Eagle Farm: Brisbane Racing Club@Eagle Farm Saturday, 08 June 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 22-May-19 4:58PM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 04-Jun-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 05-Jun-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 05-Jun-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 08-Jun-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 451
Race 1 - TAB STRADBROKE HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $1,500,000.1st $900,000, 2nd $270,000, 3rd $135,000, 4th $67,500, 5th $37,500, 6th $18,000, 7th $18,000, 8th $18,000, 9th $18,000, 10th $18,000GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x350x2x426 ADDICTIVE NATURE H 4 Danny O'Brien 91
2 16x46825x7 AFTER ALL THAT G 7 Rodney Northam 86
3 685313512 AGASSI G 3 Anthony Cummings 74.5
4 14x5x94267 ALBUMIN G 4 Gerald Ryan 87
5 14x11x1x6x AMANAAT G 5 Ben Currie 99
6 69445x1136 ANJANA F 3 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 88
7 x038023x58 AQUA VITE G 6 Scott Morrisey 88
8 11x1118118 ARCHEDEMUS G 5 Gwenda Markwell 101
9 190x1146 ASHARANI F 3 Kris Lees 75
10 1412x1550 BALLER C 3 Anthony Cummings 77.5
11 14x12x3252 BARE NAKED LADY F 3 Tracey Bartley 73
12 4x991292x9 BERGERAC G 5 Steve Tregea 95
13 91167720x9 BISOU BISOU M 7 Nigel Tiley 92
14 x7282x19x0 BOOKER M 4 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 108
15 30x4211x70 BOOMSARA G 3 Chris Munce 98
16 x1200x0x78 BRING IT HOME POP G 4 Matthew James Dunn 77.5
17 9111375x75 BRYAN G 6 Jarrod McLean 82
18 x421114x70 CADOGAN G 5 Toby Edmonds 87
19 511141x667 CELLARMAN G 5 Chris Waller 103
20 20x3178447 CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES M 4 Bjorn Baker 108
21 2x15221x14 CHAPTER AND VERSE G 4 Desleigh Forster 92
22 12351x30x0 CHARGE C 3 Chris Waller 84
23 40x210x510 COLDSTONE (FR) G 7 Tony Gollan 103
24 9x334449x1 CON TE PARTIRO (USA) M 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 103
25 8711x25425 COOL PASSION M 7 Tony McEvoy 106
26 10430x0119 CRAFTY SPIRIT G 3 Danny Bougoure 70
27 19x8x466x3 DEPLOY G 6 Gerald Ryan 105
28 2x5x4131x1 DESERT LORD G 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 83
29 14150x1111 DESPATCH H 4 Tony McEvoy 107
30 1022055x23 DOLLAR FOR DOLLAR G 6 Tony McEvoy 106
31 15x2186x8 DRACARYS H 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 80
32 1x12301 DUBIOUS C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 90
33 x50023x006 ECHO EFFECT G 5 Kristen Buchanan 84
34 1395x15000 ECKSTEIN M 5 Kurt Goldman 106
35 1420x206x1 EF TROOP G 3 Tony Gollan 86
36 53330x348x EGG TART M 5 Chris Waller 107
37 5125x32744 ENCRYPTION C 3 James Cummings 103
38 4950x50421 ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) H 7 Tony Pike 106
39 x5122x0126 EVALINA F 3 Kris Lees 74
40 3245x216x0 EVER LOYAL G 4 Tony Pike 94
41 9x111309x8 FEMME FIREBALL M 4 Anderson Heathcote Racing 83
