Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Saturday, 01 June 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 4.5m Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 28-May-19 9:03AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 28-May-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 29-May-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 29-May-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 01-Jun-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 187
Race 1 - TREASURY BRISBANE QUEENSLAND OAKS (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $500,000.1st $300,000, 2nd $90,000, 3rd $45,000, 4th $22,500, 5th $12,500, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9x54612142 ALIFEROUS F 3 Kris Lees 85
2 11x35142 ANGEL OF HEAVEN F 3 Kris Lees
3 211x935135 BELLE ROC (NZ) F 3 Brian Smith 73.5
4 421 COTTENHAM (NZ) F 3 John O'Shea
5 6421x964 DALMATIA F 3 Leon & Troy Corstens
6 5x12153480 DAWSON DIVA F 3 Garnett Taylor 68
7 81122 DUCHESS OF LENNOX (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller 70
8 x513x61601 DUNLANI F 3 Matt Cumani
9 58x64721 DUNS ’N’ ROSES F 3 John Sadler
10 11x8155531 ETANA F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 90
11 4x107x8151 GRAND BOUQUET (NZ) F 3 Kris Lees 66
12 1113 GUISE F 3 Chris Waller 70
13 x384312141 IN GOOD HEALTH F 3 John Ramsey
14 1221214 ITZ LILY F 3 Kris Lees 72.5
15 03x1345162 LADY CUVEE (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller
16 787x3846 LUTECE F 3 Noel Doyle
17 59115642 MRS MADRID F 3 Anthony Cummings
18 843x421149 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) F 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 69
19 7611271 OUR INTRIGUE (NZ) F 3 Tony Pike 77
20 32322x4217 OUR SUNNY GIRL (NZ) F 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
21 042x322436 PERFECT PITCH F 3 Gary Portelli
22 x511691010 PINMEDOWN (NZ) F 3 Michael Moroney 85
23 33139x3032 PRESSURE (NZ) F 3 Matt Cumani
24 21x7111 PRINCESS JENNI (NZ) F 3 David Brideoake 98
25 153x166 RE EDIT F 3 Chris Waller 71
26 1322139525 ROCK DOVE F 3 James Cummings
27 311x23409 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller
28 1412351950 ROSENDAHL RED F 3 Matt Kropp 72
29 42423221 SAVIGNE F 3 Chris Waller
30 3122x95423 WELSH LEGEND F 3 Chris Waller 75
31 x66134x213 WINDERMERE F 3 Toby Edmonds 65
32 111x661118 WINNING WAYS F 3 Garry Newham 84
Race 2 - BUNDABERG RUM P.J. O'SHEA STAKES (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $400,000.1st $232,000, 2nd $74,000, 3rd $38,000, 4th $20,000, 5th $11,000, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 28/05/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 000x262200 BIG DUKE (IRE) G 7 Kris Lees 107
2 81122 DUCHESS OF LENNOX (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller 70
3 1113 GUISE F 3 Chris Waller 70
4 1179x81832 HARIPOUR (IRE) G 5 Chris Waller 103
5 4201x93191 KENEDNA M 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 112
6 78338x5206 LIBRAN (IRE) G 8 Chris Waller 104
7 435233x812 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller 110
8 043811x933 LIVE AND FREE (NZ) G 4 John O'Shea 92
9 59115642 MRS MADRID F 3 Anthony Cummings 68
10 18x3191700 ON THE ROCKS (NZ) H 4 Michael Moroney 104
11 843x421149 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) F 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 69
12 153x166 RE EDIT F 3 Chris Waller 71
13 8341441247 SAMPSON (NZ) G 9 Howard Mathews 97
14 4647x34122 SAVVY OAK (NZ) G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 83
15 15x0620556 SHILLELAGH (NZ) M 7 Chris Waller 112
16 211x310x33 SIXTIES GROOVE (IRE) G 6 Kris Lees 104
17 12x8994404 STARS OF CARRUM C 3 Robbie Laing 93
18 8691514x67 TALLY G 6 James Cummings 107
