Narrandera: Narrandera Race Club Saturday, 15 June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 12-Jun-19 11:07AM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 12-Jun-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 13-Jun-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 13-Jun-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 15-Jun-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 128

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 24727438x0 AUTOCRAT G 6 Rick Freyer 41
2 45938x1486 BEAUJEEN M 5 Phil Sweeney 55
3 115363x786 BENNO’S BOY G 7 Trevor Sutherland 54
4 22763x4113 BEZAZZALLED G 5 Phil Sweeney 54
5 9645166749 CHOREOGRAPH G 4 Paul McVicar 50
6 0840343493 COBRA KAI G 8 Kevin Hanley 40
7 5224x32825 DECK OF CARDS G 5 Don Dwyer 55
8 22x75643x8 FOXLIKE G 5 Kerry Weir 45
9 x77021700x FRAMEWORK G 5 Rick Freyer 50
10 9x88653140 FRATERNATER M 5 Neil Osborne 54
11 8x69731497 ILGATTINO G 8 Peter Maher 47
12 70x2521863 KRUANUI G 6 Chris Heywood 57
13 1737263162 LITTLE CAPRI G 7 Marcus O'Connor 53
14 80401x8620 NEVER TEMPTED G 9 Christopher Davis 39
15 4567321076 OH WHAT A THIEF G 6 Trevor Sutherland 54
16 93540x0069 SMART AL G 8 John W Clark 49
17 54x4665153 TICKED OFF M 5 Luke Pepper 53
18 0083885x86 WHISKEY BUSINESS G 7 Ross Purcell 33
19 1762x4990x XIN LOI M 5 Mitchell Beer 52
20 01x322013x ZARTINI G 5 Mark Ward 60
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4480x56060 ADMISSION M 7 Andrew Curtis 39
2 13x60x460 ALL ABOUT BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Gee 48
3 70x0452720 ASTIR G 4 Gino D'Altorio 49
4 6672456639 BIDING TIME (NZ) G 8 Andrew Dale 42
5 3807047904 BOSSY ROSE M 4 Paul McVicar 46
6 8x482013x8 CALL ME SPICE M 5 Shilleagh Meyervale 48
7 6479635x80 CRASH CRANACH G 4 Rod Symons 48
8 x6554x3522 DREAMS OF PLATINUM M 4 Luke Pepper 53
9 8069072080 FALCON RUBI M 6 Christopher Davis 35
10 681x506060 GLYCERINE QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kerry Weir 43
11 678x779226 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY G 7 Trevor Sutherland 55
12 x8218729x0 HARVARD GRADUATE G 8 Charmaine Barnes 47
13 561450x788 HERCEGOVKA M 8 Jack Van Duren 43
14 0403330x78 I CAN HEAR MUSIC G 5 Mark Ward 47
15 75704x5745 JAPANESE SLIPPER M 7 Rhys Archard 45
16 0715385x99 KEEP ME POSTED G 6 Michael Sparrow 45
17 3089434668 KING’S HAND G 6 John D Pearson 51
18 9832x70389 MAKE ME DOUGH G 6 Brad Cole 41
19 7466072337 MONKERY G 4 David Blundell 46
20 7x3504506x MONSOON CHARLIE G 7 Chris Heywood 43
21 25x2697409 MONTEVIDEO G 5 Nathan Hobson 45
22 780x788890 MY KIND G 5 Rod Weston 46
23 08x0765x33 O’PRINCESS (NZ) M 5 Luke Pepper 50
24 81x798x4x8 ORRY BOY G 5 Michael Sparrow 47
25 19x00 PRIVATE PROFIT F 3 Kym Hann 49
26 66058x4507 RUNNING BROKE G 5 John Rolfe 42
27 3314375x44 SELINORA M 5 Gino D'Altorio 47
28 87x7493610 SINISTER SUMS G 10 Ron Hockley 37
29 93540x0069 SMART AL G 8 John W Clark 49
30 078x605600 SUNNY BLU SKY M 7 Christopher Davis 43
31 61165412x7 TARRYHOOT G 6 Con Kelly 51
32 960x98x500 THIRTY KNOTS G 4 Doug Vickers 42
33 0083885x86 WHISKEY BUSINESS G 7 Ross Purcell 33
Race 3 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 46x5176x0 ASK THE SHERIFF M 4 Nathan Hobson 48
2 24727438x0 AUTOCRAT G 6 Rick Freyer 41
3 337196366x BRUIN G 5 Don Dwyer 50
4 5830x67210 BYE BYE BENJI G 4 Peter Clancy 45
5 8413238035 COSMO STAR G 4 Trevor Sutherland 37
6 1253x24634 DOCTOR FORCE G 5 Rick Freyer 45
7 783236570x ENCONTI M 6 Phil Sweeney 44
8 900x73548x KOSCIUSZKO EXPRESS M 4 Frank Cleary 47
9 500x17002 LIGHTNING RIDER G 6 Ron Hockley 54
10 234x150800 MARCH AHEAD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland 37