42 x40x4513x3 FIRSTHAND G 6 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 95
43 21x003x430 FIT FOR PURPOSE G 5 Liam Birchley 92
44 x447x10200 FOX HALL G 5 Tony McEvoy 87
45 x1143x3260 FREDDIE FOX TROT G 4 Les Kelly 86
46 212283xFx6 GALAXY RAIDER G 6 Grahame Begg 83
47 312x154134 GEM SONG C 3 Kris Lees 100
48 1x4 GREEN REIGN G 3 Matthew James Dunn 63
49 2x61152x10 GREY SHADOW M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 88
50 131123x174 HARD EMPIRE G 5 Richard Jolly & Chantelle Jolly 98
51 x80008x860 HAVASAY G 6 Liam Birchley 93
52 1230x214x7 HOME OF THE BRAVE (IRE) G 7 James Cummings 110
53 x2413x3681 I AM EXCITED M 4 David Pfieffer 107
54 3811880x10 ICONOCLASM H 4 Danny O'Brien 100
55 3x334x0057 I’LL HAVE A BIT M 4 John McArdle 101
56 17x312x703 I’M A RIPPA G 5 Tony Gollan 104
57 111123x468 INN KEEPER G 5 Symon Wilde 95
58 484x977617 INSENSATA M 5 Jason Coyle 88
59 18x7251116 INTUITION G 4 James Cummings 97
60 x1412871x0 INVINCIBELLA M 5 Chris Waller 108
61 33x3124x21 IRITHEA M 5 Bjorn Baker 103
62 153x2 KAPAJACK G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 73
63 7326x47346 KEMONO (JPN) H 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 97
64 x34284x418 KRONE F 3 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 84
65 23171407x9 LA CHICA BELLA M 5 Joseph Pride 80
66 x4805x5409 LANCIATO (NZ) G 6 Mark Newnham 100
67 113216x4 LEONARDO DA HINCHI C 3 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 85
68 7x112x2515 MAHALANGUR (NZ) H 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 89.5
69 3x1521x082 MAHIS ANGEL C 3 Lloyd Kennewell 69
70 79x21145x8 MAN BOOKER G 6 Daniel Morton 105
71 15x3212722 MANOLO BLAHNIQ (NZ) G 5 Tony Noonan 97
72 21x7158250 MANUEL G 5 Tony McEvoy 109
73 1x32x6900x MATERIAL MAN G 7 Pat Carey 108
74 116x41x612 MILITARY ZONE G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 86
75 644x5652x0 MISHANI BULLITT H 4 Leon Phillips 84
76 12x5411133 MISHANI HUSTLER G 3 Les Ross 91
77 15x2317 MORRISSY C 3 Leon & Troy Corstens 70
78 21611x2x04 MR MARATHON MAN (GB) G 5 Michael Moroney 98
79 20x4215817 MR MARBELLOUZ G 5 Kevin Kemp 95
80 5380x74920 MUSIC MAGNATE (NZ) G 7 Bjorn Baker 107
81 x542122419 NAANTALI (NZ) M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 98
82 11118x1014 NATURE STRIP G 4 Chris Waller 113
83 121212x520 NEW HORIZONS (JPN) G 5 Chris Meagher 70
84 x6321196x8 NICCANOVA G 5 Steve Tregea 101
85 111x1411x NOBLE BOY G 4 Todd Blowes 86
86 6x124x4145 ORDER AGAIN (NZ) G 5 Brian Smith 95
87 5x5583x160 OREGON’S DAY M 5 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 107
88 1531x22222 OSBORNE BULLS G 5 James Cummings 114
89 257x1263x5 OUTBACK BARBIE F 3 Tony Gollan 96
90 4409x18544 OUTRAGEOUS G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 79.5
91 07x248x217 PASSAGE OF TIME G 5 Joseph Pride 90
92 150x1585x5 PECANS M 5 Kris Lees 103
93 0180x0905x PEDRENA M 5 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 100
