Cessnock: Wine Country Race Club Monday, 15 July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m 900m to 250m, True remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Possible upgrade expected
Nominations Last Published: Wed 10-Jul-19 11:06AM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 10-Jul-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 11-Jul-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 11-Jul-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 15-Jul-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 127

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x0x698x306 ACCESSORY DIVA M 6 Gavin Andrews 41
2 45241x578x CALAMITY MO M 4 Mark Cross 48
3 168x16 EMPATHY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Cavanough 51
4 6L16x73328 HEY DUDE G 3 Zach Hatch 50
5 7656x7x003 KAMEHAMEHA G 8 Brett Partelle 49
6 1x KARAOKE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Angela Davies 57
7 61528x7016 KATE’S PEARL M 6 Damien Lane 59
8 929261174x MANNING TREASURE M 6 Colt Prosser 59
9 x54x272212 MAPILI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Ramsey 56
10 06241656x0 MISS GIGI M 5 Mark Cross 54
11 9x675569x2 MON PETITE FILLE M 5 John Bannister 49
12 55253x3484 PRINCESS SNOWY M 4 Damien Lane 52
13 58x21719x1 SNIPEX ABAA M 5 Geoff O'Brien 56
14 136x231x4x VENTURE CAPITAL M 4 Brett Partelle 65
15 0x07190x8 WHEN YOU WISH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Pat Farrell 47
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 056650978x BILLS A GOODIE G 9 Darryl Roberts 51
2 8360940044 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) G 6 Dean Jackson 39
3 55825774x6 DAD’S BLAZE M 4 John Bannister 46
4 x430468394 DI’S DIAMOND M 6 Les Tilley 56
5 1x6380x080 DONALD KRUPT G 5 Jim Louizos 49
6 3147x50353 EAST ESPLANADE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Natasha Hall-Antonio 54
7 2935029533 EMO GIRL M 8 Connie Greig 46
8 01 ENTITLEMENT G 3 Bjorn Baker 55
9 5x3251x8 EQUISETA M 4 Kim Waugh 55
10 0382054105 GHETTO BOY G 6 Dean Jackson 54
11 38059x6547 GRONKY G 5 Jeremy Sylvester 42
12 8x54618x67 LIGHTS OF COMO M 5 Kylie Gavenlock 50
13 6x97970090 LUTREOLA G 4 Stephen Schofield 46
14 5403656679 MAHBOOB G 8 Tom Ollerton 51
15 x01118000x MAI GOMEROI G 8 Gavin Andrews 53
16 777x500100 ROOSTER COGBURN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Perry 49
17 7x32104 SHEERAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Allan Denham 56
18 8687717079 SHEOAK M 5 Dale Wagstaff 45
19 4503047402 TWO DUCKS ARTIE G 5 Dale Wagstaff 51
20 x921380x08 WESTON G 5 Wayne Seelin 58
21 04x695x919 WHALER BILL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Ben Hill 49
Race 3 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1570 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/07/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1442381x69 ARLO’S WAY G 5 Troy O'Neile 52
2 71x4 AZARMIN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 55
3 76267535x0 BELLABROOK M 5 Steve Hodge 52
4 2163x96306 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND G 4 Damien Lane 57
5 167441x537 CHARLIE’S LAW BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees 60
6 0x59105039 CLASSICMAN G 3 Jeremy Sylvester 40
7 57x3423341 COMMANDER BELL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Partelle 55
8 724x505674 CRAIGLEA MAXX G 4 Jeremy Everson 40
9 55825774x6 DAD’S BLAZE M 4 John Bannister 46
10 7000080932 HELL OF A TAIL M 4 Jane Clement 44
11 0x3132x162 LARYNX BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Thompson 59
12 5496x08680 PRESSCOTT (NZ) G 5 Tess Wilkes 45
13 0736716567 RAVITUDE G 5 Nick Mitchell 42
14 x921380x08 WESTON G 5 Wayne Seelin 58
Race 4 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2125 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/07/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x038508766 ANNIE SATURDAY G 7 Rodney Bailey 47
2 86x6376372 APACHE JUNCTION G 4 Todd Howlett 52
3 9x0686070 CAJUN MUSIC BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Damien Lane
4 5358x52728 DREAMFYRE M 4 Paul Perry
5 9x00089709 EXIT ONLY G 6 Dean Jackson 36
6 8x74734455 HOUSE WINS G 5 Jane Clement 43
7 432 LUCITOR G 3 Kris Lees
8 0779 LUMENS (NZ) G 3 Greg Preston
9 015x8 NO SOUP FOR YOU M 4 Nick Mitchell 49
10 075x251497 NOBODY’S PERFECT (NZ) G 3 Graham Payne 52
