Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Saturday, 15 June 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 11-Jun-19 9:14AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 11-Jun-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 12-Jun-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 12-Jun-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 15-Jun-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 189
Race 1 - CHANNEL SEVEN IPSWICH CUP (2150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $175,000.1st $101,500, 2nd $31,500, 3rd $15,750, 4th $8,750, 5th $4,375, 6th $2,625, 7th $2,625, 8th $2,625, 9th $2,625, 10th $2,625LISTED
Quality, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 991292x969 BERGERAC G 5 Steve Tregea 95
2 9724286411 FIGHTING TEO G 4 Kevin Kemp 82
3 86x8725850 FIRST CRUSH G 7 Chris Munce 92
4 51x8832227 HIGH OPINION G 7 Kris Lees 85
5 43x2195145 IT AIN’T ALL HONEY G 4 Desleigh Forster 68
6 x760482158 LATINO LOVER G 5 Ethan Ensby 59
7 0200x66818 LITE’N IN MY VEINS G 6 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 101
8 1240x32460 MASK OF TIME (IRE) H 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 100
9 39640x0270 MASTER ZEPHYR (GB) G 7 Tony Haydon 88
10 8588415242 METEOROLOGIST G 8 Marcus Wilson 69
11 x7757x7400 MORENDI G 6 Darren Graham 90
12 287x711835 MYMMING M 4 Stuart Kendrick 75
13 17x1512651 RUBY GURU (NZ) M 5 Michael Nolan 82
14 3414412470 SAMPSON (NZ) G 9 Howard Mathews 96
15 78x0567827 SOPRESSA M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 92
16 x52528x396 TERRA SANCTA (NZ) M 4 Tony Pike 77
17 x62032x121 TRAVISTEE (NZ) M 5 Paul Jenkins 77
18 4633xL8100 TUCANO (IRE) H 8 Tony Haydon 71
19 4x65456x24 ZANYETTA (NZ) M 5 Paul H Duncan 78
Race 2 - CITY OF IPSWICH EYE LINER STAKES (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $175,000.1st $101,500, 2nd $31,500, 3rd $15,750, 4th $8,750, 5th $4,375, 6th $2,625, 7th $2,625, 8th $2,625, 9th $2,625, 10th $2,625LISTED
Quality, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 44235463x6 ASTORIA G 4 Diane Murphy 83
2 310x01008x BALBOA ROCKS G 5 Darryl Hansen 91
3 0615714x05 BEL BURGESS G 6 David Murphy 86
4 x15221x140 CHAPTER AND VERSE G 4 Desleigh Forster 92
5 0x210x5100 COLDSTONE (FR) G 7 Tony Gollan 102
6 6939527x30 DREAMS APLENTY G 5 John Zielke 91
7 251x1232 ENTERPRISE LOUISE F 3 Michael Lakey 67
8 x1143x3260 FREDDIE FOX TROT G 4 Les Kelly 86
9 31x32648x3 GAULOIS G 4 James Cummings 90
10 7x312x7030 I’M A RIPPA G 5 Tony Gollan 103
11 7x76232434 MALVERN ESTATE G 5 Desleigh Forster 89.5
12 x21145x800 MAN BOOKER G 6 Daniel Morton 104
13 0112x514x1 MANAYA M 5 Michael Costa 93
14 0x42158173 MR MARBELLOUZ G 5 Kevin Kemp 95
15 12x499x122 NATCH (NZ) G 5 Tony Gollan 88
16 20x224435x OINK G 5 Kelly Schweida 83
17 06x9507x27 PETROLOGY G 7 Matthew Dunn 92
18 1495710x90 PRIORITISE G 5 Steve Tregea 95
19 4547x84212 QUILISTA M 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 105
20 1110x69272 SNITCH G 4 Tony Gollan 86
21 1x11x46 SNOW VALLEY F 3 Matthew Dunn 71.5
22 9580x2x759 SOVEREIGN NATION G 6 Matthew Dunn 101
23 x52313x281 VICTOREM G 4 Jenny Graham 105
24 x195x18002 VIOLATE G 5 Brent Stanley 103
Race 3 - TAB GAI WATERHOUSE CLASSIC FILLIES & MARES (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 23413x8994 ALASKAN SUN M 5 Henry Dwyer 69
2 95176x3150 ALL THAT IS M 6 Barry Baldwin 73
3 1167720x90 BISOU BISOU M 7 Nigel Tiley 90
4 97058x0622 EGYPTIAN BULLET M 4 John McArdle 80
5 3412417x07 FINAL ZERO M 5 Michael Lakey 80
6 x1485536x3 FOXY HOUSEWIFE M 5 David Vandyke 77.5
7 2215158x87 INDECISION (NZ) M 5 Tony Pike 95
8 4414x27413 INTRINSIC M 4 Kris Lees 75
9 0112x514x1 MANAYA M 5 Michael Costa 93
10 3x271357x5 NICCI’S GOLD M 4 Gary Portelli 81
11 x57083x607 OF THE DAY M 5 Tony Gollan 81
12 x5583x1600 OREGON’S DAY M 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 106
13 x312422x32 ORGANZA M 4 James Cummings 90
14 50x1585x56 PECANS M 5 Kris Lees 102
15 180x0905x0 PEDRENA M 5 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 99