11 7x7180759x NOTHING G 5 Chris Heywood 44
12 6x601x705 ONE SPIRIT M 4 Phil Sweeney 46
13 0x5136053x POWERSCOURT (NZ) G 6 Tim Donnelly 47
14 0123877395 SAM G 4 John Tyack 41
15 78335x0089 SARSAPARILLA M 4 Phil Sweeney 33
16 2x4x6148x0 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Rodger Waters 52
17 9x00909x08 SQUILLOSA M 4 Peter Maher 44
18 08x693106x SWIFT REVENGE M 4 Gino D'Altorio 41
19 273x2016x6 TALK TO AMANDA M 5 Pat Widdup 50
20 3938655x68 WOLFOFPETERSTREET M 5 Chris Heywood 47
21 0308540079 ZARSUPREME G 5 Ross Purcell 34
22 40x09x0466 ZOEASY M 5 Daryl Archard 34
Race 4 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3796221740 BAYFURY G 8 Ron Hockley 37
2 8x7384 BOB’S ANGEL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Gee
3 6031630x90 CHEAP CHOICE M 6 Daryl Archard 45
4 3x42704474 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON G 4 Doug Gorrel 40
5 49x6413244 ERIC THE AXE G 4 Andrew Dale 48
6 681x506060 GLYCERINE QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kerry Weir 43
7 70 GOODRADIGBEE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Gee
8 0626322310 LET’S GET ANIMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland 53
9 08x0765x33 O’PRINCESS (NZ) M 5 Luke Pepper 50
10 7x50741009 SNOWY BLACK G 5 Christopher Diplock 40
11 960x98x500 THIRTY KNOTS G 4 Doug Vickers 42
12 567x9879P0 VLAMINGH G 5 Christopher Davis
13 09x07760x5 WADEEMA’S GIRL M 4 Christopher Davis
14 0x2x070x74 WASM G 4 Gino D'Altorio 43
15 8x524x351 WRIGGLES M 4 Mark Gee 53
Race 5 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9080360x BLUNDERBUSS G 3 Christopher Diplock
2 8x7384 BOB’S ANGEL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Gee
3 00 COOLA KING G 3 Phil Sweeney
4 5x743 DEZZY G 7 Denise Wise
5 x0x6066590 FIREDANCER M 4 Christopher Davis
6 70 GONE TO TEXAS M 6 Daryl Archard
7 70 GOODRADIGBEE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Gee
8 037x GUNNARUNMUM BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Scott Spackman
9 5637795585 HIGHEST DUTY G 5 Con Kelly
10 92x6056058 IZ AROYAL G 4 Jack Van Duren
11 659x8206 LUVIA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Phil Sweeney
12 60x0524306 MAKARETU BOY G 7 Kym Hann
13 50x739 NEANDERTHAL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Neil Osborne
14 887x5 NICKSY BOY G 4 Rhys Archard
15 x0x2565805 OUR JESSE JAMES G 4 Doug Gorrel
16 7x099 PATHO PLAINS M 4 John D Pearson
17 90x008 PIPS ’N’ CROWNS F 3 Mitchell Beer
18 x029226604 REGAL RAGE (NZ) G 4 Paul McVicar
19 5x380 RUBIDEUS MOZART M 5 Samantha McDonald
20 40439x4005 SMOKIN’ CONI M 5 Ross Purcell
21 x736307678 STREET PRINCE G 6 Christopher Davis
22 00430x2580 STRIKEMAN G 4 Pat Widdup
23 57775x2539 SUNSILK GIRL M 4 Phil Sweeney
24 0x7x436 WILL SHE EVER M 7 Darryll Kell
Race 6 - 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/06/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 00x0 ARTFUL DANCER F 3 Con Kelly
2 AUTUMN LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Trevor Sutherland
3 0636x4 CALL THE SHERIFF F 3 Nathan Hobson
4 74 COOPER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Scott Spackman
5 5 EDRIC G 3 Shilleagh Meyervale
6 960 GOTAGARTER G 3 Phil Sweeney
7 x526x77470 HASTY MINX F 3 Jack Van Duren
8 90 MIN MIN LIGHT F 3 Fiona Schneiders
9 7x0062x MOLYWIL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Donna Scott
10 9492420065 OUR ROMEO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland
11 SMUG WITNESS G 3 Richard Coulton
12 08090 STRATEGIC REASON G 3 Gordon Strang
13 SUDDEN SUCCESS G 3 George Dimitropoulos
14 047x3 TRISH’S DIAMONDS F 3 Phil Sweeney

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.