11 21753x0680 ONEMORE PRINCE G 4 Rodney Ollerton 45
12 878x909757 PEACE TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Perry
13 90x187632 PROLONGO G 3 Brooke Somers 50
14 8009001302 RELIANSIVE (NZ) G 3 Natasha Hall-Antonio 58
15 18544x5756 RUSSIAN EXPRESS M 5 Garry White 51
16 8687979 TAROBA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Perry
Race 5 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0 AADYA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 John Bannister
2 0x70x ACCENTUATE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Darryl Roberts
3 42x AYTOBE G 3 Brett Partelle
4 0 BOB’S COOLTOO G 4 Damien Lane
5 47x68 CAPITOLINE LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
6 5 CERINTHE BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Kris Lees
7 809x237 FREEDOM’S FIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Perry
8 HARD LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Kris Lees
9 4x7325x2 MADAM ILITHYIA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Partelle
10 700 MIDNIGHT MUSIC F 3 Steve Hodge
11 0x NOBLE FALLS G 4 Darryl Roberts
12 93240x6075 OUTWARD M 4 Nicole Hudson
13 60x97236x5 PARTY GLOW F 3 Gabrielle Englebrecht
14 0 POP POWER (NZ) G 3 Les Tilley
15 990x POWER TO PAY M 4 Stephen Schofield
16 PREDICTABLE MISS (NZ) F 2 Kris Lees
17 2 RIFLES C 3 Brett Partelle
18 x09034622x SHIVKHANI G 3 Jeremy Sylvester
19 68545769x0 SPICY MO M 4 Mike Van Gestel
20 8006x6508 STANFORD MERTHYR F 3 Jason Waters
21 569350x634 STELLA ARDENS M 4 Ben Hill
22 55x9 SUPERB TIME G 4 Grant Allard
23 0 SWISS MISTRESS (NZ) F 2 Patrick Webster
24 THE LIGHT OF DAY (NZ) F 3 Richard Litt
25 x79680x547 TREMATON BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Perry
26 0x66439x66 WESTOVER M 5 Grant Allard
27 YVIE DAWN M 4 Wayne Seelin
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1570 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/07/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x70x ACCENTUATE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Darryl Roberts
2 0x778x9844 APPLICANT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Perry
3 767 CAMOUFLAGE GIRL F 3 Matthew Smith
4 CAPITOLINE HILL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Darryl Roberts
5 0059x70920 DROP THE BULLET BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jane Clement
6 23579x DUNTROON MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Thompson
7 8x59063 ELLOFAROCK F 3 Aleacia Bennett
8 66x5976x70 EMPEROR ARLI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Neil Ward
9 3678x22 FASHION ICON F 3 Kris Lees
10 45x564245 HASHTAG VIKING BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Steve Hodge
11 56596x8548 KALDERO G 5 Gavin Andrews
12 7430604946 LORD BYRON BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Perry
13 90x80 MAGIC GIFT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Graham Brown
14 57x86 MISS KOKKINAKIS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Carmen Murnane
15 8 OCEAN VILLA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Scott Singleton
16 90x699x8 PHLIP OUT F 3 Ben Hill
17 9262558 POPULIST BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Messara
18 8458x0805 REHAMLA G 4 Dean Jackson
19 0800870840 TIME OF THE DRAGON G 6 Dianne Lumsden
Race 7 - 2YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 BANJO MAC G 2 Jane Clement
2 BILLY PIU STYLE G 2 Malcolm Johnston
3 DOLLADREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Scott Singleton
4 00x3 FANCIFUL DREAM F 2 Paul Perry
5 FROZEN IN TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Kris Lees
6 MASTER MARLEY G 2 Rebecca Dunn
7 MATHEMATICS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Allan Denham
8 05x7 MILO’S CHARM G 2 Jan Bowen
9 MOST DEADLY KISS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Grant Allard
10 3 MR POLAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Charlie Porter
11 RUBIELIE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Grant Allard
12 47 SAPPHIRES SON BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tracey Bartley
13 99x0 SHADESMAR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 John Bannister
14 SHOWBOUND (NZ) C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
15 SMART AND SASSY (NZ) F 2 Patrick Webster

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.