Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Friday, 14 June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 11-Jun-19 11:08AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 11-Jun-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 12-Jun-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 12-Jun-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 14-Jun-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 175

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - OPEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x26103x150 ABSOLUTE RIPPER M 6 Alison Smith 84
2 3686600678 AMARETTO M 8 Lee Lunn 45
3 232x251400 ANNA’S JOY M 5 Paul Niceforo 85
4 1x848x4228 ANOTHER SIN G 4 Brett Cavanough 71
5 412751x552 BEEOKAY G 4 Gayna Williams 70
6 6076x02353 CANNIZZARO G 7 Rodney Robb 62
7 1210273001 GILLIE MOOCH M 7 Justin W Stanley 64
8 116x10368x GWENNETH M 5 Mitchell Beer 84
9 x5161x1163 JETGIRL M 4 Dean Mirfin 79
10 5x668976x0 LEOGANG G 4 Damien Lane 70
11 25511x9039 MOLASSES G 6 Dennis Bush 80
12 1571322152 MUM’S THE WORD M 5 Clint Lundholm 58
13 7934x1174x PRINCESS LOTTIE M 4 Luke A Thomas 77
14 511x787938 SATAN DA G 5 Karen Lunn 56
15 659x032468 SLICKSTER G 6 Lee Lunn 42
16 80473340x5 SNIPPETY SIP G 6 Michael Denison 57
17 111x8x5612 STAR BOY G 4 Brett Cavanough 76
18 53111328x8 STAR OF ZIZOU G 5 Bruce Parker 60
19 09x77x0589 TOUGHERTHANTHEREST G 5 Keith Dryden 92
Race 2 - OPEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/06/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1x21490932 A MARTIN PLACEPICK G 6 Cecil Hodgson 72
2 2x20x30x04 ANNECY M 5 Don & Andrew Ryan 69
3 5756716736 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY G 7 Clint Lundholm 67
4 2125x21042 COOL AND NEAT G 6 Rodney Northam 76
5 57x13x4268 FOXDOWN G 5 Gayna Williams 62
6 45x838503x IMA BAKER G 7 Justin W Stanley 61
7 16x086x061 LAMMA HILTON M 5 Brett Cavanough 72
8 2036x52023 NOEL’S GIFT G 6 Gayna Williams 73
9 8672301780 PERCUSSION G 5 Garry Lunn 45
10 14x9500303 PIPPI’S PRIDE G 8 Stephen Gleeson 77
11 644518x007 PIRATE BEN G 7 Damien Lane 85
12 0514958452 SONIC GIRL M 6 Danny Parsons 64
13 1419x42811 SUGAR DANCE G 5 Brett Thompson 84
14 33156x6767 WILD CAVALIER G 6 Gayna Williams 68
Race 3 - DUBBO WINTER COUNTRY CLASSIC FINAL BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0488x15265 ABOUT TIME G 8 Gavin Groth 55
2 125x044318 AUSTIN (NZ) G 6 Rodney Robb 58
3 117x835091 CALIFORNIA FOX G 4 Allan Gibson 58
4 0x57715x27 DUSKY DAMSEL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Clint Lundholm 50
5 87x7622132 ECSTATICALLY M 4 Stephen Jones 53
6 893212x499 GRIFFIN’S GAZE G 6 Gayna Williams 50
7 37x4x15 LITTLE MISS NIC BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tim McIntosh 53
8 9x804040x6 MARK MY WORD G 5 Brett Cavanough 52
9 3464456332 PETAIN G 4 Bob Howe 56
10 0366796595 PURELY ROYAL M 4 Connie Greig 45
11 7062680718 PUREST M 6 Connie Greig 47
12 26x1292863 ROSESAY M 4 Brett Cavanough 53
13 713247x543 SKIN DEEP G 6 Gayna Williams 55
14 5164384351 SQUARED M 5 Connie Greig 60
15 8835602144 TINYBELLA M 6 Bryan Dixon 48
16 4x14 TOULON BROOK G 3 Kody Nestor 54
Race 4 - BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3686600678 AMARETTO M 8 Lee Lunn 45
2 125x044318 AUSTIN (NZ) G 6 Rodney Robb 58
3 880x808850 BOLD DAPPER G 4 Peter W Stanley 51
4 2135326342 COMZIG G 5 Garry Lunn 47
5 4563450947 DAZZLE EM SID G 5 Michael Lunn 41
6 0409605888 EL REY DORADO G 5 Karen Lunn 37