94 028x432x51 PENNINO F 3 Darryl Hansen 82
95 x2417109x0 PERSUADER F 3 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 75
96 1x120x15 PETRELLE M 4 Archie Alexander 77
97 306x9507x2 PETROLOGY G 7 Matthew James Dunn 92
98 205x147x12 PLAGUE STONE G 3 James Cummings 88
99 2x302357x9 PLATINUM ANGEL M 4 Toby Edmonds 87
100 115x362 POET’S LANDING (NZ) G 3 Lloyd Kennewell 67
101 11x339x5 PRETTY IN PINK F 3 John O'Shea 82
102 532x013600 PRINCESS POSH M 5 Kris Lees 104
103 221x70x347 PROMPT RESPONSE M 5 Chris Waller 111
104 7x280x2114 RACECOURSE ROAD G 3 Chris Munce 73
105 x4352414x2 REALLY SWISH C 3 Leon & Troy Corstens 64
106 9x24311x34 REDOUBLE G 5 Bjorn Baker 100
107 2x116x346 REGINAE F 3 Kris Lees 69.5
108 311x30471x RINGERDINGDING C 3 Chris Waller 100
109 x07700x369 SALSONIC G 5 Jason Coyle 88
110 38362x9259 SEABROOK (NZ) F 3 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 103
111 x221141x14 SEXY EYES M 5 Chris Waller 101
112 1199x92914 SIGNORE FOX C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 78
113 148x691009 SIREN’S FURY M 5 Jason Coyle 102
114 01923125x0 SNITZEPEG G 4 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 87
115 1x11x4 SNOW VALLEY F 3 Matthew James Dunn 71.5
116 7x1151 SOMETHING FAST G 4 Anthony Cummings 73
117 x9580x2x75 SOVEREIGN NATION G 6 Matthew James Dunn 102
118 43x394267x SPECTROSCOPE (USA) G 6 Natalie McCall 99
119 347x522713 SPRIGHT M 5 Garry Frazer 109
120 11x2211321 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 92
121 x282123151 STREETS OF AVALON G 4 Shane Nichols 104
122 2x45115448 SWEET SCANDAL M 4 Chris Waller 91
123 2114261x26 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE G 5 Kris Lees 104
124 514x416x46 TAKE IT INTERN (IRE) G 5 Kris Lees 90
125 5x5556x472 TEST THE WORLD (NZ) M 5 Bjorn Baker 88
126 11x17525x1 THE BOSTONIAN (NZ) G 4 Tony Pike 109
127 411x3050x0 THE FIRE TRAP G 3 Matthew James Dunn 72.5
128 11x3125x20 THRILLSTER F 3 Leon & Troy Corstens 86
129 30x4612x60 TOKORIKI LAD G 4 Tony Gollan 75
130 408x169322 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) G 8 Chris Waller 105
131 121194x411 TREKKING G 4 James Cummings 106
132 1x4241x994 TRIBAL WISDOM G 5 Michael Moroney 89.5
133 x4461x1581 TYZONE G 5 Toby Edmonds 104
134 45x28x2121 VEGA ONE G 3 Tony Gollan 85
135 12x52313x2 VICTOREM G 4 Jenny Graham 101
136 x195x18002 VIOLATE G 5 Brent Stanley 102
137 0x4x0x3041 VIRIDINE G 4 James Cummings 106
138 3590x61019 WHITE MOSS M 5 Jason Coyle 107
139 3222x32101 WIDGEE TURF G 5 Patrick Payne 106
140 2x1132x231 WILD PLANET G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 86
141 11x110x134 WINTER BRIDE M 4 Toby Edmonds 106
142 22x422x20x ZOUSAIN C 3 Chris Waller 105
143 11x111x1 ZOUSTYLE G 3 Tony Gollan 96
144 2x1454x111 ZOUTORI G 3 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 82