16 28x432x510 PENNINO F 3 Darryl Hansen 82
17 7126460x39 PRUE’S ANGEL M 5 Tony Gollan 80
18 2127x32421 QUEEN OF KINGSTON M 5 Daniel S Bowen 81
19 37412410x3 READY SET BOOM F 3 Paul Butterworth 67
20 014x70x123 READY TO PROPHET F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 80
21 x215128x21 SKATE TO PARIS M 4 Chris Munce 83
22 1x11x46 SNOW VALLEY F 3 Matthew Dunn 71.5
23 4x8706x373 SO FAR SOKOOL (NZ) M 4 Kacy Fogden 77
24 234x131345 SPLITTER M 4 Tony Gollan 80
25 1112128x57 STELLA VICTORIA M 4 Anderson Heathcote Racing 88
26 9304x17549 TAHITIAN DANCER F 3 Shane Nichols 75
Race 4 - QUEENSLAND TIMES PROVINCIAL STAYERS BenchMark 78 Handicap (2500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5164x86031 BENICO’S PRINCE G 7 Peter Kings 73
2 2077532324 BROCSON G 7 Michael Lakey 68
3 4650x33537 CALYPSO BAY (NZ) G 6 Darryl Ward 68
4 105x063136 CORSINI M 4 Matthew John Dunn 55
5 312532x741 CUSHTY PRINCESS M 5 Marcus Wilson 60
6 7x07311245 FENCOURT (NZ) G 5 Ethan Ensby 58
7 451519x630 HAPPY GO PLUCKY G 5 John Gilmore 78
8 x722069512 HIGH WIND G 6 Tony Gollan 69
9 44353x4191 I’LL MISS YOU M 7 Julie Pratten 76
10 43x2195145 IT AIN’T ALL HONEY G 4 Desleigh Forster 68
11 x760482158 LATINO LOVER G 5 Ethan Ensby 59
12 8588415242 METEOROLOGIST G 8 Marcus Wilson 69
13 1114x82487 OAKFIELD MONARCH G 6 Tony Gollan 67
14 311x02609 PARTNERSHIP (NZ) G 3 Ethan Ensby 64
15 17x1512651 RUBY GURU (NZ) M 5 Michael Nolan 82
16 49x7941410 SHE SALUTES M 4 Paul Butterworth 58
17 x700746263 SLAUGHTER BAY G 6 Bryan Dais 56
18 x62032x121 TRAVISTEE (NZ) M 5 Paul Jenkins 77
19 4633xL8100 TUCANO (IRE) H 8 Tony Haydon 71
Race 5 - BenchMark 80 Handicap (1666 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/06/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2x721x1413 ANGEL DANE M 4 Steve Tregea 75
2 79364x6558 BODEGA NEGRA G 8 Bruce Hill
3 21912x0668 BRYNEICH G 5 Anderson Heathcote Racing 74
4 24575x7643 CONSTANTINE G 5 Chris Munce 73
5 x187854412 FABULONH G 6 Anderson Heathcote Racing 72
6 9724286411 FIGHTING TEO G 4 Kevin Kemp 82
7 0088x90350 HECTOPASCAL (NZ) M 5 Tony Gollan 82
8 x150x60043 KARAKABEEL (NZ) G 6 Tony Gollan 71.5
9 2711276x08 LE DUDE (NZ) G 6 Graeme Boyd 74
10 411x987211 LOTA CREEK GOLD G 4 Harold Norman 81
11 1600x23512 MAIL ESCORT G 4 Tony Sears 73
12 287x711835 MYMMING M 4 Stuart Kendrick 75
13 2127x32421 QUEEN OF KINGSTON M 5 Daniel S Bowen 81
14 7x44265310 RED COLOUR M 4 Les Ross 74.5
15 11942446x8 SILVERA G 5 Tony Gollan 87.5
16 x52528x396 TERRA SANCTA (NZ) M 4 Tony Pike 77
Race 6 - BenchMark 75 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 115656x384 AKAGE M 5 Brian Crowley 73
2 23413x8994 ALASKAN SUN M 5 Henry Dwyer 69
3 95176x3150 ALL THAT IS M 6 Barry Baldwin 73
4 3199x72822 ALOT LIKE HOME G 5 Barry Lockwood 75
5 102165x856 BON ROCKET G 8 Michael Lakey 73
6 122024191x BONNIE SARE M 6 Allan Foran 69
7 24575x7643 CONSTANTINE G 5 Chris Munce
8 x75333x112 EPIC RANT G 4 Natalie McCall 75
9 x187854412 FABULONH G 6 Anderson Heathcote Racing 72
10 3412417x07 FINAL ZERO M 5 Michael Lakey 80
11 7x2155439x HIGH DEGREE M 7 Rochelle Smith 78
12 0x6528x911 JOHNNY WHITESOX G 4 Chris Munce 74
13 2711276x08 LE DUDE (NZ) G 6 Graeme Boyd 74
14 1600x23512 MAIL ESCORT G 4 Tony Sears 73
15 6061304019 MR BELLAGIO G 5 Liam Birchley 78
16 42172313x9 MY DELILAH M 4 Barry Lockwood
17 620x484225 ROSIE POSIE M 6 Matt Kropp 73
18 7x16315x71 SEENTOOMANY F 3 Michael Costa 68
19 243x7x0733 SLOW HANDS (NZ) G 4 Kelly Schweida
20 455787x448 TABROBANE G 7 Brad Witt
21 320x153734 THE EQUALIZER G 6 Marcus Wilson 64
22 2221222511 TISANI MAGIC G 4 Kevin Kemp 78
23 83x841110x TOLAI MERI M 4 Louise White 72
24 090357x787 VICTORY EIGHT (NZ) G 5 Trevor Miller 70
25 x23140x875 VIRAL G 3 Toby Edmonds 69
26 68331347x1 YAMAZAKI F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 69.5
Race 7 - Class 6 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Class 6, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3199x72822 ALOT LIKE HOME G 5 Barry Lockwood 75
