Eagle Farm: Brisbane Racing Club@Eagle Farm Saturday, 08 June 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 2 metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 04-Jun-19 9:06AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 04-Jun-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 05-Jun-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 05-Jun-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 08-Jun-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 240
Race 1 - TAB STRADBROKE HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $1,500,000.1st $900,000, 2nd $270,000, 3rd $135,000, 4th $67,500, 5th $37,500, 6th $18,000, 7th $18,000, 8th $18,000, 9th $18,000, 10th $18,000GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 49.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x15221x140 CHAPTER AND VERSE G 4 Desleigh Forster 92
2 9x334449x1 CON TE PARTIRO (USA) M 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
3 19x8x466x3 DEPLOY G 6 Gerald Ryan
4 2x5x4131x1 DESERT LORD G 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 83
5 14150x1111 DESPATCH G 4 Tony McEvoy
6 022055x230 DOLLAR FOR DOLLAR G 6 Tony McEvoy
7 50023x0067 ECHO EFFECT G 5 Kristen Buchanan 84
8 125x327449 ENCRYPTION C 3 James Cummings
9 950x504216 ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) H 7 Tony Pike
10 245x216x00 EVER LOYAL G 4 Tony Pike 94
11 1230x214x7 HOME OF THE BRAVE (IRE) G 7 James Cummings
12 3811880x10 ICONOCLASM H 4 Danny O'Brien 100
13 17x312x703 I’M A RIPPA G 5 Tony Gollan
14 3x3124x214 IRITHEA M 5 Bjorn Baker
15 9x21145x80 MAN BOOKER G 6 Daniel Morton
16 5x32127224 MANOLO BLAHNIQ (NZ) G 5 Tony Noonan 97
17 21x7158250 MANUEL G 5 Tony McEvoy
18 1x32x6900x MATERIAL MAN G 7 Pat Carey
19 6321196x89 NICCANOVA G 5 Steve Tregea
20 111x14111 NOBLE BOY G 4 Todd Blowes 92
21 x124x41451 ORDER AGAIN (NZ) G 5 Brian Smith
22 x5583x1600 OREGON’S DAY M 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
23 57x1263x57 OUTBACK BARBIE F 3 Tony Gollan
24 11x339x51 PRETTY IN PINK F 3 John O'Shea
25 32x0136002 PRINCESS POSH M 5 Kris Lees
26 4547x84212 QUILISTA M 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
27 24311x3401 REDOUBLE G 5 Bjorn Baker
28 311x304710 RINGERDINGDING C 3 Chris Waller
29 148x691009 SIREN’S FURY M 5 Jason Coyle
30 347x522713 SPRIGHT M 5 Garry Frazer
31 11x2211321 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 92
32 x282123151 STREETS OF AVALON G 4 Shane Nichols
33 2114261x26 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE G 5 Kris Lees
34 1x17525x11 THE BOSTONIAN (NZ) G 4 Tony Pike
35 08x1693222 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) G 8 Chris Waller
36 21194x4113 TREKKING G 4 James Cummings
37 x4461x1581 TYZONE G 5 Toby Edmonds
38 2x52313x28 VICTOREM G 4 Jenny Graham
39 x195x18002 VIOLATE G 5 Brent Stanley
40 x4x0x30414 VIRIDINE G 4 James Cummings
41 3222x32101 WIDGEE TURF G 5 Patrick Payne
Race 2 - CHANNEL 7 QUEENSLAND DERBY (2400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $600,000.1st $360,000, 2nd $108,000, 3rd $54,000, 4th $27,000, 5th $15,000, 6th $7,200, 7th $7,200, 8th $7,200, 9th $7,200, 10th $7,200GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 23313x7625 A MAN TO MATCH G 3 Tony Gollan
2 x546121425 ALIFEROUS F 3 Kris Lees
3 11x351424 ANGEL OF HEAVEN F 3 Kris Lees
4 211x935135 BELLE ROC (NZ) F 3 Brian Smith
5 1061746318 BOBBY DEE (NZ) G 3 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman
6 576x514722 CARIF C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
7 3311175971 DECLARES WAR G 3 Matt Cumani
8 811220 DUCHESS OF LENNOX (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller
9 1x81555310 ETANA F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
10 4119 FRENZIED G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
11 111x9350 FUJI FURY G 3 Kris Lees
12 6x73278711 FUN FACT G 3 Bjorn Baker
