Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Friday, 14 June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.6
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 11-Jun-19 11:08AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 11-Jun-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 12-Jun-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 12-Jun-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 14-Jun-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 125

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - GOULBURN MARKETPLACE BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 18740x2231 ART OF MORE G 4 Anthony Cummings 61
2 867x489198 ATTAINMENT G 7 Todd Smart 56
3 3x72x51332 BONDI BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 63
4 28x7049672 BURDEN OF PROOF M 4 Theresa Bateup 63
5 7315x25 CINQUEDEA (NZ) G 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 64
6 6x3318x855 DREAMING OF BISCAY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Nick Olive 61
7 6x1235x446 EXCELTIC BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Gary Portelli 70
8 212754x494 FEISTY FOX M 6 Robert & Luke Price 60
9 8740042280 LOUIS’ CHOICE G 8 Terry Robinson 57
10 0x420x0335 MAHALO (NZ) M 6 Luke Pepper 69
11 x1x0774742 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) C 3 Gary Nickson 63
12 52x1990261 NAPOLI G 4 Tash Burleigh 66
13 60123x46x2 PERANTO (NZ) G 6 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 61
14 x6053122x1 PICARO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli 63
15 3263553x56 QUICK SPIN G 4 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 49
16 1x733154x3 TOBERMORY G 4 Todd Smart 58
17 598310629x TYRES ARE CRUCIAL G 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 58
Race 2 - GOULBURN POST BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/06/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x06x6497x8 AFTER THOUGHT M 4 Robert & Luke Price 56
2 9x64723731 ANGIOLINI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter D Green 59
3 242216x350 BRIDYN MAY M 5 Danny Williams 63
4 439544x976 EXCITABLE G 6 Kerri Kulic 43
5 x3627933x6 FLY FORWARD G 6 Luke Musson 55
6 42123x FUSCA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Joseph Ible 57
7 615x602216 HEAVENLY THUNDER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Natalie Jarvis 61
8 6x47x76615 MANDALONG ONE UP F 3 Gary Nickson 53
9 2214 OKSAL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker 59
10 3263553x56 QUICK SPIN G 4 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 49
11 7187245133 STATO G 6 Bruce Cross 48
12 4x668x2301 ZEDFORCE M 4 John Bateman 57
Race 3 - GOULPRO BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7424313576 ALPINE KING G 4 Paul Facoory 50
2 325x024123 ASSAULT’N’BATHORY G 5 Danielle Seib 58
3 139525x646 AWAY SHE GOES M 5 Luke Pepper 52
4 181x884732 BELLE OF CADIZ F 3 Emma & Lucy Longmire 56
5 5662268499 BISCUIT G 6 Mark de Montfort 39
6 5316x7954 CONFIDENT LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jason Coyle 52
7 62251x1731 GOLD TOUCH M 4 Luke Pepper 64
8 730x7x2185 METRALLA M 4 Norm Gardner 52
9 5x44600758 MY BLUE JEANS G 4 Danny Williams 59
10 x182100x30 PALAMEDES G 4 Nick Olive 56
11 51441 PAULDRON BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Wayne Hudd 60
12 114477x033 TAG AND RELEASE G 5 Joe Cleary 55
13 30x8454809 TUIVASA G 5 Nick Mitchell 46
14 240x8x1432 UPPER HOUSE G 4 Norm Gardner 55
15 6x155x8524 VALLEY OF LIGHT (GB) M 5 Robert & Luke Price 57
Race 4 - STORAGE KING GOULBURN BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2120 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x37012x667 BIODYNAMIC (IRE) G 6 Danny Williams 56
2 5662268499 BISCUIT G 6 Mark de Montfort 39
3 575x435093 CAPTAIN AMERICAIN G 4 Karen Outtrim 52
4 0395x17529 CUBAN BELLE M 5 Robert & Luke Price 61
5 x0793178x8 DEXLUTHER G 4 Daniel Robinson 48
6 536484x992 EERISED G 5 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 55
7 9x01620 GLAMARAMA GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Pfieffer 57
8 31x4172823 HIGH STREET BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 4 Todd Smart 58
9 8365x33218 JEDDAH AHEADAH M 4 Natalie Jarvis 55
10 34778x6087 LORD CHAMBERLAIN (NZ) G 8 Graeme Shaw 48
11 0104800700 LOUISVILLE LIP (NZ) G 4 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 55
12 3x767x9956 MISTY MOUNTAIN HOP G 5 Kerry Parker 60
13 x90x887585 NEVER BEEN ANOTHER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Tim Martin 61
14 506x289646 PRAISE SONGS M 6 Jamie Thomsen 53
15 0736716567 RAVITUDE G 5 Nick Mitchell 42
16 07x532x705 SEALUM G 6 Nick Mitchell 41
17 4541 THE BOUNTY G 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 58