2 40x7585257 ALWAYS SACRED G 6 Maryann Brosnan
3 50x5311784 CURDLED G 4 Toby Edmonds 82
4 3278x21973 DREAM KISSES M 4 Tony Gollan 72.5
5 420x206x10 EF TROOP G 3 Tony Gollan 85
6 97058x0622 EGYPTIAN BULLET M 4 John McArdle 80
7 1439x32242 I’VE GOTTA NEL G 5 Barry Lockwood 77.5
8 64x4564354 JETS CRACKER G 5 Stephen Lee
9 5522143x50 MISHANI ELECTRA M 4 Les Ross 77
10 x57083x607 OF THE DAY M 5 Tony Gollan 81
11 20x224435x OINK G 5 Kelly Schweida 83
12 2487120241 PERFECT AIM G 3 Pat Duff 69
13 7126460x39 PRUE’S ANGEL M 5 Tony Gollan 80
14 0x780x1525 REMOVAL G 5 John Smerdon 72
15 35x5241213 SMARTYPY M 4 Chris Munce 76
16 111x8x5612 STAR BOY G 4 Brett Cavanough
17 455787x448 TABROBANE G 7 Brad Witt
18 814229x578 TAILLEVENT G 6 Bruce Hill 79
19 0x18465x64 TAN TAT DIAMOND G 7 Kacy Fogden 82
20 83x841110x TOLAI MERI M 4 Louise White 72
21 3211x14434 TRAUMATISED G 5 Kristen Buchanan 74
22 9x32281013 ZOU DER ZEE G 6 Kevin Kemp 62
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap - Base Rating 70 (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1x310213x3 ARCHER’S PARADOX QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Murphy 75
2 5x227110x2 BOOMTOWN LASS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 68
3 3x1 CHAZELLES F 3 Matthew Dunn 60
4 1x548x DEBATE F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 61
5 4x430117x0 DESERT DIGBY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Desleigh Forster 68
6 420x206x10 EF TROOP QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Gollan 85
7 5106x2411x GEMELLI G 3 Trevor Whittington 65
8 3317x71813 GODFATHER’S GIRL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Gollan 66
9 71x14112x2 GRACIE BELLE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter Fleming 70
10 111x12359x GYPSY TOFF QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tom Button 73
11 4111x4921 LOVE SQUIRRELS F 3 Paul Jenkins 72
12 2487120241 PERFECT AIM QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff 69
13 5x322x2261 PIZONIE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Gollan 68
14 1215x22 RAMTASTIC G 3 Kelly Schweida 68
15 2244069x5x RED DOULTON QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Natalie McCall 64
16 141x1173 ROCK BEAT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Sears 74
17 x93572x554 SHAMURT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Gollan 71.5
18 x152x6600x SPENDING MY TIME QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 61
19 5178111236 SPIRIT’S CHOICE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matt Kropp 80
20 164x TAMBO’S MATE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stuart Kendrick 61
21 124x41334x THE TAX ACCOUNTANT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tom Button 69.5
22 71x0x15 VERNAZZA F 3 Matthew Dunn 68
23 031232333x WINTER PASSAGE F 3 Stuart Kendrick 72
24 68331347x1 YAMAZAKI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 69.5
Race 9 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/06/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 59 FLICK QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Scott Morrisey
2 1 JEWELIANA F 2 Steven O'Dea
3 5x01021 KAORU KING QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Darryl Hansen
4 1x KARAJA F 2 Matthew Dunn
5 12 LE PALMIER QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Tony Gollan
6 47x1 MAGIC TRICK QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tony Sears
7 120x6 NEPTUNE’S SPEAR (NZ) C 2 Liam Birchley
8 15 NORM’S CHOICE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Bruce Hill
9 23x31 RAGING POLE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tony Sears
10 223x14 READY TO ROAM QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tony Gollan
11 5315x6 STAMPE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Chris Munce
12 20x1 SUGAR BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony Gollan
13 16x091 WELL PREPARED QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Stuart Kendrick
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.