Race 2 - CHANNEL 7 QUEENSLAND DERBY (2400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $600,000.1st $360,000, 2nd $108,000, 3rd $54,000, 4th $27,000, 5th $15,000, 6th $7,200, 7th $7,200, 8th $7,200, 9th $7,200, 10th $7,200GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 323313x762 A MAN TO MATCH G 3 Tony Gollan
2 4x43311x97 ALIER (NZ) G 3 Chris Waller
3 9x54612142 ALIFEROUS F 3 Kris Lees
4 13159 ANALYTICA (NZ) G 3 Patrick Payne
5 11x3514 ANGEL OF HEAVEN F 3 Kris Lees
6 190x1146 ASHARANI F 3 Kris Lees
7 72x027x410 AXELLA F 3 Matthew James Dunn
8 11115x3914 BACCARAT BABY F 3 David Vandyke
9 9x03x4310 BANTEUX G 3 Chris Waller
10 211x935135 BELLE ROC (NZ) F 3 Brian Smith
11 4x24x2133 BILL THE BEE G 3 Michael Moroney
12 3106174631 BOBBY DEE (NZ) G 3 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman
13 2723136124 BORAZON G 3 Chris Waller
14 780x5323 BRILLIANCE SQUARED (NZ) G 3 Anthony Cummings
15 8x06221259 BRILLIANT MIND G 3 Gary Moore
16 532153 BUFFALO BILL G 3 Michael Moroney
17 8x41470 CAORUNN CITY (NZ) G 3 Phillip Stokes
18 576x51472 CARIF C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
19 24142x6300 CEOL NA MARA F 3 Chris Munce
20 6334221676 CHAMPAGNE GARDEN G 3 John Zielke
21 5123x70304 CHAPADA G 3 Michael Moroney
22 2x11130 CLASSIC WEIWEI G 3 Tony McEvoy
23 426119x56 COASTAL PRINCE G 3 Toby Edmonds
24 21x6242 CONTINUATION G 3 Kris Lees
25 105x893306 COSMIC CITY (NZ) G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
26 32x47313 COSTAS (NZ) G 3 Chris Waller
27 421 COTTENHAM (NZ) F 3 John O'Shea
28 6421x964 DALMATIA F 3 Leon & Troy Corstens
29 66x2257323 DEALMAKER C 3 Chris Waller
30 3311175971 DECLARES WAR G 3 Matt Cumani
31 81122 DUCHESS OF LENNOX (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller
32 3246x2192 DUNMAM G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
33 6210 EL VINCITORE G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
34 9x5324 FAST DEALER G 3 Toby Edmonds
35 43156x6632 FAST TRAIN G 3 Gerald Ryan
36 7x42900 FIORENTINO C 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
37 4x882 FLYING MR DAVIS G 3 Michael Moroney
38 411 FRENZIED G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
39 10 FRUEDINKS G 3 Barry Lockwood
40 111x935 FUJI FURY G 3 Kris Lees
41 36x7327871 FUN FACT G 3 Bjorn Baker
42 884x21 GAME HAS CHANGED G 3 Michael Moroney
43 x60x631510 GAYSON (NZ) G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
44 7x7x6x9455 GEISSLER G 3 Anthony Cummings
45 312x154134 GEM SONG C 3 Kris Lees
46 8341x20 GENOA G 3 Marcus Wilson
47 23x315485x GOLDIFOX F 3 Leon & Troy Corstens
48 4x107x8151 GRAND BOUQUET (NZ) F 3 Kris Lees
49 9445x014P2 GRATSIE G 3 Harry Richardson
50 33130x2114 GRINZINGER STAR (NZ) G 3 Danny O'Brien
51 5 GUNZEL C 3 Kristen Buchanan
52 56411x4230 HAMMOON BALLAD F 3 Sue Grills
53 8 HARRISON JACK G 3 Leon & Troy Corstens
54 77x244290x HASABRO (NZ) C 3 Stephen McKee
55 2321 HEAD NOISES F 3 Michael Kent
56 6322x527 HIGH DONE (NZ) G 3 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
