9688x23 NAVILLUS STRYKER G 5 Glenn Richardson
16 56x22459x6 PRINCESS MONA M 4 Kathy Stabe
17 2735598x34 RINGO’S MAGIC G 4 Gavin Dempsey
18 7900x46246 SEVENTY BELOW G 3 Pat Duff
19 SICK’EM REX G 5 Kym Afford
20 246x34 STEPPED IN PAINT F 3 Stuart Kendrick
21 5 THORBEN G 2 Ian Prizeman
22 08x UDEA’N’DINDY F 3 Gavin Logan
Race 7 - RETIRED RACEDAY LADIES QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,500.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $700, 5th $400, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5x67 BETTER THAN GOLD QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Darryl Hansen
2 BOOMY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Stuart Kendrick
3 CLEAR THE BILL QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Geoff Burns
4 CRAZY GOOD QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tony Sears
5 FAIR FELLA QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Matt Kropp
6 FRENCH OCEAN QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Paul Butterworth
7 GOOD ART QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Mick Mair
8 5 HARRINGTON QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Stuart Kendrick
9 3 ICED QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Jackie Crompton
10 5x JAZZY’S ANGEL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony Sears
11 MOTOMISS F 2 Lindsay Hatch
12 OUR SHANIA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Lyn Baskett
13 TOP SOCIETY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Anderson Heathcote Racing
14 URALBA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Kenneth Perrin
15 457 WHIPPED CREAM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Mark Patterson
16 6x WITCHEL F 2 Chris Munce
17 6x WOODLEY’S GOLD QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Brian Wakefield
18 ZAITEKI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 John Dann
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.