13 x107x81511 GRAND BOUQUET (NZ) F 3 Kris Lees
14 x57x517923 HOME MADE G 3 John Sargent
15 8923x70120 IGNITER C 3 Robbie Griffiths
16 1221214 ITZ LILY F 3 Kris Lees
17 35x423133 KISS THE BRIDE (NZ) C 3 Bjorn Baker
18 6x18533610 LORD ARTHUR C 3 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman
19 x1521x0821 MAHIS ANGEL C 3 Lloyd Kennewell
20 1111x11213 MR QUICKIE G 3 Phillip Stokes
21 591156426 MRS MADRID F 3 Anthony Cummings
22 4331440211 NOBU (NZ) G 3 Chris Waller
23 08x0077x63 NOT A SINGLE CENT G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
24 43x4211490 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) F 3 Richard & Michael Freedman
25 76112710 OUR INTRIGUE (NZ) F 3 Tony Pike
26 4647x34122 SAVVY OAK (NZ) G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
27 211x23727 SCARLET DREAM F 3 Mark Newnham
28 41310x7255 SCENIC SIGHT F 3 Kris Lees
29 4881148 SEARING SPEED G 3 Brian Wakefield
30 531x663115 SHIRANDA G 3 John Manzelmann
31 6x32321641 SIR HUSSON G 3 Les Kelly
32 3414x9x144 STARDOME (NZ) G 3 Chris Waller
33 2x89944049 STARS OF CARRUM C 3 Robbie Laing
34 11x648x444 THE KINGDOM G 3 Les Kelly
35 4x1223 THINK IT OVER G 3 John Sargent
36 0830675736 TOLEMAC G 3 Paul Jenkins
37 x3421x2854 TRUSTY LAD (NZ) C 3 Matt Kropp
38 83211x366 VOW AND DECLARE G 3 Danny O'Brien
39 513x42042 WATCH THE CAT G 3 Scott Singleton
Race 3 - MAGIC MILLIONS J.J. ATKINS PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $600,000.1st $360,000, 2nd $108,000, 3rd $54,000, 4th $27,000, 5th $15,000, 6th $7,200, 7th $7,200, 8th $7,200, 9th $7,200, 10th $7,200GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 21124x22 ACCESSION C 2 Chris Waller
2 33x619 ACCESSORY G 2 Bryan & Daniel Guy
3 7x44015 AUTOCRATIC C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
4 185 BALLISTIC BOY G 2 Anderson Heathcote Racing
5 08316 BROCKY G 2 Liam Birchley
6 63 CHAMPAGNE TOOTS (NZ) F 2 Liam Birchley
7 3x4182 CREATOR C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
8 114x224 CZARSON C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
9 271214 ERIC THE EEL G 2 Stuart Kendrick
10 79 FLYBRIDGE G 2 Barry Lockwood
11 15x643 GARIBALDI C 2 Tony Gollan
12 6x857 INDUSTRIAL C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
13 21 KORDIA G 2 James Cummings
14 11 KUBRICK C 2 Chris Waller
15 2165x370 OH FIVE GLORY F 2 Peter & Will Hulbert
16 4x207 PETITE PROMISE F 2 Stuart Kendrick
17 5531 PRINCE FAWAZ C 2 Anthony Cummings
18 12 RELOADED C 2 Chris Waller
19 524 SECRETIVELY C 2 James Cummings
20 21 SHADOW HERO G 2 Mark Newnham
21 554x4137 SOUTHERN SWING G 2 Darryl Hansen
22 12x52821 STRASBOURG C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
23 35x728 VALADYIUM F 2 Darryl Hansen
Race 4 - ASCOT GREEN QUEENSLAND GUINEAS (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $350,000.1st $203,000, 2nd $64,750, 3rd $33,250, 4th $17,500, 5th $9,625, 6th $4,375, 7th $4,375, 8th $4,375, 9th $4,375, 10th $4,375GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6853135120 AGASSI G 3 Anthony Cummings 74.5
2 31x2126x0 AL MAGICO G 3 Billy Healey 63
3 24x11 ALL STARS G 3 Billy Healey 65
4 190x11464 ASHARANI F 3 Kris Lees 75
5 1115x39142 BACCARAT BABY F 3 David Vandyke 87.5
6 24142x6300 CEOL NA MARA F 3 Chris Munce 68
7 1x600x8919 COMMANDER G 3 John Thompson 73
8 0430x01194 CRAFTY SPIRIT G 3 Danny Bougoure 74.5
9 34214267x2 JUNIPAL C 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 69
10 43x1233111 KOLDING (NZ) G 3 Chris Waller 82
11 34284x4183 KRONE F 3 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 86
12 113216x40 LEONARDO DA HINCHI C 3 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 85
13 0363509132 MYSTIC MIST F 3 Harold Norman 67
14 x5211x6469 NAPOLEON SOLO C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 72
15 431x146 OCEAN WAVES (NZ) G 3 Andrew Williamson 68