57 0x57x51792 HOME MADE G 3 John Sargent
58 126x448336 HOSTWIN EPANOUI G 3 Gary Moore
59 7412456153 HOUSE OF CARTIER F 3 John Sargent
60 322x11x HURRICANE FIGHTER (NZ) G 3 Michael Moroney
61 18923x7012 IGNITER C 3 Robbie Griffiths
62 15x7 I’M DUN DREAMIN’ G 3 Andrew J Payne
63 3039x12300 IMMELMANN G 3 Matt Laurie
64 1221214 ITZ LILY F 3 Kris Lees
65 0210x63209 JUSTAROUNDMIDNIGHT G 3 Greg Eurell
66 35x42313 KISS THE BRIDE (NZ) C 3 Bjorn Baker
67 x11330x560 LIGHT UP THE ROOM F 3 Tony Gollan
68 6x1853361 LORD ARTHUR C 3 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman
69 13x0636129 MANGIONE C 3 Chris Waller
70 36418 MASSTOO G 3 Stuart Kendrick
71 6526 MATAMATA (NZ) G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
72 571049 MEDUSA’S SON G 3 John & Chris Ledger
73 41x43371 MILL CITY (NZ) F 3 Kris Lees
74 1214x700 MISS QUAINTLY F 3 Kris Lees
75 1111x11213 MR QUICKIE G 3 Phillip Stokes
76 59115642 MRS MADRID F 3 Anthony Cummings
77 78211 MUFASTA G 3 Barry Baldwin
78 211x15 MYSTIC HILL (NZ) F 3 Kris Lees
79 3x5211x646 NAPOLEON SOLO C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
80 x433144021 NOBU (NZ) G 3 Chris Waller
81 08x0077x63 NOT A SINGLE CENT G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
82 0x58471315 NOTABADHARADA (NZ) G 3 Jim & Greg Lee
83 1257x53 NOTABADIDEA (NZ) G 3 Craig & Shaun Phelan
84 6x646 OFF THE GROUND (NZ) G 3 John Sargent
85 843x421149 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) F 3 Richard & Michael Freedman
86 318x646 OUR ECHO G 3 Matthew James Dunn
87 7611271 OUR INTRIGUE (NZ) F 3 Tony Pike
88 311x026 PARTNERSHIP (NZ) G 3 Ethan Ensby
89 x16113x360 PHONEME G 3 Chris Waller
90 420x215500 PIEROPAN G 3 Henry Dwyer
91 1103235x87 PIERRE BIZEL G 3 Stuart Kendrick
92 190 PINA F 3 Michael Kent
93 x511691010 PINMEDOWN (NZ) F 3 Michael Moroney
94 4x164 POLEAXED G 3 Ken Keys
95 122x18 POWER OF WEXFORD F 3 Kris Lees
96 210 PROUD ROC (NZ) G 3 Matt Kropp
97 1608x57010 RESURGE G 3 Tony McEvoy
98 21x793610 RIDGEWOOD DRIVE G 3 Anthony Freedman
99 47x67316 ROC DE KHAPER (NZ) G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
100 731218000 ROCKNAVAR F 3 Matthew James Dunn
101 53100 SAINT PETER G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
102 0812x20 SAN PIERRE G 3 Angela Plumb
103 0335x33 SATIRICAL KNIGHT G 3 John Sargent
104 5x1x111113 SAVATOXL G 3 Will Savage
105 4647x34122 SAVVY OAK (NZ) G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
106 42218x7450 SCAMPER F 3 Leon & Troy Corstens
107 211x23727 SCARLET DREAM F 3 Mark Newnham
108 341310x725 SCENIC SIGHT F 3 Kris Lees
109 488114 SEARING SPEED G 3 Brian Wakefield
110 635x975115 SECRET BLAZE G 3 Tony McEvoy
111 174 SHAHZADE F 3 David Vandyke
112 1531x66311 SHIRANDA G 3 John Manzelmann
113 0x65432152 SID G 3 Jim Murdoch
114 646x323216 SIR HUSSON G 3 Les Kelly
115 15x25 SNITZ AND THE CITY F 3 Leon & Troy Corstens