7 1167x00196 FANNY CHENAL M 6 Alison Smith 54
8 506067x185 HELSTAR G 5 Dar Lunn 48
9 545x70x070 KEZAAM G 4 Natalie Pearce 43
10 x9088P8341 MODERN FAMILY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter H Bloomfield 49
11 580x798696 MOUNT TAISHAN G 6 Garry Lunn 37
12 8106801484 NIGHTSPUN M 7 Garry Lunn 56
13 70877x9506 OUTTA SPACE G 5 Bryan Dixon 41
14 51441 PAULDRON BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Wayne Hudd 60
15 0366796595 PURELY ROYAL M 4 Connie Greig 45
16 48218x9223 SCATTER BLAST G 6 Damien Lane 53
17 x998661204 SNIPSELVA M 4 Dar Lunn 46
18 0148021323 SORRY I’M AWESOME G 5 Bryan Dixon 45
19 38x103 THE CYPRIAN (NZ) M 4 Brett Cavanough 53
20 4624x90223 THE FRICK G 6 Ian Holland 54
21 33739417x5 THUNDERZONE (NZ) G 4 Mark Milton 51
Race 5 - SHOWCASE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7x6222130x ADSUM G 4 Cecil Hodgson 54
2 630607x176 ALLARU G 5 Pat Farrell 44
3 34x6856802 AMMATE (NZ) G 5 Stephen Gleeson 46
4 9x64723731 ANGIOLINI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter D Green 59
5 2199x02555 BOLD LADY M 4 Clint Lundholm 47
6 0x192 CALESCENT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Matthew Dale 57
7 31 CHEVRON PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Brett Thompson 53
8 90837550x4 COURT IN CAMERA G 4 Frank Hayes 42
9 2237x37263 DART STREET G 4 Brett Thompson 47
10 124x53797x DIA VERNON G 4 Albert Stapleford 48
11 44x6668061 EUROAIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Farrell 49
12 x783689020 FARSTAR G 3 Michael Plummer 53
13 265x713642 FINE BEHIND M 5 Bryan Dixon 47
14 50x6314x6 GINGER GYPSY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kody Nestor 47
15 8431560x HERZEGOVINA G 3 Stephen Jones 52
16 17x064254x INVINCIBLE THUNDER M 4 Kody Nestor 53
17 8x1 JOEY’S CHANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Rodney Northam 53
18 5147642x LAWNMEET BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gayna Williams 51
19 313x434 MAID IN MILAN M 4 Mitchell Beer 59
20 5756x35728 MISS SAKKARA M 7 Dennis Bush 34
21 102x MORNAY F 3 Luke Hilton 58
22 5777x57476 POLISH TRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Pat Farrell 36
23 9380x90050 POMPOUS G 4 Stephen Edwards 41
24 0988x76708 QUIRION G 5 Lee Lunn 38
25 12x RED CUPCAKE M 6 Kristen Buchanan 55
26 1 RED RUSSIAN G 3 Michael Lunn 53
27 08x980718 SOPHIE’S CHOICE M 6 Troy McCarney 38
28 7x50052102 SPICY MENU BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Plummer 49
29 190x04750x STICKET G 5 Darren Hyde 42
30 8x017400 TAKING CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Plummer 45
31 51x THIN ICE M 5 Gayna Williams 51
32 63481x2778 WHAT DIDDY SAY G 3 George Wright Jnr 46
Race 6 - 3YO & UP MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6x7x020795 BABYLON EXPRESS M 4 Clint Lundholm
2 3540x33382 BEL TWISTA H 4 Rodney Robb
3 x224302542 CALL ME TRINITY F 3 Connie Greig
4 9746x COMETUS G 4 Peter W Stanley
5 EGYPTIAN AMULET BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Cavanough
6 EGYPTIAN PHARAOH G 3 Lindsey Kennedy
7 7404x EXPELLABLE G 3 Cameron Crockett
8 x256x55470 GLAMOUR FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Connie Greig
9 2 HEZ ARRIVED G 4 Ken Parsons
10 400x0x8 IZZONSONG G 4 Cecil Maxwell
11 6750x79577 MAGGIES TIME M 5 Bob Caton
12 5x54x2722 MAPILI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Ramsey
13 6 ORTHOEPY G 5 Bryan Dixon
14 0 PURE PHYLIS F 3 Danny Parsons
15 9x SEAWATCH G 4 Brad Draper