16 4409x18544 OUTRAGEOUS G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 79.5
17 4x11x35168 POHUTUKAWA F 3 James Cummings 90
18 311x304710 RINGERDINGDING C 3 Chris Waller 100
19 0812x204 SAN PIERRE G 3 Angela Plumb 60
20 8362x92595 SEABROOK (NZ) F 3 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 102
21 1422x41121 STARKERS G 3 Chris Munce 76.5
22 11210 VIGOR WINNER C 3 Lauren Brennan 80
23 x1454x1110 ZOUTORI G 3 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 82
Race 5 - LEXUS BRISBANE CUP (2400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $400,000.1st $232,000, 2nd $74,000, 3rd $38,000, 4th $20,000, 5th $11,000, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000GROUP 2
Quality, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2132x88306 AZURO (FR) G 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 82
2 00x2622008 BIG DUKE (IRE) G 7 Kris Lees 106
3 1061746318 BOBBY DEE (NZ) G 3 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 76
4 576x514722 CARIF C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 70
5 2048x25775 CHILLIN WITH DYLAN G 7 Ben Ahrens 82
6 211512x706 EXOTERIC (GB) G 6 Chris Waller 100
7 x64201x611 GREY LION (IRE) G 7 Matthew Smith 104
8 1179x81832 HARIPOUR (IRE) G 5 Chris Waller 103
9 1412x94223 IGRAINE (GER) M 6 Robert Priscott 97
10 78338x5206 LIBRAN (IRE) G 8 Chris Waller 104
11 35233x8124 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller 109
12 1240x32460 MASK OF TIME (IRE) H 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 100
13 539640x027 MASTER ZEPHYR (GB) G 7 Tony Haydon 88
14 3510760x40 MISS ADMIRATION M 4 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 99
15 591156426 MRS MADRID F 3 Anthony Cummings 70
16 x124x41451 ORDER AGAIN (NZ) G 5 Brian Smith 101
17 1173x91609 OUR LIBRETTO (NZ) M 5 Grahame Begg 97
18 5519x93700 RED ALTO G 6 Brent Stanley 98
19 3414412470 SAMPSON (NZ) G 9 Howard Mathews 96
20 000x026522 SIN TO WIN (NZ) G 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 91
21 2x55614139 SIR BARNABUS G 4 Jason Edwards 77
22 11x310x332 SIXTIES GROOVE (IRE) G 6 Kris Lees 104
23 078x056782 SOPRESSA M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 92
24 691514x677 TALLY G 6 James Cummings 106
25 2211x11111 THE CANDY MAN G 5 Barry Baldwin 100
26 9024x94110 THE LORD MAYOR (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 98
27 1x6421x508 TUMULTUOUS G 5 Chris Waller 98
28 63071x1850 YOGI (NZ) G 6 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 103
Race 6 - PAGES EVENT HIRE DANE RIPPER STAKES (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $200,000.1st $116,000, 2nd $37,000, 3rd $18,000, 4th $9,750, 5th $5,500, 6th $2,750, 7th $2,750, 8th $2,750, 9th $2,750, 10th $2,750GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 67344x6362 BELLA SUCCESS M 4 Will Clarken 68
2 9x334449x1 CON TE PARTIRO (USA) M 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 103
3 395x150003 ECKSTEIN M 5 Chris Waller 106
4 5122x01263 EVALINA F 3 Kris Lees 75
5 484x977617 INSENSATA M 5 Jason Coyle 88
6 1412871x06 INVINCIBELLA M 5 Chris Waller 107
7 3x3124x214 IRITHEA M 5 Bjorn Baker 104
8 396703x045 MAGIC ALIBI M 6 Toby Edmonds 92
9 2177x60734 NOIRE M 5 Chris Waller 104
10 57x1263x57 OUTBACK BARBIE F 3 Tony Gollan 96
11 50x1585x56 PECANS M 5 Kris Lees 102
12 x302357x99 PLATINUM ANGEL M 4 Toby Edmonds 86
13 21x70x3470 PROMPT RESPONSE M 5 Chris Waller 111
14 2127x32421 QUEEN OF KINGSTON M 5 Daniel S Bowen 81
15 4547x84212 QUILISTA M 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 105
16 53x6451913 RIVER RACER M 5 Les Ross 89.5
17 273x329521 SAVATIANO M 4 James Cummings 105
18 148x691009 SIREN’S FURY M 5 Jason Coyle 102
19 14x211285x SWEET DEAL M 4 John Thompson 84
Race 7 - RADIOTAB THE WAYNE WILSON (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x350x2x426 ADDICTIVE NATURE H 4 Danny O'Brien 91
2 1222x42x43 ANOTHER DOLLAR (NZ) M 4 Chris Waller 92