116 7x112210 SOLDIER OF LOVE G 3 Bjorn Baker
117 4125x17328 STAR MISSILE G 3 Greg Eurell
118 3414x9x14 STARDOME (NZ) G 3 Chris Waller
119 1422x41121 STARKERS G 3 Chris Munce
120 12x8994404 STARS OF CARRUM C 3 Robbie Laing
121 0x406x3417 TANTIVY F 3 Leon & Troy Corstens
122 810137 TATALINA (NZ) F 3 David Vandyke
123 9828x4251 TAVERNE (NZ) G 3 Bevan Laming
124 1589x72285 TAVIRUN (NZ) G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
125 2x04631239 TESSA BURRITO F 3 Kris Lees
126 85x35x4117 THE GOLDEN HIND (NZ) G 3 Steven O'Dea
127 7840x74 THE INVESTIGATOR G 3 Paul H Duncan
128 311x648x44 THE KINGDOM G 3 Les Kelly
129 4x122 THINK IT OVER G 3 John Sargent
130 31200x2323 THUNDERDOME G 3 Leon & Troy Corstens
131 115x2224 TIME RAID G 3 Jason Deamer
132 4083067573 TOLEMAC G 3 Paul Jenkins
133 116x033216 TRANSACT G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
134 114x TREVELYAN G 3 Chris Meagher
135 1x3421x285 TRUSTY LAD (NZ) C 3 Matt Kropp
136 4222x10 VAMONOZ G 3 Henry Dwyer
137 83211x36 VOW AND DECLARE G 3 Danny O'Brien
138 513x4204 WATCH THE CAT G 3 Scott Singleton
139 2x31x1311 WE CONCUR G 3 Matthew James Dunn
140 3415 WEALTHY WOLF G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
141 7160x14726 WHAM G 3 Michael Moroney
142 1x723x603 WILLO TITTO F 3 David Vandyke
143 111x661118 WINNING WAYS F 3 Garry Newham
144 322x122 WORD FOR WORD F 3 Chris Waller
Race 3 - J.J. ATKINS PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $600,000.1st $360,000, 2nd $108,000, 3rd $54,000, 4th $27,000, 5th $15,000, 6th $7,200, 7th $7,200, 8th $7,200, 9th $7,200, 10th $7,200GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 21124x2 ACCESSION C 2 Chris Waller
2 33x61 ACCESSORY G 2 Bryan & Daniel Guy
3 32 AEECEE BEAU G 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
4 23 AKARI F 2 Brad Widdup
5 ALIGNMENT F 2 Bryan & Daniel Guy
6 8x344 ANTONIO PADRE C 2 Chris Waller
7 ARCHERY BUTTS C 2 James Cummings
8 7 AROSEFORZOU F 2 Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
9 3x587 ASIAGO F 2 James Cummings
10 ATLANTIC KING C 2 Matthew James Dunn
11 7x4401 AUTOCRATIC C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
12 5x8853 BACCHUS C 2 Chris Waller
13 3x59x2 BADOOSH G 2 Matthew James Dunn
14 24 BALAABEL F 2 Tony McEvoy
15 18 BALLISTIC BOY G 2 Anderson Heathcote Racing
16 613 BARCALI C 2 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
17 6 BATTENBURG (NZ) C 2 John Thompson
18 6x98 BELLS APPROACHING C 2 Matthew James Dunn
19 22x35 BIGBOYROY C 2 Chris Waller
20 6 BORN TO PLAY F 2 Chris Waller
21 23 BRANDENBURG (NZ) C 2 John Sargent
22 1 BRING THE RANSOM F 2 Bjorn Baker
23 0831 BROCKY G 2 Liam Birchley
24 6x40 BYRON BUOY G 2 Matthew James Dunn
25 710 CABALO ESCURO F 2 Desleigh Forster
26 345x2 CABOCHON LIL F 2 Stuart Kendrick
27 6 CHAMPAGNE TOOTS (NZ) F 2 Liam Birchley
28 62 CHICO MILAGRO C 2 Tony Gollan
29 415532 CLASS OF ROYALTY G 2 John Zielke
30 CLOGS C 2 Kurt Goldman