18 535411 THE SENATOR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Matthew Dale 58
19 635x377 TOCOKOE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Gee 44
20 6x155x8524 VALLEY OF LIGHT (GB) M 5 Robert & Luke Price 57
21 3428325316 WHICKER M 4 David Blundell 51
Race 5 - WARATAH THOROUGHBREDS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/06/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 92073x76x5 AFRICAN ACADEMY G 4 Edward Cummings
2 325x024123 ASSAULT’N’BATHORY G 5 Danielle Seib 58
3 139525x646 AWAY SHE GOES M 5 Luke Pepper 52
4 4x78170x59 BLING ALERT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jack Van Duren 44
5 3x72x51332 BONDI BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 63
6 36x5417x63 CELOSIA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brad Widdup 60
7 7315x25 CINQUEDEA (NZ) G 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 64
8 465x12 IL PROFESSIONALE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Keith Dryden 55
9 5429x7x332 MAD FOX G 4 Robert & Luke Price 59
10 2214 OKSAL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker 59
11 3263553x56 QUICK SPIN G 4 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 49
12 x63474195x REIGN OVER ME M 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 50
13 8x51 SAY GOODBYE G 4 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti
14 1x3290x53 THINK LIKE A FOX M 4 Danny Williams 57
Race 6 - GOULBURN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/06/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 627x800 AURORA RUN M 4 Keith Dryden
2 3254x2426x DON’T JUDGE ME G 4 John Higgins
3 EURO RHYTHMIC BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Norm Gardner
4 4 FULL OF FIRE G 3 Emma & Lucy Longmire
5 5 HEZA GENTLEMAN G 2 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney
6 69889 JOHN’S LAW G 3 Karen Welch
7 230x3 LUCKY SIREN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker
8 5x0534 OHCHEBELCAVALLO G 4 Gregory Hickman
9 24x PROMESA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Joseph Ible
10 7 RATHVILLY MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Anthony Warren
11 770x6044x8 TILLY’S ALL CLASS M 6 Barry Gleeson
12 3x506x UNO EYNO M 4 Theresa Bateup
Race 7 - BC TRAINING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 627x800 AURORA RUN M 4 Keith Dryden
2 0x49809x0 BETTER NOT RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Frank Walden
3 80x5 BRAD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stephen Hill
4 604x4742 BRAVO DEL CAMPOS G 3 Matthew Smith
5 720 CANBERRA TRAM G 3 Neil Osborne
6 9887x C’EST LA VIE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brooke Somers
7 2666x35956 COLONEL PENAGA G 5 Robert & Luke Price
8 70x2 ENRAGED BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Brad Widdup
9 0x506509x4 GINA RINEHOOF M 4 Kerry Parker
10 9x9 HARRY’S COMET BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark de Montfort
11 69889 JOHN’S LAW G 3 Karen Welch
12 30x724949x MANHATTAN GAMBLER G 5 Joseph Ible
13 3 NAMARARI BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Kurt Goldman
14 906 OF ALL THE LUCK G 3 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti
15 06847x REASON FOR TREASON BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Steven Wilson
16 22x6655 REFIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Danny Williams
17 06 SHE GIVES A DAMN F 3 Danny Williams
18 SOLAR BOOM BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert & Luke Price
19 TRONDHEIM G 3 Robert & Luke Price
Race 8 - WEDDINGS/FUNCTIONS/TRAINING & GDRC MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/06/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x83464624x ARLINGTON MAGIC M 4 Kerry Parker
2 775x652 BREATH OF WIND M 4 Joe Cleary
3 8660x75697 CHAMPAGNE RUSH G 4 Michael Gatty
4 563x8444 DARK ALIBI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones
5 6 DEADLY IMPACT (JPN) C 2 Richard & Michael Freedman
6 DELARTHUR G 2 John Sargent
7 068x70 HARD EXPECTATIONS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Daniel Robinson
8 4x64 LADY KIRKHAM BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jarrod Austin
9 5444x68453 OLD TRAFFORD G 4 Luke Pepper
10 24408x6502 OPPOSITE G 3 Darryl Rolfe
11 9676 PLEASE JAMES G 3 Jason Attard
12 433362x356 PROVOCATIVE MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Pfieffer
13 745 PURE FAITH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Richard & Michael Freedman
14 24 SHE’S IDEEL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker
15 480x263336 VIA CONDOTTI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Steven Wilson

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.