3 038023x580 AQUA VITE G 6 Scott Morrisey 87
4 x991292x96 BERGERAC G 5 Steve Tregea 95
5 11141x6670 CELLARMAN G 5 Chris Waller 102
6 40x210x510 COLDSTONE (FR) G 7 Tony Gollan 103
7 09x7423247 COOL CHAP G 6 Anderson Heathcote Racing 96
8 0430x01194 CRAFTY SPIRIT G 3 Danny Bougoure 74.5
9 x513605x31 CRUZ DE VEGA M 4 Michael Costa 72
10 073767x555 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) G 7 James Cummings 102
11 1x003x4300 FIT FOR PURPOSE G 5 Liam Birchley 92
12 0088x90350 HECTOPASCAL (NZ) M 5 Tony Gollan 82
13 35233x8124 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller 109
14 0200x66818 LITE’N IN MY VEINS G 6 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 101
15 5x224170x4 MAGNUFIGHTER G 4 Gary Duncan 86
16 1240x32460 MASK OF TIME (IRE) H 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 100
17 118050x120 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller 108
18 6321196x89 NICCANOVA G 5 Steve Tregea 100
19 x124x41451 ORDER AGAIN (NZ) G 5 Brian Smith 101
20 07x4426531 RED COLOUR M 4 Les Ross 74.5
21 24311x3401 REDOUBLE G 5 Bjorn Baker 103
22 07700x3694 SALSONIC G 5 Jason Coyle 88
23 0x421215x8 SAVACOOL (NZ) M 4 Chris Waller 77
24 1132170x15 SOFIE’S GOLD CLASS M 5 Debbie Newham 76.5
25 11x2211321 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 92
26 08x1693222 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) G 8 Chris Waller 105
27 643327x912 VALENTINO ROSSA G 5 Jason Coyle 81
28 x2166x2126 VINLAND G 4 Tony McEvoy 76
Race 8 - KIRIN DAYBREAK LOVER (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 04/06/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 24x11 ALL STARS G 3 Billy Healey 65
2 14x12x3252 BARE NAKED LADY F 3 Tracey Bartley 73
3 65x134x153 CHURNING F 3 Toby Edmonds 70
4 1310x269x1 CYBER ATTACK (NZ) G 3 Tony Pike 83
5 5238x411 HOSTWIN SUPREME G 3 Gary Moore 70
6 329x154146 HUMMA HUMMA F 3 John McArdle 86
7 1622x94232 JAMI LADY F 3 Steven O'Dea 75
8 11x5870x1 MALAHIDE F 3 Michael Costa 73
9 05x147x121 PLAGUE STONE G 3 James Cummings 96
10 7x541990x1 PLUMARO F 3 Kevin Kemp 79
11 014x70x12 READY TO PROPHET F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 80
12 199x929147 SIGNORE FOX C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 78
13 11x111x1 ZOUSTYLE G 3 Tony Gollan 95
Race 9 - JIM BEAM BLACK HINKLER HANDICAP - Base Rating 94 (Scaled - 4kg) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875LISTED
Quality, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1x1176x24 BEAU ARROW G 5 Matthew John Dunn 71.5
2 5x1751x906 CAMDUS (IRE) G 7 John Thompson 94
3 1x19x112x8 CRADLE MOUNTAIN G 5 Clare Cunningham 94
4 x125x311x1 DEPRIVE G 4 James Cummings 90
5 14x5416016 DIVINE DICE G 5 John & Chris Meagher 90
6 50023x0067 ECHO EFFECT G 5 Kristen Buchanan 84
7 97058x0622 EGYPTIAN BULLET M 4 John McArdle 80
8 x80008x860 HAVASAY G 6 Liam Birchley 93
9 5238x411 HOSTWIN SUPREME G 3 Gary Moore 70
10 3270x2316x I THOUGHT SO G 5 Peter & Paul Snowden 90
11 17x312x703 I’M A RIPPA G 5 Tony Gollan 104
12 0x27070639 IN GOOD TIME M 4 Tracey Bartley 86
13 2215158x87 INDECISION (NZ) M 5 Tony Pike 95
14 7x124133x1 ISAURIAN H 4 James Cummings 97
15 x950977x44 KEEN ARRAY G 6 Toby Edmonds 95
16 111x14111 NOBLE BOY G 4 Todd Blowes 92
17 4547x84212 QUILISTA M 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 105
18 88x6850203 SONY LEGEND G 8 Brian Smith 85
19 00200x7615 SPLIT LIP M 4 Will Clarken 85
20 x282123151 STREETS OF AVALON G 4 Shane Nichols 103
21 2114261x26 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE G 5 Kris Lees 105
22 3211x14434 TRAUMATISED G 5 Kristen Buchanan 74
23 3611322x52 TYCOON ZIP G 5 Shane L Smith 73.5
24 2x52313x28 VICTOREM G 4 Jenny Graham 101
25 x129x90x65 WHYPEEO G 4 Toby Edmonds 89.5
26 219147x301 WONDER BOOM H 4 Paul Butterworth 79
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.