31 86x284 COULDN’T REFUSE G 2 Desleigh Forster
32 3x41 CREATOR C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
33 CYMBALIC C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
34 114x22 CZARSON C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
35 DELECTOR F 2 Kris Lees
36 12 DESERVED F 2 Matt Cumani
37 DIMAGGIO C 2 Tony McEvoy
38 31 DISCHARGED C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
39 2x26 DISRUPTOR C 2 Gary Portelli
40 442 DOROTHY OF OZ F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
41 33 DREAMTIME MAGIC F 2 Matthew James Dunn
42 2x DUANE C 2 Chris Munce
43 9 DUENNA F 2 James Cummings
44 35 DYNAMIC VERSE G 2 Natalie McCall
45 35x5 ELEVEN ELEVEN G 2 Gregory Hickman
46 11x268 EPAUMADA (NZ) F 2 Tony Gollan
47 2 EQUITIES C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
48 27121 ERIC THE EEL G 2 Stuart Kendrick
49 619 ESTAVERDI F 2 Kurt Goldman
50 4 ETHICAL SOLUTION F 2 Will Clarken
51 3 EXPRESS PASS C 2 Nick Ryan
52 39 EXQUISITE BEAUTY F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
53 3 FASANO C 2 David Payne
54 345 FASCINO (NZ) F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
55 0 FISTICUFFS C 2 Brad Widdup
56 7x34 FLOREAT PICA G 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
57 7 FLYBRIDGE G 2 Barry Lockwood
58 4211 FOLK DRESS F 2 Jamie Richards
59 4232 FOXBOROUGH F 2 John Sargent
60 GAME OF THORNS F 2 Kris Lees
61 15x64 GARIBALDI C 2 Tony Gollan
62 1x19 GOOD HUMOUR F 2 Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney
63 3x52 GRAND SCHOLAR F 2 Tony McEvoy
64 55666 GREAT BRAVE C 2 Bryan Dais
65 4 GROUNDSWELL C 2 Anthony Freedman
66 12x56x GUNTANTES G 2 Anderson Heathcote Racing
67 60 GYPSY SNITZ F 2 John O'Shea
68 5 HEY MIGHTY C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
69 1313x692 HIGHTAIL G 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
70 4 HILO C 2 James Cummings
71 212 HINCHPIN G 2 Tony McEvoy
72 29x27 HULK C 2 Chris Waller
73 6x85 INDUSTRIAL C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
74 40 INVINCIBLE PRINCE C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
75 7x5 ITALIAN WITNESS F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
76 115 JAGGED EDGE G 2 Stuart Kendrick
77 76x66 JAILBREAK C 2 Brad Widdup
78 5 JAY CURVE F 2 Toby Edmonds
79 21 KORDIA G 2 James Cummings
80 11 KUBRICK C 2 Chris Waller
81 5 LA TRIOLI F 2 Bryan & Daniel Guy
82 34x0 LADY BRAHMOS F 2 Liam Birchley
83 8 LANDO BAY C 2 John Thompson
84 4 LE FIGARO F 2 Matthew James Dunn
85 5 LET’S CONQUER G 2 Anderson Heathcote Racing
86 6 LIBERTY HEAD C 2 James Cummings
87 10x5 LOUIS LUCK G 2 Jamie Richards
88 0 LOVE ME QUIETLY F 2 John Ramsey
89 42x500 LUBUK G 2 Chris Waller
90 9355 LUCKY IMPERATOR G 2 Gary Moore
91 523 LYRICAL GIRL F 2 Tony Gollan
92 4438x14260 MAGIC BEANS G 2 John Zielke
93 MAJOR DISRUPTION C 2 Kristen Buchanan
94 13x111 MASTER JAMIE G 2 Graeme Green