Race 3 - SKY RACING MORETON CUP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $200,000.1st $116,000, 2nd $37,000, 3rd $18,000, 4th $9,750, 5th $5,500, 6th $2,750, 7th $2,750, 8th $2,750, 9th $2,750, 10th $2,750GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 28/05/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 044235463x ASTORIA G 4 Diane Murphy
2 x133415x22 BRAVE SONG G 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 101
3 214x541601 DIVINE DICE G 5 Chris Meagher 90
4 x50023x006 ECHO EFFECT G 5 Kristen Buchanan 84
5 40x1213174 EVERYDAY LADY M 4 Will Clarken 94
6 16177x657x HANDSOME THIEF (IRE) G 6 Chris Meagher 94
7 1230x214x7 HOME OF THE BRAVE (IRE) G 7 James Cummings 110
8 2413x36810 I AM EXCITED M 4 David Pfieffer 108
9 30x2707063 IN GOOD TIME M 4 Tracey Bartley 86
10 18x7251116 INTUITION G 4 James Cummings 97
11 11012x7701 MOONLOVER M 5 Matt Laurie 95
12 11x339x5 PRETTY IN PINK F 3 John O'Shea 82
13 42x7412065 SHE’S A THIEF (NZ) F 3 Michael Moroney
14 0x4x0x3041 VIRIDINE G 4 James Cummings 105
15 11x110x134 WINTER BRIDE M 4 Toby Edmonds 107
Race 4 - IPG LIGHTNING HANDICAP - Base Rating 92 (Scaled - 3kg) (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875LISTED
Quality, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 14x11x1x6x AMANAAT G 5 Mark Currie 99
2 1232x25140 ANNA’S JOY M 5 Paul Niceforo 79
3 x7892041x3 BADAJOZ G 6 James Cummings 98
4 164x349172 BOOMWAA G 7 Lindsay Hatch 89.5
5 13742x46x1 BROOK MAGIC M 4 Joseph Pride 84
6 1181x115x1 DARKTOWN STRUTTER M 4 Kelly Schweida 87.5
7 40x1213174 EVERYDAY LADY M 4 Will Clarken 94
8 1110x30210 FROM WITHIN M 4 Toby Edmonds 98
9 x13504x610 GOLDFINCH M 4 Steve Englebrecht 83
10 30x2707063 IN GOOD TIME M 4 Tracey Bartley 86
11 x2x2x4447x KAEPERNICK G 7 John O'Shea 104
12 798x13107x LUCY ROSE M 4 Joe Cleary 82
13 111x114x16 MEET MR TAYLOR G 4 Kelly Schweida 84
14 1231630x25 MISERY G 6 Stuart Kendrick 86
15 205x147x12 PLAGUE STONE G 3 James Cummings 88
16 217x1x122x SEI STELLA M 4 Matthew Dale 77.5
17 1211x211x2 SPURCRAFT G 5 Charlotte White 94
18 91698x1192 STRATURBO G 9 Tony Gollan 95
19 221x238x00 TARZAN G 6 Stuart Kendrick 94
20 1x22263321 TYCOON ACE G 6 Tony Sears 93
Race 5 - INNOVATIVE HIRE SPEAR CHIEF HANDICAP (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875LISTED
Quality, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x350x2x426 ADDICTIVE NATURE H 4 Danny O'Brien 91
2 343431x010 APOLOBOOM G 6 Lindsay Hatch
3 044235463x ASTORIA G 4 Diane Murphy 83
4 4262x13x40 DEMONETIZATION H 4 Nigel Tiley 88
5 x50023x006 ECHO EFFECT G 5 Kristen Buchanan 84
6 3245x216x0 EVER LOYAL G 4 Tony Pike 94
7 331x32648x GAULOIS G 4 James Cummings 90
8 x0088x9035 HECTOPASCAL (NZ) M 5 Tony Gollan 82
9 2x559x327x HONEY TOAST G 8 Mark Currie 91
10 17x312x703 I’M A RIPPA G 5 Tony Gollan 104
11 18x7251116 INTUITION G 4 James Cummings
12 27x7623243 MALVERN ESTATE G 5 Desleigh Forster 89.5
13 20x4215817 MR MARBELLOUZ G 5 Kevin Kemp 95
14 x542122419 NAANTALI (NZ) M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
15 112x499x12 NATCH (NZ) G 5 Tony Gollan 86
16 x6321196x8 NICCANOVA G 5 Steve Tregea 101
17 63x271357x NICCI’S GOLD M 4 Gary Portelli
18 306x9507x2 PETROLOGY G 7 Matthew James Dunn 92
19 x24311x340 REDOUBLE G 5 Bjorn Baker 100
20 2x04369225 SHOGUN SUN G 4 Kelly Schweida
21 711942446x SILVERA G 5 Tony Gollan
22 x932021800 SNIPPETS LAND G 8 Peter & Paul Snowden
Race 6 - MITAVITE THE PHOENIX (1630 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875LISTED
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 28/05/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 33x61 ACCESSORY G 2 Bryan & Daniel Guy
2 7x4401 AUTOCRATIC C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
3 0831 BROCKY G 2 Liam Birchley
4 415532 CLASS OF ROYALTY G 2 John Zielke
5 3x418 CREATOR C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