16 4242220x44 SOUTHERN STRATEGY M 5 Connie Greig
17 6x58676x0x STARRING G 4 Cameron Crockett
18 5x322x0x84 TAYROSE M 4 Aleacia Bennett
19 353342345x WEE LASSIE M 4 Bryan Dixon
20 4x722 WHAT THE FUSS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kody Nestor
Race 7 - COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x632086839 AMERICAN HONOR G 4 Denise Wise
2 ARTIE’S DIVA M 5 Troy McCarney
3 43 BANFF G 3 Rodney Northam
4 40x032 BEAU ZARIZ BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Thompson
5 888x202932 CARNEGIE’S MONACO G 4 Terry J Fahey
6 65736534x8 CAT WALK QUEEN M 5 Lee Van Den Bos
7 CRIME WAVE G 3 David Fromberg
8 006907 CRIMSON PAGEBOY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Plummer
9 x43594x655 CUTIE PATOUTIE M 5 Michael Mulholland
10 8x59 ELLOFAROCK F 3 Aleacia Bennett
11 33x GEMMAHRA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Dean Mirfin
12 20487x4008 GOT THE TICKETS M 5 Michael Plummer
13 07x80 ISAAC’S KOLT G 3 Dar Lunn
14 076 LEICA BENZ BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gayna Williams
15 0005689489 LINGENNIC G 3 Michael Lunn
16 05 LOVE ME QUIETLY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 John Ramsey
17 6750x79577 MAGGIES TIME M 5 Bob Caton
18 035 MANNO G 5 Luke A Thomas
19 943x480986 MOSHAMPAGNE G 5 Justin W Stanley
20 8x3 MY SHIROMI F 3 Brett Thompson
21 65290x5 ON THE DELTA F 3 Mark Milton
22 9693364300 PRECIOUS ARLI M 5 Jim McMillan
23 893x094609 REAL RAINBOW F 3 Lee Lunn
24 746 RINGMAHON G 4 Peter Englebrecht
25 SLATEY BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Thompson
26 4242220x44 SOUTHERN STRATEGY M 5 Connie Greig
27 6x58676x0x STARRING G 4 Cameron Crockett
28 406x609x92 SUPREME CONFIDENCE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Rodney Robb
29 5x322x0x84 TAYROSE M 4 Aleacia Bennett
30 0x475x54 THE CAT FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Annette Rahn
31 x4x8232422 THE EXCHEQUER G 4 Merv Rumble
32 9450850x79 THORN LASS M 4 Karen Lunn
33 2685450502 THURSDAY’S STAR M 4 Bryan Dixon
34 04570x05 TIME FOR US G 5 Brett Cavanough
35 8850x03 WATER UNION G 3 Justin W Stanley
Race 8 - SILVER GOBLET SHOWCASE - 2YO HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6x5 ALASKAN AURA G 2 Allan Gibson
2 BAKER STREET BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Cameron Crockett
3 0x192 CALESCENT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Matthew Dale
4 6x400053 DAWNSTAR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Pat Farrell
5 7812 DENACE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Brett Thompson
6 68 DREAMS OUT WEST BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Damien Lane
7 EIGER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Brett Cavanough
8 EMPEROR’S STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Brett Cavanough
9 JOY AND PEACE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Brett Cavanough
10 1 LARSON G 2 Mark Newnham
11 05 LOVE ME QUIETLY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 John Ramsey
12 71 MATTER OF FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Clint Lundholm
13 5x PAPA JOHN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Rodney Northam
14 PURE ARLI G 2 Gavin Groth
15 7x ROBINGURRA F 2 Michael Plummer
16 WITNESS COLLECTOR C 2 Michael Lunn
17 ZABERFELDIE (NZ) C 2 Mitchell Beer
18 4 ZAPLUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tracey Bartley

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.