95 8 MINTED C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
96 MISS GEM F 2 Michael Costa
97 31 MISSIONARY BAY C 2 Michael Costa
98 115 MOLDOVA F 2 Danny O'Brien
99 6 MORENO (NZ) C 2 Chris Waller
100 64x MOSSHIKI G 2 Anderson Heathcote Racing
101 3219 MR DEADLINE C 2 Tony McEvoy
102 2x17x3 NIEDORP F 2 Tony Gollan
103 NIGHT PASSAGE F 2 Tony McEvoy
104 7 OCEAN’S THIRTEEN (NZ) F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
105 2165x37 OH FIVE GLORY F 2 Peter & Will Hulbert
106 3x634 OLYMPIC C 2 Chris Waller
107 ON CLOVER F 2 Stuart Kendrick
108 44x99 PERALTA G 2 David Payne
109 124x1 PERUDO F 2 Tony Gollan
110 4x20 PETITE PROMISE F 2 Stuart Kendrick
111 PETRA STELLAM C 2 Kris Lees
112 71204x8 POCKET PISTOL G 2 Kelly Schweida
113 POTENTIA G 2 Kris Lees
114 553 PRINCE FAWAZ C 2 Anthony Cummings
115 33334 PULL ANCHOR F 2 Tony Gollan
116 28 PURRONI F 2 Tony Gollan
117 9 QUALIFY F 2 Trevor Whittington
118 3 QUIZ KID (NZ) G 2 Craig & Shaun Phelan
119 4 RAKUTEN (NZ) C 2 Jamie Richards
120 5264 RAMMSTEIN C 2 Gerald Ryan
121 46 RARI G 2 Gregory Hickman
122 3x READY TO PARTY C 2 Matthew James Dunn
123 223x1 READY TO ROAM G 2 Tony Gollan
124 933 REAL SWEET F 2 Jason Edwards
125 REBEL SALUTE G 2 Kris Lees
126 720x0 REGAL ROMANCE F 2 Gregory Hickman
127 22 REGIMENTAL BAND F 2 Kris Lees
128 1 RELOADED C 2 Chris Waller
129 609 RIOT ACT C 2 John Thompson
130 574 ROCK AMORE C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
131 345 ROSE TO VICTORY F 2 Clarry Conners
132 524 ROTHENBURG C 2 Matthew James Dunn
133 12x50 ROYALIST F 2 Rochelle Smith
134 538 SAINT AMBROSE C 2 Richard & Michael Freedman
135 SCICONIC C 2 Richard & Michael Freedman
136 2 SEA OF LIFE C 2 John O'Shea
137 5 SECRETIVELY C 2 James Cummings
138 2 SHADOW HERO G 2 Mark Newnham
139 477 SHAIBANAT C 2 James Cummings
140 8 SHALFAH F 2 Tony McEvoy
141 138431 SHE SHAO FLY F 2 Tony McEvoy
142 92 SHE’S A KARAKA (NZ) F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
143 310 SHOOTING LOVE F 2 Tony Gollan
144 33x269 SINGLE BLONDE F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
145 86143160 SIZZLING BABE F 2 Neville Saunders
146 43x3 SMART METEOR G 2 Chris Munce
147 7 SOMERVELL G 2 Chris Waller
148 554x413 SOUTHERN SWING G 2 Darryl Hansen
149 STAR OF MICHELIN G 2 Stuart Kendrick
150 653 THOUGHT OF THAT C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
151 33 TRACY MAY F 2 Chris Waller
152 3x64 TWENTYFOUR CARAT C 2 John O'Shea
153 UMBRA G 2 Kris Lees
154 35x72 VALADYIUM F 2 Darryl Hansen
155 0x5x244 VAPORIZING C 2 Richard & Michael Freedman
156 74 WARNING G 2 Anthony Freedman
157 WEONA SMARTONE (NZ) G 2 David Vandyke
158 117x WHISKEY NEAT G 2 Tony Pike
159 044x19 WISHFILLY F 2 Paul Butterworth
160 2x394 WRITTEN WITH EASE F 2 Stuart Kendrick
161 818 YOU HADME AT HELLO F 2 Tony McEvoy
162 YOUR HAND IN MINE (NZ) F 2 Bjorn Baker
163 6 YU F 2 Stuart Kendrick
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.