6 27121 ERIC THE EEL G 2 Stuart Kendrick
7 3 FASANO C 2 David Payne
8 21 KORDIA G 2 James Cummings
9 2 SHADOW HERO G 2 Mark Newnham
10 43x3 SMART METEOR G 2 Chris Munce
11 554x413 SOUTHERN SWING G 2 Darryl Hansen
12 35x72 VALADYIUM F 2 Darryl Hansen
13 044x19 WISHFILLY F 2 Paul Butterworth
Race 7 - AUTHENTIC SECURITY OXLADE STAKES (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875LISTED
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 15 CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
2 312 CLEVER MISS F 2 Stuart Kendrick
3 4x113 DIAMOND THUNDER G 2 Mark Newnham
4 11x268 EPAUMADA (NZ) F 2 Tony Gollan
5 513x12 ESPINOLA G 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
6 12x56x GUNTANTES G 2 Anderson Heathcote Racing
7 21 KORDIA G 2 James Cummings
8 1 LE PALMIER C 2 Tony Gollan
9 112 LONGBOTTOM F 2 Brett Cavanough
10 2x17x3 NIEDORP F 2 Tony Gollan
11 124x1 PERUDO F 2 Tony Gollan
12 71204x8 POCKET PISTOL G 2 Kelly Schweida
13 23x3 RAGING POLE G 2 Tony Sears
14 223x1 READY TO ROAM G 2 Tony Gollan
15 455x11 UNDERWOOD F 2 Billy Healey
16 35x72 VALADYIUM F 2 Darryl Hansen
17 6 YU F 2 Stuart Kendrick
Race 8 - MITTYS HELEN COUGHLAN STAKES (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 695176x315 ALL THAT IS M 6 Barry Baldwin 73
2 91167720x9 BISOU BISOU M 7 Nigel Tiley 92
3 9717x BUFFALO GIRL M 4 Lisa Garrett 59
4 365x134x15 CHURNING F 3 Toby Edmonds 70
5 x3278x2197 DREAM KISSES M 4 Tony Gollan 72.5
6 40x1213174 EVERYDAY LADY M 4 Will Clarken 90
7 206x2057x3 FRAGONARD M 5 James Cummings 85
8 1110x30210 FROM WITHIN M 4 Toby Edmonds 98
9 x13504x610 GOLDFINCH M 4 Steve Englebrecht 84
10 30x2707063 IN GOOD TIME M 4 Tracey Bartley 86
11 11622x9423 JAMI LADY F 3 Steven O'Dea 73
12 10542x2002 MADAM ROUGE F 3 Chris Waller 84
13 25522143x5 MISHANI ELECTRA M 4 Les Ross 78
14 11012x7701 MOONLOVER M 5 Matt Laurie 95
15 2085x61122 MULTAJA F 3 James Cummings 92
16 x542122419 NAANTALI (NZ) M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 98
17 7x57083x60 OF THE DAY M 5 Tony Gollan 82
18 0180x0905x PEDRENA M 5 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 100
19 11x339x5 PRETTY IN PINK F 3 John O'Shea 82
20 16x1831683 PROPHET’S THUMB F 3 David Pfieffer 82
21 37126460x3 PRUE’S ANGEL M 5 Tony Gollan 81
22 42x7412065 SHE’S A THIEF (NZ) F 3 Michael Moroney 77.5
23 135x524121 SMARTYPY M 4 Chris Munce 74
24 1x11x4 SNOW VALLEY F 3 Matthew James Dunn 71.5
25 00200x7615 SPLIT LIP M 4 Will Clarken 85
26 1234x13134 SPLITTER M 4 Tony Gollan 80
27 x1112128x5 STELLA VICTORIA M 4 Anderson Heathcote Racing 89.5
28 0x424030x6 WARRANTY M 4 Toby Edmonds 81
Race 9 - TAB Class 6 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 196x448x0x CRAFTY COP G 5 Anderson Heathcote Racing 85
2 50x5311784 CURDLED G 4 Toby Edmonds 82
3 11x5528432 DEFENCE MISSILE G 3 Les Ross 78
4 x4x430117x DESERT DIGBY G 3 Desleigh Forster 69
5 x3278x2197 DREAM KISSES M 4 Tony Gollan 72.5
6 x152442x17 DREAMSCOPE G 6 Anderson Heathcote Racing 71.5
7 x50023x006 ECHO EFFECT G 5 Kristen Buchanan 84
8 206x2057x3 FRAGONARD M 5 James Cummings 85
9 331x32648x GAULOIS G 4 James Cummings 90
10 11622x9423 JAMI LADY F 3 Steven O'Dea 73
11 111x114x16 MEET MR TAYLOR G 4 Kelly Schweida 84
12 25522143x5 MISHANI ELECTRA M 4 Les Ross 78
13 112x499x12 NATCH (NZ) G 5 Tony Gollan 86
14 7x57083x60 OF THE DAY M 5 Tony Gollan 82
15 2814x55342 PAPER TRADE G 4 Peter & Will Hulbert 65
16 37126460x3 PRUE’S ANGEL M 5 Tony Gollan 81
17 135x524121 SMARTYPY M 4 Chris Munce 74
18 1234x13134 SPLITTER M 4 Tony Gollan 80
19 825x337450 SUPER SUAVE G 5 Liam Birchley 75
20 3814229x57 TAILLEVENT G 6 Bruce Hill 80
21 1312x21119 TONSOR G 5 Matthew Smith 89.5
22 63211x1443 TRAUMATISED G 5 Kristen Buchanan 74
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.